logo
Updated: March 5, 2017

Course Records

If any records are out of date please let us know

Vic Records

NSW Records

TAS Records

WA Course Records
Course Men Women
Albany 80km   Elleker
04/05/1993
1:49:39
Adrian Perry 09/05/1993
2:06:56
Kea Mumford
 
Augusta 40km    
5/04/1992
57:26
Peter Meyer 05/04/1992
1:04:14
Jane Slack-Smith
 
Bibra Lake 16km    
2/04/2010
19:03
Luke Durbridge 29/03/2013
22:32
Bella King
<16 9/04/2007
21:24
Luke Durbridge 9/04/2007
28:30
Lara Freiberg
Junior 2/04/2010
20:19
Julian Bisset 2/04/2010
23:11
Michaela Anderson
 
Brookton Hwy 49.4km   Modified - start Tomeo's
16/11/2014
1:06:00
Cam Meyer 16/11/2014
1:17:31
Rachel Joyce
 
Bullsbrook 77km   GNHwy/Neaves Rd
06/04/1996
1:50:45
Peter Meyer 04/04/1999
2:09:45
Lorraine Schutz
40km   GNHwy/Railway/Rudkin Circuit - 2 laps 28/04/2002
58:25
Chris Brown 23/02/2003
1:06:13
Lorraine Schutz
37km   GNHwy/Railway Rd Circuit
17/12/2000
54:49
Stuey Estcourt 17/12/2000
56:07
Lorraine Schutz
 
Bunbury 40km   Bussel Hwy; turn Capel
11/3/2001
54:15
Bruce Hosking 11/3/2001
1:01:38
Joanne Moore
 
Canning Vale 15.7km   Vulcan Rd Circuit
23/02/1988
21:49
Rob Pickard  
24:26
Debbie Lack
16km   Baile Rd Circuit
06/02/1990
21:16
Bruce Hosking  
23:57
Loretta Garrett
    Medium Gear (72")
13/01/1991
24:05
Peter Meyer 12/01/1992
29:19
Jane Slack-Smith
 
Champion Lakes 20km   Flat 15/05/2016
25:05
Matt Burton 4/11/2012
28:05
Bella King
25km     23/03/2014
31:40
Matt Burton 9/12/2008
37:28
Emily McRedmond
15km     9/12/2008
18:20
Cameron Meyer 9/12/2008
23:02
Davina Summers
 
Chidlow 'B' 27.3km   Hilly 20/02/2011
38:22
Matt Illingworth 20/02/2011
43:10
Emma Pooley
Chidlow 'C' 44.8km Hilly 19/01/2014 1:01:22.9 Dylan Pierre-Humbert 3/01/2016 1:13:59.9 Emma Pooley
Chidlow|Bailup Rd 39km Hilly 29/12/2013 0:50:38 Luke Durbridge 20/12/2015 1:01:51.5 Erin Kinnealy
 
Chidlow/ Wundowie 40.4km   Hilly
23/12/2012
51:38
Luke Durbridge 30/11/2014
1:03:20
Rachel Joyce
 
Chittering Valley 39km A Bullsbrook- Circuit
08/10/1995
0:56:16
Peter Meyer 08/10/1995
1:08:07
Tanyana Jackiewicz
47.7km B R Turn Lwr Chittering Hilly
15/01/2012
1:07:38
Matt Illingworth 7/01/2007
1:21:45
Genevieve Warriner
 
Dardanup 16km   SWCC
2/12/2015
21:28
Matt Burton 14/06/2008
24:27
Melissa Hoskins
 
Forrestdale 16km   Forrest Rd
10/05/1998
21:43
Peter Meyer 13/05/01
25:05
Lorraine Schutz
 
G N Hwy - "Ginger's" 40km A  
10/03/1996
53:51
Dean Bicknell 02/03/1997
1:05:48
Tink Joyce
80km B Turn Brand Hwy
03/04/1994
1:51:54
Peter Meyer 12/03/1989
2:21:03
Loretta Garrett
160km C Neaves Rd/ Gingin
22/09/1991
4:34:24
Shane Hodson      
 
Garden Island 46.8km   3 Laps
14/02/1993
1:04:33
Peter Meyer 08/03/1992
1:24:44
Nano Tunnicliff
 
Gidgegannup 39km A 2 Laps - Hilly
4/01/2009
52:44
Ben Cureton 18/12/2011
1:00:11
Emma Pooley
40km B 'Superhilly'
25/04/2010
0:58:00
Luke Durbridge 25/04/2010
1:15:28
Bec Halliday
 
Herne Hill 80km   Circuit (11.26km) 16/4/2001
1:56:23
Bruce Hosking  
 
 
80km   Circuit (9.45km) 9/04/2006
1:57:37
Mark Roberts 4/02/2007
2:10:25
Genevieve Warriner
40km     16/02/2014
52:59
Matt Illingworth 26/02/2012
0:59:18
Emma Pooley
 
Hopeland 160km A

Hopeland - Mandurah
Circuit (62.2km laps)

18/04/1999
4:12:50
Bruce Hosking 18/4/1999
4:49:49
Lorraine Schutz
160km B Hopeland - Mundijong Circuit (40.6km laps) 19/04/2009
4:06:19
Mark Roberts 17/4/2006
4:35:04
Genevieve Warriner
80km B Hopeland - Mundijong Circuit 19/04/2009
1:55:13
Ian Klasens 25/01/2004
2:17:29
Lorraine Schutz
40.6km B Hopeland - Mundijong Circuit 24/03/2008
56:59
Adam Semple 25/2/2007
1:04:42
Genevieve Warriner
40km C Hopeland-Punrak-Karnup Rds 6/03/2011
52:32
Matt Illingworth 12/3/2006
1:02:14
Jess McCallum
80km D Hopeland-Lakes Rd
1/4/2002
2:02:40
Chris Brown 23/3/2003
2:15:15
Lorraine Schutz
 
Jarrahdale 33km   Nettleton Rd/ SWHwy            
66km   2-UP
22/07/1990
1:44:21
Adrian Perry/ Byron Geneve      
 
Kelmscott 3km   Hillclimb
22/01/2012
08:05.9
Robert Power 3/02/2008
09:16.7
Emma Pooley
 
King's Park 19km   5 Laps (Forrest)
02/01/1995
28:18
Peter Meyer      
17.3   3 Laps (May Dve) 4/12/2007
23:27
Matt Illingworth 13/11/2007
28:37
Jessica Allen
17.0   The Sausage; 5 laps 1/1/2013 22:50 Cameron Meyer 24/01/2012 27:11 Emma Pooley
15.2km   4 Laps (Forrest)
20/12/2005
20:46
Travis Meyer 30/12/2003
23:38
Hayley Rutherford
15.2km   4 Laps - Tandem
4/01/2005
22:51
John Neville & Dave Hind      
 
Kojonup 40km   Broomehill Rd 12/09/2010
1:04:08
Matt Oswald 12/09/2010
1:13:15
Lorraine Schutz
80km   2 Laps
25/10/2009
2:11:48
Troy Coulthard 25/10/2009
2:40:21
Sophie Curtis
 
Lake Walyungup 40km   Circuit - Safety Bay Rd start
15/03/1998
53:29
Daniel Trinne 14/03/1999
1:01:05
Beth Thompson (UK)
80km    
24/01/1999
1:59:56
Stuey Estcourt 18/01/1999
2:20:57
Lorraine Schutz
160km    
19/04/1998
4:11:22
Stuey Estcourt 19/04/1998
4:50:21
Lorraine Schutz
 
Mandogalup 40.8km    
14/12/2008
53:05
Cameron Meyer 13/12/2009
1:05:11
Bec Halliday
 
Mandurah (Lakes Rd) 40.2km   (Originally from Nth Dandalup end)
17/12/1995
54:59
Peter Meyer
(atta rec)
17/12/1995
1:04:42
Robyn Meechin
 
Mark Webb memorial 44.1km   Toodyay to Gidgegannup
9/02/2014
59:04
Travis Meyer 10/02/2008
1:08:49
Emma Pooley
 
Mundijong
(See also: Hopeland)
40km A (S on Baldivis)
12/12/1993
55:08
Peter Meyer 17/05/1986
1:06:35
Leanne Doak
  B (St Albans turn)
14/04/1990
54:02
Bruce Hosking 14/04/1990
1:02:00
Jane Slack-Smith
2-UP
10/01/1993
54:56
Peter Meyer
& Bill Robinson
     
41.6km C Karnup (Turn Karnup or Serpentine)
17/11/1996
57:30
Peter Meyer 25/02/1996
1:04:32
Susan DuPlessis
80km B (2 x 40)
31/01/1993
1:53:19
Peter Meyer 31/01/1993
2:17:29
Jane Slack-Smith
80km D Baldivis/Karnup Rd; turn Wright
10/05/1992
1:52:48
Adrian Perry 10/05/1992
2:10:18
Loretta Garrett
160km D (2x 80km)
30/05/1993
4:01:15
Peter Meyer 30/05/1993
5:27:06
Navaal Cable
  E 46km(F)+Deviations: Kargotich, King Hopelands
02/01/1992
4:19:51
Rob Neumann      
46km F (Circuit- finish Wright)
30/03/1991
1:02:39
Bruce Hosking 28/02/1993
1:14:02
Jane Slack-Smith
28km G 'Grand Prix des Gents' (Circuit from '98)
30/10/2011`
35:48
Luke Durbridge & Trent Derecourt 24/10/2010
43:20
Anna Kauffmann
Sara-Jeanne Hollands
 
Neaves Rd 39km    
21/11/1993
53:28
Peter Meyer 05/01/1992
1:03:13
Jane Slack-Smith
 
Neerabup 46.7km   Circuit - Flynn, Pinjar, Pederick, Mather.
1/03/2009
1:02:13
Matt Illingworth 1/03/2009
1:14:58
Kate Bevilaqua
30km   'Power Station' course
Ziatis, Perry Rds
25/11/2012
39:29
Matt Illingworth 29/01/2012
50:45
Jenny Sammons
60km   29/01/2012
1:27:00
Tom Barratt 29/01/2012
1:46:33
Giselle Hosgood
 
Northam 40km   York Rd
23/08/1992
59:36
Peter Meyer     -
 
Northcliffe 47km   Turn Windy Harbour
11/02/1996
1:08:35
Dean Bicknell 11/02/1996
1:45:28
Karen Pimm
24k   MTB (Forest Park)
19/10/1996
50:27
Tim Roberts 28/02/1998
1:08:05
Yolande Joubert
 
Perry Lakes 24km A Includes Reabold Hill
02/01/1994
37:07
Eddy Hollands      
B (Note: 420m shorter)
30/04/2000
32:53
Tyson Lawrence 03/09/2000
40:05
Lorraine Schutz
15.8km    
30/04/2000
21:57
Tyson Lawrence 11/01/2000
25:46
Lorraine Schutz
12/11/1997
22:15
Harrow & Redwood      
39.5km    
17/03/2007
55:35
Ben King 17/03/2007
1:06:27
Genevieve Warriner
 
Pickering Brook 30.2km   4 laps (atta rec)
9/12/2007
42:55
Matt Illingworth 10/12/2006
51:55
Genevieve Warriner
 
Pinjarra|West Coolup 46.2km     1/02/2015 1:02:04 Matt Illingworth 1/02/2015 1:14:03 Rachael Smith
68.5km     12/02/2012 1:32:43 Matt Illingworth 12/02/2012 1:53:19 Kate Bevilaqua
82km     1/02/2015 1:53:42 Tom Barratt 2/02/2014 2:23:18 Katie Duffield
92km     22/04/2012 2:16:00 Luke Cameron 17/04/2016 2:33:01 Pam Criddle
142km     17/04/2011 3:27:30 Matt Illingworth 17/04/2011 4:37:29 Giselle Hosgood
160km     17/04/2016 3:42:50 Matt Burton 27/04/2014 4:26:41 Marie Sorrell
 
Rockingham 40km   Madora Bay Rd Turn
17/09/1990
51:33

Wally Lancaster
(Qld)
(National
C/Ship)

24/03/1996
58:36
Susan DuPlessis
24/03/1996
52:06
Dean Bicknell (Local)      
24/03/1996
54:26
Nic Brown (Junior)      
160km   Safety Bay E
14/05/1995
3:50:51
Peter Meyer 12/05/1996
4:30:58
Cornelia Dixon
80km   / Meadow Springs
14/04/1996
1:50:12
Peter Meyer 14/04/1996
2:07:05
Cornelia Dixon
 
Shenton Park 17.2km   4 Laps 12/07/2009
22:27

Luke Durbridge

7/08/2005
26:28
Jessica McCallum
38.7km   9 Laps
11/2/2001
56:50
Ric Steele 11/2/2001
1:07:44
Susan duPlessis
 
SW Hwy 80km A Whitby Falls/ Pinjarra
18/05/1991
1:52:10
Bruce Hosking 25/06/1988
2:19:50
Loretta Garrett
 
The Lakes/ Inkpen 43km   Hilly circuit
27/12/1992
1:02:06
Adrian Perry 27/12/1994
1:17:40
Cornelia Dixon
46km   Turn Inkpen
2/01/2011
0:59:19
Cameron Meyer 27/12/2009
1:15:36
Rebecca Halliday
 
The Lakes/ York 91km   Hilly
23/05/1993
2:16:54
Adrian Perry 28/04/1991
2:55:42
Sue Campbell
 
Thomas Rd (Byford) 40km   Turn Abercrombie
13/03/1994
55:23
Peter Meyer 12/02/1989
1:06:43
Loretta Garrett
 
Toodyay 40km   Bolgart Rd
09/01/1994
56:33
(Corrected)
Peter Meyer 15/01/1995
1:09:04
Robyn Meechin
 
Wandi (West) 20.4km   Circuit (2 Laps) 11/05/2003
30:21
John Neville & Andrew Pinchen 1/04/2013
29:09
Bella King
18/08/2013
26:36
Matt Illingworth
40.9km   4 Laps 13/11/2011
0:52:44
Matt Illingworth 14/03/2010
57:49
Emma Pooley
81.8km   8 Laps
9/04/2012
1:49:01
Matt Illingworth 1/04/2013
2:04:46
Rachael Smith
 
West Swan 40km   Circuit (3Laps)+
1/4/2001
58:15
Chris Brown      
39km   3 Laps 4/12/2005
55:52
Mark Roberts 4/12/2005
1:03:40
Lorraine Schutz
14/12/2003
57:08
Leon Larkins &
Michael Buytels
 
Yanchep 40km    
13/12/1992
56:37
Peter Meyer 23/01/1994
1:10:48
Margaret Allen
145km   Turn Lancelin
24/09/1989
4:19:41
Peter Meyer      
80km    
24/04/1994
1:55:12
Peter Meyer 28/03/1993
2:14:51
Margaret Allen

attaVic Course Records
Course Men Women
Diggers Rest 20km James Timmer-Arends 28:47 12/08/2007 Bridie O'Donnell 29:35 12/08/2007
40km Phil Smith 0:58:39 13/05/2007 Monique Hanley 1:09:31 13/05/2007
Humevale 10km Jono Lovelock 19:14 11/03/2007 Chelsea Zerafa 25:29 11/03/2007
Lancefield 30km Phil Smith 44:54 8/04/2007 Rachel Rayner 51:06 8/04/2007
60km Shane Friend 1:36:25 8/07/2007 Elly Franks 1:47:48 8/07/2007
60km Logan, Smith, VanBeek, Christensen 1:32:47 8/07/2007
Steels Creek 16km Andrew Weightman 23:12 11/02/2007 Liz Randall 28:21 11/02/2007
33km Phil Smith 0:49:24 3/06/2007 Laura Buckley 1:02:04 3/06/2007

attaNSW Course Records
Course Men Women
Calga 43 km   Ben Dyball 54:44.8 3/01/2016 Phoebe Fear 1:08:59 5/03/2017
2-UP Bart Hickson & Ben Howarth 58:47 1/02/2015
2-UP
Masters
Bart Hickson & Ben Howarth 58:47 1/02/2015
2-UP
Mixed
Tani Ruckle & Michael Lynch 1:11:12 2/04/2006
Calga 40 km   D Simon 57.30 20/02/1994 M Webb 1.03.46 03/04/1995
Calga 50 km   Simon McCarroll 1:10:39 7/03/2010 Tara Prowse 1:24:08 5/07/2010
Calga 25 Km   Andrew East 0:31:50.7 3/04/2016 Lynne Clark 36:52 1/02/2015
Tandem Mick Curran & Matt Formston 32:01 6/04/2013
2-UP Ross & Rob Hodgson 33:24 5/10/2008
2-UP
Mixed
Mark Stapleton & Yoni Cross 35:49 7/02/2010
2-UP
Masters
Mark Stapleton & Yoni Cross 35:49 7/02/2010
2-UP
Junior
Andrew & Matthew Baker 38:37 6/09/2009
Calga 12.5 Km   David Rae 14:28 7/05/2006 Tani Ruckle 17:08 3/09/2006
2-UP
Junior
Matthew Baker, Mitchell Baker 15:56 4/03/2012
M/Mooney 23 km   T Matley 36.06 11/12/1994 M Joseph 52.15 11/12/1994
Berowa 24 km   C Cook 34.08 09/10/1994 K Pitzing 42.43 09/10/1994

Gosford Track

attaTAS Course Records
Course Men Women
Lower Sandy Bay - Taroona 7.2km Sid Tabberlay 10:59 11/01/2005 Sam Jesney 14:38 6/12/2005
Cambridge 17km (circuit) Andrew Hanigan 25:03 18/09/2005  
Cambridge 16km (4x2) Mark Bowden 23:22 23/02/2005 Ingrid Pajak 33:33 9/03/2005
Oyster Cove - Nicholls Rivulet - Cygnet 34km Hilly Andrew Hanigan 56:28 12/02/2006 Gemma van der Velde 1:07:29 28/02/2004
Richmond 35km Hilly The "Gents" Greg Bennetts & Dave Buckingham 57:06 27/07/2003  
Standard: Rob Warren & Denis Nation +9:43 27/07/2003  
Richmond 20km Mark Bowden 27:23 27/11/2005 Sam Jesney 32:54 27/11/2005
Richmond 25km Mark Bowden 35:23 27/04/2003 Sam Jesney 48:19 27/04/2003
Richmond 30km Mark Bowden 42:03 12/12/2004 Jane Guiver 54:28 12/12/2004
Richmond 30km "2-UP" Pete Smith & Simon Price 41:47 15/5/2005 Janelle Smith & Suz Riley 51:34 15/5/2005
Chimney Pot Hillclimb 5km Sid Taberlay 12:36 17/02/2004 Sam Jesney 20:32 17/02/2004
Mt Wellington Challenge 23km Sid Taberlay 53:38 14/03/2004 Eleanor Patterson 1:08:40 20/03/2005

uphillTop