Teams: The Gents 2017 - Hopeland

29 October 2017

The total is the time for the 2nd rider across the line.

Results "JnrF"

Place CatPlace Riders Team Total
38 1 Laura Hodges (23) & Dharlia Haines (24) JnrF 8 0:46:04.6

Results "JnrM"

Place CatPlace Riders Team Total
7 1 Oliver Bleddyn (22) & James Derrick (21) JnrM 7 0:38:28.4
9 2 Aron Barclay (111) & Andrew Matthews (112) JnrM 48 0:38:55.8

Results "Men"

Place CatPlace Riders Team Total
1 1 Matt Illingworth (97) & Sean Ralph (98) Men 42 0:35:59.3
2 2 Blake Kappler (107) & Paul Williams (96) Men 46 0:37:31.2
3 3 Lennon McLintock (114) & Matt Spencer (113) Men 49 0:37:47.2
5 4 Troy Coulthard (101) & Phil Deisel (100) Men 43 0:38:09.5
6 5 Craig Pennell (116) & Chris Roberts (115) Men 50 0:38:15.2
8 6 Lewis McCrea (83) & Danny McCarthy (82) Men 35 0:38:48.6
10 7 Ben Madsen (69) & Darren Shanahan (70) Men 30 0:38:56.4
11 8 Matheos Venetis (72) & Jason Walsh (71) Men 31 0:39:07.1
12 9 Matt Tognini (102) & Paul Prottey (103) Men 44 0:39:27.6
13 10 Martin Albrecht (77) & Michael Vreeken (76) Men 33 0:39:47.4
14 11 Carle Green (8) & David Foot (9) Men 3 0:39:48.6
15 12 Blake Turner (40) & Stephen McGee (39) Men 16 0:39:50.8
16 13 Shaun Yang (104) & Paul Cagulada (105) Men 45 0:40:02.0
17 14 Tim Harris (62) & Dylan White (63) Men 27 0:40:02.5
18 15 Dale Groves (37) & Shaun Hodges (38) Men 15 0:40:03.2
19 16 Alex Sammons (86) & Alan Gibson (87) Men 37 0:40:13.0
20 17 Karl McIntyre (58) & Adrian Berthelsen (59) Men 25 0:40:46.3
21 18 Christian Trulsson (119) & Bruce Rollerson (120) Men 52 0:40:47.1
22 19 David Equid (64) & Thomas Bruins (65) Men 28 0:40:47.7
25 20 Steve Beales (93) & John Clark (92) Men 40 0:41:06.6
26 21 Peter Lundberg (55) & Thierry Maye (54) Men 23 0:41:07.9
28 22 Ross Wainwright (91) & Rob MacPherson (90) Men 39 0:41:32.9
29 23 Darren Wright (94) & Justin Nicholls (95) Men 41 0:41:41.8
31 24 Scott Davis (57) & Ian Skidmore (56) Men 24 0:42:53.8
32 25 Glenn French (30) & Adam Scott (29) Men 11 0:43:32.1
33 26 Derek Munro (16) & Javier Vasquez (17) Men 5 0:43:57.3
34 27 Dave Morris (121) & Duncan Parker (122) Men 53 0:44:00.9
35 28 Chris Balde (66) & Ross Clark (67) Men 29 0:44:01.0
36 29 Kim Van Amerongen (79) & Marcus Goldberg (78) Men 34 0:44:30.3
39 30 Josh Lindsay (28) & Travis George (27) Men 10 0:46:52.2
40 31 Joe Battaglia (7) & Andrew White (6) Men 2 0:47:18.1
41 32 Gavin Keane (48) & Arek Mazurek (49) Men 20 0:48:06.7
50 33 Marty Richardson (52) & Tyler Sujdovic (53) Men 22 DNS
51 34 John Sonego (74) & Chris Gaskell (73) Men 32 DNF

Results "MT"

Place CatPlace Riders Team Total
24 1 Paul van der Walt (32) & Alison Dyson (31) MT 12 0:40:58.8
30 2 Guy Pritchard (44) & Shannon Arnott (43) MT 18 0:41:43.9
37 3 Craig Beeching (47) & Ruth Moyses (46) MT 19 0:45:22.3
45 4 Sally Churchill (2) & Rick Churchill (3) MT 1 1:01:07.1
46 5 Heiko Potzeldt (20) & Louise McKay (19) MT 6 DNF
48 6 Emily Mascaro (36) & Simon Bell (35) MT 14 DNF
49 7 Meghan Thomas (50) & Carlos De Oliveira (51) MT 21 DNS

Results "NV"

Place CatPlace Riders Team Total
4 1 Kevin Barlow (60) & Ben King (61) NV 26 0:38:07.1
23 2 James Shapcot (118) & Doug Repacholi (117) NV 51 0:40:57.0

Results "Women"

Place CatPlace Riders Team Total
27 1 Amanda Nabi (109) & Michelle McLintock (110) Women 47 0:41:32.7
42 2 Kirstie Moore (85) & Meegan Fyfield (84) Women 36 0:48:26.9
43 3 Faye Dalglish-Jones (89) & Clare Willmot (88) Women 38 0:50:07.9
44 4 Belinda Evans (10) & Brooke Colton (11) Women 4 0:50:40.4
47 5 Anna Massey (34) & Alison Ramm (33) Women 13 DNF