The Panther Trophy - Lake Leschenaultia

25 August 2018

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Total Speed
20.2km option
1 18 Luke Johns CX M 1 0:11:26 0:11:35 0:11:25 0:11:08 0:45:33.4 26.60
2 21 Stu Helm MTB M 1 0:11:34 0:11:23 0:11:33 0:11:34 0:46:03.7 26.31
3 13 David Equid MTB M 2 0:12:34 0:12:44 0:12:37 0:12:39 0:50:34.2 23.97
4 20 Michael Cain CX M 2 0:12:37 0:12:45 0:12:53 0:12:48 0:51:01.4 23.75
5 19 Annie Bramley MTB F 1 0:12:57 0:12:46 0:13:16 0:13:04 0:52:03.5 23.28
6 17 Jaimie Kirkwood CX M 3 0:13:06 0:12:56 0:13:01 0:13:02 0:52:04.8 23.27
7 27 Chris Mullane MTB M 3 0:13:02 0:13:04 0:13:07 0:13:14 0:52:27.5 23.10
8 34 Nick Coster MTB M 4 0:13:33 0:13:11 0:12:59 0:13:01 0:52:44.3 22.98
9 32 Aaron Caratti MTB M 5 0:13:00 0:13:16 0:13:28 0:13:04 0:52:48.5 22.95
10 36 Wayne Flanagan CX M 4 0:13:31 0:13:47 0:13:40 0:13:30 0:54:27.8 22.25
11 24 Troy Coulthard MTB M 6 0:13:17 0:13:35 0:13:59 0:13:54 0:54:44.6 22.14
12 29 Steff Van Amerongen MTB F 2 0:13:30 0:13:55 0:13:50 0:13:39 0:54:53.9 22.08
13 14 Ian Skidmore MTB M 7 0:14:12 0:14:05 0:14:14 0:14:15 0:56:46.6 21.35
14 3 Alison Ramm MTB F 3 0:14:12 0:14:28 0:14:11 0:14:13 0:57:04.2 21.24
15 31 Adam Rowe MTB M 8 0:14:00 0:14:26 0:14:25 0:14:18 0:57:08.2 21.21
16 15 Ben Massey CX M 5 0:14:35 0:13:58 0:14:25 0:14:26 0:57:24.6 21.11
17 9 Peter Caporn MTB M 9 0:13:58 0:14:35 0:14:26 0:14:39 0:57:37.5 21.03
18 10 Tanya Birkbeck CX F 1 0:14:50 0:14:33 0:14:26 0:14:16 0:58:04.8 20.87
19 37 Trevor Keys MTB M 10 0:14:34 0:14:58 0:14:59 0:14:52 0:59:22.1 20.41
20 16 Emma Molloy CX F 2 0:14:59 0:14:59 0:14:54 0:14:47 0:59:39.7 20.31
21 35 Greg Macsok CX M 6 0:14:01 0:14:20 0:15:45 0:15:52 0:59:58.3 20.21
22 39 Steve Sellpack MTB M 11 0:14:55 0:14:57 0:15:18 0:15:06 1:00:16.2 20.11
23 38 Diarmuid Buckley MTB M 12 0:14:15 0:15:11 0:15:19 0:16:10 1:00:54.0 19.90
24 12 Leigh Milne MTB M 13 0:14:42 0:15:26 0:15:49 0:15:46 1:01:42.5 19.64
25 5 Angela Daly MTB F 4 0:15:36 0:15:52 0:15:37 0:15:28 1:02:33.2 19.38
26 23 Kerri Fennell CX F 3 0:16:06 0:15:52 0:15:55 0:15:51 1:03:45.0 19.01
27 40 Darrell Slater CX M 7 0:15:20 0:16:17 0:16:52 0:16:25 1:04:53.3 18.68
28 4 Sabine Bird MTB F 5 0:15:07 0:15:57 0:17:16 0:18:11 1:06:32.0 18.22
29 2 Lorraine MacLennan MTB F 6 0:16:50 0:16:51 0:17:15 0:17:18 1:08:14.9 17.76
30 22 John Ferguson MTB M 14 0:17:21 0:17:39 0:17:48 0:18:08 1:10:57.0 17.08
31 7 Naomi Milne MTB F 7 0:18:04 0:18:39 0:18:18 0:17:57 1:12:57.7 16.61
25 Jason Rolfe MTB M 15 0:11:39 DNF
26 Kim Van Amerongen MTB M 16 DNS
28 Teneal Attard CX F 4 DNS
33 Aaron Bannister MTB M 17 0:15:20 0:16:07 0:15:54 DNF
10km option
1 11 Brooke Colton CX F 1 0:17:50 0:17:31 0:35:20.9
2 30 Amelie Caporn MTB F 1 0:19:18 0:20:43 0:40:00.9
3 1 Alex Cairnduff MTB M 1 0:21:22 0:24:14 0:45:36.3