Winter by the Lakes; Champion Lakes

1 October 2017

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
20.0km option
1 97 Allister Caird 30-39M 1 0:06:25 0:06:30 0:06:32 0:06:28 0:25:55.6 46.28
2 107 Patrick Saccani-Williams 18-29M 1 0:06:24 0:06:33 0:06:38 0:06:38 0:26:13.5 45.76
3 69 Colin Rose 50-59M 1 0:06:36 0:06:41 0:06:34 0:06:36 0:26:26.4 45.39 +0:07:05 1
4 81 Tony Doherty 18-29M 2 0:06:41 0:06:45 0:06:42 0:06:42 0:26:49.9 44.72
5 88 Chris Glasby 50-59M 2 0:06:38 0:06:37 0:06:47 0:06:51 0:26:52.8 44.64 +0:06:27 2
6 66 Sean Ralph 30-39M 2 0:06:44 0:06:44 0:06:42 0:06:47 0:26:57.2 44.52
7 65 Lennon McLintock 30-39M 3 0:06:49 0:06:41 0:06:44 0:06:44 0:26:58.7 44.48
8 104 Ben King 18-29M 3 0:06:49 0:06:50 0:06:44 0:06:43 0:27:06.4 44.27
9 86 Justin Ghosh 18-29M 4 0:06:41 0:06:44 0:06:52 0:06:59 0:27:15.8 44.01
10 50 Kevin Barlow 30-39M 4 0:06:51 0:06:41 0:06:53 0:06:55 0:27:19.3 43.92
11 43 Nick Baldwin 18-29M 5 0:06:55 0:06:50 0:06:53 0:06:46 0:27:23.6 43.81
12 46 Heiko Potzeldt 30-39M 5 0:06:52 0:07:01 0:07:00 0:06:54 0:27:46.8 43.20
13 94 Bart Hollemans 40-49M 1 0:07:03 0:06:59 0:06:54 0:06:51 0:27:47.4 43.18 +0:05:04 7
14 60 Jerard Ghossein 50-59M 3 0:06:55 0:07:01 0:06:41 0:07:15 0:27:52.2 43.06 +0:05:28 4
15 98 Phillip Deisel 50-59M 4 0:06:52 0:06:56 0:07:09 0:07:08 0:28:05.2 42.72 +0:05:27 5
16 103 Leon Vogels 40-49M 2 0:06:51 0:07:00 0:07:05 0:07:10 0:28:06.2 42.70 +0:04:22 12
17 76 Stuart Murray 40-49M 3 0:07:09 0:07:00 0:06:59 0:07:06 0:28:14.3 42.49 +0:04:07 15
18 15 Jeremy Young 30-39M 6 0:07:15 0:07:01 0:07:02 0:06:58 0:28:16.0 42.45 +0:04:06 16
19 83 Hamish Goater 18-29M 6 0:06:57 0:07:09 0:07:12 0:07:02 0:28:20.5 42.34
20 82 Aron Barclay JM 1 0:06:57 0:07:08 0:07:13 0:07:09 0:28:27.5 42.17
21 62 Lloyd Lee 40-49M 4 0:07:16 0:07:04 0:07:08 0:07:10 0:28:38.1 41.91 +0:04:31 11
22 74 David Thompson 18-29M 7 0:07:01 0:07:12 0:07:19 0:07:14 0:28:45.8 41.72
23 92 Andrew Matthews JM 2 0:07:21 0:07:13 0:07:02 0:07:13 0:28:49.7 41.63
24 20 Ian Turner 50-59M 5 0:07:18 0:07:13 0:07:13 0:07:08 0:28:51.5 41.58 +0:05:05 6
25 71 Andrew Candy 50-59M 6 0:07:17 0:07:08 0:07:16 0:07:11 0:28:51.8 41.58 +0:04:40 9
26 91 James Ismail JM 3 0:07:06 0:07:14 0:07:23 0:07:16 0:28:59.8 41.38
27 53 Danny McCarthy 40-49M 5 0:07:29 0:07:15 0:07:18 0:07:11 0:29:12.8 41.08 +0:03:39 20
28 90 Mark De Castro 50-59M 7 0:07:23 0:07:15 0:07:25 0:07:23 0:29:26.1 40.77 +0:04:18 14
29 63 Alan Gibson 30-39M 7 0:07:07 0:07:24 0:07:32 0:07:34 0:29:36.4 40.53 +0:02:45 24
30 108 Luke Howe JM 4 0:07:30 0:07:29 0:07:24 0:07:17 0:29:40.3 40.44
31 59 Simon Chester 50-59M 8 0:07:10 0:07:28 0:07:34 0:07:34 0:29:47.1 40.29 +0:03:51 17
32 106 Mark Oakshott 30-39M 8 0:07:28 0:07:28 0:07:29 0:07:29 0:29:53.5 40.15 +0:02:28 28
33 56 Alison Dyson 50-59F 1 0:07:21 0:07:34 0:07:47 0:07:20 0:30:02.5 39.94 +0:06:16 3
34 28 Steff Van Amerongen 30-39F 1 0:07:29 0:07:32 0:07:38 0:07:28 0:30:06.2 39.86 +0:04:38 10
35 72 Alex Bell 40-49M 6 0:07:29 0:07:32 0:07:37 0:07:44 0:30:22.7 39.50 +0:02:51 23
36 85 Christian Trulsson 40-49M 7 0:07:30 0:07:33 0:07:42 0:07:38 0:30:23.2 39.49 +0:01:58 33
37 58 Kevin McIlduff 40-49M 8 0:07:37 0:07:46 0:07:33 0:07:37 0:30:32.5 39.29 +0:02:42 25
38 67 Scott Davis 40-49M 9 0:07:32 0:07:50 0:07:43 0:07:29 0:30:33.9 39.26 +0:02:00 32
39 54 Robert van der Walt 40-49M 10 0:07:20 0:07:40 0:07:44 0:07:51 0:30:35.9 39.22 +0:01:58 34
40 80 Jason Avery 30-39M 9 0:07:33 0:07:42 0:07:46 0:07:37 0:30:37.3 39.19
41 17 Adam Hallsworth 30-39M 10 0:07:25 0:08:18 0:07:28 0:07:27 0:30:37.8 39.18 +0:01:44 36
42 109 Ben Hastie JM 5 0:07:23 0:07:43 0:07:46 0:07:49 0:30:41.4 39.10
43 27 Summer Roberts 40-49F 1 0:07:59 0:07:44 0:07:41 0:07:25 0:30:49.5 38.93 +0:04:46 8
44 61 Peter Neuzerling 50-59M 9 0:07:42 0:07:39 0:07:47 0:07:47 0:30:54.3 38.83 +0:03:09 21
45 36 Claudia Dohr 40-49F 2 0:07:35 0:07:42 0:07:51 0:07:50 0:30:57.7 38.76 +0:04:19 13
46 47 David Equid 50-59M 10 0:07:42 0:07:50 0:07:55 0:07:47 0:31:14.1 38.42 +0:02:57 22
47 52 Kim Van Amerongen 40-49M 11 0:07:51 0:07:46 0:07:47 0:07:52 0:31:15.8 38.38 +0:01:06 39
48 57 Adam Scott 50-59M 11 0:07:51 0:07:49 0:07:55 0:07:42 0:31:16.0 38.38 +0:02:22 29
49 16 Andrew White 50-59M 12 0:07:45 0:07:56 0:07:49 0:07:47 0:31:17.0 38.36 +0:02:15 30
50 49 Javier Vasquez 30-39M 11 0:07:51 0:07:53 0:07:51 0:07:45 0:31:20.0 38.30
51 42 Bruce Rollerson 40-49M 12 0:07:47 0:07:59 0:07:47 0:07:49 0:31:21.6 38.26 +0:01:30 37
52 48 Don Dragicevich 40-49M 13 0:07:51 0:07:51 0:07:55 0:07:53 0:31:29.8 38.10 +0:01:44 35
53 8 Derek Munro 40-49M 14 0:07:44 0:07:57 0:08:06 0:07:47 0:31:33.2 38.03 +0:01:25 38
54 70 Ian Skidmore 60-69M 1 0:07:49 0:07:56 0:08:03 0:08:06 0:31:54.1 37.62 +0:02:40 26
55 105 Stephen Morahan 40-49M 15 0:07:54 0:08:05 0:08:14 0:08:06 0:32:18.3 37.15 +0:00:22 41
56 33 Phil Parr 60-69M 2 0:07:54 0:08:00 0:08:11 0:08:18 0:32:22.7 37.06 +0:02:30 27
57 89 Mark Kingston 30-39M 12 0:07:58 0:08:05 0:08:10 0:08:11 0:32:24.2 37.03
58 23 Anna Schwartz 30-39F 2 0:08:08 0:08:10 0:08:04 0:08:14 0:32:35.3 36.82 +0:02:15 31
59 26 Davie Graham 50-59M 13 0:08:05 0:08:13 0:08:15 0:08:05 0:32:38.7 36.76 +0:00:41 40
60 37 Dana Hedges 50-59F 2 0:08:08 0:08:07 0:08:13 0:08:22 0:32:49.8 36.55 +0:03:50 18
61 14 Andree Carr 60-69F 1 0:08:33 0:08:31 0:08:20 0:08:05 0:33:29.2 35.84 +0:03:44 19
62 95 Kirstie Moore 30-39F 3 0:08:28 0:08:21 0:08:40 0:08:28 0:33:56.2 35.36 +0:00:13 42
63 32 Megan Gammie 18-29F 1 0:08:24 0:08:34 0:08:43 0:08:34 0:34:14.7 35.04
64 34 Eamon Dorricott 30-39M 13 0:08:18 0:08:31 0:08:55 0:09:01 0:34:44.4 34.54 -0:02:23 46
65 9 Richard Williams HC M 1 0:08:47 0:08:56 0:08:57 0:08:49 0:35:29.0 33.82
66 12 Jo Blacker 50-59F 3 0:09:16 0:09:21 0:09:14 0:09:08 0:36:59.8 32.43 -0:00:34 43
67 7 Peter Allen HC M 2 0:09:07 0:09:21 0:09:14 0:09:22 0:37:04.0 32.37
68 41 Greg Swensen 60-69M 3 0:09:30 0:09:25 0:09:25 0:09:16 0:37:35.4 31.92 -0:02:01 45
69 44 Joe Battaglia 50-59M 14 0:09:20 0:09:16 0:09:37 0:09:33 0:37:46.5 31.77 -0:04:21 48
70 2 Andrew Bannister Trike M 1 0:09:21 0:09:41 0:09:30 0:09:30 0:38:01.5 31.56
71 93 Clare Willmot 50-59F 4 0:09:31 0:09:24 0:09:39 0:09:42 0:38:15.4 31.37 -0:01:57 44
72 3 Daniel Sonnabend HC M 3 0:09:28 0:09:40 0:09:43 0:09:40 0:38:31.5 31.15
73 120 Neil McDougall HC M 4 0:09:19 0:09:28 0:10:24 0:09:42 0:38:52.2 30.87
74 18 Alex Cairnduff 50-59M 15 0:09:51 0:10:05 0:10:08 0:10:13 0:40:17.3 29.78 -0:06:07 49
75 68 George Cooper 18-29M 8 0:09:48 0:10:09 0:10:15 0:10:25 0:40:37.5 29.54
76 29 Glenda Wilson 60-69F 2 0:10:02 0:10:11 0:10:07 0:10:18 0:40:38.7 29.52 -0:03:26 47
77 4 Sally Churchill 30-39F 4 0:11:11 0:11:17 0:11:22 0:11:34 0:45:24.3 26.43 -0:10:34 50
78 1 Louise Mofflin HC F 1 0:12:29 0:12:49 0:12:29 0:12:21 0:50:07.8 23.94
79 5 John Andrews 70-79M 1 0:12:08 0:12:31 0:13:01 0:12:50 0:50:29.7 23.76 -0:12:56 51
80 150 Campbell McDowell JM 6 0:11:56 0:12:30 0:13:52 0:13:11 0:51:29.1 23.31
81 6 Nige Young HC M 5 0:12:33 0:13:05 0:13:14 0:13:05 0:51:55.6 23.11
19 Joshua Lindsay 30-39M 14
24 Brooke Colton 30-39F 5
31 Kate Luckin 18-29F 2
39 Tanya Beverly 40-49F 3
40 Peter Currell 40-49M 16
51 Richard Langsford 30-39M 15
64 Andrew Rose 40-49M 17
78 Errin Callaghan 40-49M 18
79 Joshua Howe JM 7 0:07:42 DNF DNF
84 Emily Mascaro JF 1
87 Tom Barratt 40-49M 19 0:06:39 0:06:40 DNF DNF
96 James Allen 18-29M 9
100 Tyler Lindorff JM 8
101 David Menarry 50-59M 16 0:08:12 0:08:15 0:08:24 DNF DNF
102 Meegan Fyfield 30-39F 6
15.0km option
1 55 Jay Lindorff JM 1 0:07:18 0:07:20 0:07:09 0:21:47.2 41.31
2 22 Jasmine Greaves JF 1 0:08:26 0:08:23 0:08:16 0:25:04.6 35.89
21 Dharlia Haines JF 2
40.0km option
1 35 John Healy 50-59M 1 0:07:26 0:07:11 0:07:15 0:07:15 0:07:11 0:07:15 0:07:20 0:07:20 0:58:14.3 41.21 +0:10:11 1
2 30 Craig James 40-49M 1 0:07:19 0:07:17 0:07:13 0:07:14 0:07:20 0:07:21 0:07:32 0:07:22 0:58:37.4 40.94 +0:07:24 2
3 25 Sean Connelly 30-39M 1 0:08:56 0:08:55 0:08:54 0:09:04 0:08:48 0:08:50 0:08:55 0:09:01 1:11:22.6 33.62 -0:05:48 3