Winter by the Lakes 1 - Champion Lakes

11 June 2017

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
20.0km option
1 108 Matt Burton 18-29M 1 0:06:24 0:06:20 0:06:22 0:06:14 0:25:20.5 47.35
2 2 Matt Burton 18-29M 2 0:06:23 0:06:17 0:06:22 0:06:21 0:25:22.6 47.29
3 107 Leighton Cook 18-29M 3 0:06:18 0:06:24 0:06:31 0:06:17 0:25:30.4 47.05
4 85 Patrick Saccani-Williams 18-29M 4 0:06:26 0:06:28 0:06:34 0:06:33 0:26:01.5 46.11
5 103 Lewis McCrea 18-29M 5 0:06:35 0:06:38 0:06:52 0:06:40 0:26:45.8 44.84
6 89 Tony Doherty 18-29M 6 0:06:37 0:06:37 0:06:45 0:06:48 0:26:47.3 44.80
7 5 John Sonego 40-49M 1 0:06:43 0:06:51 0:06:55 0:06:49 0:27:18.8 43.94 +0:05:28 4
8 90 Colin Rose 50-59M 1 0:06:42 0:06:51 0:06:53 0:06:57 0:27:24.0 43.80 +0:06:08 1
9 104 Heiko Potzeldt 30-39M 1 0:06:48 0:06:52 0:06:53 0:06:51 0:27:24.1 43.79
10 84 Alistair Patterson 40-49M 2 0:06:51 0:06:49 0:06:54 0:06:56 0:27:29.2 43.66 +0:05:22 5
11 52 Lennon McLintock 30-39M 2 0:07:01 0:06:54 0:06:49 0:06:47 0:27:30.8 43.61
12 106 Justin Ghosh 18-29M 7 0:06:43 0:06:53 0:07:02 0:07:14 0:27:51.5 43.08
13 82 Phillip Deisel 50-59M 2 0:06:55 0:06:57 0:07:04 0:06:59 0:27:55.1 42.98 +0:05:37 3
14 58 Chris Roberts 40-49M 3 0:07:06 0:06:58 0:06:55 0:06:56 0:27:55.5 42.97 +0:05:19 6
15 53 Kieran Scott JM 1 0:06:59 0:07:01 0:07:01 0:07:06 0:28:06.9 42.68
16 11 Lachlan Connan JM 2 0:07:06 0:07:06 0:07:09 0:07:01 0:28:21.2 42.32
17 46 Wayne Deany 50-59M 3 0:07:11 0:07:14 0:07:05 0:07:03 0:28:33.1 42.03 +0:04:52 7
18 40 Andrew Ballam 40-49M 4 0:07:13 0:07:06 0:07:11 0:07:07 0:28:36.3 41.95 +0:04:21 12
19 67 David Thompson 18-29M 8 0:07:09 0:07:06 0:07:08 0:07:13 0:28:36.8 41.94
20 79 Anthony Doherty 50-59M 4 0:07:15 0:07:14 0:07:13 0:07:02 0:28:45.3 41.73 +0:04:40 10
21 63 James Martin 30-39M 3 0:07:06 0:07:17 0:07:18 0:07:11 0:28:51.6 41.58
22 78 John Healy 50-59M 5 0:07:23 0:07:12 0:07:03 0:07:14 0:28:52.7 41.55 +0:04:52 8
23 30 Mark Taylor 40-49M 5 0:07:14 0:07:17 0:07:17 0:07:10 0:28:58.9 41.40 +0:03:29 23
24 80 Kim Van Amerongen 40-49M 6 0:07:18 0:07:13 0:07:18 0:07:14 0:29:02.9 41.31 +0:03:19 25
25 68 Nigel Stella 40-49M 7 0:07:19 0:07:21 0:07:21 0:07:06 0:29:07.1 41.21 +0:03:33 22
26 87 Andrew Candy 50-59M 6 0:07:23 0:07:13 0:07:16 0:07:21 0:29:13.3 41.06 +0:04:19 13
27 75 Peter Lundberg 40-49M 8 0:07:18 0:07:16 0:07:17 0:07:24 0:29:15.4 41.02 +0:03:13 26
28 70 Karl McIntyre 40-49M 9 0:07:25 0:07:22 0:07:16 0:07:14 0:29:18.0 40.96 +0:03:34 21
29 102 Christian Trulsson 40-49M 10 0:07:15 0:07:21 0:07:26 0:07:21 0:29:23.3 40.83 +0:02:58 28
30 95 Andrew Matthews JM 3 0:07:08 0:07:16 0:07:35 0:07:29 0:29:28.3 40.72
31 50 Simon Chester 50-59M 7 0:07:17 0:07:24 0:07:27 0:07:27 0:29:35.0 40.56 +0:04:03 16
32 35 Amanda Nabi 40-49F 1 0:07:28 0:07:31 0:07:38 0:07:30 0:30:07.4 39.84 +0:04:48 9
33 17 Rick Churchill 60-69M 1 0:07:24 0:07:34 0:07:38 0:07:33 0:30:09.3 39.79 +0:04:33 11
34 71 Craig Beeching 50-59M 8 0:07:32 0:07:26 0:07:34 0:07:39 0:30:09.8 39.78 +0:03:34 20
35 81 Mike Halls 40-49M 11 0:07:35 0:07:40 0:07:40 0:07:24 0:30:18.1 39.60 +0:02:22 32
36 32 Steff Van Amerongen 30-39F 1 0:07:26 0:07:33 0:07:47 0:07:39 0:30:25.9 39.43 +0:04:18 14
37 59 Denny Teede 60-69M 2 0:07:48 0:07:42 0:07:35 0:07:34 0:30:39.5 39.14 +0:04:03 15
38 27 Hayden Long 40-49M 12 0:07:36 0:07:45 0:07:41 0:07:39 0:30:41.2 39.11 +0:02:33 31
39 69 Ian Skidmore 60-69M 3 0:07:41 0:07:44 0:07:32 0:07:46 0:30:42.8 39.07 +0:03:43 18
40 25 Adèlia Neethling 40-49F 2 0:07:45 0:07:56 0:07:46 0:07:38 0:31:04.5 38.62 +0:03:51 17
41 74 Adam Scott 50-59M 9 0:07:40 0:07:44 0:07:51 0:07:49 0:31:04.5 38.62 +0:02:33 30
42 44 David Equid 50-59M 10 0:07:43 0:07:55 0:07:44 0:07:43 0:31:04.8 38.61 +0:02:59 27
43 105 Simon Breheny 18-29M 9 0:07:48 0:07:44 0:07:47 0:07:50 0:31:08.6 38.53
44 28 Jenny Sammons 60-69F 1 0:07:53 0:07:47 0:07:41 0:07:55 0:31:15.9 38.38 +0:06:05 2
45 39 Sabine Bird 30-39F 2 0:07:48 0:07:47 0:07:53 0:07:57 0:31:25.4 38.19 +0:02:56 29
46 13 Claudia Dohr 40-49F 3 0:07:47 0:07:56 0:08:04 0:07:54 0:31:40.7 37.88 +0:03:36 19
47 6 Ricky Thackray 40-49M 13 0:07:54 0:08:02 0:08:05 0:07:53 0:31:54.4 37.61 +0:00:27 37
48 38 Karen Lloyd 40-49F 4 0:08:01 0:08:00 0:08:01 0:07:55 0:31:56.9 37.56 +0:03:20 24
49 60 Mike McDonnell 40-49M 14 0:08:05 0:08:00 0:08:06 0:07:54 0:32:04.4 37.41 +0:00:24 38
50 41 Mark Berry 30-39M 4 0:08:02 0:08:11 0:08:06 0:07:52 0:32:10.6 37.29 +0:00:11 39
51 18 Andrew White 50-59M 11 0:08:02 0:08:07 0:08:06 0:07:57 0:32:12.7 37.25 +0:01:19 35
52 56 Mark Schneider 60-69M 4 0:08:06 0:07:57 0:08:09 0:08:07 0:32:19.7 37.12 +0:02:06 33
53 45 Joey Chau 30-39M 5 0:08:17 0:08:15 0:08:04 0:08:05 0:32:41.6 36.71 -0:00:20 42
54 51 Stephen Morahan 40-49M 15 0:08:09 0:08:19 0:08:21 0:08:01 0:32:50.1 36.55 -0:00:10 41
55 33 Shannon Miraglia 40-49F 5 0:08:17 0:08:14 0:08:20 0:08:08 0:32:59.2 36.38 +0:01:56 34
56 7 Stacey Thomas 40-49F 6 0:08:21 0:08:36 0:08:28 0:08:21 0:33:46.4 35.53 +0:01:17 36
57 54 Eamon Dorricott 30-39M 6 0:08:33 0:08:43 0:08:59 0:08:45 0:34:59.0 34.30 -0:02:37 44
58 21 Belinda Evans 40-49F 7 0:08:52 0:09:04 0:08:49 0:08:54 0:35:38.9 33.66 -0:00:36 43
59 26 Sherilyn Mathewson 40-49F 8 0:09:07 0:08:51 0:08:56 0:08:51 0:35:44.6 33.57 -0:00:09 40
60 9 Joe Battaglia 50-59M 12 0:08:51 0:09:14 0:09:27 0:09:12 0:36:43.9 32.67 -0:03:18 45
61 48 Neil McDougall HC M 1 0:09:22 0:09:32 0:09:29 0:09:30 0:37:53.2 31.67
62 42 Alex Cairnduff 50-59M 13 0:09:16 0:09:25 0:09:32 0:09:40 0:37:53.3 31.67 -0:03:50 46
63 36 Claire Brown 30-39F 3 0:09:35 0:09:47 0:10:00 0:09:53 0:39:15.8 30.56 -0:04:58 49
64 8 Heather Connan 40-49F 9 0:09:41 0:09:57 0:10:08 0:09:49 0:39:34.4 30.32 -0:03:59 47
65 22 Sašia Taylor 40-49F 10 0:10:11 0:10:07 0:09:56 0:09:53 0:40:07.0 29.91 -0:04:50 48
66 10 Sally Churchill 30-39F 4 0:11:06 0:11:23 0:11:26 0:11:21 0:45:17.9 26.49 -0:10:34 52
67 3 John Andrews 70-79M 1 0:11:08 0:11:35 0:11:38 0:11:20 0:45:39.4 26.28 -0:08:25 50
68 115 Nige Young HC M 2 0:11:41 0:11:24 0:11:25 0:11:19 0:45:49.3 26.19
69 4 Phil Gyford 70-79M 2 0:11:27 0:11:54 0:12:03 0:12:08 0:47:32.2 25.24 -0:08:55 51
19 Brooke Colton 30-39F 5
29 Margaret Gollagher 50-59F 1
37 Thomas Kavanagh 30-39M 7
43 Richard Langsford 30-39M 8
49 Rory Slabbert 30-39M 9
61 Merrill Lombard 30-39M 10
62 Javier Vasquez 30-39M 11
65 Wade Burgoyne 18-29M 10
66 Greg Swensen 60-69M 5
72 Michelle Grimes 30-39F 6
76 Ollie Repton JM 4
77 Jarred Anderson 18-29M 11
86 Tom Barratt 40-49M 16 0:06:42 DNF DNF puncture
88 Clint May 30-39M 12
91 Aron Barclay JM 5
92 Hamish Goater 18-29M 12
96 Emily Mascaro JF 1
10.0km option
1 14 Matthew Connan JM 1 0:07:29 0:07:44 0:15:12.7 39.44
2 94 Kyla Gilbertson JF 1 0:07:48 0:07:57 0:15:44.4 38.12
3 99 William Lendrum JM 2 0:08:28 0:08:30 0:16:57.7 35.37
4 101 Taj Wisewould JM 3 0:08:29 0:08:45 0:17:13.9 34.82
5 1 Neil McDougall WCR M 1 0:17:43 0:18:04 0:35:46.7 16.77
15.0km option
1 98 James Derrick JM 1 0:06:56 0:07:02 0:06:58 0:20:56.7 42.97
2 110 James Ismail JM 2 0:07:07 0:07:08 0:07:11 0:21:26.2 41.98
3 97 Emma Lendrum JF 1 0:07:52 0:08:10 0:08:07 0:24:08.7 37.27
4 100 Dharlia Haines JF 2 0:08:11 0:08:15 0:08:38 0:25:03.3 35.92
40.0km option
1 15 Stu Helm 30-39M 1 0:06:40 0:06:37 0:06:37 0:06:43 0:06:38 0:06:36 0:06:33 0:06:29 0:52:52.4 45.39
2 12 Mark De Castro 50-59M 1 0:07:29 0:07:34 0:07:21 0:07:28 0:07:41 0:07:29 0:07:25 0:07:16 0:59:43.7 40.18 +0:08:42 1
3 20 Guy Pritchard 40-49M 1 0:07:54 0:07:51 0:07:45 0:07:49 0:07:45 0:07:37 0:07:47 0:07:20 1:01:49.1 38.82 +0:04:48 3
4 16 Sarah Hunter 40-49F 1 0:08:16 0:08:12 0:08:10 0:07:59 0:08:09 0:08:07 0:08:08 0:07:55 1:04:56.3 36.96 +0:06:46 2