Champion Lakes - Winter by the Lakes 1

10 June 2018

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
20.0km option
1 99 Allister Caird 30-39M 1 0:06:50 0:06:41 0:06:38 0:06:35 0:26:43.8 44.89
2 11 Thomas Bruins 18-29M 1 0:06:57 0:06:50 0:06:47 0:06:51 0:27:24.4 43.78
3 98 Sean Ralph 30-39M 2 0:06:59 0:06:52 0:06:48 0:06:48 0:27:27.0 43.72
4 51 Colin Rose 50-59M 1 0:06:54 0:06:56 0:06:58 0:07:01 0:27:49.5 43.13 +0:05:48 1
5 77 Tom Barratt 40-49M 1 0:07:10 0:07:07 0:07:05 0:07:00 0:28:21.5 42.32 +0:04:13 5
6 93 Phil Deisel 50-59M 2 0:07:14 0:07:10 0:07:05 0:07:00 0:28:29.0 42.13 +0:05:09 2
7 92 Lachlan Connan JM 1 0:07:07 0:07:13 0:07:11 0:06:59 0:28:30.3 42.10
8 15 Adrian Berthelsen 40-49M 2 0:07:15 0:07:11 0:07:15 0:07:22 0:29:02.5 41.32 +0:03:26 6
9 72 Steve Oates 30-39M 3 0:07:46 0:07:37 0:07:37 0:07:31 0:30:31.2 39.32
10 59 Guy Pritchard 40-49M 3 0:07:36 0:07:36 0:07:47 0:07:44 0:30:42.8 39.07 +0:02:15 9
11 82 Andrew Candy 50-59M 3 0:08:06 0:07:50 0:07:48 0:07:44 0:31:27.9 38.14 +0:02:10 10
12 12 Hayden Long Para M 1 0:07:41 0:07:56 0:08:04 0:08:05 0:31:46.1 37.77 +0:01:34 15
13 64 Marcel Weijers 50-59M 4 0:07:54 0:07:52 0:08:00 0:08:00 0:31:47.0 37.76 +0:01:38 13
14 13 Rick Churchill 60-69M 1 0:07:48 0:07:58 0:07:59 0:08:03 0:31:47.7 37.74 +0:03:05 7
15 29 James Spanswick 50-59M 5 0:07:41 0:07:58 0:08:13 0:08:02 0:31:54.3 37.61 +0:01:38 14
16 78 Deb Kempe 50-59F 1 0:07:55 0:07:53 0:08:04 0:08:08 0:31:59.4 37.51 +0:05:05 4
17 46 Jenny Sammons 60-69F 1 0:08:07 0:08:04 0:08:10 0:08:02 0:32:22.6 37.06 +0:05:08 3
18 79 Adam Scott 50-59M 6 0:08:03 0:08:10 0:08:02 0:08:12 0:32:28.1 36.96 +0:01:16 16
19 37 Karen Lloyd 40-49F 1 0:08:11 0:08:07 0:08:07 0:08:04 0:32:30.0 36.92 +0:02:53 8
20 63 Chris Reid 50-59M 7 0:08:02 0:08:04 0:08:10 0:08:16 0:32:32.6 36.87 +0:01:12 17
21 67 Karl Wilson 18-29M 2 0:08:21 0:08:08 0:08:06 0:08:00 0:32:35.3 36.82
22 88 Richard Simmons 40-49M 4 0:08:02 0:08:09 0:08:24 0:08:07 0:32:42.4 36.69 +0:00:32 19
23 71 Mark Berry 30-39M 4 0:08:17 0:08:10 0:08:15 0:08:02 0:32:43.5 36.67 -0:00:22 20
24 76 Peter Neuzerling 50-59M 8 0:08:08 0:08:18 0:08:18 0:08:11 0:32:54.9 36.46 +0:01:09 18
25 27 Sam Flockhart 30-39F 1 0:08:11 0:08:17 0:08:16 0:08:11 0:32:55.3 36.45 +0:01:42 12
26 41 Anna Schwartz 30-39F 2 0:08:12 0:08:15 0:08:18 0:08:14 0:32:58.4 36.39 +0:01:52 11
27 90 Francis Curro 18-29M 3 0:08:47 0:08:39 0:08:32 0:08:23 0:34:20.8 34.94
28 57 Ben Burchill 40-49M 5 0:08:35 0:08:39 0:08:49 0:09:00 0:35:03.6 34.23 -0:02:29 26
29 50 Sam Hacking 30-39M 5 0:08:50 0:08:54 0:08:53 0:08:54 0:35:31.8 33.77
30 74 Jim Green 40-49M 6 0:08:44 0:08:43 0:09:09 0:09:00 0:35:37.3 33.69 -0:02:40 28
31 7 Kirstie Robson 40-49F 2 0:09:02 0:08:57 0:08:53 0:09:03 0:35:54.4 33.42 -0:00:51 22
32 9 Richard Williams Para M 2 0:08:46 0:08:51 0:09:02 0:09:28 0:36:06.7 33.23 -0:02:35 27
33 56 Peter Vaughan 60-69M 2 0:08:57 0:08:52 0:09:20 0:09:04 0:36:13.2 33.13 -0:01:12 23
34 23 Claire McLean Para F 1 0:09:07 0:09:07 0:09:16 0:09:09 0:36:38.3 32.75 -0:01:15 24
35 35 Paul Humphreys 50-59M 9 0:09:12 0:09:12 0:09:13 0:09:08 0:36:44.2 32.67 -0:02:47 29
36 6 Cate Wray 50-59F 2 0:09:17 0:09:10 0:09:13 0:09:29 0:37:09.6 32.29 -0:00:51 21
37 44 Grant Chambers 30-39M 6 0:09:07 0:09:14 0:09:21 0:09:28 0:37:09.8 32.29
38 49 Ben Glover 30-39M 7 0:09:27 0:09:37 0:09:35 0:09:54 0:38:32.3 31.14
39 20 Jo Blacker Para F 2 0:09:36 0:09:43 0:09:54 0:09:49 0:39:01.4 30.75 -0:02:29 25
40 3 Neil McDougall Para M 3 0:09:21 0:09:44 0:09:42 0:10:17 0:39:04.5 30.71 -0:05:56 34
41 28 Colin McCaughey 50-59M 10 0:09:36 0:09:58 0:09:49 0:09:47 0:39:10.1 30.64 -0:05:38 33
42 1 Andrew Bannister Para M 4 0:09:23 0:09:57 0:09:46 0:10:15 0:39:20.5 30.50
43 52 Nick Florido 60-69M 3 0:09:56 0:09:58 0:09:57 0:09:32 0:39:24.0 30.46 -0:04:58 32
44 38 Julie Humphreys 50-59F 3 0:09:25 0:10:25 0:10:00 0:09:52 0:39:41.2 30.24 -0:03:01 30
45 24 Sash Taylor 40-49F 3 0:09:55 0:09:53 0:10:04 0:10:06 0:39:58.1 30.02 -0:04:35 31
46 43 Kate Nelligan 18-29F 1 0:09:16 0:10:42 0:10:21 0:09:52 0:40:10.4 29.87
47 4 Sally Churchill 30-39F 3 0:12:01 0:11:57 0:12:30 0:12:07 0:48:35.1 24.70 -0:13:45 35
8 Paul O'Neill Para M 5
21 Darren Shanahan 30-39M 8
26 Debra Rho 50-59F 4
32 Brian Saunders 40-49M 7
36 Liam Walker 40-49M 8
39 Shelby Corbett 18-29F 2
40 Summer Roberts 40-49F 4 0:08:07 0:08:17 DNF DNF
47 Ann Brinkamp 30-39F 4
48 James Porter 30-39M 9
60 Ian Skidmore 60-69M 4
65 Simon Hinton 40-49M 9
68 Nigel Stella 40-49M 10
73 Nicholas Coveney 18-29M 4
81 Matthew Tognini 40-49M 11
83 Kevin McIlduff 40-49M 12 0:08:04 0:08:03 0:08:01 DNF DNF
84 James Martin 30-39M 10
89 Wade Burgoyne 18-29M 5
91 Stuart Murray 40-49M 13
96 Marty Richardson 30-39M 11
97 Tyler Sujdovic 30-39M 12
5.0km option
1 121 Oscar Barratt JM 1 0:12:20 0:12:20.2 24.32
120 Sean Shanahan JM 2
15.0km option
1 95 Matthew Connan JM 1 0:07:29 0:07:38 0:07:41 0:22:48.5 39.46
40.0km option
10 Alex Cairnduff 50-59M 1 0:09:53 0:10:40 0:11:36 0:11:51 0:12:10 0:12:03 DNF DNF