Winter by the lakes 2 - Champion Lakes

15 July 2018

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
20.0km option
1 107 Chris Glasby 50-59M 1 0:06:45 0:06:52 0:06:54 0:06:53 0:27:23.8 43.80 +0:06:02 2
2 106 Adrian Pahl 30-39M 1 0:06:47 0:06:55 0:06:52 0:06:57 0:27:31.6 43.59 +0:04:50 8
3 109 Tony Doherty 18-29M 1 0:06:53 0:06:55 0:06:55 0:06:49 0:27:33.7 43.54
4 97 David Thompson 18-29M 2 0:07:01 0:06:52 0:06:58 0:06:45 0:27:36.2 43.47
5 108 Hayden Turton 18-29M 3 0:07:01 0:06:57 0:07:02 0:07:03 0:28:02.1 42.80
6 98 Phillip Deisel 50-59M 2 0:07:03 0:06:57 0:07:06 0:07:08 0:28:13.4 42.52 +0:05:24 3
7 96 Richard Woods 50-59M 3 0:07:18 0:07:01 0:07:01 0:07:02 0:28:22.7 42.29 +0:05:03 5
8 95 Lachlan Connan JM 1 0:07:19 0:07:14 0:07:14 0:06:58 0:28:45.3 41.73
9 3 Bart Hollemans 40-49M 1 0:07:17 0:07:13 0:07:14 0:07:07 0:28:50.3 41.61 +0:04:01 10
10 81 Brad Kaye 40-49M 2 0:07:14 0:07:22 0:07:23 0:07:17 0:29:16.4 40.99 +0:03:30 15
11 39 Len Hartley 30-39M 2 0:07:23 0:07:30 0:07:17 0:07:20 0:29:29.9 40.68
12 92 Chris Roberts 50-59M 4 0:07:46 0:07:19 0:07:14 0:07:15 0:29:33.8 40.59 +0:03:46 12
13 61 Amanda Nabi 40-49F 1 0:07:24 0:07:37 0:07:22 0:07:29 0:29:51.3 40.19 +0:05:12 4
14 87 Bill Hayes 40-49M 3 0:07:30 0:07:25 0:07:28 0:07:29 0:29:52.0 40.18 +0:03:22 16
15 91 Anthony Doherty 50-59M 5 0:07:22 0:07:34 0:07:31 0:07:28 0:29:54.8 40.12 +0:03:37 14
16 93 Denny Teede 60-69M 1 0:07:46 0:07:29 0:07:27 0:07:22 0:30:04.5 39.90 +0:04:48 9
17 30 Ian Turner 50-59M 6 0:07:32 0:07:29 0:07:36 0:07:33 0:30:09.1 39.80 +0:03:48 11
18 66 Andrew Ballam 40-49M 4 0:07:26 0:07:23 0:07:53 0:07:33 0:30:14.6 39.68 +0:02:48 17
19 42 Deb Kempe 50-59F 1 0:07:39 0:07:33 0:07:38 0:07:34 0:30:25.0 39.45 +0:06:39 1
20 5 Claudia Dohr 40-49F 2 0:07:40 0:07:39 0:07:39 0:07:33 0:30:30.2 39.34 +0:04:53 7
21 82 Michael Martin 30-39M 3 0:07:30 0:07:26 0:08:12 0:07:28 0:30:35.5 39.23 +0:01:46 20
22 15 Shawn Stehbens 30-39M 4 0:07:44 0:07:48 0:07:34 0:07:33 0:30:38.6 39.16 +0:01:43 22
23 100 Wes Gorman 40-49M 5 0:07:52 0:07:39 0:07:44 0:07:49 0:31:03.8 38.63 +0:01:59 18
24 71 Guy Pritchard 40-49M 6 0:07:51 0:07:56 0:07:49 0:07:41 0:31:17.9 38.34 +0:01:40 24
25 102 Simon Hinton 40-49M 7 0:07:47 0:07:51 0:07:58 0:07:55 0:31:31.0 38.07 +0:01:38 25
26 55 Steve Oates 30-39M 5 0:07:49 0:07:44 0:07:47 0:08:15 0:31:34.4 38.01
27 75 Ben Massey 18-29M 4 0:07:31 0:08:13 0:08:18 0:07:38 0:31:40.6 37.88
28 20 Alison Ramm 40-49F 3 0:08:00 0:07:54 0:07:54 0:08:03 0:31:51.0 37.68 +0:03:38 13
29 37 Nigel Coles 50-59M 7 0:08:06 0:08:00 0:08:05 0:08:04 0:32:14.8 37.21 +0:01:36 26
30 58 Abigail Smeaton 30-39F 1 0:08:11 0:08:16 0:08:02 0:07:53 0:32:21.8 37.08 +0:01:48 19
31 51 Alexandra Meek 30-39F 2 0:08:28 0:08:10 0:07:58 0:07:54 0:32:29.3 36.94 +0:01:44 21
32 33 Jenny Sammons 60-69F 1 0:08:09 0:08:22 0:08:01 0:08:08 0:32:39.7 36.74 +0:05:01 6
33 17 Andrew White 50-59M 8 0:08:17 0:08:11 0:08:09 0:08:12 0:32:48.3 36.58 +0:00:49 28
34 13 Lesley Burch 30-39F 3 0:08:25 0:08:17 0:08:04 0:08:05 0:32:50.8 36.53 +0:01:41 23
35 72 Michelle McLintock 30-39F 4 0:08:20 0:08:22 0:08:10 0:08:03 0:32:55.1 36.45 +0:01:15 27
36 56 Daniel Sly 30-39M 6 0:08:04 0:08:22 0:08:17 0:08:16 0:32:58.4 36.39 -0:00:37 34
37 80 Nickolas Brown 30-39M 7 0:08:14 0:08:18 0:08:14 0:08:17 0:33:03.3 36.30
38 64 Adam Scott 50-59M 9 0:07:59 0:08:06 0:08:39 0:08:28 0:33:12.0 36.15 +0:00:32 30
39 89 Mark Berry 30-39M 8 0:08:39 0:08:25 0:08:13 0:08:13 0:33:29.9 35.82 -0:01:08 37
40 4 Craig Duarte 40-49M 8 0:08:34 0:08:29 0:08:27 0:08:16 0:33:46.4 35.53 -0:01:18 38
41 94 Lisa Tyack 18-29F 1 0:08:34 0:08:21 0:08:31 0:08:35 0:34:00.9 35.28
42 18 Paul Humphreys 50-59M 10 0:08:44 0:08:36 0:08:26 0:08:15 0:34:01.8 35.26 -0:00:05 33
43 99 Francis Curro 18-29M 5 0:08:42 0:08:34 0:08:38 0:08:11 0:34:04.6 35.21
44 79 Karl Wilson 18-29M 6 0:10:53 0:08:00 0:07:54 0:07:43 0:34:29.1 34.80
45 60 Mike Halls 40-49M 9 0:08:20 0:08:47 0:08:54 0:08:28 0:34:29.3 34.79 -0:01:38 39
46 90 Jim Green 40-49M 10 0:08:27 0:08:42 0:08:42 0:08:46 0:34:37.5 34.66 -0:01:40 40
47 12 Claire McLean Para F 1 0:08:45 0:08:48 0:08:42 0:08:39 0:34:53.6 34.39 +0:00:35 29
48 88 Natasha Pertwee 40-49F 4 0:08:50 0:08:50 0:08:38 0:08:36 0:34:54.5 34.38 +0:00:28 31
49 50 Peter Clark 50-59M 11 0:08:24 0:08:45 0:08:49 0:09:05 0:35:02.2 34.25 -0:01:42 41
50 53 Rebecca Archibald 18-29F 2 0:09:15 0:08:44 0:08:43 0:08:44 0:35:25.8 33.87
51 73 Megan Gammie 18-29F 3 0:08:40 0:09:12 0:08:58 0:08:41 0:35:30.6 33.79
52 28 Madison Toovey JF 1 0:09:24 0:08:48 0:08:54 0:08:54 0:36:00.4 33.33
53 49 Jane Elton 50-59F 2 0:09:13 0:08:53 0:08:55 0:09:00 0:36:01.1 33.32 +0:00:05 32
54 35 Andrew Henfrey 40-49M 11 0:08:48 0:09:15 0:09:07 0:09:05 0:36:14.5 33.11 -0:03:34 46
55 1 Andrew Bannister Para M 1 0:09:11 0:09:21 0:09:24 0:09:09 0:37:04.4 32.37
56 69 Colin McCaughey 50-59M 12 0:09:21 0:09:31 0:09:06 0:09:12 0:37:09.3 32.30 -0:03:37 47
57 2 Daniel Sonnabend Para M 2 0:09:18 0:09:18 0:09:23 0:09:15 0:37:14.4 32.22 -0:04:40 49
58 110 Jon Nelson 60-69M 2 0:09:04 0:09:18 0:09:33 0:09:26 0:37:21.0 32.13 -0:01:47 43
59 27 Caroline Clark 40-49F 5 0:09:25 0:09:15 0:09:26 0:09:18 0:37:24.4 32.08 -0:01:43 42
60 86 Lood Fick 30-39M 9 0:09:32 0:09:31 0:09:23 0:09:04 0:37:30.1 32.00 -0:05:09 51
61 21 Julie Humphreys 50-59F 3 0:09:12 0:09:26 0:09:46 0:09:17 0:37:40.8 31.85 -0:01:01 36
62 19 Sash Taylor 40-49F 6 0:09:37 0:09:28 0:09:29 0:09:35 0:38:09.2 31.45 -0:02:46 44
63 26 Diane Humphrey 60-69F 2 0:09:20 0:09:22 0:09:50 0:09:41 0:38:12.7 31.40 -0:00:51 35
64 46 Kate Sommerville 40-49F 7 0:09:37 0:09:28 0:09:39 0:10:01 0:38:45.5 30.96 -0:03:05 45
65 65 Maya Dominice 30-39F 5 0:09:44 0:09:48 0:09:44 0:09:35 0:38:50.6 30.89 -0:04:33 48
66 84 Ruth Chang 30-39F 6 0:10:45 0:09:35 0:09:28 0:09:11 0:38:59.3 30.78 -0:04:42 50
67 52 Mark Howard Eden 50-59M 13 0:10:18 0:09:51 0:09:44 0:09:37 0:39:30.6 30.37 -0:05:12 52
68 38 Jo McInnes 50-59F 4 0:10:43 0:10:59 0:11:13 0:10:56 0:43:52.0 27.36 -0:06:48 53
69 68 Julie Blight 40-49F 8 0:10:51 0:11:19 0:11:03 0:10:53 0:44:05.8 27.21 -0:09:10 56
70 14 Glenda Wilson 60-69F 3 0:10:39 0:11:07 0:12:00 0:12:06 0:45:51.0 26.17 -0:08:30 54
71 45 Jenny Owen 60-69F 4 0:11:42 0:11:40 0:11:43 0:11:39 0:46:44.3 25.67 -0:08:53 55
72 44 Christine Golder 40-49F 9 0:09:03 0:08:51 0:08:53 0:29:34 0:56:20.3 21.30 -0:20:27 57
6 Luba Kovalenko 40-49F 10 DNS
7 Sally Churchill 40-49F 11 0:12:05 0:12:10 DNF DNF
8 Jo Blacker Para F 2 0:09:30 0:09:25 0:09:21 DNF DNF
10 Hayden Long Para M 3 0:07:47 0:08:00 0:07:52 DNF DNF
11 Quan Mai 30-39M 10 0:08:29 0:08:11 0:08:15 DNF DNF
16 Rick Churchill 60-69M 3 0:07:57 0:08:04 0:08:03 DNF DNF
24 Michael Claffey 30-39M 11 DNS
29 Audrey Hull 60-69F 5 0:10:01 DNF DNF
31 Darren Wright 40-49M 12 DNS
32 Karl McIntyre 40-49M 13 0:08:08 DNF DNF
40 Roger Golling 40-49M 14 DNS
47 Rob Dean 50-59M 14 DNS
48 Lynette Dunbar-Golder 40-49F 12 0:11:07 0:43:08 DNF
54 James Allen 18-29M 7 DNS
57 Xavier Cooper 18-29M 8 DNS
59 Christian Trulsson 40-49M 15 DNS
74 Adam Hallsworth 30-39M 12 DNS
77 Andrew Candy 50-59M 15 DNS
85 Adrian Berthelsen 40-49M 16 DNS
101 Brian Saunders 40-49M 17 DNS
103 Colin Rose 50-59M 16 0:06:57 DNF DNF
105 Chester Hinton 18-29M 9 DNS
10.0km option
1 41 Patrick Saccani-Williams 18-29M 1 0:06:38 0:06:46 0:13:24.0 44.77
2 104 Patrick Saccani-Williams 18-29M 2 0:06:55 0:06:44 0:13:38.8 43.96
23 Leah Clark JF 1 0:11:19 DNF DNF
30.0km option
1 62 Marcel Weijers 50-59M 1 0:08:17 0:08:04 0:07:56 0:08:06 0:07:58 0:08:16 0:48:36.7 37.03 +0:01:53 1
40.0km option
1 70 Stu Helm 30-39M 1 0:07:06 0:06:57 0:06:54 0:06:52 0:06:41 0:06:34 0:06:45 0:06:40 0:54:30.2 44.03 +0:11:05 1
2 36 Steve Knight 50-59M 1 0:07:27 0:07:21 0:07:16 0:07:25 0:07:18 0:07:39 0:07:21 0:07:21 0:59:07.9 40.59 +0:09:59 2
3 43 Craig James 40-49M 1 0:08:06 0:07:46 0:07:37 0:07:47 0:07:51 0:07:37 0:07:26 0:09:23 1:03:31.5 37.78 +0:02:42 3
4 78 David Hayward 40-49M 2 0:08:25 0:08:18 0:08:18 0:08:28 0:08:34 0:08:43 0:08:49 0:08:33 1:08:07.1 35.23 -0:01:07 4