Winter by the Lakes - Champion Lakes

11 August 2019

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
20.0km option
1 112 Stu Helm 30-39M 1 0:06:33 0:06:30 0:06:32 0:06:34 0:26:08.8 45.90 +0:06:13 4
2 102 Oliver Bleddyn JM 1 0:06:35 0:06:32 0:06:37 0:06:25 0:26:08.8 45.89
3 105 Allister Caird 30-39M 2 0:06:35 0:06:33 0:06:35 0:06:34 0:26:17.9 45.63
4 106 Oli Stenning 18-29M 1 0:06:27 0:06:26 0:06:37 0:06:51 0:26:20.3 45.56
5 31 Matt Illingworth 50-59M 1 0:06:55 0:06:44 0:06:46 0:06:43 0:27:08.1 44.22 +0:06:17 3
6 99 David Thompson 18-29M 2 0:06:52 0:06:50 0:06:49 0:06:53 0:27:23.7 43.80
7 78 Colin Rose 50-59M 2 0:07:02 0:06:50 0:06:50 0:06:45 0:27:26.5 43.73 +0:06:18 2
8 75 Chris Glasby 50-59M 3 0:06:47 0:06:50 0:06:57 0:06:55 0:27:29.2 43.66 +0:06:03 5
9 82 Richard Woods 50-59M 4 0:06:57 0:06:52 0:06:52 0:06:49 0:27:29.5 43.65 +0:06:02 6
10 119 Matt Smith 18-29M 3 0:06:56 0:06:52 0:06:57 0:06:59 0:27:44.4 43.26
11 107 Thomas Bruins 18-29M 4 0:07:02 0:06:56 0:06:55 0:06:54 0:27:46.8 43.20
12 118 Matheos Venetis 40-49M 1 0:07:04 0:07:01 0:07:06 0:07:04 0:28:14.7 42.48 +0:04:48 10
13 92 John Sonego 40-49M 2 0:07:02 0:07:08 0:07:05 0:07:06 0:28:20.4 42.34 +0:04:37 12
14 65 Joseph Grasso 60-69M 1 0:07:02 0:07:10 0:07:03 0:07:13 0:28:28.3 42.15 +0:06:24 1
15 73 Phillip Deisel 50-59M 5 0:07:01 0:07:07 0:07:13 0:07:10 0:28:30.5 42.09 +0:05:14 8
16 101 Paul Prottey 40-49M 3 0:07:13 0:07:02 0:07:08 0:07:09 0:28:31.8 42.06 +0:04:31 13
17 84 David Rees 40-49M 4 0:07:09 0:07:08 0:07:14 0:07:02 0:28:32.8 42.04 +0:04:01 17
18 76 Steven Knight 50-59M 6 0:07:18 0:07:14 0:07:19 0:07:06 0:28:57.0 41.45 +0:05:14 7
19 104 Andy Brierley 50-59M 7 0:07:16 0:07:16 0:07:21 0:07:07 0:29:00.1 41.38 +0:04:38 11
20 61 Stuart Murray 40-49M 5 0:07:05 0:07:04 0:07:27 0:07:24 0:29:00.3 41.37 +0:03:34 21
21 66 Malcolm Miller 50-59M 8 0:07:08 0:07:16 0:07:20 0:07:18 0:29:02.7 41.31 +0:05:01 9
22 21 Jason Walsh 40-49M 6 0:07:20 0:07:26 0:07:14 0:07:16 0:29:16.9 40.98 +0:03:57 18
23 40 Adam White 18-29M 5 0:07:17 0:07:35 0:07:24 0:07:12 0:29:26.9 40.75
24 98 Brad Kaye 40-49M 7 0:07:26 0:07:15 0:07:24 0:07:24 0:29:29.6 40.69 +0:03:22 22
25 88 Markus Schaefer 30-39M 3 0:07:31 0:07:25 0:07:17 0:07:18 0:29:30.7 40.66
26 6 Darren Powell 40-49M 8 0:07:16 0:07:27 0:07:25 0:07:27 0:29:35.3 40.56 +0:03:39 20
27 86 Brett Amos 40-49M 9 0:07:28 0:07:35 0:07:26 0:07:22 0:29:51.3 40.19 +0:03:18 23
28 60 Alistair Patterson 40-49M 10 0:07:15 0:07:24 0:07:43 0:07:34 0:29:55.8 40.09 +0:03:07 27
29 16 Ian Turner 50-59M 9 0:07:30 0:07:26 0:07:34 0:07:31 0:30:01.1 39.98 +0:04:02 16
30 12 Darren Wright 50-59M 10 0:07:34 0:07:34 0:07:30 0:07:27 0:30:05.1 39.89 +0:03:15 25
31 100 Rachael Wales 18-29F 1 0:07:40 0:07:30 0:07:31 0:07:31 0:30:12.2 39.73
32 109 Guy Pritchard 40-49M 11 0:07:34 0:07:34 0:07:35 0:07:44 0:30:26.9 39.41 +0:02:42 28
33 74 Andrew Candy 50-59M 11 0:07:41 0:07:32 0:07:44 0:07:37 0:30:35.0 39.24 +0:03:09 26
34 91 Bill Hayes 50-59M 12 0:07:48 0:07:40 0:07:34 0:07:42 0:30:44.7 39.03 +0:02:35 29
35 115 Callum Millard-Webb 18-29M 6 0:07:37 0:07:45 0:07:50 0:07:36 0:30:48.2 38.96
36 55 Denny Teede 60-69M 2 0:08:01 0:07:38 0:07:42 0:07:32 0:30:51.4 38.89 +0:04:10 15
37 77 Michael Donnelly 30-39M 4 0:08:03 0:07:42 0:07:34 0:07:39 0:30:57.4 38.76 +0:01:24 41
38 52 Brad Smith 40-49M 12 0:07:59 0:07:43 0:07:40 0:07:41 0:31:03.0 38.65 +0:01:25 39
39 27 Rick Churchill 60-69M 3 0:07:51 0:07:39 0:07:52 0:07:47 0:31:08.7 38.53 +0:03:53 19
40 83 Tyler Sujdovic 30-39M 5 0:07:46 0:07:54 0:07:51 0:07:41 0:31:11.8 38.47
41 50 Matt Genevieve 40-49M 13 0:08:08 0:07:39 0:07:38 0:07:49 0:31:13.7 38.43 +0:01:20 42
42 51 Adam Hallsworth 30-39M 6 0:07:54 0:07:45 0:07:48 0:07:54 0:31:20.7 38.28 +0:01:01 45
43 56 Hayden Long Para M 1 0:07:51 0:07:47 0:08:00 0:07:46 0:31:24.5 38.21 +0:02:01 34
44 13 Romney Phillips 50-59M 13 0:07:54 0:07:50 0:07:53 0:07:55 0:31:32.2 38.05 +0:02:00 35
45 44 Don Dragicevich 50-59M 14 0:07:57 0:07:56 0:07:51 0:07:49 0:31:33.2 38.03 +0:01:52 37
46 111 Gavin Bramley 50-59M 15 0:07:52 0:07:57 0:07:57 0:07:58 0:31:43.8 37.82 +0:02:13 32
47 68 Peter Neuzerling 50-59M 16 0:07:51 0:08:00 0:07:56 0:07:58 0:31:45.6 37.78 +0:02:33 30
48 67 Adam Scott 50-59M 17 0:07:44 0:08:12 0:07:58 0:07:57 0:31:51.8 37.66 +0:01:59 36
49 108 Allan Bowes 60-69M 4 0:07:54 0:07:52 0:08:08 0:08:00 0:31:53.5 37.63 +0:02:32 31
50 25 Gregor McNab 50-59M 18 0:08:13 0:07:58 0:08:03 0:07:46 0:31:59.5 37.51 +0:02:04 33
51 24 Andrew White 50-59M 19 0:08:01 0:08:04 0:08:04 0:07:53 0:32:02.2 37.46 +0:01:42 38
52 79 Jim Green 40-49M 14 0:08:13 0:08:07 0:08:04 0:07:40 0:32:03.9 37.42 +0:00:59 46
53 35 Kevin White 50-59M 20 0:08:10 0:08:25 0:07:57 0:07:52 0:32:24.5 37.03 +0:00:55 47
54 72 Benjamin Burchill 40-49M 15 0:08:01 0:08:04 0:08:14 0:08:08 0:32:27.2 36.98 +0:00:19 54
55 34 Matthew Dames 30-39M 7 0:08:23 0:08:08 0:08:06 0:07:54 0:32:30.6 36.91 -0:00:09 56
56 42 Paul Humphreys 50-59M 21 0:08:07 0:08:11 0:08:04 0:08:16 0:32:39.2 36.75 +0:01:24 40
57 81 Troy Sinclair 40-49M 16 0:08:09 0:08:10 0:08:16 0:08:05 0:32:39.8 36.74 +0:00:23 52
58 7 Anne Bramley 50-59F 1 0:08:09 0:08:22 0:08:18 0:08:13 0:33:02.1 36.33 +0:03:16 24
59 32 Megan Gammie 18-29F 2 0:08:19 0:08:21 0:08:16 0:08:13 0:33:08.5 36.21
60 48 Nick Brown 30-39M 8 0:08:22 0:08:17 0:08:08 0:08:25 0:33:11.3 36.16
61 58 Chris Reid 50-59M 22 0:08:04 0:08:10 0:08:27 0:08:31 0:33:11.7 36.15 +0:00:45 48
62 37 Jenny Sammons 60-69F 1 0:08:26 0:08:30 0:08:19 0:08:11 0:33:25.8 35.90 +0:04:26 14
63 96 Madison Toovey JF 1 0:08:29 0:08:19 0:08:22 0:08:26 0:33:35.6 35.72
64 110 Melissa Raybould 40-49F 1 0:08:28 0:08:26 0:08:26 0:08:26 0:33:45.0 35.56 +0:01:18 43
65 94 Georgia Cook JF 2 0:08:31 0:08:31 0:08:27 0:08:25 0:33:54.1 35.40
66 39 Michelle Carranza 30-39F 1 0:08:32 0:08:41 0:08:23 0:08:20 0:33:55.4 35.37 +0:00:22 53
67 80 Phil Parr 60-69M 5 0:08:41 0:08:37 0:08:25 0:08:22 0:34:04.9 35.21 +0:01:06 44
68 38 Abi Smeaton 30-39F 2 0:08:37 0:08:44 0:08:26 0:08:18 0:34:05.6 35.20 +0:00:08 55
69 17 Steven McKiernan 50-59M 23 0:08:46 0:08:38 0:08:42 0:08:37 0:34:43.0 34.57 -0:01:18 59
70 114 Jade Haines 18-29F 3 0:08:33 0:08:40 0:08:51 0:08:40 0:34:43.9 34.55
71 71 Kenny Pina 40-49M 17 0:08:34 0:08:46 0:08:52 0:08:41 0:34:53.3 34.39 -0:02:19 62
72 9 Camilla Swenson 30-39F 3 0:08:50 0:08:45 0:08:50 0:08:34 0:34:58.4 34.31 -0:00:33 57
73 14 Craig Duarte 40-49M 18 0:08:47 0:08:40 0:08:42 0:08:52 0:35:01.0 34.27 -0:02:27 63
74 70 John Mitchell 50-59M 24 0:08:29 0:08:57 0:09:01 0:08:46 0:35:12.5 34.08 -0:01:28 61
75 62 John Ferguson 60-69M 6 0:08:51 0:08:55 0:08:47 0:09:03 0:35:36.6 33.70 -0:00:35 58
76 45 Nancy Tippaya 30-39F 4 0:08:52 0:08:49 0:08:56 0:09:02 0:35:40.2 33.64 -0:01:27 60
77 43 Sharon Sharman 50-59F 2 0:09:00 0:09:07 0:08:53 0:08:51 0:35:51.3 33.47 +0:00:34 50
78 30 Lorraine MacLennan 50-59F 3 0:09:22 0:09:02 0:08:55 0:08:43 0:36:02.2 33.30 +0:00:24 51
79 150 Campbell McDowell JM 2 0:09:02 0:09:19 0:08:55 0:08:54 0:36:09.8 33.18
80 95 Joshua Fletcher JM 3 0:09:01 0:09:06 0:09:14 0:09:05 0:36:25.9 32.94
81 5 Daniel Sonnabend Para M 2 0:09:06 0:09:12 0:09:06 0:09:09 0:36:32.5 32.84 -0:03:52 68
82 33 Peter Barclay 50-59M 25 0:09:14 0:09:28 0:09:11 0:08:51 0:36:43.2 32.68 -0:03:06 66
83 113 Dianna Broadhurst JF 3 0:09:10 0:09:07 0:09:23 0:09:05 0:36:43.8 32.67
84 29 Diane Humphrey 60-69F 2 0:09:21 0:09:12 0:09:14 0:09:04 0:36:50.7 32.57 +0:00:40 49
85 11 Richard Williams Para M 3 0:08:42 0:08:58 0:10:03 0:09:17 0:37:00.1 32.43 -0:03:16 67
86 93 Kimberly Krivan 30-39F 5 0:09:27 0:09:18 0:09:12 0:09:15 0:37:11.8 32.26 -0:02:40 64
87 28 Emily White JF 4 0:09:42 0:09:38 0:09:13 0:09:00 0:37:32.7 31.96
88 116 Maisy Redden JF 5 0:09:02 0:09:24 0:09:48 0:09:42 0:37:54.8 31.65
89 8 Peter Allen Para M 4 0:09:34 0:09:38 0:09:42 0:09:40 0:38:34.0 31.11 -0:04:08 69
90 26 Wendy White 50-59F 4 0:09:49 0:09:48 0:09:53 0:09:23 0:38:53.1 30.86 -0:02:47 65
91 4 Neil McDougall Para M 5 0:09:27 0:09:39 0:09:59 0:10:10 0:39:14.5 30.58 -0:05:55 71
92 22 Hayley Lewis JF 6 0:09:45 0:09:51 0:10:13 0:09:52 0:39:41.2 30.24
93 120 Ken Smith 40-49M 19 0:09:51 0:09:51 0:10:09 0:10:01 0:39:52.7 30.09 -0:07:06 75
94 89 Rachel Thompson 18-29F 4 0:10:13 0:10:12 0:10:08 0:10:01 0:40:34.7 29.57
95 117 Sasha Taylor 40-49F 2 0:10:12 0:10:02 0:10:13 0:10:17 0:40:45.3 29.44 -0:05:16 70
96 23 Yeolanda Fraser 40-49F 3 0:10:21 0:10:07 0:10:37 0:10:11 0:41:16.7 29.07 -0:06:07 73
97 46 Peta Woodland 40-49F 4 0:10:30 0:10:11 0:10:27 0:10:22 0:41:30.0 28.92 -0:05:55 72
98 2 Andrew Bannister Para M 6 0:10:23 0:10:32 0:10:52 0:10:27 0:42:14.8 28.41
99 57 Kevin Hart 70-79M 1 0:10:39 0:10:52 0:10:56 0:10:53 0:43:19.9 27.69 -0:06:38 74
100 64 Greg Swensen 60-69M 7 0:10:48 0:10:53 0:11:20 0:11:12 0:44:12.6 27.14 -0:08:14 76
101 3 Sally Churchill 40-49F 5 0:12:21 0:12:27 0:12:20 0:12:20 0:49:27.4 24.26 -0:14:24 77
102 1 Phil Gyford 80-89M 1 0:13:01 0:14:09 0:13:29 0:13:28 0:54:06.0 22.18 -0:14:40 78
10 John Andrews 70-79M 2
53 Tully Woodland 30-39M 9
59 Ross Clark 30-39M 10
69 Cameron Sobejko 30-39M 11
85 Lachlan Stewart 18-29M 7
87 Rick Bond 50-59M 26
90 Troy Coulthard 40-49M 20
97 Mark Taylor 40-49M 21
103 James Derrick JM 4
10km option
1 20 Fiona Mitchell 50-59F 1 0:10:24 0:11:14 0:21:37.8
15km option
1 19 Olivia Vogel JF 1 0:11:16 0:11:17 0:11:27 0:34:00.7 26.46
40km option
1 49 Chris Roberts 50-59M 1 0:07:25 0:07:23 0:07:18 0:07:23 0:07:11 0:07:29 0:07:12 0:07:13 0:58:34.5 40.97 +0:09:13 1
2 36 David Hamilton 40-49M 1 0:07:52 0:08:06 0:07:47 0:07:59 0:08:10 0:07:50 0:08:00 0:09:23 1:05:08.1 36.85 +0:01:52 2
3 18 Mateus Martins 30-39M 1 0:08:42 0:08:31 0:08:31 0:08:31 0:08:13 0:08:23 0:08:07 0:08:02 1:07:00.3 35.82 -0:01:25 3
4 15 Floora De Wit 30-39F 1 0:09:14 0:09:17 0:09:02 0:09:17 0:09:08 0:09:17 0:09:04 0:09:12 1:13:31.0 32.65 -0:03:48 4
47 Steve Oates 30-39M 2 0:08:08 0:07:50 0:07:43 0:07:50