The Gents 2020 – Hopeland

11 October 2020

Place Bib Name TeamName Cat CatPlace Lap1 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
27.5km option
1 134 Michael Freiberg Men 56 Men 1 0:33:17 0:33:16.8 49.58 +0:11:30 1
2 133 Matt Burton Men 56 Men 2 0:33:17 0:33:16.9 49.58 +0:11:30 2
3 128 Stu Helm Men 53 Men 3 0:34:41 0:34:41.4 47.56 +0:10:05 5
4 127 Robert Hurst Men 53 Men 4 0:34:42 0:34:42.0 47.55 +0:10:31 3
5 136 Jordan Dawson Men 57 Men 5 0:35:23 0:35:22.6 46.64
6 135 Joseph Laurendi Men 57 Men 6 0:35:23 0:35:22.8 46.64 +0:09:24 11
7 92 Shayne Dimmer Men 39 Men 7 0:35:34 0:35:33.9 46.39 +0:09:13 14
8 93 James Martin Men 39 Men 8 0:35:34 0:35:34.0 46.39 +0:09:12 15
9 124 Travis Goad Men 52 Men 9 0:36:11 0:36:11.4 45.59 +0:09:01 17
10 125 David Thompson Men 52 Men 10 0:36:12 0:36:11.5 45.59 +0:08:35 21
11 11 Matthew Connan NV 4 NV 1 0:36:15 0:36:15.5 45.51
12 12 Calum Milne NV 4 NV 2 0:36:16 0:36:15.7 45.50
13 113 Chris Thompson Men 47 Men 11 0:36:21 0:36:21.1 45.39 +0:10:28 4
14 114 Ben King Men 47 Men 12 0:36:21 0:36:21.1 45.39 +0:08:25 22
15 109 Jason Walsh Men 45 Men 13 0:36:48 0:36:48.3 44.83 +0:09:20 12
16 110 Matheos Venetis Men 45 Men 14 0:36:49 0:36:48.6 44.82 +0:09:05 16
17 106 Chris Glasby Solo M 1 0:36:49 0:36:49.5 44.81 +0:09:43 8
18 123 James Cameron Solo M 2 0:37:22 0:37:21.9 44.16 +0:07:25 30
19 98 Phil Deisel Men 41 Men 15 0:37:23 0:37:23.3 44.13 +0:09:26 10
20 99 Chris Roberts Men 41 Men 16 0:37:23 0:37:23.4 44.13 +0:09:01 18
21 111 Lee Bolden Men 46 Men 17 0:37:31 0:37:30.6 43.99 +0:07:59 25
22 112 Greg Rossiter Men 46 Men 18 0:37:31 0:37:31.3 43.97 +0:07:15 32
23 94 Colin Rose Solo M 3 0:37:31 0:37:31.4 43.97 +0:09:18 13
24 122 Patrick Saccani-Williams Solo M 4 0:37:58 0:37:58.5 43.45 +0:06:48 38
25 91 Andrew Simpson Men 38 Men 19 0:38:03 0:38:03.0 43.36 +0:06:52 36
26 90 Ryan Baugh Men 38 Men 20 0:38:03 0:38:03.2 43.36 +0:07:26 29
27 64 Michael Moohan Men 26 Men 21 0:38:06 0:38:05.7 43.31 +0:09:31 9
28 65 Col Tierney Men 26 Men 22 0:38:06 0:38:06.4 43.30 +0:08:18 23
29 131 Ryan Hampshire Men 55 Men 23 0:38:16 0:38:15.6 43.13 +0:06:31 41
30 132 Theo Code Men 55 Men 24 0:38:16 0:38:15.6 43.13 +0:06:31 42
31 67 Jerard Ghossein Men 27 Men 25 0:38:24 0:38:24.4 42.96 +0:08:08 24
32 68 Darren Shanahan Men 27 Men 26 0:38:25 0:38:24.8 42.95 +0:06:22 45
33 66 James Allen Solo M 5 0:38:39 0:38:38.6 42.70
34 95 Tony Doherty Men 40 Men 27 0:39:15 0:39:14.8 42.04 +0:07:35 28
35 96 Alistair Patterson Men 40 Men 28 0:39:15 0:39:14.8 42.04 +0:06:38 40
36 39 Malcolm Miller Solo M 6 0:39:20 0:39:19.8 41.95 +0:07:57 26
37 61 Andrew Ballam MT 24 MT 1 0:39:20 0:39:19.8 41.95 +0:06:41 39
38 60 Amanda Nabi MT 24 MT F 1 0:39:20 0:39:19.9 41.95 +0:09:43 7
39 102 Jethro Nagle NV 43 NV 3 0:39:27 0:39:26.7 41.83
40 103 Finlay McRobbie NV 43 NV 4 0:39:27 0:39:26.7 41.83
41 44 Joseph Grasso Solo M 7 0:39:30 0:39:29.8 41.78 +0:08:55 19
42 130 Ryley Collett NV 54 NV 5 0:39:36 0:39:36.4 41.66
43 129 Adam Maccan NV 54 NV 6 0:39:37 0:39:36.5 41.66
44 105 John Sonego MT 44 MT 2 0:39:40 0:39:40.3 41.59 +0:06:05 46
45 104 Erin Nolan MT 44 MT F 2 0:39:41 0:39:40.5 41.59 +0:08:52 20
46 26 Darren Wright Solo M 8 0:39:48 0:39:48.2 41.45 +0:06:28 43
47 37 Rob Macpherson Men 15 Men 29 0:40:00 0:40:00.4 41.24 +0:07:37 27
48 38 Ross Wainwright Men 15 Men 30 0:40:01 0:40:00.5 41.24 +0:07:16 31
49 101 Robert Duncan NV 42 NV 7 0:40:28 0:40:27.9 40.78
50 100 James Tindall NV 42 NV 8 0:40:28 0:40:28.1 40.77
51 83 Peter Neuzerling Men 34 Men 31 0:40:34 0:40:33.8 40.68 +0:07:03 33
52 82 Paul Van Der Walt Men 34 Men 32 0:40:34 0:40:34.4 40.67 +0:07:03 34
53 121 Christian Trulsson Men 50 Men 33 0:40:35 0:40:34.8 40.66 +0:04:38 57
54 69 Thierry Maye Men 28 Men 34 0:40:35 0:40:34.9 40.66 +0:05:58 47
55 120 Daniel Svensson Men 50 Men 35 0:40:35 0:40:35.0 40.66 +0:04:47 56
56 70 Peter Lundberg Men 28 Men 36 0:40:35 0:40:35.1 40.66 +0:04:54 55
57 59 Teneal Attard W 23 W F 1 0:40:52 0:40:51.9 40.38 +0:06:55 35
58 58 Annie Bramley W 23 W F 2 0:40:52 0:40:51.9 40.38 +0:09:49 6
59 51 Ian Turner Solo M 9 0:41:01 0:41:00.7 40.23 +0:06:26 44
60 97 Steve Oates Solo M 10 0:41:02 0:41:01.9 40.21 +0:03:45 66
61 7 Simon Chester Men 3 Men 37 0:41:04 0:41:03.6 40.19 +0:05:54 49
62 8 Colin McCaughey Men 3 Men 38 0:41:07 0:41:06.8 40.13 +0:05:34 52
63 107 Andrew Candy Solo M 11 0:41:17 0:41:17.0 39.97 +0:05:32 53
64 53 Wanda Jansen MT 20 MT F 3 0:41:33 0:41:33.4 39.71
65 52 Stephen McNeilly MT 20 MT 3 0:41:34 0:41:33.5 39.70 +0:03:22 70
66 126 Matthew Tognini Solo M 12 0:41:56 0:41:56.1 39.35 +0:04:12 61
67 117 Dale Groves Men 49 Men 39 0:41:59 0:41:59.1 39.30 +0:05:38 51
68 118 Shaun Hodges Men 49 Men 40 0:41:59 0:41:59.4 39.30 +0:04:17 59
69 9 Dion Lazic Solo M 13 0:42:06 0:42:05.8 39.20 +0:03:07 73
70 71 Philip Lucas Men 29 Men 41 0:42:19 0:42:19.2 38.99 +0:04:13 60
71 72 Karl McIntyre Men 29 Men 42 0:42:19 0:42:19.3 38.99 +0:03:41 68
72 48 Sofia Erhard W 18 W F 3 0:42:40 0:42:39.6 38.68 +0:05:44 50
73 47 Claudia Dohr W 18 W F 4 0:42:40 0:42:39.8 38.67 +0:06:50 37
74 86 Stephen Crookes Men 36 Men 43 0:42:40 0:42:40.5 38.66 +0:02:15 77
75 87 Alex Crookes Men 36 Men 44 0:42:41 0:42:41.0 38.66 +0:02:06 78
76 57 Sarah Summerscales NV 22 NV F 1 0:42:48 0:42:47.7 38.56
77 56 Marion Mundt NV 22 NV F 2 0:42:48 0:42:47.7 38.56
78 42 Gary Ewen Men 17 Men 45 0:43:00 0:42:59.6 38.38 +0:04:27 58
79 43 Steve Beales Men 17 Men 46 0:43:00 0:42:59.6 38.38 +0:02:45 76
80 33 Claire McLean MT 13 MT F 4 0:43:44 0:43:44.1 37.73 +0:05:55 48
81 34 Paul Lamond MT 13 MT 4 0:43:44 0:43:44.2 37.73 +0:03:32 69
82 15 Joshua Commons NV 5 NV 9 0:43:57 0:43:57.2 37.54
83 14 Mckenzie Wilson NV 5 NV F 3 0:43:58 0:43:57.6 37.53
84 49 Sabine Bird W 19 W F 5 0:44:05 0:44:05.1 37.43 +0:04:00 62
85 50 Sarah Kitis W 19 W F 6 0:44:05 0:44:05.3 37.43 +0:03:51 63
86 89 Gareth Fleming Men 37 Men 47 0:44:29 0:44:28.8 37.10 +0:00:18 84
87 88 Nigel Travers Men 37 Men 48 0:44:29 0:44:29.0 37.09 +0:00:44 83
88 76 Mark Lynn Men 31 Men 49 0:44:33 0:44:33.0 37.04 +0:03:04 75
89 77 Robert Van Der Walt Men 31 Men 50 0:44:33 0:44:33.2 37.03 +0:00:56 81
90 31 Alison Ramm W 12 W F 7 0:44:36 0:44:35.5 37.00 +0:05:03 54
91 32 Anna Massey W 12 W F 8 0:44:36 0:44:35.7 37.00 +0:03:48 65
92 119 Don Dragicevich Solo M 14 0:44:52 0:44:51.7 36.78 +0:01:32 80
93 54 Amanda Betts MT 21 MT F 5 0:45:31 0:45:31.1 36.25 +0:03:50 64
94 55 David Settelmaier MT 21 MT 5 0:45:31 0:45:31.3 36.25 -0:00:45 86
95 30 David Wrighton Men 11 Men 51 0:47:16 0:47:16.1 34.91 -0:01:08 87
96 29 Peter Jackson Men 11 Men 52 0:47:16 0:47:16.3 34.90 +0:00:55 82
97 36 Ann Clifton W 14 W F 9 0:47:26 0:47:25.7 34.79 +0:03:06 74
98 35 Kerina Puttman W 14 W F 10 0:47:26 0:47:25.8 34.79 +0:03:44 67
99 17 Sharon Sharman W 6 W F 11 0:47:31 0:47:31.2 34.72 +0:03:19 71
100 18 Lorraine MacLennan W 6 W F 12 0:47:31 0:47:31.2 34.72 +0:03:19 72
101 45 Luba Kovalenko Solo F 1 0:48:27 0:48:26.7 34.06 +0:01:47 79
102 27 Ian Gray Solo M 15 0:48:41 0:48:40.5 33.90 -0:02:32 89
103 73 Paul Measey Solo M 16 0:48:42 0:48:42.3 33.88 -0:02:34 90
104 22 Chloe Dal Passo MT 8 MT F 6 0:48:59 0:48:59.4 33.68
105 21 Les Dal Passo MT 8 MT 6 0:49:00 0:48:59.7 33.68 -0:02:59 92
106 78 Andrew Plunkett Solo M 17 0:49:01 0:49:01.1 33.66 -0:01:44 88
107 6 Alastair Milne MT 2 MT 7 0:49:04 0:49:04.0 33.63 -0:03:51 95
108 5 Dawn Milne MT 2 MT F 7 0:49:04 0:49:04.1 33.63 -0:00:01 85
109 24 Travis George Men 9 Men 53 0:49:42 0:49:41.9 33.20 -0:03:41 94
110 23 Hayden Long Men 9 Men 54 0:49:42 0:49:42.0 33.20 -0:03:18 93
111 62 Nancy Tippaya Solo F 2 0:50:34 0:50:34.4 32.63 -0:02:58 91
112 20 Amanda Abraham W 7 W F 13 0:57:03 0:57:03.2 28.92 -0:06:50 97
113 19 Debra Rho W 7 W F 14 0:57:03 0:57:03.5 28.92 -0:05:08 96
114 13 Michael Backshall Solo M 18 0:58:40 0:58:39.9 28.13 -0:10:52 100
115 4 Rick Churchill MT 1 MT 8 0:59:33 0:59:33.3 27.71 -0:10:56 101
116 3 Sally Churchill MT 1 MT F 8 0:59:34 0:59:34.0 27.70 -0:10:41 99
117 46 Kevin Hart Solo M 19 1:01:00 1:00:59.9 27.05 -0:10:01 98
118 16 Karen Oakes Solo F 3 1:06:02 1:06:01.8 24.99 -0:15:31 102
119 10 Alex Cairnduff Solo M 20 1:09:00 1:09:00.4 23.91 -0:21:13 104
120 1 Phil Gyford Solo M 21 1:13:17 1:13:17.0 22.52 -0:18:22 103
121 2 John Andrews Solo M 22 1:17:29 1:17:29.3 21.29 -0:24:18 105
25 Stephen Rogers Men 10 Men 55 DNF DNF
74 Tim Leith Men 30 Men 56
75 Brad Jackman Men 30 Men 57
81 Michael Mahon Solo M 23 DNF DNF
115 Rachael Wales NV 48 NV F 4
116 Darcie Richards NV 48 NV F 5