The Gents; Hopeland

17 October 2021

Place Bib Name TeamName Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
31.4km option
1 88 Patrick Saccani-Williams Men 40 Men 1 0:19:36 0:20:22 0:39:57.8 47.14 +0:11:17 4
2 87 Chris Glasby Men 40 Men 2 0:19:37 0:20:21 0:39:58.0 47.14 +0:13:27 1
3 95 Stu Helm Solo M 1 0:19:45 0:20:22 0:40:07.0 46.96 +0:11:07 5
4 103 Matthew Connan W 33 NV 1 0:20:26 0:20:07 0:40:32.5 46.47
5 102 Brady Gilmore W 33 NV 2 0:20:27 0:20:06 0:40:33.1 46.46
6 109 Michael Freiberg Men 45 Men 3 0:19:58 0:20:47 0:40:44.5 46.24 +0:10:30 8
7 96 Allister Caird Men 31 Men 4 0:20:00 0:20:45 0:40:45.0 46.23 +0:10:29 9
8 97 Alex Stuart Men 31 Men 5 0:19:59 0:20:46 0:40:45.0 46.23 +0:10:29 10
9 108 Chris Roberts Men 45 Men 6 0:19:57 0:20:48 0:40:45.1 46.23 +0:12:31 2
10 11 Jarred Anderson Solo M 2 0:20:44 0:20:06 0:40:50.0 46.14
11 86 David Thompson Men 27 Men 7 0:20:16 0:21:36 0:41:52.6 44.99 +0:09:22 17
12 85 Travis Goad Men 27 Men 8 0:20:19 0:21:34 0:41:52.7 44.99 +0:10:02 12
13 77 Jerard Ghossein Men 24 Men 9 0:20:32 0:21:50 0:42:21.6 44.48 +0:11:04 6
14 78 Mathew Wardynec Men 24 Men 10 0:20:31 0:21:51 0:42:21.6 44.48 +0:08:53 18
15 56 Lee Bolden Men 14 Men 11 0:21:03 0:21:24 0:42:26.8 44.39 +0:09:46 14
16 55 Chris Thompson Men 14 Men 12 0:21:04 0:21:23 0:42:27.2 44.38 +0:11:18 3
17 44 Brett Rumford Men 10 Men 13 0:20:54 0:21:34 0:42:28.2 44.36 +0:09:26 16
18 43 David Sofield Men 10 Men 14 0:20:53 0:21:35 0:42:28.3 44.36 +0:10:48 7
19 100 Jason Walsh Men 42 Men 15 0:20:35 0:22:15 0:42:50.1 43.98 +0:10:07 11
20 101 Matheos Venetis Men 42 Men 16 0:20:34 0:22:16 0:42:50.2 43.98 +0:09:49 13
21 45 Robert Hurst Men 11 Men 17 0:21:38 0:21:24 0:43:02.0 43.78 +0:08:53 19
22 46 Finlay McRobbie Men 11 Men 18 0:21:38 0:21:24 0:43:02.0 43.78
23 93 Greg Rossiter Men 30 Solo M 3 0:21:23 0:22:40 0:44:02.6 42.78 +0:07:12 27
24 90 Stuart Robertson Solo M 4 0:21:33 0:22:33 0:44:05.9 42.72 +0:07:09 28
25 12 Michael Vreeken Men 38 Men 19 0:22:00 0:22:14 0:44:13.8 42.60 +0:07:59 21
26 13 Ryan Willmot Men 38 Men 20 0:21:58 0:22:16 0:44:13.8 42.60 +0:07:01 30
27 33 Cameron Bailey Solo M 5 0:22:01 0:22:58 0:44:59.1 41.88 +0:07:58 22
28 99 Daniel Fieldhouse NV 43 NV 3 0:21:56 0:23:16 0:45:11.8 41.68
29 98 Rowan Brown NV 43 NV 4 0:21:55 0:23:17 0:45:11.9 41.68
30 94 Ben King Men 30 Solo M 6 0:22:01 0:23:11 0:45:12.1 41.68 +0:06:02 37
31 39 Amanda Nabi MT 35 MT 1 0:22:33 0:22:46 0:45:18.7 41.58 +0:06:36 31
32 40 Andrew Ballam MT 35 MT 2 0:22:33 0:22:46 0:45:19.0 41.57 +0:07:30 23
33 60 Brad Smith Men 16 Men 21 0:22:31 0:22:49 0:45:20.4 41.55 +0:06:24 33
34 59 Paul Borrett Men 16 Men 22 0:22:33 0:22:48 0:45:20.5 41.55 +0:08:15 20
35 72 Shane Clarke Men 21 Men 23 0:22:30 0:23:02 0:45:32.1 41.37 +0:07:17 25
36 71 Wes Gorman Men 21 Men 24 0:22:28 0:23:04 0:45:32.4 41.37 +0:07:16 26
37 81 Alan Nicholls Men 25 Men 25 0:22:27 0:23:12 0:45:39.6 41.26 +0:09:30 15
38 82 Ben Kirk Men 25 Men 26 0:22:29 0:23:11 0:45:39.6 41.26 +0:06:05 36
39 63 John Sonego Men 18 Men 27 0:23:03 0:23:15 0:46:17.6 40.70 +0:06:13 34
40 64 Troy Wainwright Men 18 Men 28 0:23:04 0:23:14 0:46:17.7 40.70 +0:05:37 44
41 107 Dom Mino Men 44 Men 29 0:22:19 0:24:26 0:46:45.3 40.30 +0:04:50 51
42 106 Jeff Grbelja Men 44 Men 30 0:22:19 0:24:27 0:46:45.7 40.29 +0:05:54 41
43 79 David Foot Men 28 Men 31 0:23:09 0:23:43 0:46:51.9 40.20 +0:04:43 53
44 80 Zvon Mikulic Men 28 Men 32 0:23:09 0:23:43 0:46:52.1 40.20 +0:04:22 54
45 75 Karl McIntyre Men 23 Men 33 0:23:06 0:23:56 0:47:02.1 40.06 +0:05:47 43
46 76 Logan Calder Men 23 Men 34 0:23:04 0:23:58 0:47:02.2 40.05 +0:04:12 56
47 70 Peter Mah MT 20 MT 3 0:22:52 0:24:14 0:47:06.2 40.00 +0:05:33 46
48 69 Marion Mundt MT 20 MT 4 0:22:54 0:24:12 0:47:06.4 39.99 +0:04:08 57
49 61 Eric Simillion Men 17 Men 35 0:23:54 0:23:20 0:47:14.5 39.88 +0:07:28 24
50 62 Mick Brammer Men 17 Men 36 0:23:53 0:23:21 0:47:14.6 39.88 +0:07:04 29
51 48 Thierry Maye Men 12 Men 37 0:23:43 0:23:45 0:47:28.3 39.69 +0:05:57 38
52 47 Rom Phillips Men 12 Men 38 0:23:42 0:23:47 0:47:28.4 39.69 +0:05:57 39
53 24 Simon Chester Men 4 Men 39 0:23:41 0:24:02 0:47:43.0 39.48 +0:06:13 35
54 25 Colin McCaughey Men 4 Men 40 0:23:42 0:24:02 0:47:43.3 39.48 +0:05:52 42
55 5 Kirsty Turner W 2 W 1 0:23:54 0:23:53 0:47:46.9 39.43 +0:03:28 60
56 6 Serene Lee W 2 W 2 0:23:52 0:23:55 0:47:47.2 39.43 +0:03:27 61
57 57 Ryan Baugh Men 15 Men 41 0:23:37 0:24:20 0:47:56.6 39.30 +0:04:17 55
58 58 Chris Norris Men 15 Men 42 0:23:38 0:24:18 0:47:56.9 39.29 +0:03:48 59
59 91 Harrison Aves NV 29 NV 5 0:23:46 0:24:18 0:48:04.3 39.19
60 92 Charlie Sampson NV 29 NV 6 0:23:47 0:24:17 0:48:04.5 39.19
61 65 Dale Groves Men 39 Men 43 0:23:51 0:24:27 0:48:18.2 39.00 +0:06:24 32
62 66 Shaun Hodges Men 39 Men 44 0:23:52 0:24:27 0:48:18.5 39.00 +0:04:48 52
63 89 Kim Van Amerongen Solo M 7 0:23:35 0:24:54 0:48:28.8 38.86 +0:03:26 62
64 16 Ian Turner Solo M 8 0:24:17 0:24:17 0:48:33.7 38.80 +0:05:56 40
65 73 Andrew Candy Men 22 Men 45 0:24:27 0:24:11 0:48:37.6 38.74 +0:05:08 50
66 68 Ricky Pedersen Men 19 Men 46 0:23:59 0:24:38 0:48:37.7 38.74 +0:02:37 65
67 74 Liam Turner Men 22 Men 47 0:24:26 0:24:12 0:48:38.2 38.74 +0:02:57 64
68 67 Thomas Grantham Men 19 Men 48 0:24:00 0:24:38 0:48:38.4 38.73 +0:05:17 49
69 104 Kirsty Turner W 32 W 3 0:23:58 0:24:45 0:48:42.8 38.68 +0:02:32 66
70 105 Serene Lee W 32 W 4 0:23:55 0:24:47 0:48:42.9 38.67 +0:02:32 67
71 29 Sofia Erhard W 6 W 5 0:24:16 0:24:35 0:48:50.6 38.57 +0:02:24 69
72 30 Sabine Bird W 6 W 6 0:24:17 0:24:34 0:48:50.9 38.57 +0:02:24 70
73 53 Paul Van Der Walt Men 13 Men 49 0:24:15 0:25:02 0:49:17.5 38.22 +0:05:25 47
74 54 Peter Neuzerling Men 13 Men 50 0:24:34 0:24:43 0:49:17.6 38.22 +0:05:25 48
75 1 David Equid Solo M 9 0:24:48 0:24:34 0:49:22.2 38.16 +0:05:34 45
76 49 Kevin McIlduff Men 41 Men 51 0:25:02 0:25:03 0:50:04.6 37.62 +0:03:12 63
77 50 Jadan Green Men 41 Men 52 0:25:02 0:25:03 0:50:04.7 37.62 +0:01:10 71
78 19 Fraser McRobbie Solo M 10 0:25:55 0:26:06 0:52:01.1 36.22
79 41 Jorge Botello Solo M 11 0:26:14 0:26:16 0:52:29.7 35.89 +0:02:26 68
80 17 Hwai Yee Wong MT 37 MT 5 0:26:32 0:26:09 0:52:41.3 35.76 -0:01:27 75
81 18 Clint Thompson MT 37 MT 6 0:26:26 0:26:16 0:52:41.7 35.75 -0:01:27 76
82 15 Luba Kovalenko Solo F 1 0:27:13 0:26:28 0:53:40.9 35.10 +0:03:58 58
83 3 Les Dal Passo MT 1 MT 7 0:26:43 0:27:08 0:53:50.8 34.99 -0:01:02 73
84 4 Chloe Dal Passo MT 1 MT 8 0:26:42 0:27:09 0:53:50.8 34.99
85 34 Larissa Boon Solo F 2 0:27:01 0:27:34 0:54:35.1 34.51
86 22 Vern Merchant Men 36 Men 53 0:27:26 0:27:21 0:54:47.4 34.39 -0:00:17 72
87 23 Koziba Ngubula Men 36 Men 54 0:27:30 0:27:18 0:54:47.8 34.38 -0:01:32 77
88 20 Adam Scott Solo M 12 0:27:47 0:27:54 0:55:41.0 33.83 -0:01:45 78
89 14 Ian Davies Solo M 13 0:30:04 0:30:09 1:00:13.8 31.28 -0:01:26 74
90 9 Rick Churchill MT 3 MT 9 0:32:42 0:31:08 1:03:50.2 29.51 -0:07:54 79
91 8 Sally Churchill MT 3 MT 10 0:32:41 0:31:10 1:03:50.6 29.51 -0:12:06 80
92 21 Alex Cairnduff Solo M 14 0:33:05 0:35:38 1:08:42.4 27.42 -0:13:46 81
93 26 Haydn Matthews Solo M 15 0:34:58 0:34:09 1:09:06.7 27.26
94 7 Karen Oakes Solo F 3 0:37:27 0:42:17 1:19:44.5 23.63 -0:21:44 82
2 John Andrews Solo M 16 0:39:00 DNF DNF