Hilly 3 - Gidge A

11 December 2016

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
39.0km option
1 79 Ben O'Connor 18-29M 1 0:25:21 0:26:02 0:51:22.8 45.54
2 5 Stu Helm 30-39M 1 0:26:35 0:26:45 0:53:19.1 43.89
3 78 Ashley Mackay 18-29M 2 0:26:58 0:27:12 0:54:09.9 43.20
4 52 Jarred Anderson 18-29M 3 0:27:05 0:27:36 0:54:40.4 42.80
5 73 Matthew Chambers 18-29M 4 0:27:26 0:27:42 0:55:08.5 42.44
6 75 Jackson Mawby 18-29M 5 0:27:02 0:28:11 0:55:13.0 42.38
7 66 Tom Ford 30-39M 2 0:27:35 0:28:03 0:55:37.8 42.06 +0:08:16 2
8 80 Jonathan Lewis 18-29M 6 0:27:39 0:28:20 0:55:59.1 41.80
9 68 Andy Lawrence 30-39M 3 0:28:01 0:28:21 0:56:22.3 41.51 +0:07:32 5
10 54 Andrew Lumley 30-39M 4 0:28:35 0:29:01 0:57:36.3 40.62
11 58 Chris Roberts 40-49M 1 0:28:54 0:28:49 0:57:43.5 40.54 +0:07:45 4
12 35 Ben Madsen 30-39M 5 0:29:08 0:28:45 0:57:53.1 40.42 +0:06:01 10
13 30 Stuart Gee 50-59M 1 0:28:50 0:29:14 0:58:04.6 40.29 +0:09:45 1
14 63 John Healy 50-59M 2 0:28:43 0:29:49 0:58:31.6 39.98 +0:07:55 3
15 15 John Sonego 40-49M 2 0:28:50 0:29:53 0:58:42.7 39.86 +0:05:48 13
16 71 Jason Rolfe 40-49M 3 0:29:14 0:29:41 0:58:55.0 39.72 +0:06:00 11
17 55 Colin Rose 50-59M 3 0:29:00 0:30:05 0:59:05.5 39.60 +0:06:57 7
18 72 Dan Hayes 30-39M 6 0:29:05 0:30:18 0:59:22.7 39.41 +0:04:31 16
19 31 Sean Mahony 40-49M 4 0:29:22 0:30:23 0:59:45.8 39.15 +0:05:42 14
20 60 Andrew Candy 50-59M 4 0:29:53 0:30:16 1:00:09.6 38.90 +0:05:53 12
21 8 Ian Turner 50-59M 5 0:29:55 0:30:29 1:00:24.3 38.74 +0:06:28 9
22 48 Christian Trulsson 30-39M 7 0:29:50 0:30:38 1:00:28.3 38.70 +0:03:26 21
23 61 Phillip Deisel 50-59M 6 0:29:30 0:31:19 1:00:48.8 38.48 +0:05:14 15
24 14 Lisen Hockings 30-39F 1 0:30:25 0:30:28 1:00:53.7 38.43 +0:07:25 6
25 67 Paul Prottey 40-49M 5 0:29:57 0:30:59 1:00:56.0 38.40 +0:03:47 20
26 74 Michael Buytels 40-49M 6 0:30:15 0:30:49 1:01:04.8 38.31 +0:04:02 17
27 59 Thierry Maye 40-49M 7 0:30:25 0:31:23 1:01:47.7 37.87 +0:03:52 19
28 45 Dion Lazic 40-49M 8 0:30:42 0:31:11 1:01:53.5 37.81 +0:02:01 27
29 82 Gordon Lewis 40-49M 9 0:30:40 0:31:25 1:02:05.2 37.69 +0:03:01 22
30 23 Romney Phillips 40-49M 10 0:31:18 0:31:42 1:03:00.0 37.14 +0:02:40 25
31 6 Kim Van Amerongen 30-39M 8 0:31:44 0:31:32 1:03:15.5 36.99 +0:00:39 36
32 47 Stuart Murray 30-39M 9 0:30:39 0:32:40 1:03:18.7 36.96 +0:00:35 37
33 64 Peter Lundberg 40-49M 11 0:31:23 0:32:14 1:03:37.6 36.78 +0:00:29 38
34 46 Guy Pritchard 40-49M 12 0:31:35 0:32:12 1:03:47.2 36.69 +0:01:08 32
35 41 Darren Wright 40-49M 13 0:31:56 0:32:06 1:04:01.6 36.55 +0:01:15 31
36 10 Steff Van Amerongen 30-39F 2 0:31:42 0:32:40 1:04:21.9 36.35 +0:03:56 18
37 51 Peter Neuzerling 50-59M 7 0:31:45 0:32:41 1:04:25.6 36.32 +0:02:41 24
38 49 Jorge Botello 50-59M 8 0:31:58 0:32:38 1:04:35.5 36.23 +0:02:44 23
39 43 David Equid 50-59M 9 0:32:37 0:32:51 1:05:28.1 35.74 +0:01:52 29
40 37 Matt Davis 50-59M 10 0:32:49 0:32:50 1:05:38.4 35.65 +0:01:56 28
41 20 Rick Churchill 60-69M 1 0:33:27 0:33:03 1:06:29.6 35.19 +0:01:52 30
42 62 Steven McKiernan 40-49M 14 0:32:34 0:34:15 1:06:48.9 35.02 -0:01:21 43
43 19 Frank Norton 50-59M 11 0:33:34 0:33:25 1:06:58.7 34.94 +0:00:08 40
44 28 Jenny Sammons 60-69F 1 0:33:27 0:33:38 1:07:05.2 34.88 +0:06:47 8
45 81 Gregor McNab 50-59M 12 0:33:25 0:33:53 1:07:17.8 34.77 -0:00:38 42
46 9 Emma Pooley 30-39F 3 0:33:17 0:34:26 1:07:42.6 34.56 +0:00:14 39
47 25 Janice Graham 40-49F 1 0:34:00 0:33:56 1:07:55.9 34.45 +0:02:22 26
48 36 Alison Ramm 40-49F 2 0:34:12 0:34:23 1:08:35.4 34.12 +0:01:04 33
49 26 Shannon Arnott 40-49F 3 0:34:45 0:34:12 1:08:56.8 33.94 +0:00:55 34
50 44 Rob Videtta 30-39M 10 0:34:52 0:35:47 1:10:39.2 33.12 -0:06:45 47
51 53 Merrill Lombard 30-39M 11 0:35:24 0:35:16 1:10:39.7 33.12 -0:06:46 48
52 13 Simon Rutherford 30-39M 12 0:35:45 0:35:36 1:11:21.3 32.79 -0:07:27 49
53 24 Martin Moran 70-79M 1 0:35:37 0:36:33 1:12:09.6 32.43 +0:00:00 41
54 40 Reyan Buniel 30-39M 13 0:35:38 0:36:49 1:12:27.1 32.30
55 42 Danielle Nordeck 40-49F 4 0:36:16 0:36:57 1:13:13.1 31.96 -0:03:33 45
56 22 Sue Veale 60-69F 2 0:36:35 0:37:03 1:13:38.0 31.78 +0:00:55 35
57 33 Sue Challen 50-59F 1 0:37:05 0:37:08 1:14:13.2 31.53 -0:01:44 44
58 29 Peter Vaughan 60-69M 2 0:37:10 0:38:22 1:15:31.8 30.98 -0:06:33 46
59 34 Travis George 40-49M 15 0:38:55 0:38:55 1:17:50.5 30.06 -0:12:56 52
60 17 Hisayo Thornton 30-39F 4 0:38:34 0:39:34 1:18:07.5 29.95 -0:09:23 51
61 18 Leanne Phillips 40-49F 5 0:39:41 0:39:38 1:19:19.7 29.50 -0:08:25 50
62 7 Richard Williams HC M 1 0:41:00 0:41:37 1:22:37.7 28.32
63 3 Louise Yeaman 50-59F 2 0:42:54 0:42:07 1:25:00.5 27.53 -0:13:40 53
64 38 Greg Swensen 60-69M 3 0:42:34 0:43:54 1:26:27.3 27.07 -0:16:27 55
65 11 David Nangle 70-79M 2 0:43:45 0:44:52 1:28:36.8 26.41 -0:14:47 54
66 2 Kathy McDougall 40-49F 6 0:45:08 0:44:58 1:30:05.6 25.97 -0:20:14 56
67 12 Peter Allen HC M 2 0:45:34 0:47:44 1:33:18.0 25.08
68 65 Gregg Mumme 50-59M 13 0:55:57 0:39:26 1:35:23.3 24.53 -0:28:57 57
69 4 Neil McDougall HC M 3 0:47:42 0:49:43 1:37:24.7 24.02
70 1 Louise Mofflin HC F 1 1:01:29 1:06:51 2:08:19.6 18.23
16 Kim Halliday 30-39M 14
21 Luba Kovalenko 40-49F 7
27 Phil Parr 60-69M 4 0:33:44 0:31:59 DNF DNF
56 Sean Ralph 30-39M 15
57 Pascal Peguy 50-59M 14
69 Patrick Saccani-Williams 18-29M 7
70 Rebecca Mackey 18-29F 1
76 Timothy Sellar 18-29M 8 DNF DNF
19.5km option
1 77 Andrew Matthews JM 1 0:30:19 0:30:18.7 38.60
2 32 Don Dragicevich 40-49M 1 0:33:22 0:33:22.2 35.06 -0:00:59 1