Hilly 6 - Chidlow C

2 April 2018

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
44.8km option
1 41 Jon Gregg 40-49M 1 0:15:48 0:15:49 0:16:07 0:15:48 1:03:33.2 42.29 +0:11:31 1
2 36 Jonathan Lewis 18-29M 1 0:15:52 0:16:21 0:16:08 0:15:52 1:04:12.8 41.86
3 29 David Thompson 18-29M 2 0:16:20 0:16:43 0:16:45 0:16:31 1:06:19.5 40.53
4 39 Ian Turner 50-59M 1 0:17:21 0:17:11 0:17:45 0:17:33 1:09:50.4 38.49 +0:07:34 2
5 37 Kim Halliday 30-39M 1 0:17:20 0:17:21 0:18:20 0:17:13 1:10:13.0 38.28 +0:03:28 7
6 21 Paul Borrett 50-59M 2 0:17:11 0:18:11 0:17:26 0:17:47 1:10:34.4 38.09 +0:05:51 4
7 32 Gordon Lewis 40-49M 2 0:17:39 0:17:52 0:18:01 0:17:44 1:11:16.0 37.72 +0:04:01 6
8 20 Paul Van Der Walt 50-59M 3 0:18:13 0:18:08 0:17:17 0:18:15 1:11:53.0 37.39 +0:06:03 3
9 26 Andrew Candy 50-59M 4 0:18:11 0:18:00 0:18:03 0:18:06 1:12:19.5 37.17 +0:04:18 5
10 22 Darren Wright 40-49M 3 0:18:41 0:18:32 0:18:20 0:18:02 1:13:35.0 36.53 +0:01:55 10
11 31 Matt Howlett 30-39M 2 0:19:02 0:19:09 0:18:50 0:18:41 1:15:41.9 35.51
12 16 Steff Van Amerongen 30-39F 1 0:18:17 0:19:04 0:19:20 0:19:07 1:15:48.3 35.46 +0:03:27 9
13 11 David Equid 50-59M 5 0:19:08 0:19:28 0:19:18 0:19:03 1:16:56.7 34.93 +0:01:00 13
14 23 Don Dragicevich 50-59M 6 0:18:44 0:19:21 0:19:35 0:19:43 1:17:23.2 34.73 -0:01:27 14
15 6 Rick Churchill 60-69M 1 0:19:13 0:19:28 0:19:46 0:19:43 1:18:10.1 34.39 +0:01:03 12
16 17 Alison Ramm 40-49F 1 0:19:21 0:19:42 0:19:59 0:20:09 1:19:10.8 33.95 +0:01:23 11
17 13 Jenny Sammons 60-69F 1 0:20:18 0:20:27 0:20:41 0:20:43 1:22:08.5 32.72 +0:03:28 8
18 18 Peter Escott 60-69M 2 0:20:42 0:20:42 0:20:45 0:21:05 1:23:13.3 32.30 -0:04:41 15
19 40 Tim Hopkins 40-49M 4 0:20:46 0:21:25 0:21:46 0:21:22 1:25:18.4 31.51 -0:10:41 17
20 10 Lorraine MacLennan 50-59F 1 0:23:31 0:21:26 0:21:25 0:21:10 1:27:33.0 30.70 -0:04:47 16
21 8 Kirstie Moore 30-39F 2 0:22:58 0:22:51 0:22:59 0:24:03 1:32:51.1 28.95 -0:14:37 18
22 5 Richard Williams HC M 1 0:24:13 0:25:12 0:26:24 0:27:58 1:43:46.6 25.90
23 12 Chloe Escott 18-29F 1 0:25:39 0:25:54 0:26:40 0:26:06 1:44:18.7 25.77
24 3 Greg Swensen 60-69M 3 0:26:43 0:27:57 0:28:28 0:27:52 1:51:00.5 24.21 -0:29:19 19
25 2 Daniel Sonnabend HC M 2 0:28:05 0:28:12 0:28:05 0:27:44 1:52:05.5 23.98
26 1 Alex Cairnduff 50-59M 7 0:27:11 0:28:41 0:29:11 0:30:08 1:55:11.0 23.34 -0:37:15 20
27 45 Neil McDougall HC M 3 0:28:43 0:29:08 0:28:36 0:28:45 1:55:11.6 23.33
24 Sue Challen 50-59F 2 0:21:01 DNF DNF punxture
30 Ryan Miller 18-29M 3 DNS
22.4km option
1 33 Luke Austin 30-39M 1 0:19:38 0:19:41 0:39:18.7 34.19 -0:03:01 1
2 38 Briee Rogers 18-29F 1 0:20:08 0:20:39 0:40:46.8 32.96
3 35 Kira Howlett 30-39F 1 0:21:49 0:22:07 0:43:56.1 30.59 -0:05:36 2
4 34 Stephanie Green 18-29F 2 0:24:15 0:24:23 0:48:38.1 27.63
5 28 Sophie Foxcroft 18-29F 3 0:25:26 0:26:32 0:51:57.8 25.86
6 15 Pieter Nienaber 60-69M 1 0:25:36 0:26:50 0:52:26.1 25.63 -0:13:19 3
7 4 Sally Churchill 30-39F 2 0:30:27 0:30:38 1:01:04.9 22.00 -0:22:00 4