Serpentine in Spring

2 September 2018

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
19.8km option
1 61 Colin Rose 50-59M 1 0:13:26 0:13:33 0:26:58.6 43.93 +0:06:13 1
2 8 Matt Burton 30-39M 1 0:13:29 0:13:30 0:26:59.0 43.92
3 43 Chris Glasby 50-59M 2 0:13:32 0:13:48 0:27:20.2 43.35 +0:05:40 2
4 56 Lennon McLintock 30-39M 2 0:13:39 0:13:44 0:27:23.4 43.26
5 62 James Allen 18-29M 1 0:14:00 0:14:18 0:28:18.7 41.86
6 66 Myles Allen 18-29M 2 0:14:05 0:14:35 0:28:40.4 41.33
7 16 Lachlan Connan JM 1 0:14:34 0:14:16 0:28:49.7 41.11
8 42 Andrew Candy 50-59M 3 0:14:28 0:14:26 0:28:53.6 41.01 +0:04:18 4
9 70 Denny Teede 60-69M 1 0:14:45 0:14:47 0:29:31.5 40.14 +0:04:54 3
10 73 Guy Pritchard 40-49M 1 0:14:43 0:15:09 0:29:51.9 39.68 +0:02:46 13
11 20 Matthew Connan JM 2 0:15:00 0:14:59 0:29:59.4 39.51
12 57 Paul van der Walt 50-59M 4 0:14:55 0:15:06 0:30:01.4 39.47 +0:03:43 7
13 50 Michelle McLintock 30-39F 1 0:15:08 0:15:04 0:30:12.1 39.24 +0:03:31 8
14 49 Adam Scott 50-59M 5 0:14:56 0:15:21 0:30:16.4 39.14 +0:03:02 11
15 46 Claudia Dohr 40-49F 1 0:15:29 0:15:29 0:30:58.6 38.25 +0:03:57 5
16 33 Marcel Weijers 50-59M 6 0:15:49 0:15:12 0:31:00.2 38.22 +0:02:00 16
17 71 Romney Phillips 50-59M 7 0:15:19 0:15:45 0:31:04.1 38.14 +0:01:56 17
18 22 Alison Ramm 40-49F 2 0:15:31 0:15:43 0:31:14.0 37.94 +0:03:48 6
19 10 Bill Hayes 40-49M 2 0:15:35 0:15:44 0:31:18.2 37.86 +0:01:31 20
20 53 Ian Skidmore 60-69M 2 0:15:50 0:15:38 0:31:28.3 37.65 +0:02:48 12
21 65 Summer Roberts 40-49F 3 0:15:42 0:16:10 0:31:52.6 37.17 +0:03:21 9
22 29 Rick Churchill 60-69M 3 0:15:44 0:16:23 0:32:07.6 36.88 +0:02:18 14
23 68 Steve O'Neill 40-49M 3 0:16:14 0:16:06 0:32:20.4 36.64 -0:00:11 27
24 26 Gregor McNab 50-59M 8 0:16:15 0:16:13 0:32:27.5 36.51 +0:01:04 22
25 44 Paul Humphreys 50-59M 9 0:16:08 0:16:23 0:32:31.2 36.44 +0:01:06 21
26 48 Megan Gammie 18-29F 1 0:16:27 0:16:19 0:32:46.5 36.16
27 30 Sabine Bird 30-39F 2 0:16:26 0:16:37 0:33:02.8 35.86 +0:00:56 23
28 24 Dana Hedges 50-59F 1 0:16:24 0:16:46 0:33:09.6 35.74 +0:03:10 10
29 45 Karen Lloyd 40-49F 4 0:16:38 0:16:35 0:33:13.4 35.67 +0:01:43 18
30 7 Lesley Burch 30-39F 3 0:16:44 0:16:37 0:33:20.3 35.54 +0:00:51 24
31 38 Tanya Birkbeck 50-59F 2 0:16:43 0:16:53 0:33:36.0 35.27 +0:02:09 15
32 63 Peter Neuzerling 50-59M 10 0:16:49 0:16:59 0:33:48.4 35.05 -0:00:04 26
33 55 Peter Clark 50-59M 11 0:17:03 0:17:06 0:34:08.9 34.70 -0:01:09 29
34 13 Lorraine MacLennan 50-59F 3 0:17:15 0:17:04 0:34:18.5 34.54 +0:01:32 19
35 39 Peter Vaughan 60-69M 4 0:17:14 0:17:27 0:34:41.2 34.16 +0:00:03 25
36 25 Lood Fick 30-39M 3 0:17:32 0:17:34 0:35:06.1 33.76 -0:03:09 37
37 47 Sam Flockhart 30-39F 4 0:17:19 0:17:47 0:35:06.7 33.75 -0:00:55 28
38 60 Colin McCaughey 50-59M 12 0:17:58 0:18:22 0:36:20.2 32.61 -0:03:14 38
39 72 Emma Kirk 40-49F 5 0:18:12 0:18:23 0:36:34.7 32.40 -0:02:06 31
40 52 Caroline Clark 40-49F 6 0:18:42 0:18:42 0:37:23.5 31.69 -0:02:10 32
41 3 Lauryn Backshall 40-49F 7 0:19:11 0:18:34 0:37:45.2 31.39 -0:02:49 34
42 41 Julie Humphreys 50-59F 4 0:19:14 0:19:23 0:38:37.2 30.68 -0:02:25 33
43 69 Sandra Cronin 50-59F 5 0:19:09 0:19:40 0:38:48.4 30.54 -0:02:50 35
44 17 Jo Blacker 50-59F 6 0:19:30 0:19:37 0:39:06.4 30.30 -0:03:02 36
45 6 Ken Portman 80-89M 1 0:20:33 0:20:36 0:41:09.1 28.80 -0:01:16 30
46 19 Sash Taylor 40-49F 8 0:20:31 0:20:48 0:41:19.2 28.68 -0:06:23 40
47 15 Kevin Hart 70-79M 1 0:20:47 0:20:51 0:41:38.4 28.46 -0:05:40 39
48 9 Michael Backshall 50-59M 13 0:21:59 0:21:27 0:43:26.4 27.28 -0:09:42 42
49 1 Alex Cairnduff 50-59M 14 0:22:00 0:23:33 0:45:32.7 26.02 -0:11:41 45
50 4 Glenda Wilson 60-69F 1 0:22:31 0:23:35 0:46:06.1 25.70 -0:09:13 41
51 23 Greg Swensen 60-69M 5 0:22:37 0:24:12 0:46:49.5 25.31 -0:11:31 44
52 2 Phil Gyford 70-79M 2 0:24:42 0:25:11 0:49:52.7 23.76 -0:11:22 43
51 Brian Saunders 40-49M 4 DNS
54 Michael Piromalli 40-49M 5 DNS
58 Liam Walker 40-49M 6 DNS
64 Natasha Pertwee 40-49F 9 DNS
67 James Martin 30-39M 4 DNS
74 Jim Green 40-49M 7 DNS
39.5km option
1 5 Stu Helm 30-39M 1 0:13:24 0:13:29 0:13:25 0:13:24 0:53:41.9 44.08 +0:10:58 1
2 36 David Thompson 18-29M 1 0:13:46 0:14:20 0:14:14 0:14:14 0:56:34.6 41.84
3 14 Blake Kappler 30-39M 2 0:14:47 0:14:02 0:14:15 0:14:16 0:57:20.0 41.29
4 34 Jeremy Young 30-39M 3 0:14:46 0:15:04 0:14:58 0:14:39 0:59:26.9 39.82 +0:05:13 4
5 32 Mark Taylor 40-49M 1 0:14:46 0:14:49 0:14:47 0:15:07 0:59:29.8 39.78 +0:05:47 3
6 59 Steve Oates 30-39M 4 0:15:32 0:15:30 0:15:15 0:15:13 1:01:29.8 38.49
7 11 David Equid 50-59M 1 0:16:07 0:15:52 0:15:44 0:15:35 1:03:17.7 37.40 +0:05:05 5
8 28 Bruce Hancock 30-39M 5 0:15:49 0:15:55 0:16:01 0:15:38 1:03:24.0 37.33
9 37 Kim Van Amerongen 40-49M 2 0:16:17 0:16:31 0:16:29 0:16:13 1:05:30.4 36.13 -0:00:38 7
10 27 Nigel Coles 50-59M 2 0:16:32 0:16:38 0:16:29 0:16:44 1:06:22.2 35.66 +0:01:18 6
11 21 Jenny Sammons 60-69F 1 0:17:01 0:17:04 0:17:20 0:16:45 1:08:09.1 34.73 +0:07:17 2
12 12 Rebecca Archibald 18-29F 1 0:17:24 0:17:08 0:16:41 0:17:04 1:08:16.3 34.67
13 31 Matt Martins 30-39M 6 0:17:37 0:17:37 0:17:49 0:16:49 1:09:53.6 33.87 -0:05:14 8
14 18 Mandy Coles 50-59F 1 0:20:20 0:20:22 0:20:36 0:20:32 1:21:50.0 28.92 -0:09:13 9
15 75 Adrian Kenny 1 0:17:05 0:16:37 DNF DNF puncture
16 35 Ian Gollagher 40-49M 3 0:17:39 DNF DNF mechanical