WA 80km ITT Championships

15 March 2020

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Lap9 Lap10 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 83.5km (Para M)
21 1 13 Hayden Long 0:13:51 0:13:30 0:13:46 0:13:45 0:14:00 0:13:56 0:13:56 0:14:12 0:14:25 0:14:32 2:19:53.8 35.81
2 5 Richard Williams 0:18:03 0:17:30 0:18:08 0:18:19 0:18:34 DNF DNF
Results for 83.5km (60-69M)
14 1 26 Alan Nicholls 0:12:57 0:12:51 0:13:02 0:13:04 0:13:07 0:12:52 0:12:57 0:13:12 0:13:23 0:12:58 2:10:22.5 38.43 +0:20:27 9
15 2 25 Paul Van Der Walt 0:12:52 0:13:06 0:13:01 0:13:13 0:13:16 0:13:21 0:13:21 0:13:42 0:13:52 0:13:36 2:13:18.5 37.58 +0:16:21 12
Results for 83.5km (50-59M)
6 1 22 Chris Roberts 0:12:24 0:12:11 0:12:13 0:12:08 0:12:12 0:12:16 0:12:09 0:12:22 0:12:16 0:12:14 2:02:24.3 40.93 +0:23:24 6
7 2 36 Colin Rose 0:11:32 0:11:34 0:11:40 0:11:41 0:12:01 0:11:56 0:12:16 0:12:46 0:13:23 0:13:42 2:02:29.9 40.90 +0:24:38 4
18 3 3 Col Tierney 0:12:35 0:12:50 0:12:50 0:13:15 0:13:24 0:13:24 0:14:02 0:13:59 0:14:19 0:13:49 2:14:25.6 37.27 +0:10:58 15
23 4 10 Gregor McNab 0:14:01 0:13:56 0:14:04 0:14:21 0:14:24 0:14:33 0:14:20 0:14:30 0:14:37 0:14:14 2:22:58.5 35.04 +0:05:37 19
24 5 19 Alex Kraan 0:14:03 0:13:54 0:14:13 0:14:28 0:14:34 0:14:34 0:14:34 0:14:35 0:14:32 0:14:09 2:23:36.0 34.89 +0:03:32 22
27 6 8 Vern Merchant 0:14:16 0:14:57 0:14:50 0:15:07 0:15:24 0:15:38 0:15:40 0:15:26 0:14:56 0:14:50 2:31:03.8 33.16 -0:01:57 23
7 16 Norman Macleod 0:13:55 0:14:06 0:14:16 0:14:22 0:15:00 DNF DNF
8 33 Phillip Deisel 0:12:35 0:12:14 0:12:24 0:12:44 DNF DNF
Results for 83.5km (50-59F)
19 1 18 Anna Heitz 0:13:27 0:13:17 0:13:25 0:13:42 0:13:32 0:13:22 0:13:14 0:13:33 0:13:36 0:13:34 2:14:42.0 37.19 +0:27:15 2
28 2 56 Ruth Murdie 0:15:16 0:14:52 0:14:38 0:15:06 0:15:24 0:15:33 0:14:53 0:15:43 0:15:33 0:15:29 2:32:27.1 32.86 +0:05:21 20
Results for 83.5km (40-49M)
3 1 11 Dean Shipp 0:11:55 0:11:58 0:11:50 0:11:57 0:12:04 0:12:02 0:12:10 0:12:10 0:12:14 0:11:56 2:00:15.5 41.66 +0:23:27 5
4 2 21 Jason Walsh 0:11:48 0:11:55 0:12:14 0:12:16 0:12:21 0:12:23 0:12:24 0:12:18 0:12:23 0:12:03 2:02:04.7 41.04 +0:22:29 7
5 3 12 Matheos Venetis 0:11:54 0:12:01 0:12:04 0:12:06 0:12:15 0:12:17 0:12:27 0:12:37 0:12:33 0:11:58 2:02:12.6 41.00 +0:21:30 8
9 4 40 Robert Hurst 0:11:45 0:11:44 0:12:00 0:12:10 0:12:20 0:12:35 0:12:56 0:12:48 0:13:01 0:13:04 2:04:23.5 40.28 +0:17:04 11
10 5 24 Anthony Trovato 0:12:57 0:12:57 0:12:35 0:12:54 0:12:57 0:12:49 0:12:49 0:12:54 0:12:42 0:12:51 2:08:24.4 39.02 +0:15:44 13
13 6 38 Stephen Crookes 0:13:14 0:12:44 0:13:04 0:13:00 0:12:53 0:13:05 0:13:10 0:12:51 0:13:07 0:13:06 2:10:14.4 38.47 +0:10:12 17
16 7 29 Brett Amos 0:12:54 0:13:06 0:13:04 0:13:09 0:13:32 0:13:22 0:13:40 0:13:24 0:13:48 0:13:26 2:13:24.4 37.55 +0:10:44 16
17 8 30 Christian Trulsson 0:12:57 0:13:13 0:13:25 0:13:17 0:13:12 0:13:24 0:13:26 0:13:35 0:13:51 0:13:51 2:14:10.7 37.34 +0:07:17 18
22 9 31 Rob Chapman 0:13:46 0:13:46 0:13:53 0:14:06 0:14:23 0:13:55 0:14:07 0:14:07 0:14:16 0:14:12 2:20:31.8 35.65 +0:04:01 21
10 6 Travis George 0:15:49 0:15:13 0:15:25 0:15:46 0:16:11 0:17:37 0:19:14 DNF DNF
11 20 John Sonego 0:12:06 0:12:21 DNF DNF
12 28 Adrian Berthelsen 0:12:22 0:12:33 0:12:27 0:12:36 DNF DNF
Results for 83.5km (30-39M)
1 1 39 Matt Burton 0:11:12 0:11:09 0:11:09 0:11:07 0:11:16 0:11:01 0:11:01 0:11:12 0:11:10 0:10:53 1:51:10.0 45.07 +0:29:17 1 Course record
2 2 32 Stu Helm 0:11:25 0:11:31 0:11:20 0:11:23 0:11:31 0:11:31 0:11:29 0:11:35 0:11:34 0:11:37 1:54:56.0 43.59 +0:25:31 3
11 3 7 Mark Lommers 0:12:44 0:12:46 0:12:49 0:12:50 0:13:01 0:12:51 0:13:07 0:13:03 0:13:10 0:12:59 2:09:21.0 38.73 +0:11:06 14
25 4 57 Kevin Selingue 0:13:35 0:13:45 0:13:40 0:14:03 0:13:51 0:13:37 0:14:28 0:15:30 0:15:36 0:15:46 2:23:51.2 34.83 -0:03:25 24
26 5 23 Robert Shepherd 0:14:39 0:14:41 0:14:37 0:14:27 0:14:51 0:14:41 0:14:50 0:14:58 0:15:24 0:15:38 2:28:45.2 33.68 -0:08:19 25
6 34 Steve Oates 0:13:13 0:13:00 0:13:11 0:13:16 0:13:12 0:13:12 0:12:47 0:12:39 DNF DNF
7 37 Cameron Mitchell DNS
Results for 83.5km (30-39F)
12 1 4 Emily Loughnan 0:12:46 0:12:49 0:12:40 0:12:49 0:12:47 0:12:55 0:13:12 0:13:16 0:13:25 0:13:25 2:10:03.8 38.52 +0:19:29 10 Course record
2 14 Kirsty Turner DNS
Results for 83.5km (18-29M)
8 1 35 Wade Adam 0:12:21 0:12:14 0:12:22 0:12:13 0:12:24 0:12:22 0:12:20 0:12:10 0:12:23 0:12:30 2:03:18.3 40.63
Results for 83.5km (18-29F)
20 1 15 Wanda Jansen Van Vuuren 0:13:36 0:13:20 0:13:33 0:13:38 0:13:32 0:13:45 0:13:40 0:13:51 0:14:04 0:13:59 2:16:56.9 36.58
2 17 Poppy Coldicott DNS
Results for 41.8km (70-79M)
10 1 43 David Nangle 0:16:36 0:17:38 0:17:55 0:18:23 0:18:07 1:28:40.0 28.25 -0:07:58 9
Results for 41.8km (60-69M)
4 1 50 Denny Teede 0:12:48 0:13:00 0:13:08 0:13:15 0:13:03 1:05:14.3 38.40 +0:09:15 2
5 2 46 Rick Churchill 0:13:03 0:13:15 0:13:13 0:13:12 0:13:06 1:05:48.7 38.06 +0:08:20 3
3 55 Clarke Hendry DNS
Results for 41.8km (50-59M)
2 1 51 Malcolm Miller 0:12:28 0:12:43 0:12:28 0:12:38 0:12:21 1:02:38.3 39.99 +0:09:32 1
6 2 47 Peter Neuzerling 0:13:21 0:13:30 0:13:39 0:13:40 0:13:19 1:07:28.4 37.13 +0:05:12 5
8 3 44 Andrew White 0:13:24 0:13:34 0:13:39 0:13:48 0:13:23 1:07:47.7 36.95 +0:03:42 6
9 4 49 Greg Perry 0:13:53 0:13:55 0:14:00 0:13:56 0:13:53 1:09:37.3 35.98 +0:03:03 7
5 48 Andrew Candy DNS
6 53 Chris Glasby 0:11:12 0:11:28 0:11:23 DNF DNF
Results for 41.8km (40-49M)
3 1 54 Andrew Bartucciotto 0:12:46 0:12:38 0:12:44 0:12:48 0:12:51 1:03:46.8 39.28 +0:05:14 4
7 2 52 Peter Lundberg 0:13:32 0:13:24 0:13:47 0:13:45 0:13:16 1:07:44.1 36.98 +0:01:43 8
Results for 41.8km (18-29M)
1 1 1 Michael Freiberg 0:10:19 0:10:16 0:10:31 0:10:36 0:10:49 0:52:30.7 47.70 Course record
2 45 Francis Curro DNS
Results for 25.0km (70-79M)
1 42 John Andrews DNS
Results for 25.0km (40-49F)
1 1 41 Sally Churchill 0:20:38 0:20:33 0:20:25 1:01:35.3 24.40 -0:17:16 1