Lakes Day 25k - Champion Lakes

8 March 2020

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 40.0km (60-69M)
6 1 26 Terry Adams 0:08:50 0:09:05 0:09:19 0:09:25 0:09:21 0:09:31 0:09:41 0:09:40 1:14:50.2 32.07 -0:04:46 6
Results for 40.0km (50-59M)
4 1 27 Gregor McNab 0:07:51 0:07:45 0:07:43 0:07:45 0:07:50 0:07:46 0:07:49 0:07:44 1:02:13.4 38.57 +0:07:05 3
Results for 40.0km (40-49M)
2 1 88 Paul Prottey 0:07:02 0:07:00 0:06:57 0:06:49 0:06:49 0:06:48 0:07:03 0:07:03 0:55:31.4 43.23 +0:11:44 2
5 2 25 Matt Snell 0:08:11 0:07:59 0:08:01 0:08:03 0:08:03 0:07:55 0:08:01 0:08:03 1:04:16.4 37.34 +0:02:24 5
Results for 40.0km (30-39M)
1 1 51 Matt Burton 0:06:30 0:06:26 0:06:25 0:06:29 0:06:27 0:06:27 0:06:38 0:06:30 0:51:50.9 46.29 +0:13:45 1
3 2 36 Steve Oates 0:07:40 0:07:24 0:07:23 0:07:36 0:07:33 0:07:22 0:07:28 0:07:31 0:59:57.4 40.03 +0:05:39 4
Results for 25.0km (HC M)
56 1 12 Richard Williams 0:08:23 0:08:18 0:08:25 0:08:40 0:08:28 0:42:14.2 35.51
59 2 2 Neil McDougall 0:08:39 0:08:33 0:08:31 0:08:38 0:08:47 0:43:07.6 34.78
64 3 6 Daniel Sonnabend 0:08:49 0:08:45 0:08:47 0:08:56 0:08:55 0:44:12.2 33.93
68 4 9 Peter Allen 0:09:16 0:09:15 0:09:27 0:09:30 0:09:29 0:46:56.8 31.95
Results for 25.0km (80-89M)
74 1 1 Phil Gyford 0:12:21 0:12:24 0:12:42 0:12:59 0:13:03 1:03:29.3 23.63 -0:13:40 65
Results for 25.0km (70-79M)
71 1 14 David Nangle 0:09:35 0:09:51 0:10:06 0:10:06 0:10:10 0:49:47.3 30.13 -0:01:59 59
2 7 John Andrews DNS
Results for 25.0km (60-69M)
14 1 65 Joseph Grasso 0:07:04 0:07:00 0:07:04 0:07:02 0:07:03 0:35:13.2 42.59 +0:08:43 2
29 2 46 Paul Van Der Walt 0:07:32 0:07:29 0:07:42 0:07:27 0:07:12 0:37:22.2 40.14 +0:05:51 24
30 3 54 Denny Teede 0:07:35 0:07:28 0:07:24 0:07:28 0:07:27 0:37:22.8 40.13 +0:06:45 15
33 4 21 Rick Churchill 0:07:37 0:07:36 0:07:33 0:07:25 0:07:36 0:37:46.8 39.70 +0:06:09 18
52 5 43 John Ferguson 0:08:14 0:08:01 0:08:15 0:08:12 0:07:58 0:40:39.7 36.89 +0:03:16 39
62 6 33 Peter Vaughan 0:08:42 0:08:42 0:08:47 0:08:47 0:08:50 0:43:48.0 34.25 +0:00:33 55
66 7 93 Clarke Hendry 0:08:37 0:08:56 0:08:59 0:09:16 0:09:19 0:45:06.3 33.26 -0:01:43 57
8 44 Alex Cairnduff DNS
9 50 Nick Florido DNS
Results for 25.0km (60-69F)
55 1 30 Jenny Sammons 0:08:27 0:08:29 0:08:21 0:08:27 0:08:22 0:42:07.1 35.61 +0:05:37 26
Results for 25.0km (50-59M)
8 1 68 Phillip Deisel 0:06:48 0:06:49 0:06:51 0:07:06 0:07:02 0:34:36.0 43.35 +0:07:46 5
10 2 52 Richard Woods 0:06:59 0:06:55 0:07:00 0:06:55 0:06:54 0:34:41.9 43.23 +0:07:33 8
11 3 64 Chris Roberts 0:07:06 0:06:59 0:06:57 0:06:56 0:06:51 0:34:49.2 43.08 +0:07:18 11
16 4 69 Steven Knight 0:07:15 0:07:04 0:07:04 0:07:05 0:06:56 0:35:24.9 42.36 +0:07:39 6
18 5 63 Colin Rose 0:07:18 0:07:05 0:07:07 0:07:00 0:06:57 0:35:27.5 42.30 +0:07:02 12
21 6 31 Darren Wright 0:07:11 0:07:10 0:07:09 0:07:15 0:07:09 0:35:53.5 41.79 +0:05:59 22
24 7 53 Mark Hamill 0:07:18 0:07:22 0:07:14 0:07:07 0:07:01 0:36:02.7 41.62 +0:06:04 20
25 8 17 Ian Turner 0:07:26 0:07:07 0:07:07 0:07:16 0:07:09 0:36:05.3 41.56 +0:06:49 14
34 9 23 Romney Phillips 0:07:36 0:07:36 0:07:35 0:07:38 0:07:41 0:38:07.6 39.34 +0:04:07 32
35 10 41 Marcel Weijers 0:07:47 0:07:25 0:07:38 0:07:41 0:07:42 0:38:11.8 39.27 +0:04:03 33
36 11 18 Andrew White 0:07:39 0:07:39 0:07:38 0:07:44 0:07:39 0:38:18.9 39.15 +0:04:03 34
37 12 60 Peter Neuzerling 0:07:45 0:07:39 0:07:40 0:07:40 0:07:36 0:38:20.5 39.12 +0:04:43 30
39 13 32 Hayden Long 0:07:55 0:07:48 0:07:42 0:07:42 0:07:33 0:38:40.6 38.78 +0:03:27 38
41 14 45 Gary Ewen 0:07:39 0:07:40 0:07:59 0:07:39 0:07:48 0:38:45.5 38.70 +0:04:09 31
42 15 62 Gavin Bramley 0:07:50 0:07:49 0:07:46 0:07:46 0:07:41 0:38:52.3 38.59 +0:03:45 35
45 16 42 Adam Scott 0:07:59 0:07:53 0:07:57 0:07:53 0:07:53 0:39:34.6 37.90 +0:02:55 43
46 17 22 Colin McCaughey 0:07:56 0:07:51 0:07:55 0:07:57 0:07:57 0:39:36.5 37.87 +0:02:45 44
49 18 47 Vern Merchant 0:08:01 0:07:50 0:08:08 0:08:07 0:07:54 0:40:00.4 37.49 +0:03:03 41
50 19 49 Norman Macleod 0:08:05 0:08:12 0:08:12 0:07:59 0:07:54 0:40:21.7 37.16 +0:02:16 48
51 20 34 Greg Perry 0:08:03 0:08:05 0:08:07 0:08:09 0:08:09 0:40:33.4 36.98 +0:02:30 46
60 21 28 Neilly 0:08:32 0:08:43 0:08:42 0:08:45 0:08:41 0:43:22.4 34.58 -0:00:28 56
22 61 Malcolm Miller DNS
23 72 Andrew Candy DNS
Results for 25.0km (50-59F)
48 1 39 Anna Heitz 0:08:07 0:08:00 0:08:03 0:07:52 0:07:50 0:39:51.7 37.63 +0:06:55 13
57 2 92 Ruth Murdie 0:08:32 0:08:26 0:08:28 0:08:29 0:08:29 0:42:23.6 35.38 +0:03:12 40
61 3 29 Alison Smith 0:08:43 0:08:44 0:08:41 0:08:45 0:08:30 0:43:22.9 34.58 +0:02:13 49
63 4 15 Kerina Puttman 0:08:41 0:08:40 0:08:47 0:08:52 0:08:54 0:43:53.6 34.17 +0:02:24 47
Results for 25.0km (40-49M)
4 1 81 Matheos Venetis 0:06:42 0:06:51 0:06:50 0:06:52 0:06:46 0:34:01.4 44.09 +0:07:30 9
6 2 59 Dean Shipp 0:06:44 0:06:51 0:06:48 0:06:51 0:06:53 0:34:07.1 43.96 +0:07:24 10
7 3 80 Jason Walsh 0:06:44 0:06:46 0:06:53 0:06:58 0:06:50 0:34:09.4 43.92 +0:07:36 7
9 4 20 Tom Barratt 0:07:00 0:06:59 0:07:03 0:06:49 0:06:44 0:34:36.2 43.35 +0:06:34 16
12 5 76 Stuart Murray 0:07:02 0:06:52 0:06:55 0:06:57 0:07:03 0:34:49.3 43.08 +0:06:06 19
13 6 87 Robert Hurst 0:06:55 0:06:58 0:07:01 0:07:02 0:06:59 0:34:54.6 42.97 +0:06:00 21
15 7 70 Adrian Berthelsen 0:07:01 0:07:02 0:07:05 0:07:06 0:07:05 0:35:20.2 42.45 +0:05:35 27
19 8 74 John Sonego 0:07:03 0:07:11 0:07:13 0:07:12 0:07:08 0:35:47.4 41.91 +0:05:44 25
20 9 71 Mark Taylor 0:07:22 0:07:08 0:07:08 0:07:08 0:07:06 0:35:53.2 41.80 +0:05:17 29
22 10 89 Matthew Tognini 0:07:16 0:07:09 0:07:08 0:07:11 0:07:11 0:35:54.8 41.77 +0:05:51 23
27 11 58 Stephen Crookes 0:07:23 0:07:28 0:07:30 0:07:27 0:07:20 0:37:07.8 40.40 +0:03:31 36
32 12 79 Peter Lundberg 0:07:32 0:07:29 0:07:29 0:07:34 0:07:39 0:37:43.3 39.77 +0:03:27 37
40 13 75 Steve Beales 0:07:52 0:07:46 0:07:51 0:07:50 0:07:25 0:38:44.4 38.72 +0:02:41 45
43 14 73 Mark Davey 0:08:00 0:07:41 0:07:44 0:07:57 0:07:50 0:39:12.1 38.26 +0:01:27 52
44 15 55 Troy Sinclair 0:07:48 0:08:02 0:07:47 0:07:59 0:07:52 0:39:28.7 38.00 +0:02:11 50
47 16 78 Mark Berry 0:08:00 0:07:53 0:07:59 0:08:03 0:07:52 0:39:46.3 37.71 +0:00:52 54
65 17 37 Toby Richards 0:08:45 0:08:57 0:09:03 0:08:57 0:08:35 0:44:17.9 33.86 -0:02:32 60
67 18 24 Travis George 0:09:18 0:09:12 0:09:12 0:09:19 0:09:15 0:46:15.4 32.43 -0:04:36 61
69 19 57 Jonathan Loh 0:09:27 0:09:35 0:09:42 0:10:00 0:09:51 0:48:33.9 30.89 -0:07:16 63
Results for 25.0km (40-49F)
26 1 38 Steff Van Amerongen 0:07:10 0:07:16 0:07:22 0:07:23 0:07:13 0:36:25.7 41.18 +0:07:49 4
70 2 13 Sash Taylor 0:09:47 0:09:44 0:10:03 0:09:58 0:10:05 0:49:37.1 30.23 -0:04:41 62
73 3 5 Sally Churchill 0:12:06 0:11:40 0:11:40 0:11:46 0:12:02 0:59:12.4 25.33 -0:14:58 66
4 4 Anna Schwartz 0:08:35 0:08:18 0:08:20 DNF DNF
5 8 Belinda Evans DNS
Results for 25.0km (30-39M)
1 1 84 Stu Helm 0:06:19 0:06:16 0:06:23 0:06:27 0:06:29 0:31:53.0 47.05 +0:08:46 1
2 2 85 Patrick Saccani-Williams 0:06:32 0:06:16 0:06:24 0:06:26 0:06:23 0:32:01.0 46.85 +0:08:38 3
5 3 94 Blake Kappler 0:06:46 0:06:53 0:06:51 0:06:47 0:06:48 0:34:06.3 43.98 +0:06:33 17
31 4 56 Tyler Sujdovic 0:07:36 0:07:33 0:07:33 0:07:34 0:07:21 0:37:36.7 39.88 +0:03:02 42
58 5 77 Brad Jackman 0:08:23 0:08:21 0:08:34 0:08:43 0:08:31 0:42:32.4 35.26 -0:01:54 58
72 6 16 Wayne Randall 0:09:30 0:09:58 0:10:21 0:10:38 0:10:48 0:51:15.7 29.26 -0:10:37 64
7 10 Joshua Lindsay DNS
8 66 Brenton Wallis DNS
Results for 25.0km (30-39F)
38 1 86 Sofia Erhard 0:07:26 0:07:37 0:07:50 0:07:50 0:07:46 0:38:29.3 38.97 +0:05:19 28
53 2 3 Camilla Swenson 0:08:25 0:08:23 0:08:21 0:08:18 0:08:07 0:41:34.0 36.09 +0:01:58 51
54 3 35 Floora De Wit 0:08:34 0:08:27 0:08:24 0:08:25 0:08:12 0:42:01.1 35.70 +0:01:22 53
75 4 11 Behnoush Randall 0:14:25 0:14:23 0:17:43 0:14:21 0:15:12 1:16:03.5 19.72 -0:32:32 67
Results for 25.0km (18-29M)
3 1 82 David Thompson 0:06:37 0:06:38 0:06:40 0:06:43 0:06:40 0:33:18.0 45.04
17 2 67 Jack Lightfoot 0:07:16 0:07:07 0:06:51 0:07:11 0:07:02 0:35:26.5 42.32
23 3 90 Anthony Sciano 0:06:58 0:07:06 0:07:19 0:07:21 0:07:14 0:35:58.0 41.71
28 4 91 Ben Stone 0:07:29 0:07:24 0:07:26 0:07:25 0:07:32 0:37:15.4 40.26
Results for 20.0km (JM)
1 1 48 Jay Lindorff 0:06:52 0:06:45 0:06:42 0:06:35 0:26:54.5 44.60
Results for 20.0km (50-59M)
2 1 83 Simon Chester 0:06:53 0:07:03 0:07:11 0:07:08 0:28:14.7 42.49 +0:05:45 1
Results for 15.0km (JM)
1 19 Chris Bright DNS
Results for 10.0km (JM)
1 1 150 Oscar Barratt 0:10:12 0:10:09 0:20:21.4 29.47
2 2 151 Archie Taylor 0:15:39 0:14:53 0:30:31.9 19.65