Winter by the Lakes 5 - Champion Lakes

6 September 2020

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 40.0km (50-59M)
3 1 95 Darren Powell 0:07:18 0:07:19 0:07:19 0:07:18 0:07:19 0:07:19 0:07:23 0:07:18 0:58:33.4 40.99 +0:09:05 3
Results for 40.0km (40-49M)
2 1 23 Scott McDowell 0:07:21 0:07:07 0:07:09 0:07:11 0:07:12 0:07:16 0:07:15 0:07:13 0:57:44.0 41.57 +0:09:08 2
Results for 40.0km (30-39M)
1 1 131 Matt Burton 0:06:20 0:06:17 0:06:11 0:06:16 0:06:10 0:06:15 0:06:18 0:06:09 0:49:56.3 48.06 +0:15:40 1Course record
4 2 77 Steve Oates 0:07:33 0:07:25 0:07:23 0:07:28 0:07:27 0:07:27 0:07:24 0:07:09 0:59:15.0 40.51 +0:06:21 4
Results for 40.0km (18-29M)
1 74 Jethro Nagle
Results for 20.0km (Para M)
65 1 26 Hayden Long 0:08:29 0:08:33 0:08:27 0:08:35 0:34:03.2 35.24
81 2 5 Neil McDougall 0:09:03 0:09:05 0:09:01 0:09:17 0:36:25.0 32.95
82 3 9 Daniel Sonnabend 0:09:11 0:09:07 0:09:11 0:09:15 0:36:43.6 32.67
83 4 7 Richard Williams 0:09:11 0:09:28 0:09:26 0:09:22 0:37:26.9 32.04
90 5 3 Dennis Devereaux 0:10:18 0:10:33 0:10:33 0:10:24 0:41:48.4 28.70
Results for 20.0km (JM)
8 1 136 Matthew Connan 0:06:51 0:06:46 0:06:48 0:06:48 0:27:14.1 44.06
36 2 99 Rowan Kerr 0:07:40 0:07:47 0:07:51 0:07:46 0:31:04.0 38.63
39 3 34 Daniel Buis 0:07:36 0:08:00 0:07:58 0:07:42 0:31:15.4 38.39
42 4 4 Reece Margach 0:07:49 0:07:58 0:07:49 0:07:46 0:31:22.1 38.25
62 5 36 Joshua Fletcher 0:08:17 0:08:22 0:08:28 0:08:30 0:33:36.3 35.71
69 6 38 Connor Richards 0:08:27 0:08:53 0:08:51 0:08:37 0:34:47.3 34.49
78 7 60 Campbell McDowell 0:08:49 0:09:02 0:09:16 0:09:00 0:36:06.5 33.23
Results for 20.0km (JF)
60 1 80 Mckenzie Wilson 0:08:17 0:08:24 0:08:28 0:08:18 0:33:27.1 35.87
64 2 44 Mackenzie Coupland 0:08:33 0:08:24 0:08:44 0:08:13 0:33:54.6 35.39
67 3 37 Indie Arbuckle 0:08:38 0:08:39 0:08:46 0:08:29 0:34:32.0 34.75
68 4 48 Savannah Coupland 0:08:33 0:08:46 0:08:45 0:08:40 0:34:44.5 34.54
72 5 55 Emily White 0:08:57 0:08:58 0:08:39 0:08:38 0:35:13.1 34.07
77 6 35 Bridie Crew 0:08:47 0:09:02 0:09:16 0:09:00 0:36:05.5 33.25
89 7 31 Billie Mincham 0:09:42 0:09:51 0:10:04 0:10:13 0:39:48.7 30.14
Results for 20.0km (70-79M)
86 1 73 Paul Loring 0:09:27 0:09:38 0:09:33 0:09:17 0:37:54.8 31.65 -0:01:47 61
88 2 8 Ian Davies 0:09:44 0:09:53 0:09:52 0:09:52 0:39:20.4 30.50 -0:02:29 64
93 3 6 John Andrews 0:11:28 0:11:58 0:12:23 0:12:15 0:48:05.1 24.96 -0:09:40 67
Results for 20.0km (60-69M)
16 1 110 Joseph Grasso 0:07:00 0:07:00 0:06:57 0:07:00 0:27:57.8 42.91 +0:07:03 3
28 2 85 Paul Van Der Walt 0:07:26 0:07:23 0:07:31 0:07:27 0:29:46.9 40.29 +0:04:40 20
32 3 111 Peter Neuzerling 0:07:32 0:07:29 0:07:36 0:07:34 0:30:10.2 39.78 +0:04:17 23
44 4 20 Rick Churchill 0:07:56 0:07:54 0:07:54 0:07:51 0:31:35.1 37.99 +0:03:36 30
58 5 21 Jeff Usher 0:08:10 0:08:16 0:08:28 0:08:29 0:33:23.2 35.94 +0:01:38 45
84 6 51 Peter Vaughan 0:09:10 0:09:26 0:09:22 0:09:33 0:37:30.2 32.00 -0:01:59 63
7 24 Alex Cairnduff 0:10:25 0:11:00 DNF DNF
Results for 20.0km (60-69F)
61 1 49 Jenny Sammons 0:08:29 0:08:18 0:08:24 0:08:20 0:33:31.0 35.80 +0:04:43 19
80 2 72 Diane Humphrey 0:09:01 0:09:04 0:09:05 0:09:10 0:36:20.1 33.03 +0:01:32 46
Results for 20.0km (50-59M)
2 1 132 Colin Rose 0:06:47 0:06:34 0:06:32 0:06:34 0:26:26.8 45.37 +0:07:26 1
15 2 50 Chris Roberts 0:07:02 0:07:01 0:06:57 0:06:55 0:27:55.8 42.97 +0:05:40 9
17 3 63 Steven Knight 0:07:03 0:07:09 0:07:07 0:07:08 0:28:28.1 42.15 +0:05:52 7
18 4 102 Jason Walsh 0:07:04 0:07:07 0:07:13 0:07:07 0:28:31.2 42.07 +0:04:53 15
20 5 100 Tony Doherty 0:07:16 0:07:17 0:07:19 0:07:15 0:29:07.6 41.20 +0:04:39 21
24 6 147 Andy Brierley 0:07:13 0:07:26 0:07:28 0:07:26 0:29:32.6 40.62 +0:04:14 24
27 7 33 Ian Turner 0:07:33 0:07:27 0:07:24 0:07:18 0:29:42.0 40.40 +0:04:38 22
29 8 139 Craig Raynes 0:07:24 0:07:29 0:07:34 0:07:29 0:29:56.6 40.07 +0:03:45 28
30 9 108 Mick Glazrook 0:07:37 0:07:34 0:07:23 0:07:23 0:29:57.6 40.05 +0:03:44 29
31 10 70 Mark Hamill 0:07:27 0:07:32 0:07:34 0:07:29 0:30:01.5 39.97 +0:03:34 31
41 11 57 Kevin White 0:07:42 0:07:48 0:07:54 0:07:56 0:31:19.6 38.31 +0:02:10 39
47 12 10 Vern Merchant 0:07:53 0:07:54 0:07:53 0:07:57 0:31:36.5 37.96 +0:02:43 38
52 13 98 Marcel Weijers 0:08:05 0:08:05 0:07:55 0:08:07 0:32:12.5 37.26 +0:01:29 47
55 14 94 Chris Reid 0:08:01 0:08:06 0:08:18 0:08:17 0:32:42.5 36.69 +0:01:23 49
74 15 115 Adam Scott 0:08:41 0:08:40 0:09:06 0:09:07 0:35:34.4 33.73 -0:01:35 60
16 125 Trevor Keys
Results for 20.0km (50-59F)
46 1 41 Anna Heitz 0:07:59 0:07:52 0:07:51 0:07:55 0:31:36.1 37.97 +0:05:41 8
50 2 54 Vanessa Johnson 0:07:53 0:07:51 0:08:01 0:07:58 0:31:43.0 37.84 +0:04:45 17
56 3 61 Annie Bramley 0:08:11 0:08:15 0:08:14 0:08:05 0:32:45.1 36.64 +0:03:56 26
63 4 69 Lorraine MacLennan 0:08:29 0:08:29 0:08:27 0:08:27 0:33:52.3 35.43 +0:02:55 37
70 5 79 Kerina Puttman 0:08:37 0:08:45 0:08:53 0:08:55 0:35:09.5 34.13 +0:01:52 42
85 6 64 Julie De Jong 0:09:24 0:09:25 0:09:27 0:09:19 0:37:34.7 31.93 -0:00:26 56
Results for 20.0km (40-49M)
4 1 117 Andrew Rose 0:06:36 0:06:48 0:06:48 0:06:44 0:26:57.0 44.53 +0:06:22 4
7 2 148 Matheos Venetis 0:06:49 0:06:44 0:06:50 0:06:49 0:27:12.3 44.11 +0:06:01 6
9 3 19 Lee Bolden 0:06:59 0:06:52 0:06:45 0:06:42 0:27:18.2 43.95 +0:05:38 10
10 4 129 Robert Hurst 0:06:57 0:06:58 0:06:45 0:06:45 0:27:25.0 43.77 +0:05:19 12
13 5 97 Stuart Murray 0:07:04 0:06:56 0:06:55 0:06:50 0:27:45.4 43.23 +0:04:59 14
22 6 92 Peter Lundberg 0:07:25 0:07:12 0:07:26 0:07:20 0:29:22.5 40.85 +0:03:34 32
23 7 119 Chris Beeck 0:07:20 0:07:13 0:07:29 0:07:23 0:29:24.8 40.80 +0:03:54 27
25 8 120 Andrew Bartucciotto 0:07:27 0:07:23 0:07:26 0:07:16 0:29:33.2 40.60 +0:03:05 35
26 9 43 Brad Kaye 0:07:18 0:07:28 0:07:25 0:07:31 0:29:41.7 40.41 +0:03:20 34
33 10 124 Mark Davey 0:07:35 0:07:32 0:07:35 0:07:38 0:30:20.4 39.55 +0:02:05 40
34 11 75 Andrew Simpson 0:07:29 0:07:34 0:07:43 0:07:42 0:30:27.5 39.40 +0:02:04 41
35 12 127 Brad Smith 0:07:36 0:07:46 0:07:41 0:07:48 0:30:51.0 38.90 +0:01:47 43
43 13 89 Karl McIntyre 0:07:52 0:08:02 0:07:58 0:07:43 0:31:34.8 38.00 +0:01:39 44
45 14 122 Adrian Emilsen 0:07:45 0:08:04 0:07:58 0:07:49 0:31:35.8 37.98 +0:00:56 52
48 15 121 Rob Van Der Walt 0:07:40 0:07:50 0:08:07 0:08:04 0:31:40.4 37.89 +0:01:16 51
51 16 25 Ricky Thackray 0:07:53 0:08:01 0:08:06 0:08:00 0:31:59.8 37.50 +0:00:45 53
87 17 17 Christopher Hopkins 0:09:30 0:09:45 0:09:48 0:09:38 0:38:41.2 31.02 -0:05:39 65
18 135 Vincent Wallace
Results for 20.0km (40-49F)
21 1 86 Steff Van Amerongen 0:07:13 0:07:12 0:07:27 0:07:17 0:29:09.0 41.17 +0:06:08 5
40 2 45 Adelia Neethling 0:07:57 0:07:53 0:07:49 0:07:39 0:31:18.6 38.33 +0:04:13 25
54 3 71 Kirstie Robson 0:08:08 0:08:06 0:08:08 0:08:08 0:32:29.7 36.93 +0:03:01 36
76 4 46 Penny Coupland 0:08:55 0:09:01 0:09:06 0:08:55 0:35:56.1 33.39 -0:00:12 55
91 5 1 Suda Swaminathan 0:10:53 0:11:05 0:10:51 0:10:42 0:43:30.3 27.58 -0:07:34 66
92 6 2 Sally Churchill 0:11:46 0:11:42 0:11:38 0:11:30 0:46:35.9 25.75 -0:11:12 68
7 52 Fiona Whelan
Results for 20.0km (30-39M)
1 1 68 Raphael Amouroux 0:06:15 0:06:19 0:06:19 0:06:14 0:25:07.1 47.77 +0:07:18 2
3 2 146 David Thompson 0:06:49 0:06:43 0:06:42 0:06:42 0:26:56.1 44.55 +0:05:29 11
6 3 140 Patrick Saccani-Williams 0:06:54 0:06:40 0:06:47 0:06:50 0:27:11.3 44.14 +0:05:14 13
11 4 58 Ben King 0:06:56 0:06:52 0:06:52 0:06:55 0:27:35.9 43.48 +0:04:50 16
12 5 104 Greg Rossiter 0:06:52 0:06:50 0:07:00 0:06:59 0:27:40.9 43.35 +0:04:45 18
19 6 76 Tully Woodland 0:07:21 0:07:23 0:07:12 0:07:08 0:29:04.4 41.28 +0:03:21 33
37 7 59 Matt Martins 0:07:40 0:07:52 0:07:48 0:07:46 0:31:05.7 38.59 +0:01:20 50
49 8 66 Mike Ball 0:07:50 0:07:54 0:08:00 0:07:59 0:31:42.3 37.85 +0:00:43 54
57 9 128 Brad Jackman 0:08:11 0:08:14 0:08:20 0:08:20 0:33:04.3 36.29 -0:00:39 57
10 14 Tyler Sujdovic
11 15 Thiago Almeida
12 101 Javier Garcia
13 106 Patrick Gill
14 118 Brenton Wallis
Results for 20.0km (30-39F)
59 1 12 Camilla Swenson 0:08:40 0:08:21 0:08:15 0:08:09 0:33:25.1 35.91 +0:01:25 48
73 2 81 Nancy Tippaya 0:08:40 0:08:53 0:08:52 0:08:57 0:35:21.5 33.94 -0:00:51 58
75 3 47 Kate Nelligan 0:08:39 0:08:54 0:09:03 0:09:09 0:35:43.9 33.58 -0:01:21 59
79 4 40 Claire Tyrrell 0:09:11 0:09:07 0:09:10 0:08:46 0:36:14.2 33.12 -0:01:48 62
Results for 20.0km (18-29M)
5 1 141 Tim Harvey 0:06:51 0:06:44 0:06:48 0:06:47 0:27:10.9 44.15
14 2 144 Matt Harvey 0:06:51 0:06:57 0:07:02 0:07:05 0:27:54.5 43.00
38 3 93 Gregoriy Tsaplin 0:07:46 0:07:45 0:07:54 0:07:48 0:31:14.1 38.42
4 62 Adam White
5 78 James Allen
6 90 Wade Burgoyne
7 103 Brendin Webb
8 114 Austin Webb
Results for 20.0km (18-29F)
53 1 84 Marion Mundt 0:07:56 0:08:07 0:08:17 0:08:10 0:32:29.3 36.94
66 2 65 Sarah Summerscales 0:08:23 0:08:37 0:08:41 0:08:23 0:34:04.3 35.22
71 3 42 Abbie Crew 0:08:34 0:09:05 0:08:47 0:08:44 0:35:09.7 34.13
4 87 Rachael Wales
Results for 15.0km (JM)
1 1 30 James Blake 0:07:15 0:07:26 0:07:24 0:22:04.8 40.76
Results for 15.0km (JF)
2 1 29 Chloe Dal Passo 0:09:01 0:09:02 0:08:55 0:26:58.5 33.36
Results for 15.0km (50-59F)
3 1 67 Karen Oakes 0:10:31 0:10:51 0:10:58 0:32:19.7 27.84 -0:04:59 1
Results for 10.0km (JM)
1 1 32 Finlay McRobbie 0:07:36 0:07:36 0:15:11.5 39.50
2 2 27 Fraser McRobbie 0:09:02 0:08:49 0:17:51.4 33.60
4 3 39 Will Cramsie 0:09:52 0:09:56 0:19:47.1 30.33
5 4 18 William Hopkins 0:10:11 0:10:08 0:20:19.4 29.52
Results for 10.0km (JF)
3 1 28 Scarlett Sibbel 0:09:17 0:09:18 0:18:34.1 32.31
6 2 22 Tahlia Murphy 0:10:12 0:10:28 0:20:39.9 29.04