CycleSport WA Junior ITT Championships 2017; Champion Lakes

5 August 2017

Place CatPlace Bib Name TeamName Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 20.0km (J19M)
1 1 81 Conor Leahy PDCC 0:06:33 0:06:39 0:06:40 0:06:35 0:26:26.8 45.38
2 2 77 Kieran Scott NDCC 0:06:52 0:06:49 0:06:51 0:06:48 0:27:20.4 43.89
3 3 78 Chester Hinton MCC 0:06:48 0:07:04 0:07:00 0:07:02 0:27:54.1 43.01
4 4 80 Bryce Lanigan SWCC 0:06:52 0:07:08 0:07:00 0:06:56 0:27:57.2 42.93
5 5 76 Tim Harvey MCC 0:06:50 0:07:04 0:07:08 0:07:01 0:28:03.3 42.77
6 6 79 Aron Barclay MCC 0:06:50 0:07:05 0:07:13 0:07:13 0:28:20.4 42.34
7 7 70 Xavier Cooper MCC 0:07:11 0:07:21 0:07:15 0:07:02 0:28:49.3 41.64
8 8 71 Rhys Wilson MCC 0:07:09 0:07:22 0:07:25 0:07:08 0:29:03.9 41.29
9 9 74 Ben Hastie 225RC 0:07:14 0:07:30 0:07:35 0:07:32 0:29:51.2 40.20
10 10 72 Andrew Matthews TCWA 0:07:24 0:07:32 0:07:35 0:07:32 0:30:03.1 39.93
11 11 73 Sean Haddleton PDCC 0:07:11 0:07:28 0:07:51 0:07:34 0:30:03.6 39.92
12 75 Matt Harvey MCC DNS
13 82 Craig Wiggins AlbanyCC 0:06:43 DNF
14 83 Tyler Lindorff PDCC DNS
Results for 15.0km (J19F)
20 1 67 Emily Mascaro MCC 0:07:53 0:08:07 0:08:09 0:24:08.9 37.27
24 2 66 Rebecca Blake MCC 0:08:16 0:08:39 0:08:33 0:25:27.1 35.36
Results for 15.0km (J17M)
1 1 62 James Derrick MCC 0:06:52 0:07:07 0:06:57 0:20:56.9 42.96
2 2 58 Daniel Lee AlbanyCC 0:07:03 0:07:05 0:06:51 0:20:58.4 42.91
3 3 59 James Ismail NDCC 0:06:57 0:07:04 0:07:03 0:21:04.6 42.70
4 4 63 Jordan Dawson PDCC 0:06:56 0:07:08 0:07:11 0:21:14.2 42.38
5 5 60 Oliver Bleddyn PDCC 0:07:02 0:07:07 0:07:06 0:21:14.7 42.36
6 6 57 Riley Heslop AlbanyCC 0:07:04 0:07:11 0:07:08 0:21:23.6 42.07
7 7 61 Sebastian Barrett MCC 0:07:08 0:07:07 0:07:14 0:21:28.8 41.90
8 8 53 Jay Lindorff PDCC 0:07:25 0:07:28 0:07:23 0:22:16.3 40.41
9 9 47 Daniel Kempson PDCC 0:07:19 0:07:23 0:07:41 0:22:23.9 40.18
10 10 56 Saxon Adams MCC 0:07:29 0:07:31 0:07:27 0:22:26.1 40.12
11 11 55 Courtland Wood 225RC 0:07:21 0:07:37 0:07:35 0:22:32.9 39.91
12 12 50 Max Wilson MCC 0:07:38 0:07:31 0:07:29 0:22:37.6 39.77
13 13 52 Luke Skehan MCC 0:07:37 0:07:46 0:07:50 0:23:13.2 38.76
14 14 54 Lowen Ferry SWCC 0:07:27 0:08:06 0:07:41 0:23:14.1 38.74
16 15 48 Zak Jacobsen MCC 0:07:43 0:07:52 0:07:55 0:23:30.0 38.30
17 16 51 Lachlan Waldron AlbanyCC 0:07:42 0:07:46 0:08:07 0:23:34.9 38.17
19 17 46 Lachlan Loveridge MCC 0:07:55 0:08:04 0:08:09 0:24:07.5 37.31
21 18 49 Harrison Roberts MCC 0:08:01 0:08:14 0:08:16 0:24:30.7 36.72
Results for 15.0km (J17F)
15 1 43 Laura Hodges MCC 0:07:55 0:07:49 0:07:42 0:23:26.0 38.41
18 2 41 Danica Wiggins AlbanyCC 0:08:02 0:08:03 0:07:58 0:24:03.7 37.40
22 3 42 Dharlia Haines PDCC 0:08:01 0:08:20 0:08:11 0:24:32.3 36.68
23 4 40 Kirsten Simpson MCC 0:08:11 0:08:29 0:08:19 0:25:00.1 36.00
25 5 36 Charlotte Day EGCC 0:08:51 0:09:06 0:08:52 0:26:49.5 33.55
26 6 37 Brynn Rankin MCC 0:08:53 0:09:08 0:09:01 0:27:01.8 33.30
27 7 38 Lucy Baptist MCC 0:09:12 0:09:20 0:09:05 0:27:36.8 32.59
28 8 39 Jasmyn Quick MCC 0:09:30 0:09:54 0:09:56 0:29:18.9 30.70
Results for 10.0km (J15M)
1 1 32 Matthew Connan PDCC 0:07:20 0:07:18 0:14:38.0 41.00
2 2 33 Joshua Commons SWCC 0:07:22 0:07:24 0:14:46.2 40.62
3 3 31 Joshua Howe MCC 0:07:34 0:07:34 0:15:08.4 39.63
4 4 30 John Carter X-Speed 0:07:45 0:07:51 0:15:36.2 38.45
5 5 29 Toby Dew MCC 0:07:52 0:07:51 0:15:43.2 38.17
6 6 25 James Blake MCC 0:08:10 0:08:09 0:16:19.1 36.77
7 7 24 Tristan Nash MCC 0:08:08 0:08:18 0:16:25.6 36.52
10 8 28 Calum Milne PDCC 0:08:18 0:08:29 0:16:47.8 35.72
11 9 26 Taj Wisewould MCC 0:08:31 0:08:41 0:17:12.8 34.86
12 10 27 Michael Baker PDCC 0:08:34 0:08:44 0:17:17.2 34.71
14 11 23 Max Rowcliffe TCWA 0:09:15 0:09:12 0:18:27.2 32.52
Results for 10.0km (J15F)
8 1 20 Kyla Gilbertson MCC 0:08:18 0:08:22 0:16:39.8 36.01
9 2 19 Emily Wiggins AlbanyCC 0:08:26 0:08:19 0:16:44.5 35.84
13 3 18 Jessica Waldron AlbanyCC 0:08:44 0:08:45 0:17:28.6 34.33
15 4 17 Emma Smith MCC 0:09:18 0:09:28 0:18:46.0 31.97
16 5 16 Hannah Waters NDCC 0:09:30 0:09:35 0:19:05.8 31.42
Results for 5.0km (J13)
1 1 7 Thomas Alexander NBCC 0:08:36 0:08:35.9 34.89
2 2 4 Isabella Commons SWCC 0:08:51 0:08:51.1 33.89
3 3 11 Cooper Hiscox MCC 0:09:14 0:09:14.4 32.47
4 4 13 Jordan Williams MCC 0:09:15 0:09:15.1 32.42
5 5 12 Rusty Wisewould MCC 0:09:17 0:09:17.2 32.30
6 6 3 Zara Williamson MCC 0:09:27 0:09:27.1 31.74
7 7 5 Sally Carter X-Speed 0:09:33 0:09:32.6 31.44
8 8 9 Luke Ricciardi MCC 0:10:44 0:10:44.0 27.95
9 9 8 Dylan Andrews MCC 0:10:50 0:10:49.7 27.71
10 10 10 Jairus McEwen MCC 0:10:56 0:10:55.7 27.45
11 11 2 Vanessa Baker PDCC 0:11:03 0:11:03.4 27.13
12 12 1 Dakota Sime PDCC 0:11:19 0:11:18.7 26.52
13 13 6 Lily Smith MCC 0:11:19 0:11:18.9 26.52