Early-bird 4, Kings Park

19 December 2017

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 17.0km (JM)
3 1 114 Kieran Scott 0:04:53 0:05:12 0:05:07 0:05:14 0:05:08 0:25:34.4 39.89
10 2 31 Chester Hinton 0:05:13 0:05:30 0:05:28 0:05:29 0:05:27 0:27:08.0 37.59
11 3 129 Matt Harvey 0:05:27 0:05:32 0:05:32 0:05:28 0:05:19 0:27:18.1 37.36
14 4 45 Lachlan Connan 0:05:38 0:05:41 0:05:36 0:05:32 0:05:16 0:27:43.8 36.78
16 5 128 Tim Harvey 0:05:27 0:05:33 0:05:36 0:05:41 0:05:33 0:27:50.4 36.64
22 6 46 Matthew Connan 0:05:36 0:05:41 0:05:42 0:05:48 0:05:41 0:28:27.5 35.84
79 7 94 Tom Alexander 0:06:27 0:06:34 0:06:41 0:06:41 0:06:25 0:32:48.3 31.09
8 2 Sebastian Barrett DNS
Results for 17.0km (JF)
34 1 124 Emily Mascaro 0:05:44 0:05:55 0:05:53 0:06:00 0:05:52 0:29:23.1 34.71
89 2 112 Jessie Alexander 0:07:00 0:07:03 0:07:16 0:07:19 0:07:19 0:35:56.5 28.38
Results for 17.0km (60-69M)
33 1 87 Joe Grasso 0:05:42 0:05:55 0:06:01 0:05:58 0:05:44 0:29:21.0 34.75 +0:00:05 8
51 2 83 Rick Churchill 0:06:01 0:06:16 0:06:20 0:06:16 0:06:13 0:31:06.1 32.80 -0:01:40 31
56 3 69 Ian Skidmore 0:06:19 0:06:18 0:06:13 0:06:19 0:06:20 0:31:29.1 32.40 -0:02:10 37
76 4 100 Jeff Usher 0:06:20 0:06:30 0:06:33 0:06:38 0:06:33 0:32:34.4 31.31 -0:03:15 52
85 5 122 Peter Vaughan 0:06:29 0:06:40 0:06:46 0:06:48 0:06:48 0:33:30.6 30.44 -0:03:49 60
95 6 97 Greg Swensen 0:07:47 0:08:05 0:08:22 0:08:24 0:08:25 0:41:03.1 24.85 -0:10:53 71
Results for 17.0km (60-69F)
73 1 74 Jenny Sammons 0:06:22 0:06:33 0:06:32 0:06:33 0:06:24 0:32:24.2 31.48 -0:00:36 20
82 2 75 Sue Veale 0:06:32 0:06:39 0:06:43 0:06:45 0:06:47 0:33:26.0 30.51 -0:01:20 28
96 3 51 Glenda Wilson 0:07:58 0:08:16 0:08:15 0:08:19 0:08:16 0:41:04.4 24.83 -0:09:24 70
Results for 17.0km (50-59M)
7 1 61 Richard Woods 0:05:09 0:05:13 0:05:20 0:05:28 0:05:27 0:26:36.9 38.32 +0:01:44 2
20 2 115 John Healy 0:05:40 0:05:36 0:05:37 0:05:45 0:05:34 0:28:11.3 36.19 +0:00:26 7
26 3 120 Paul Borrett 0:05:28 0:05:39 0:05:54 0:05:59 0:06:01 0:29:00.7 35.16 -0:00:34 19
30 4 101 Paul Van Der Walt 0:05:44 0:05:52 0:05:52 0:05:54 0:05:56 0:29:18.4 34.80 -0:00:19 14
35 5 13 Romney Phillips 0:05:48 0:05:50 0:05:55 0:05:58 0:05:55 0:29:26.5 34.64 -0:01:10 27
39 6 34 Paul Laidman 0:05:58 0:05:57 0:06:04 0:05:57 0:05:48 0:29:44.5 34.30 -0:01:02 25
40 7 73 Ian Turner 0:05:55 0:05:57 0:06:02 0:05:54 0:05:57 0:29:45.1 34.28 -0:00:57 23
44 8 108 Stuart King 0:05:50 0:06:04 0:05:55 0:06:07 0:06:02 0:29:57.1 34.05 -0:00:58 24
50 9 90 Chris Reid 0:06:05 0:06:08 0:06:14 0:06:20 0:06:17 0:31:03.0 32.85 -0:02:26 42
61 10 40 Andrew Williams 0:06:22 0:06:29 0:06:28 0:06:22 0:06:10 0:31:51.6 32.02 -0:03:25 53
63 11 113 Paul Heyes 0:06:10 0:06:06 0:06:16 0:06:34 0:06:51 0:31:58.0 31.91 -0:03:10 48
70 12 66 Adam Scott 0:06:20 0:06:18 0:06:29 0:06:36 0:06:27 0:32:09.5 31.72 -0:03:38 56
75 13 5 Gregor McNab 0:06:20 0:06:31 0:06:25 0:06:32 0:06:41 0:32:29.3 31.40 -0:03:47 58
86 14 117 Russell Kingham 0:06:29 0:06:52 0:07:04 0:07:11 0:06:59 0:34:34.7 29.50 -0:06:14 64
15 3 Rob Bryers DNS
16 57 Andrew Candy DNS
17 81 Andrew Highfield DNS
18 102 Mark Wilson DNS
19 110 Nick Cowie DNS
20 125 Keith Hickey DNS
Results for 17.0km (50-59F)
53 1 130 Anna Heitz 0:06:11 0:06:15 0:06:17 0:06:16 0:06:16 0:31:13.5 32.67 -0:00:08 10
83 2 25 Ruth Moyses 0:06:38 0:06:43 0:06:42 0:06:43 0:06:41 0:33:27.4 30.49 -0:02:40 44
84 3 103 Dana Hedges 0:06:29 0:06:41 0:06:42 0:06:52 0:06:46 0:33:30.2 30.44 -0:02:24 41
92 4 19 Jo Blacker 0:07:16 0:07:17 0:07:23 0:07:40 0:07:28 0:37:04.2 27.52 -0:06:10 63
93 5 43 Julie Humphreys 0:07:30 0:08:02 0:08:09 0:08:04 0:07:59 0:39:43.5 25.68 -0:08:38 67
94 6 4 Wendy Meggison 0:07:48 0:08:06 0:08:08 0:08:14 0:08:07 0:40:22.1 25.27 -0:08:56 69
7 33 Tarni Riggs DNS
8 35 Cate Wray 0:07:38 0:07:54 0:08:17 0:08:14 DNF DNF
Results for 17.0km (40-49M)
5 1 92 Adrian White 0:05:07 0:05:11 0:05:19 0:05:31 0:05:22 0:26:30.7 38.47 +0:01:02 3
8 2 18 Brett Stapleton 0:05:12 0:05:21 0:05:22 0:05:23 0:05:19 0:26:37.0 38.32 +0:01:01 4
15 3 80 Stuart Murray 0:05:25 0:05:31 0:05:33 0:05:37 0:05:40 0:27:46.1 36.73 -0:00:19 16
17 4 119 Mark Taylor 0:05:22 0:05:33 0:05:38 0:05:45 0:05:39 0:27:56.7 36.50 -0:00:19 15
19 5 93 Chris Roberts 0:05:34 0:05:40 0:05:41 0:05:42 0:05:34 0:28:09.4 36.23 +0:00:02 9
23 6 98 Paul Speyers 0:05:31 0:05:42 0:05:46 0:05:50 0:05:49 0:28:37.3 35.64 -0:00:49 21
24 7 28 Magnus Rudisele 0:05:29 0:05:42 0:05:51 0:05:52 0:05:48 0:28:42.6 35.53 -0:00:31 18
31 8 59 Hayden Long 0:05:40 0:05:51 0:05:55 0:06:02 0:05:51 0:29:19.5 34.78 -0:01:08 26
36 9 109 Karl McIntyre 0:05:36 0:05:52 0:05:53 0:06:06 0:06:03 0:29:30.4 34.57 -0:01:33 30
37 10 20 Andrew Lilley 0:05:47 0:05:53 0:05:55 0:05:56 0:06:01 0:29:31.4 34.55 -0:01:54 33
38 11 1 Kim Van Amerongen 0:05:53 0:06:03 0:05:56 0:05:58 0:05:45 0:29:35.8 34.46 -0:02:09 36
42 12 121 Alex Bell 0:06:02 0:05:57 0:05:59 0:05:59 0:05:56 0:29:54.7 34.10 -0:01:43 32
48 13 37 Darren Wright 0:06:02 0:06:09 0:06:09 0:06:12 0:06:13 0:30:44.7 33.18 -0:02:38 43
49 14 9 Sean Webb 0:05:55 0:06:12 0:06:13 0:06:18 0:06:12 0:30:50.1 33.08 -0:03:02 46
52 15 14 Tom Gardner 0:06:00 0:06:17 0:06:21 0:06:15 0:06:15 0:31:08.3 32.76 -0:03:26 54
57 16 126 Paul Cox 0:06:02 0:06:18 0:06:25 0:06:32 0:06:17 0:31:33.2 32.33 -0:03:36 55
58 17 116 Mike Halls 0:06:12 0:06:15 0:06:24 0:06:27 0:06:18 0:31:36.5 32.27 -0:03:48 59
87 18 58 Jim Green 0:06:45 0:06:58 0:07:00 0:07:01 0:06:51 0:34:35.9 29.48 -0:06:44 65
88 19 78 Travis George 0:06:43 0:07:07 0:07:15 0:07:22 0:07:12 0:35:39.2 28.61 -0:07:42 66
91 20 65 Andrew Heard 0:06:59 0:07:23 0:07:36 0:07:26 0:07:31 0:36:55.4 27.62 -0:08:48 68
21 29 Matthew Harper DNS
22 36 Michael Bowden DNS
23 38 Justin Nash DNS
24 63 Mat Myers DNS
25 77 Tom Barratt DNS
26 106 Leon Vogels DNS
Results for 17.0km (40-49F)
27 1 50 Amanda Nabi 0:05:41 0:05:46 0:05:54 0:05:52 0:05:51 0:29:03.5 35.10 +0:00:41 6
43 2 7 Pam Criddle 0:05:57 0:05:53 0:06:02 0:06:06 0:05:58 0:29:55.9 34.08 -0:00:18 13
45 3 82 Sarah Hunter 0:06:06 0:06:06 0:06:02 0:06:05 0:05:59 0:30:17.8 33.67 -0:00:12 11
55 4 88 Kylie Anticich 0:06:13 0:06:23 0:06:17 0:06:20 0:06:09 0:31:23.5 32.49 -0:00:57 22
60 5 22 Janice Graham 0:06:08 0:06:24 0:06:25 0:06:32 0:06:17 0:31:46.3 32.10 -0:01:30 29
64 6 16 Claudia Dohr 0:06:08 0:06:21 0:06:29 0:06:34 0:06:28 0:31:59.9 31.88 -0:01:59 34
69 7 30 Karen Lloyd 0:06:10 0:06:26 0:06:29 0:06:31 0:06:33 0:32:09.1 31.72 -0:02:13 38
74 8 76 Shannon Arnott 0:06:02 0:06:29 0:06:33 0:06:46 0:06:38 0:32:26.3 31.44 -0:02:20 39
78 9 53 Shannon Miraglia 0:06:19 0:06:31 0:06:37 0:06:39 0:06:38 0:32:44.2 31.16 -0:03:07 47
10 32 Susan Beattie DNS
Results for 17.0km (30-39M)
2 1 41 Tom Ford 0:05:08 0:05:07 0:05:08 0:05:08 0:05:01 0:25:31.5 39.96 +0:01:55 1
4 2 54 Sean Ralph 0:05:12 0:05:12 0:05:08 0:05:07 0:05:09 0:25:49.1 39.51
6 3 47 Heiko Potzeldt 0:05:14 0:05:16 0:05:23 0:05:26 0:05:18 0:26:36.2 38.34 +0:00:51 5
12 4 60 Marco Spada 0:05:22 0:05:33 0:05:30 0:05:38 0:05:29 0:27:32.2 37.04
13 5 91 Darren Shanahan 0:05:31 0:05:33 0:05:32 0:05:35 0:05:32 0:27:42.3 36.82 -0:00:15 12
25 6 95 Jonathan Lowe 0:05:36 0:05:47 0:05:54 0:05:54 0:05:40 0:28:51.3 35.35
29 7 118 Mathew Wardynec 0:05:36 0:05:51 0:05:55 0:06:01 0:05:53 0:29:16.2 34.85
32 8 15 Cameron Sobejko 0:05:42 0:05:53 0:05:54 0:05:57 0:05:55 0:29:20.6 34.76
47 9 11 Chris Norris 0:05:49 0:06:13 0:06:19 0:06:10 0:06:08 0:30:39.4 33.27 -0:03:12 50
67 10 127 David George 0:06:03 0:06:25 0:06:37 0:06:42 0:06:21 0:32:07.8 31.75
77 11 27 Bryan Apathy 0:06:14 0:06:31 0:06:36 0:06:39 0:06:38 0:32:38.1 31.25 -0:05:11 62
12 39 Colby Thompson DNS
13 44 Kevin Barlow DNS
14 48 Blake Kappler DNS
15 62 Richard Langsford DNS
16 72 Michael Claffey DNS
17 123 Aaron Bonser DNF DNF
Results for 17.0km (30-39F)
41 1 86 Steff Van Amerongen 0:05:53 0:05:58 0:06:00 0:06:01 0:05:56 0:29:47.7 34.23 -0:00:20 17
54 2 24 Anna Massey 0:06:07 0:06:20 0:06:17 0:06:20 0:06:13 0:31:16.2 32.62 -0:01:59 35
59 3 42 Lesley Burch 0:06:17 0:06:15 0:06:24 0:06:24 0:06:21 0:31:40.5 32.20 -0:02:24 40
65 4 21 Sabine Bird 0:06:17 0:06:21 0:06:27 0:06:28 0:06:27 0:32:00.0 31.88 -0:02:53 45
66 5 17 Louise McKay 0:06:14 0:06:32 0:06:31 0:06:31 0:06:19 0:32:07.2 31.76 -0:03:14 51
72 6 49 Olesya Alutina 0:06:11 0:06:35 0:06:39 0:06:32 0:06:28 0:32:23.9 31.48 -0:03:12 49
80 7 10 Gwen Lossie 0:06:13 0:06:26 0:06:42 0:06:48 0:06:42 0:32:51.1 31.05 -0:04:03 61
81 8 107 Jen Davis 0:06:18 0:06:33 0:06:37 0:06:40 0:06:46 0:32:53.5 31.01 -0:03:42 57
9 56 Hwai Yee Wong DNS
10 71 Anna Schwartz DNS
Results for 17.0km (18-29M)
1 1 67 Patrick Saccani-Williams 0:04:59 0:05:05 0:05:05 0:05:09 0:05:04 0:25:21.1 40.24
9 2 12 Ben King 0:05:20 0:05:24 0:05:27 0:05:30 0:05:11 0:26:52.1 37.96
18 3 79 Myles Allen 0:05:30 0:05:37 0:05:39 0:05:47 0:05:33 0:28:06.7 36.28
28 4 85 Tim Pesch 0:05:39 0:05:52 0:05:53 0:05:57 0:05:53 0:29:14.4 34.88
46 5 64 Wade Burgoyne 0:05:49 0:06:06 0:06:17 0:06:18 0:06:02 0:30:31.3 33.42
6 52 Geoffrey Chambon DNS
7 96 Lewis McCrea DNS
8 111 Justin Ghosh DNS
Results for 17.0km (18-29F)
21 1 70 Rebecca Mackey 0:05:36 0:05:39 0:05:42 0:05:42 0:05:34 0:28:12.4 36.16
62 2 104 Megan Gammie 0:06:19 0:06:24 0:06:23 0:06:27 0:06:19 0:31:52.1 32.01
68 3 105 Briee Rogers 0:06:16 0:06:28 0:06:31 0:06:32 0:06:23 0:32:09.1 31.72
71 4 6 Wanda Jansen Van Vuuren 0:06:14 0:06:27 0:06:35 0:06:35 0:06:22 0:32:13.2 31.66
90 5 23 Kate Nelligan 0:06:42 0:07:09 0:07:22 0:07:53 0:07:16 0:36:20.5 28.07
6 8 Kirsty Augustson DNS