Early-bird 5, Kings Park

26 December 2017

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 17.0km (JM)
3 1 2 Tim Harvey 0:05:11 0:05:13 0:05:27 0:05:28 0:05:13 0:26:31.1 38.46
4 2 9 Matt Harvey 0:05:11 0:05:23 0:05:27 0:05:23 0:05:22 0:26:45.0 38.13
8 3 3 Sebastian Barrett 0:05:17 0:05:22 0:05:26 0:05:41 0:05:25 0:27:10.8 37.53
9 4 42 Lachlan Connan 0:05:27 0:05:27 0:05:26 0:05:32 0:05:19 0:27:12.3 37.49
13 5 36 Matthew Connan 0:05:28 0:05:42 0:05:42 0:05:39 0:05:35 0:28:05.8 36.30
45 6 89 Tom Alexander 0:06:20 0:06:19 0:06:19 0:06:26 0:06:20 0:31:43.6 32.15
Results for 17.0km (JF)
66 1 85 Jessie Alexander 0:06:50 0:07:00 0:06:57 0:07:15 0:07:03 0:35:05.3 29.07
Results for 17.0km (60-69M)
36 1 61 Rick Churchill 0:06:00 0:05:59 0:06:05 0:06:05 0:06:07 0:30:15.9 33.70 -0:00:50 14
57 2 5 Jeff Usher 0:06:15 0:06:29 0:06:37 0:06:38 0:06:35 0:32:34.9 31.31 -0:03:15 35
68 3 79 John Ferguson 0:06:50 0:07:02 0:07:07 0:07:14 0:07:09 0:35:21.9 28.84 -0:05:56 47
76 4 62 Greg Swensen 0:07:50 0:08:13 0:08:07 0:08:21 0:08:17 0:40:47.3 25.01 -0:10:38 54
5 51 Ian Skidmore DNS
6 86 Joe Grasso DNS
Results for 17.0km (60-69F)
56 1 58 Sue Veale 0:06:28 0:06:32 0:06:32 0:06:32 0:06:29 0:32:32.7 31.34 -0:00:26 12
62 2 57 Jenny Sammons 0:06:31 0:06:40 0:06:44 0:06:45 0:06:40 0:33:20.5 30.59 -0:01:32 18
75 3 8 Glenda Wilson 0:07:53 0:08:06 0:08:06 0:08:24 0:07:58 0:40:26.7 25.22 -0:08:46 53
Results for 17.0km (50-59M)
11 1 90 Jerard Ghossein 0:05:23 0:05:31 0:05:35 0:05:37 0:05:32 0:27:37.5 36.92 +0:00:39 5
15 2 99 Paul Borrett 0:05:20 0:05:30 0:05:47 0:05:52 0:05:40 0:28:09.2 36.23 +0:00:17 7
26 3 77 Paul Van Der Walt 0:05:40 0:05:48 0:05:59 0:06:00 0:05:54 0:29:20.4 34.77 -0:00:21 11
31 4 26 Paul Laidman 0:05:49 0:06:02 0:05:57 0:05:59 0:05:45 0:29:31.9 34.54 -0:00:50 13
33 5 87 Stuart King 0:05:54 0:05:57 0:06:01 0:06:05 0:05:58 0:29:54.2 34.11 -0:00:55 15
34 6 1 Marcel Weijers 0:05:59 0:05:59 0:05:57 0:06:04 0:06:03 0:30:00.9 33.98 -0:01:40 21
49 7 32 Andrew Williams 0:06:27 0:06:28 0:06:28 0:06:21 0:06:10 0:31:53.9 31.98 -0:03:27 36
51 8 21 Paul Humphreys 0:06:00 0:06:24 0:06:26 0:06:37 0:06:28 0:31:56.7 31.93 -0:03:09 34
54 9 49 Adam Scott 0:06:31 0:06:31 0:06:26 0:06:30 0:06:29 0:32:27.1 31.43 -0:03:56 40
60 10 65 Andrew Highfield 0:06:25 0:06:36 0:06:41 0:06:37 0:06:30 0:32:49.2 31.08 -0:04:12 41
63 11 76 John Clark 0:06:36 0:06:43 0:06:58 0:06:59 0:06:16 0:33:31.9 30.42 -0:05:05 43
64 12 96 Nick Cowie 0:06:30 0:06:55 0:06:57 0:07:08 0:06:55 0:34:24.8 29.64 -0:05:32 44
13 44 Andrew Candy DNS
14 97 Paul Heyes DNS
15 104 Keith Hickey DNS
Results for 17.0km (50-59F)
28 1 68 Alison Dyson 0:05:40 0:05:48 0:05:58 0:06:03 0:05:54 0:29:23.8 34.70 +0:01:24 1
38 2 88 Anna Heitz 0:06:00 0:06:10 0:06:12 0:06:05 0:06:13 0:30:39.7 33.27 +0:00:26 6
71 3 14 Jo Blacker 0:07:12 0:07:14 0:07:21 0:07:28 0:07:25 0:36:38.8 27.83 -0:05:45 46
72 4 45 Liz Sheehan 0:07:25 0:07:52 0:07:40 0:07:46 0:07:42 0:38:24.2 26.56 -0:07:37 48
73 5 25 Julie Humphreys 0:07:17 0:07:49 0:07:56 0:08:01 0:07:47 0:38:49.5 26.27 -0:07:44 49
74 6 27 Cate Wray 0:07:20 0:07:41 0:08:01 0:08:05 0:08:10 0:39:16.6 25.97 -0:08:34 52
7 70 Sandii McManus DNS
Results for 17.0km (40-49M)
2 1 72 Adrian White 0:05:13 0:05:17 0:05:17 0:05:21 0:05:08 0:26:15.1 38.85 +0:01:18 2
7 2 41 Andrew Ballam 0:05:20 0:05:24 0:05:29 0:05:26 0:05:25 0:27:05.2 37.66 +0:00:52 4
14 3 94 Chris Roberts 0:05:31 0:05:39 0:05:42 0:05:43 0:05:32 0:28:07.1 36.27 +0:00:04 8
16 4 107 Magnus Rudisele 0:05:26 0:05:36 0:05:43 0:05:45 0:05:46 0:28:14.9 36.11 -0:00:03 9
21 5 75 Paul Speyers 0:05:40 0:05:51 0:05:51 0:05:52 0:05:36 0:28:49.3 35.39 -0:01:01 16
23 6 47 Mat Myers 0:05:46 0:05:53 0:05:51 0:06:01 0:05:35 0:29:05.0 35.07 -0:01:13 17
24 7 30 Justin Nash 0:05:46 0:05:53 0:05:54 0:05:57 0:05:43 0:29:14.0 34.89 -0:01:41 22
25 8 50 Andrew Bartucciotto 0:05:35 0:05:55 0:05:57 0:06:01 0:05:52 0:29:18.8 34.80 -0:01:52 25
30 9 106 Robert van der Walt 0:05:34 0:05:55 0:05:55 0:06:07 0:06:01 0:29:31.8 34.54 -0:01:54 26
32 10 29 Darren Wright 0:05:49 0:05:55 0:06:00 0:06:01 0:05:57 0:29:42.0 34.34 -0:01:35 20
40 11 91 Karl McIntyre 0:05:59 0:06:09 0:06:16 0:06:18 0:06:09 0:30:50.8 33.07 -0:02:53 32
42 12 102 Paul Cox 0:06:10 0:06:11 0:06:22 0:06:20 0:06:22 0:31:25.1 32.46 -0:03:28 37
61 13 95 Patrick Eakins 0:06:34 0:06:36 0:06:37 0:06:40 0:06:39 0:33:05.8 30.82 -0:05:04 42
70 14 80 Andrew Heard 0:07:03 0:07:20 0:07:24 0:07:21 0:07:22 0:36:29.7 27.95 -0:08:23 51
15 15 Andrew Lilley DNS
16 22 Matthew Harper DNS
17 28 Michael Bowden DNS
18 60 Tom Barratt DNS
19 64 Stuart Murray DNS
20 100 Alex Bell 0:05:49 DNF DNF
Results for 17.0km (40-49F)
20 1 37 Amanda Nabi 0:05:34 0:05:44 0:05:45 0:05:49 0:05:50 0:28:41.6 35.55 +0:01:02 3
37 2 69 Kylie Anticich 0:05:58 0:06:09 0:06:00 0:06:15 0:06:08 0:30:30.0 33.44 -0:00:03 10
48 3 13 Claudia Dohr 0:06:15 0:06:25 0:06:23 0:06:27 0:06:21 0:31:50.8 32.03 -0:01:50 24
52 4 17 Janice Graham 0:06:17 0:06:27 0:06:28 0:06:40 0:06:10 0:32:00.8 31.86 -0:01:45 23
5 24 Susan Beattie DNS
6 39 Shannon Miraglia DNS
7 59 Suzie McLean DNS
Results for 17.0km (30-39M)
17 1 98 Mathew Wardynec 0:05:36 0:05:40 0:05:38 0:05:47 0:05:43 0:28:24.2 35.91
18 2 101 Aaron Bonser 0:05:28 0:05:46 0:05:43 0:05:50 0:05:40 0:28:27.3 35.85
19 3 73 Jonathan Lowe 0:05:30 0:05:46 0:05:43 0:05:55 0:05:43 0:28:37.3 35.64
22 4 11 Ciaran Kelly 0:05:43 0:05:51 0:05:54 0:05:48 0:05:45 0:29:00.6 35.16 -0:01:34 19
27 5 67 Carle Green 0:05:45 0:05:54 0:05:49 0:05:59 0:05:54 0:29:21.3 34.75 -0:01:54 27
29 6 12 Cameron Sobejko 0:05:54 0:05:52 0:05:57 0:05:54 0:05:54 0:29:31.0 34.56
35 7 34 Daniel Sly 0:05:56 0:06:01 0:06:05 0:06:02 0:06:04 0:30:09.1 33.83 -0:02:42 31
53 8 63 Steve Oates 0:06:33 0:06:27 0:06:21 0:06:27 0:06:22 0:32:09.9 31.71
55 9 54 Michael Claffey 0:06:21 0:06:31 0:06:26 0:06:33 0:06:41 0:32:32.4 31.35
69 10 23 Quan Mai 0:06:55 0:07:10 0:07:12 0:07:15 0:07:07 0:35:39.5 28.60 -0:08:13 50
11 31 Colby Thompson DNS
12 46 Richard Langsford DNS
13 71 Darren Shanahan DNS
14 81 Luke Austin DNS
15 103 David George DNS
Results for 17.0km (30-39F)
41 1 19 Anna Massey 0:06:07 0:06:18 0:06:19 0:06:25 0:06:16 0:31:24.4 32.48 -0:02:07 28
44 2 18 Alexandra Meek 0:06:24 0:06:26 0:06:20 0:06:18 0:06:11 0:31:39.8 32.21 -0:02:42 30
47 3 16 Sabine Bird 0:06:23 0:06:18 0:06:18 0:06:24 0:06:26 0:31:48.4 32.07 -0:02:41 29
50 4 78 Kirsty Turner 0:06:17 0:06:25 0:06:31 0:06:34 0:06:10 0:31:56.5 31.93 -0:02:59 33
58 5 84 Jen Davis 0:06:16 0:06:30 0:06:38 0:06:41 0:06:37 0:32:41.5 31.20 -0:03:30 38
59 6 52 Louise McKay 0:06:28 0:06:36 0:06:36 0:06:39 0:06:30 0:32:48.1 31.10 -0:03:55 39
65 7 43 Hwai Yee Wong 0:06:45 0:06:59 0:07:03 0:07:02 0:07:05 0:34:54.0 29.23 -0:05:42 45
8 53 Anna Schwartz
Results for 17.0km (18-29M)
1 1 105 Patrick Saccani-Williams 0:05:01 0:05:02 0:05:01 0:05:04 0:04:59 0:25:07.6 40.60
5 2 66 James Allen 0:05:21 0:05:20 0:05:28 0:05:28 0:05:24 0:27:00.6 37.76
6 3 10 Ben King 0:05:24 0:05:24 0:05:26 0:05:27 0:05:21 0:27:01.4 37.74
10 4 55 Myles Allen 0:05:25 0:05:31 0:05:35 0:05:37 0:05:28 0:27:36.4 36.95
39 5 48 Wade Burgoyne 0:05:49 0:06:06 0:06:23 0:06:25 0:06:08 0:30:50.2 33.08
46 6 93 Ben Massey 0:06:14 0:06:27 0:06:34 0:06:25 0:06:07 0:31:46.9 32.09
7 40 Geoffrey Chambon DNS
8 74 Lewis McCrea DNS
9 92 Justin Ghosh DNS
Results for 17.0km (18-29F)
12 1 108 Rebecca Mackey 0:05:31 0:05:30 0:05:34 0:05:35 0:05:27 0:27:37.5 36.92
43 2 82 Megan Gammie 0:06:14 0:06:23 0:06:22 0:06:23 0:06:15 0:31:38.0 32.25
67 3 7 Kirsty Augustson 0:06:47 0:07:02 0:07:12 0:07:02 0:07:07 0:35:11.2 28.99
4 6 Wanda Jansen Van Vuuren DNS
5 83 Briee Rogers DNS