Early-bird 6, Kings Park

9 January 2018

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 17.0km (JM)
10 1 38 James Ismail 0:05:18 0:05:31 0:05:28 0:05:40 0:05:40 0:27:37.8 36.92
14 2 56 Lachlan Connan 0:05:35 0:05:42 0:05:39 0:05:37 0:05:23 0:27:55.6 36.53
17 3 44 Matthew Connan 0:05:33 0:05:44 0:05:42 0:05:44 0:05:41 0:28:24.5 35.90
Results for 17.0km (JF)
48 1 54 Emily Mascaro 0:06:01 0:06:13 0:06:11 0:06:20 0:06:34 0:31:19.3 32.57
Results for 17.0km (70-79M)
1 55 John Andrews DNS
Results for 17.0km (60-69M)
40 1 67 Ian Skidmore 0:06:05 0:06:10 0:06:10 0:06:14 0:06:07 0:30:45.9 33.15 -0:01:27 25
42 2 79 Rick Churchill 0:06:02 0:06:12 0:06:17 0:06:12 0:06:16 0:30:58.9 32.92 -0:01:33 29
72 3 105 Philip Parr 0:06:19 0:06:38 0:06:43 0:06:42 0:06:50 0:33:12.2 30.72 -0:03:38 51
81 4 59 Peter Vaughan 0:06:47 0:06:59 0:07:04 0:07:15 0:07:08 0:35:12.7 28.97 -0:05:31 67
82 5 99 John Ferguson 0:06:49 0:07:02 0:07:08 0:07:11 0:07:21 0:35:30.4 28.73 -0:06:04 69
95 6 81 Greg Swensen 0:08:02 0:08:08 0:08:11 0:08:30 0:08:19 0:41:10.1 24.78 -0:11:00 80
7 122 Joe Grasso DNS
Results for 17.0km (60-69F)
76 1 74 Sue Veale 0:06:35 0:06:45 0:06:45 0:06:49 0:06:59 0:33:52.5 30.11 -0:01:46 33
94 2 96 Glenda Wilson 0:07:46 0:08:08 0:08:15 0:08:26 0:08:31 0:41:06.9 24.81 -0:09:26 77
Results for 17.0km (50-59M)
18 1 111 Paul Borrett 0:05:25 0:05:37 0:05:43 0:05:55 0:05:47 0:28:27.4 35.84 -0:00:01 9
24 2 32 Paul Laidman 0:05:54 0:05:58 0:05:57 0:05:57 0:05:35 0:29:19.3 34.79 -0:00:37 17
26 3 73 Ian Turner 0:05:54 0:05:56 0:05:52 0:06:00 0:06:01 0:29:43.2 34.32 -0:00:55 21
27 4 15 Romney Phillips 0:05:50 0:05:56 0:05:58 0:06:04 0:06:00 0:29:48.9 34.21 -0:01:28 26
32 5 116 Paul Van Der Walt 0:05:57 0:06:02 0:06:02 0:06:05 0:05:54 0:30:00.0 34.00 -0:01:01 22
38 6 8 David Equid 0:05:58 0:06:06 0:06:06 0:06:14 0:06:12 0:30:36.3 33.33 -0:01:37 30
39 7 103 Stuart King 0:06:04 0:06:04 0:06:09 0:06:14 0:06:09 0:30:38.8 33.28 -0:01:39 31
46 8 87 Dave Varcoe 0:06:09 0:06:18 0:06:19 0:06:16 0:06:11 0:31:12.2 32.69 -0:02:30 40
47 9 93 Andrew White 0:05:53 0:06:11 0:06:16 0:06:28 0:06:27 0:31:15.2 32.64 -0:02:49 45
49 10 61 Andrew Candy 0:06:17 0:06:12 0:06:17 0:06:15 0:06:21 0:31:21.1 32.53 -0:02:55 47
51 11 110 Paul Heyes 0:06:17 0:06:15 0:06:18 0:06:35 0:06:13 0:31:37.7 32.25 -0:02:50 46
62 12 30 Andrew Williams 0:06:28 0:06:26 0:06:32 0:06:27 0:06:25 0:32:18.1 31.58 -0:03:52 54
64 13 65 Adam Scott 0:06:20 0:06:28 0:06:31 0:06:36 0:06:34 0:32:28.8 31.40 -0:03:57 56
65 14 2 Gregor McNab 0:06:24 0:06:29 0:06:34 0:06:36 0:06:33 0:32:36.2 31.28 -0:03:54 55
68 15 41 Davie Graham 0:06:18 0:06:28 0:06:40 0:06:39 0:06:39 0:32:44.5 31.15 -0:04:28 60
73 16 98 John Clark 0:06:33 0:06:46 0:06:52 0:06:39 0:06:25 0:33:15.4 30.67 -0:04:49 61
84 17 16 Joseph Battaglia 0:07:04 0:07:13 0:07:11 0:07:19 0:07:15 0:36:02.1 28.31 -0:07:41 72
18 24 Don Dragicevich DNS
19 121 Russell Kingham DNS
20 123 Alistair Campbell 0:05:48 0:06:05 0:06:12 0:06:14 DNF DNF
Results for 17.0km (50-59F)
85 1 17 Jo Blacker 0:07:05 0:07:15 0:07:16 0:07:21 0:07:19 0:36:16.6 28.12 -0:05:23 66
88 2 76 Nina Williams 0:07:09 0:07:12 0:07:19 0:07:29 0:07:23 0:36:32.5 27.91 -0:05:45 68
89 3 91 Sandii McManus 0:07:14 0:07:18 0:07:37 0:07:30 0:07:28 0:37:07.3 27.48 -0:06:20 70
92 4 57 Liz Sheehan 0:07:27 0:07:47 0:07:55 0:07:40 0:07:48 0:38:36.4 26.42 -0:07:49 74
93 5 26 Julie Humphreys 0:07:25 0:07:55 0:07:59 0:08:03 0:07:57 0:39:18.3 25.95 -0:08:12 75
96 6 39 Cate Wray 0:07:44 0:08:04 0:08:20 0:08:32 0:08:31 0:41:11.3 24.76 -0:10:29 79
8 106 Dana Hedges DNS
Results for 17.0km (40-49M)
1 1 95 Adrian White 0:05:10 0:05:10 0:05:13 0:05:18 0:05:12 0:26:04.2 39.12 +0:01:29 1
4 2 7 Brett Stapleton 0:05:19 0:05:22 0:05:27 0:05:27 0:05:21 0:26:56.9 37.85 +0:00:41 4
5 3 48 Andrew Ballam 0:05:17 0:05:27 0:05:25 0:05:26 0:05:22 0:26:57.0 37.85 +0:01:01 2
8 4 43 Ryan Baugh 0:05:25 0:05:28 0:05:30 0:05:31 0:05:20 0:27:14.0 37.45 +0:00:24 6
11 5 84 Stuart Murray 0:05:19 0:05:29 0:05:35 0:05:43 0:05:42 0:27:47.5 36.70 -0:00:21 15
13 6 77 Tom Barratt 0:05:25 0:05:32 0:05:37 0:05:41 0:05:39 0:27:53.8 36.56 -0:00:16 13
16 7 36 Chris Roberts 0:05:37 0:05:35 0:05:45 0:05:46 0:05:32 0:28:14.9 36.11 -0:00:03 10
19 8 112 Mark Taylor 0:05:26 0:05:41 0:05:49 0:05:49 0:05:48 0:28:33.0 35.73 -0:00:55 20
20 9 97 Paul Speyers 0:05:31 0:05:43 0:05:54 0:05:54 0:05:53 0:28:55.5 35.26 -0:01:07 23
23 10 66 Andrew Bartucciotto 0:05:43 0:05:56 0:05:56 0:05:52 0:05:47 0:29:13.6 34.90 -0:01:47 34
25 11 69 Bill Hayes 0:05:42 0:05:53 0:05:56 0:05:57 0:05:55 0:29:23.3 34.71 -0:01:12 24
28 12 108 Karl McIntyre 0:05:41 0:05:58 0:06:05 0:06:03 0:06:02 0:29:49.9 34.19 -0:01:52 35
30 13 35 Darren Wright 0:05:51 0:06:02 0:06:03 0:06:01 0:05:56 0:29:52.5 34.14 -0:01:45 32
31 14 52 Troy Coulthard 0:05:32 0:05:57 0:06:01 0:06:12 0:06:14 0:29:54.4 34.11 -0:02:21 38
35 15 114 Alex Bell 0:06:00 0:05:58 0:06:00 0:06:06 0:06:09 0:30:13.4 33.75 -0:02:02 36
37 16 18 Andrew Lilley 0:05:53 0:06:01 0:06:08 0:06:15 0:06:06 0:30:23.8 33.56 -0:02:46 44
52 17 119 Paul Cox 0:06:00 0:06:22 0:06:16 0:06:26 0:06:35 0:31:39.0 32.23 -0:03:41 52
57 18 13 Tom Gardner 0:06:10 0:06:24 0:06:33 0:06:34 0:06:12 0:31:54.5 31.97 -0:04:12 59
59 19 113 Mike Halls 0:06:19 0:06:27 0:06:30 0:06:23 0:06:21 0:31:59.2 31.89 -0:04:11 58
71 20 9 Leigh Milne 0:06:29 0:06:24 0:06:35 0:06:48 0:06:40 0:32:55.8 30.98 -0:05:18 64
79 21 25 Sean Webb 0:06:32 0:06:53 0:07:07 0:07:13 0:07:09 0:34:54.3 29.22 -0:07:06 71
91 22 70 Travis George 0:07:06 0:07:39 0:07:40 0:07:59 0:07:55 0:38:18.6 26.63 -0:10:21 78
23 27 Matthew Harper DNS
24 34 Michael Bowden DNS
Results for 17.0km (40-49F)
21 1 45 Amanda Nabi 0:05:38 0:05:45 0:05:54 0:05:52 0:05:54 0:29:01.5 35.14 +0:00:43 3
29 2 6 Pam Criddle 0:05:51 0:05:53 0:06:00 0:06:08 0:05:58 0:29:50.9 34.17 -0:00:13 12
36 3 88 Sarah Hunter 0:06:06 0:06:05 0:06:06 0:06:12 0:05:54 0:30:23.8 33.56 -0:00:18 14
43 4 101 Nathalie Laurendeau 0:06:06 0:06:17 0:06:13 0:06:19 0:06:06 0:31:00.5 32.89 -0:00:39 18
44 5 92 Kylie Anticich 0:06:05 0:06:16 0:06:16 0:06:23 0:06:02 0:31:02.4 32.86 -0:00:36 16
50 6 14 Claudia Dohr 0:06:06 0:06:18 0:06:23 0:06:29 0:06:16 0:31:33.1 32.33 -0:01:32 28
56 7 33 Janice Graham 0:06:15 0:06:28 0:06:35 0:06:24 0:06:04 0:31:46.8 32.09 -0:01:31 27
67 8 51 Shannon Arnott 0:06:15 0:06:30 0:06:35 0:06:41 0:06:44 0:32:44.2 31.16 -0:02:38 42
69 9 49 Shannon Miraglia 0:06:26 0:06:33 0:06:33 0:06:39 0:06:40 0:32:50.9 31.05 -0:03:13 48
83 10 85 Angela Daly 0:06:52 0:07:10 0:07:14 0:07:17 0:07:15 0:35:48.7 28.48 -0:05:22 65
90 11 46 Belinda Evans 0:07:35 0:07:45 0:07:39 0:07:41 0:07:24 0:38:04.5 26.79 -0:08:15 76
12 29 Susan Beattie DNS
13 75 Suzie McLean DNS
Results for 17.0km (30-39M)
2 1 62 Richard Langsford 0:05:18 0:05:24 0:05:25 0:05:24 0:05:18 0:26:49.1 38.03 +0:00:38 5
6 2 50 Heiko Potzeldt 0:05:18 0:05:23 0:05:26 0:05:32 0:05:28 0:27:06.8 37.62 +0:00:20 7
7 3 42 Nathan Jones 0:05:19 0:05:26 0:05:26 0:05:29 0:05:30 0:27:10.7 37.53 +0:00:16 8
9 4 94 Darren Shanahan 0:05:29 0:05:29 0:05:31 0:05:36 0:05:31 0:27:35.9 36.96 -0:00:09 11
15 5 63 Marco Spada 0:05:34 0:05:34 0:05:41 0:05:40 0:05:33 0:28:02.1 36.38
34 6 12 Cameron Sobejko 0:06:03 0:06:05 0:06:00 0:06:05 0:05:57 0:30:09.6 33.82
45 7 1 Chris Norris 0:05:54 0:06:22 0:06:18 0:06:25 0:06:10 0:31:09.1 32.74 -0:03:42 53
80 8 28 Quan Mai 0:07:08 0:07:08 0:07:00 0:07:00 0:06:55 0:35:09.9 29.01 -0:07:43 73
86 9 80 Sam Hacking 0:06:50 0:07:08 0:07:27 0:07:25 0:07:27 0:36:17.5 28.11
10 11 Bryan Apathy DNS
11 37 Colby Thompson DNS
12 68 Michael Claffey DNS
13 115 Aaron Bonser DNS
14 120 David George DNS
Results for 17.0km (30-39F)
33 1 78 Steff Van Amerongen 0:05:53 0:06:02 0:06:07 0:06:07 0:05:59 0:30:08.0 33.85 -0:00:40 19
41 2 19 Abigail Smeaton 0:06:07 0:06:10 0:06:07 0:06:18 0:06:15 0:30:57.3 32.95 -0:02:09 37
54 3 20 Lesley Burch 0:06:20 0:06:22 0:06:16 0:06:24 0:06:19 0:31:42.6 32.17 -0:02:26 39
55 4 104 Kirsty Turner 0:06:16 0:06:19 0:06:22 0:06:26 0:06:21 0:31:43.0 32.16 -0:02:45 43
58 5 23 Anna Massey 0:06:12 0:06:24 0:06:31 0:06:29 0:06:18 0:31:54.6 31.97 -0:02:38 41
61 6 71 Louise McKay 0:06:34 0:06:33 0:06:32 0:06:24 0:06:10 0:32:14.0 31.64 -0:03:21 49
66 7 40 Janelle Ainsworth 0:06:37 0:06:25 0:06:29 0:06:33 0:06:37 0:32:40.1 31.22 -0:03:28 50
70 8 3 Gwen Lossie 0:06:20 0:06:31 0:06:37 0:06:42 0:06:43 0:32:52.1 31.03 -0:04:04 57
77 9 47 Hwai Yee Wong 0:06:36 0:06:50 0:06:59 0:07:03 0:07:01 0:34:29.0 29.58 -0:05:17 63
78 10 4 Naomi Milne 0:06:43 0:06:57 0:07:02 0:07:03 0:06:45 0:34:29.2 29.58 -0:05:12 62
11 58 Olesya Alutina DNS
12 72 Anna Schwartz DS
Results for 17.0km (18-29M)
3 1 10 Ben King 0:05:24 0:05:25 0:05:20 0:05:23 0:05:17 0:26:49.3 38.03
12 2 86 Myles Allen 0:05:25 0:05:30 0:05:40 0:05:42 0:05:37 0:27:53.7 36.57
22 3 117 Tim Pesch 0:05:41 0:05:49 0:05:56 0:05:53 0:05:44 0:29:04.5 35.08
53 4 64 Wade Burgoyne 0:06:01 0:06:08 0:06:25 0:06:33 0:06:34 0:31:40.7 32.20
87 5 82 Grant Chambers 0:07:00 0:07:20 0:07:15 0:07:21 0:07:27 0:36:23.0 28.04
6 53 Geoffrey Chambon DNS
7 100 James Allen DNS
8 118 Justin Ghosh DNS
Results for 17.0km (18-29F)
60 1 90 Jade Chow 0:06:15 0:06:30 0:06:27 0:06:26 0:06:22 0:32:00.2 31.87
63 2 22 Wanda Jansen Van Vuuren 0:06:14 0:06:28 0:06:35 0:06:37 0:06:32 0:32:25.2 31.46
74 3 107 Megan Gammie 0:06:29 0:06:46 0:06:46 0:06:54 0:06:49 0:33:44.2 30.23
75 4 102 Briee Rogers 0:06:28 0:06:40 0:06:51 0:06:56 0:06:53 0:33:47.4 30.19
5 21 Kate Nelligan DNS