Gents 2019

15 September 2019

Place CatPlace Bib Name TeamName Lap1 Lap2 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 27.5km (W F)
60 1 48 Wanda Jansen W 21 0:22:50 0:20:06 0:42:55.5 38.44
61 2 47 Anna Heitz W 21 0:22:51 0:20:05 0:42:55.6 38.44 +0:08:07 12
69 3 54 Margot Biggs W 24 0:24:41 0:21:28 0:46:09.2 35.75 +0:03:18 44
70 4 55 Melissa Raybould W 24 0:24:42 0:21:27 0:46:09.3 35.75 +0:02:17 50
71 5 27 Kirstie Robson W 13 0:25:06 0:21:47 0:46:52.9 35.20 +0:01:43 56
72 6 28 Zoe Thiele W 13 0:25:07 0:21:46 0:46:53.1 35.19 +0:00:41 57
76 7 22 Lorraine Maclennan W 10 0:25:46 0:22:27 0:48:12.6 34.22 +0:02:09 53
77 8 21 Sharon Sharman W 10 0:25:46 0:22:27 0:48:12.9 34.22 +0:02:08 54
80 9 11 Melissa Robinson W 5 0:26:02 0:22:27 0:48:29.1 34.03 +0:00:33 58
81 10 10 Roberta Richardson W 5 0:26:03 0:22:26 0:48:29.3 34.03 +0:02:12 51
86 11 25 Kerina Puttman W 12 0:27:04 0:23:38 0:50:42.1 32.54 -0:00:01 60
87 12 26 Melanie Foley W 12 0:27:05 0:23:38 0:50:42.8 32.54 -0:02:07 61
92 13 16 Cate Wray W 7 0:28:10 0:24:58 0:53:08.0 31.05 -0:02:47 64
93 14 15 Tze Quen Chung W 7 0:28:11 0:25:21 0:53:31.7 30.82 -0:02:50 65
94 15 23 Marguerite Braeckman W 11 0:30:27 0:25:36 0:56:02.8 29.44 -0:04:10 69
95 16 24 Liz Sheehan W 11 0:30:29 0:25:34 0:56:03.1 29.44 -0:05:32 72
Results for 27.5km (Solo M)
15 1 83 Chris Glasby 0:19:47 0:17:32 0:37:18.8 44.22 +0:09:02 6
22 2 32 David Thompson 0:20:30 0:18:29 0:38:58.4 42.34
33 3 92 Magnus Rudisele 0:21:29 0:18:38 0:40:07.1 41.13 +0:06:05 23
46 4 71 Andrew Candy 0:22:05 0:19:10 0:41:15.1 40.00 +0:05:23 25
55 5 96 Kim Van Amerongen 0:22:42 0:19:39 0:42:20.2 38.97 +0:02:40 48
56 6 68 Matthew Dames 0:22:40 0:19:45 0:42:25.1 38.90 +0:02:18 49
57 7 51 Adam Hallsworth 0:22:36 0:20:00 0:42:35.9 38.73 +0:02:07 55
64 8 34 Peter Neuzerling 0:23:33 0:20:12 0:43:45.1 37.71 +0:03:40 43
65 9 81 Mick Brammer 0:23:25 0:20:43 0:44:07.7 37.39 +0:02:58 47
66 10 31 Stephen Crookes 0:23:22 0:20:50 0:44:12.0 37.33 +0:00:31 59
73 11 33 Robert Shepherd 0:25:25 0:21:39 0:47:03.5 35.06
96 12 95 Colin Rose 0:20:26 0:36:04 0:56:30.3 29.20 -0:09:52 74
99 13 40 Alex Cairnduff 0:34:05 0:30:13 1:04:18.0 25.66 -0:16:42 77
100 14 1 Phil Gyford 0:40:42 0:34:52 1:15:33.5 21.84 -0:20:56 78
15 80 John Mitchell DNS
16 105 Oli Stenning DNS
Results for 27.5km (NV F)
49 1 69 Rachael Wales NV 31 0:21:49 0:19:35 0:41:24.1 39.85
50 2 70 Liv Smith NV 31 0:21:48 0:19:36 0:41:24.3 39.85
74 3 50 Megan Gammie NV 22 0:25:16 0:21:53 0:47:08.4 35.00
Results for 27.5km (NV)
7 1 72 Patrick Saccani-Williams NV 32 0:19:22 0:17:31 0:36:52.9 44.74
8 2 73 Matt Harvey NV 32 0:19:23 0:17:30 0:36:53.1 44.73
25 3 84 Matt Connan NV 37 0:20:47 0:18:23 0:39:10.9 42.11
26 4 85 Calum Milne NV 37 0:20:48 0:18:23 0:39:11.0 42.11
27 5 75 Brendon Dimmer NV 33 0:20:44 0:18:29 0:39:12.2 42.09
28 6 74 Patrick Apps NV 33 0:20:44 0:18:28 0:39:12.3 42.09
75 7 49 Matt Storer NV 22 0:25:16 0:21:52 0:47:08.4 35.00
Results for 27.5km (MT F)
14 1 66 Michelle McLintock MT 30 0:19:40 0:17:33 0:37:12.7 44.34 +0:10:14 3
39 2 62 Sofia Erhard MT 28 0:21:41 0:19:08 0:40:48.9 40.43 +0:07:10 17
58 3 30 Kate Bonner MT 14 0:22:50 0:19:58 0:42:48.9 38.54
62 4 12 Annie Bramley MT 6 0:22:33 0:20:41 0:43:13.7 38.17 +0:06:58 19
68 5 58 Tracy Rainford MT 26 0:24:00 0:20:54 0:44:53.7 36.75 +0:04:34 34
82 6 42 Stephanie Green MT 18 0:26:25 0:22:30 0:48:55.1 33.73
89 7 56 Sasha Taylor MT 25 0:27:48 0:24:39 0:52:27.6 31.45 -0:03:26 67
91 8 45 Haylee Clark MT 20 0:28:08 0:24:49 0:52:56.9 31.16 -0:03:46 68
98 9 3 Sally Churchill MT 1 0:35:09 0:29:08 1:04:17.0 25.67 -0:15:51 76
10 43 Kirsty Turner MT 19 DNS
Results for 27.5km (MT)
13 1 67 Lennon McLintock MT 30 0:19:39 0:17:34 0:37:12.6 44.34
38 2 63 Robert Hurst MT 28 0:21:40 0:19:08 0:40:48.7 40.43 +0:04:12 37
59 3 29 Michael Bonner MT 14 0:22:50 0:19:59 0:42:48.9 38.54 +0:04:26 35
63 4 13 Romney Phillips MT 6 0:22:34 0:20:40 0:43:13.8 38.17 +0:03:07 45
67 5 59 Richard Portlock MT 26 0:23:58 0:20:55 0:44:53.5 36.76 +0:02:12 52
83 6 41 Peter Chwal MT 18 0:26:25 0:22:31 0:48:55.3 33.73 -0:03:22 66
88 7 57 Mark Taylor MT 25 0:27:46 0:24:40 0:52:26.7 31.46 -0:07:09 73
90 8 46 Anthony Collier MT 20 0:28:10 0:24:46 0:52:56.7 31.16 -0:05:09 70
97 9 2 Rick Churchill MT 1 0:35:10 0:29:07 1:04:16.6 25.67 -0:15:51 75
10 44 Aaron Bonser MT 19 DNS
Results for 27.5km (Men)
1 1 115 Allister Caird Men 50 0:19:01 0:16:54 0:35:54.9 45.94
2 2 114 Matt Illingworth Men 50 0:19:01 0:16:54 0:35:55.0 45.94 +0:10:17 2
3 3 99 Simon Billeau Men 43 0:19:13 0:17:21 0:36:34.8 45.11 +0:08:08 11
4 4 100 Aron Barclay Men 43 0:19:19 0:17:16 0:36:34.9 45.10
5 5 112 Steve Knight Men 49 0:19:34 0:17:13 0:36:47.1 44.85 +0:10:28 1
6 6 113 Jordan Dawson Men 49 0:19:36 0:17:11 0:36:47.2 44.85
9 7 93 Richard Woods Men 41 0:19:39 0:17:16 0:36:54.2 44.71 +0:09:27 4
10 8 94 David Rees Men 41 0:19:39 0:17:15 0:36:54.3 44.71 +0:08:15 10
11 9 89 James Martin Men 39 0:19:41 0:17:15 0:36:55.4 44.69 +0:07:48 14
12 10 88 Shayne Dimmer Men 39 0:19:41 0:17:15 0:36:55.7 44.68 +0:07:47 15
16 11 61 Ricky Andrews Men 27 0:19:45 0:17:44 0:37:28.1 44.04
17 12 60 Wayne Thomson Men 27 0:19:44 0:17:44 0:37:28.2 44.04 +0:08:28 8
18 13 109 Chris Roberts Men 47 0:19:49 0:17:40 0:37:29.4 44.01 +0:08:43 7
19 14 108 Phil Deisel Men 47 0:37:29 0:37:29.4 44.01 +0:09:08 5
20 15 86 Jason Walsh Men 38 0:20:05 0:17:51 0:37:56.3 43.49 +0:08:00 13
21 16 87 Matheos Venetis Men 38 0:20:06 0:17:50 0:37:56.3 43.49 +0:07:44 16
23 17 102 Col Tierney Men 44 0:20:45 0:18:17 0:39:02.0 42.27 +0:07:10 18
24 18 101 Michael Moohan Men 44 0:20:44 0:18:18 0:39:02.1 42.27 +0:08:23 9
29 19 77 Dale Zabiela Men 34 0:21:04 0:18:35 0:39:38.8 41.62 +0:05:04 29
30 20 76 Len Hartley Men 34 0:21:03 0:18:36 0:39:38.8 41.62 +0:05:04 30
31 21 103 Jason Rolfe Men 45 0:21:11 0:18:31 0:39:42.1 41.56 +0:06:06 21
32 22 104 Rohin Edwards Men 45 0:21:11 0:18:31 0:39:42.1 41.56 +0:05:10 28
34 23 91 Nick Ward Men 40 0:21:21 0:18:47 0:40:08.4 41.11
35 24 90 Travis Goad Men 40 0:21:20 0:18:48 0:40:08.5 41.11 +0:04:52 31
36 25 106 Anthony Doherty Men 46 0:21:20 0:19:03 0:40:22.7 40.86 +0:06:15 20
37 26 107 Alistair Patterson Men 46 0:21:18 0:19:04 0:40:22.7 40.86 +0:05:18 26
40 27 79 Brad Smith Men 35 0:21:35 0:19:17 0:40:52.2 40.37 +0:04:00 38
41 28 78 Mark Welford Men 35 0:21:34 0:19:18 0:40:52.4 40.37 +0:04:48 32
42 29 8 Michael Bowden Men 4 0:21:39 0:19:25 0:41:03.5 40.19 +0:04:45 33
43 30 9 Carle Green Men 4 0:21:38 0:19:26 0:41:03.9 40.18 +0:03:48 40
44 31 19 Ian Turner Men 9 0:21:56 0:19:13 0:41:09.8 40.08 +0:06:05 22
45 32 20 Andrew White Men 9 0:21:57 0:19:13 0:41:09.8 40.08 +0:05:28 24
47 33 18 Tom Barratt Men 8 0:21:32 0:19:44 0:41:16.0 39.98 +0:03:53 39
48 34 17 Colin McCaughey Men 8 0:21:35 0:19:41 0:41:16.3 39.98 +0:05:12 27
51 35 6 Simon Coates Men 3 0:22:10 0:19:34 0:41:44.1 39.53 +0:04:12 36
52 36 7 David Foot Men 3 0:22:11 0:19:33 0:41:44.3 39.53 +0:02:59 46
53 37 98 Jim Green Men 42 0:22:12 0:19:44 0:41:56.1 39.35 +0:03:44 41
54 38 97 Troy Sinclair Men 42 0:22:11 0:19:45 0:41:56.4 39.34 +0:03:44 42
78 39 14 Travis George Men 17 0:25:50 0:22:37 0:48:26.3 34.06 -0:02:38 63
79 40 39 Hayden Long Men 17 0:25:48 0:22:39 0:48:26.4 34.06 -0:02:14 62
84 41 5 Campbell McDowell Men 2 0:27:19 0:23:16 0:50:35.2 32.62
85 42 4 Scott McDowell Men 2 0:27:20 0:23:16 0:50:35.5 32.61 -0:05:10 71
43 64 Jean Ferreira Men 29 DNS
44 65 Aaron Locke Men 29 DNS
45 110 Marty Richardson Men 48 DNS
46 111 Tyler Sujdovic Men 48 DNS