Race Report
<< Results Index

Progress Results

Results xCategory

Bib   Cat Cat
Place
Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Lap9 Lap10 Total Speed Standard
Time
Std
Place
Comment
1 15 Stu Helm 30-39M 1 0:11:25 0:11:29 0:11:35 0:11:37 0:11:45 0:11:33 0:11:29 0:11:50 0:11:46 0:11:54 1:56:22.9 43.0     PB
2 10 Matt Illingworth 40-49M 1 0:11:37 0:11:34 0:11:42 0:11:40 0:11:44 0:11:42 0:11:39 0:11:43 0:11:52 0:11:34 1:56:45.6 42.9 27:37 1  
3 109 Patrick Saccani-Williams 18-29M 1 0:11:28 0:11:35 0:11:28 0:11:44 0:11:55 0:11:42 0:11:50 0:11:52 0:11:54 0:12:05 1:57:32.5 42.6      
4 90 David Sumich 40-49M 2 0:11:55 0:11:43 0:11:44 0:11:50 0:11:39 0:11:46 0:12:03 0:12:01 0:12:02 0:11:55 1:58:37.9 42.2 25:21 2 PB
5 86 Nick Baldwin 18-29M 2 0:11:55 0:11:38 0:11:31 0:11:42 0:12:22 0:11:49 0:12:03 0:11:47 0:11:59 0:12:07 1:58:52.5 42.1      
6 80 John Sonego 40-49M 3 0:12:00 0:12:04 0:12:13 0:12:15 0:12:23 0:12:15 0:12:23 0:12:21 0:12:13 0:12:12 2:02:19 41.0 20:19 5  
7 67 Colin Rose 50-59M 1 0:12:04 0:11:58 0:12:05 0:12:18 0:12:02 0:12:33 0:12:19 0:12:25 0:12:40 0:12:38 2:03:01.8 40.7 23:14 3  
8 11 Ivan Tratnik 18-29M 3 0:11:47 0:11:57 0:12:09 0:12:14 0:12:21 0:12:35 0:11:59 0:12:27 0:12:47 0:12:53 2:03:09.3 40.7      
9 85 Todd Kaissis 40-49M 4 0:12:46 0:12:41 0:12:35 0:12:31 0:12:21 0:12:28 0:12:35 0:12:41 0:12:38 0:12:24 2:05:39.7 39.9 15:08 11  
10 94 Craig Kimpton 50-59M 2 0:12:40 0:12:20 0:12:27 0:12:09 0:12:38 0:12:45 0:12:33 0:12:45 0:12:43 0:12:54 2:05:53.3 39.8 19:28 6 PB
11 61 Malcolm Miller 50-59M 3 0:12:33 0:12:24 0:12:37 0:12:45 0:12:26 0:12:42 0:12:30 0:12:44 0:12:47 0:12:55 2:06:24.4 39.6 20:50 4  
12 7 Jason Walsh 40-49M 5 0:12:32 0:12:44 0:12:55 0:12:53 0:12:47 0:13:04 0:12:50 0:12:49 0:13:02 0:12:32 2:08:07.9 39.1 15:25 9  
13 93 Magnus Rudisele 40-49M 6 0:12:20 0:12:29 0:12:39 0:12:34 0:13:16 0:13:31 0:13:01 0:13:38 0:13:11 0:13:00 2:09:38.3 38.6 15:11 10  
14 105 Chris Gaskell 40-49M 7 0:12:42 0:12:41 0:12:40 0:13:02 0:13:09 0:13:01 0:13:12 0:13:13 0:13:17 0:13:31 2:10:27.9 38.4 13:31 12  
15 100 John Healy 50-59M 4 0:12:48 0:12:29 0:12:42 0:12:39 0:12:57 0:13:09 0:13:29 0:13:19 0:13:26 0:13:34 2:10:30.2 38.4 16:44 7  
16 4 Tyler Sujdovic 30-39M 2 0:13:07 0:12:51 0:12:53 0:13:14 0:13:19 0:13:12 0:13:08 0:13:08 0:13:13 0:13:03 2:11:08.9 38.2      
17 91 Robert Wormald 40-49M 8 0:13:20 0:13:03 0:13:08 0:13:01 0:13:16 0:13:20 0:13:04 0:13:14 0:13:10 0:13:08 2:11:43.8 38.0 10:27 16  
18 52 Steff Van Amerongen 30-39F 1 0:13:10 0:13:03 0:13:01 0:13:15 0:13:21 0:13:23 0:13:27 0:13:47 0:13:56 0:13:40 2:14:03.7 37.4 16:21 8 PB
19 79 Matthew Gatzoubaros 30-39M 3 0:13:03 0:13:11 0:13:25 0:13:24 0:13:26 0:13:39 0:14:04 0:13:43 0:13:58 0:13:48 2:15:41.8 36.9      
20 16 Zvonimir Mikulic 30-39M 4 0:13:48 0:13:31 0:13:29 0:13:39 0:13:30 0:13:24 0:13:37 0:13:36 0:13:51 0:13:35 2:15:59.4 36.8 04:49 24  
21 65 Michael Brammer 50-59M 5 0:13:13 0:13:06 0:13:12 0:13:18 0:13:28 0:13:28 0:14:03 0:14:26 0:14:10 0:14:06 2:16:32.2 36.7 11:12 13  
22 107 Jason Lord 40-49M 9 0:13:06 0:13:32 0:13:51 0:14:08 0:13:31 0:13:58 0:13:42 0:13:33 0:13:38 0:13:35 2:16:33.4 36.7 07:00 20  
23 73 Tony Smith 40-49M 10 0:13:46 0:13:41 0:13:47 0:13:30 0:13:42 0:13:31 0:13:55 0:13:28 0:14:08 0:13:49 2:17:18.5 36.5 03:29 26  
24 51 Renee Baker 30-39F 2 0:13:58 0:13:17 0:13:48 0:13:33 0:13:42 0:14:06 0:14:08 0:14:02 0:14:15 0:14:15 2:19:04.6 36.0 09:55 17  
25 83 Jeff Appleton 40-49M 11 0:13:15 0:13:33 0:13:33 0:14:05 0:14:10 0:13:40 0:14:10 0:14:29 0:14:23 0:13:56 2:19:13.4 36.0 01:35 31  
26 8 James Lewin 18-29M 4 0:13:36 0:13:25 0:13:22 0:13:25 0:13:35 0:13:37 0:13:56 0:14:27 0:14:51 0:15:16 2:19:30.7 35.9      
27 76 Steve Ware 60-69M 1 0:13:22 0:13:22 0:13:41 0:13:36 0:13:20 0:13:57 0:13:43 0:14:15 0:15:15 0:15:08 2:19:38.6 35.9 10:47 15  
28 26 Rick Churchill 60-69M 2 0:13:15 0:13:40 0:13:30 0:13:55 0:13:59 0:14:27 0:14:04 0:14:23 0:14:30 0:14:18 2:19:58.4 35.8 11:08 14  
29 12 David Bryant 18-29M 5 0:13:35 0:13:44 0:14:05 0:13:34 0:14:19 0:13:57 0:13:59 0:14:16 0:14:33 0:14:02 2:20:04.9 35.8      
30 54 Andrew Candy 50-59M 6 0:13:45 0:13:51 0:13:34 0:13:50 0:13:34 0:13:46 0:14:04 0:14:25 0:14:41 0:14:36 2:20:06.3 35.8 06:10 21  
31 101 Sean Webb 40-49M 12 0:13:34 0:13:54 0:13:56 0:14:19 0:14:18 0:13:58 0:13:55 0:14:26 0:14:43 0:14:29 2:21:32 35.4 00:39 32  
32 103 Tim Howley 50-59M 7 0:13:45 0:13:48 0:13:14 0:13:33 0:13:23 0:14:30 0:14:33 0:15:09 0:15:16 0:15:03 2:22:11.9 35.2 04:29 25  
33 106 Stuart Bartholomew 40-49M 13 0:13:57 0:14:11 0:14:10 0:14:15 0:14:11 0:14:19 0:14:23 0:14:25 0:14:17 0:14:23 2:22:30.7 35.2 -00:42 34  
34 41 Alex McDougall 18-29F 1 0:14:08 0:13:57 0:13:53 0:13:59 0:14:12 0:14:12 0:14:56 0:14:27 0:14:45 0:14:12 2:22:41 35.1      
35 92 Russell Boulton 30-39M 5 0:13:35 0:13:43 0:13:53 0:14:01 0:14:04 0:14:06 0:14:36 0:14:56 0:15:09 0:14:43 2:22:46.1 35.1 -01:58 38  
36 58 Frank Norton 50-59M 8 0:14:08 0:13:41 0:13:43 0:14:08 0:14:21 0:14:21 0:14:49 0:15:02 0:14:54 0:14:17 2:23:23.9 34.9 05:18 23  
37 78 Ian Gollagher 40-49M 14 0:13:32 0:14:01 0:14:04 0:14:32 0:14:05 0:14:38 0:14:34 0:14:45 0:14:46 0:14:46 2:23:44.4 34.9 00:15 33  
38 29 Gregor McNab 50-59M 9 0:14:15 0:13:54 0:13:46 0:14:03 0:14:14 0:14:23 0:14:12 0:14:51 0:14:57 0:15:45 2:24:20.5 34.7 03:23 27 PB
39 24 Alison Ramm 40-49F 1 0:14:15 0:14:12 0:14:17 0:14:34 0:14:14 0:14:14 0:14:24 0:15:13 0:14:33 0:15:12 2:25:08.2 34.5 08:24 18 PB
40 62 David Equid 50-59M 10 0:14:28 0:14:20 0:14:09 0:14:39 0:14:48 0:14:32 0:14:45 0:14:31 0:14:56 0:14:17 2:25:26.2 34.4 03:16 28  
41 68 Steven McKiernan 40-49M 15 0:14:02 0:13:47 0:13:46 0:14:07 0:14:34 0:14:41 0:14:57 0:14:57 0:15:40 0:15:41 2:26:13.8 34.3 -01:51 37  
42 57 Steve Knezevich 30-39M 6 0:13:59 0:14:01 0:14:32 0:14:53 0:15:24 0:14:22 0:14:48 0:14:40 0:15:20 0:14:44 2:26:42.7 34.1      
43 31 Janice Graham 40-49F 2 0:14:25 0:14:25 0:14:48 0:14:49 0:14:49 0:14:50 0:14:50 0:14:54 0:15:07 0:14:36 2:27:32.3 34.0 07:31 19  
44 14 Katherine Ryan 40-49F 3 0:14:33 0:14:13 0:15:05 0:15:16 0:15:01 0:15:25 0:15:06 0:15:11 0:14:34 0:15:04 2:29:28.1 33.5 06:00 22  
45 19 Kevin Concha 30-39M 7 0:14:46 0:14:50 0:14:51 0:15:04 0:15:18 0:15:25 0:14:56 0:15:27 0:15:25 0:15:31 2:31:34 33.1 -10:46 44  
46 20 Sarah Young 18-29F 2 0:15:00 0:14:35 0:14:50 0:14:50 0:14:45 0:15:02 0:15:11 0:15:34 0:16:27 0:16:44 2:32:59 32.7     PB
47 35 Jo Milward 40-49F 4 0:14:39 0:14:51 0:15:08 0:15:16 0:15:24 0:15:24 0:15:40 0:15:40 0:15:36 0:15:31 2:33:09.6 32.7 01:53 30 PB
48 6 Brad McFarland 18-29M 6 0:14:46 0:14:52 0:15:19 0:15:00 0:15:22 0:14:43 0:15:13 0:15:36 0:16:27 0:15:59 2:33:18.7 32.7      
49 28 Albert Ullbricht 50-59M 11 0:14:06 0:14:22 0:14:23 0:14:25 0:14:44 0:15:20 0:15:35 0:15:58 0:16:52 0:18:29 2:34:12.5 32.5 -07:57 41  
50 64 James Preuss 30-39M 8 0:14:53 0:15:04 0:15:20 0:15:02 0:15:34 0:15:41 0:15:42 0:15:38 0:15:52 0:15:44 2:34:31.5 32.4      
51 47 Kathryn Whalley 40-49F 5 0:15:02 0:14:56 0:15:08 0:15:35 0:15:55 0:16:05 0:15:48 0:15:48 0:15:26 0:14:52 2:34:34.6 32.4 -01:30 36  
52 60 Brendan Broughton 30-39M 9 0:15:26 0:15:13 0:14:41 0:15:05 0:14:59 0:15:06 0:15:29 0:15:52 0:16:27 0:16:46 2:35:04.7 32.3 -14:17 47  
53 81 Stephen Napper 50-59M 12 0:14:23 0:14:39 0:15:02 0:15:51 0:15:36 0:15:41 0:15:36 0:16:10 0:16:24 0:16:29 2:35:51.8 32.1 -09:11 43  
54 87 Robert Shepherd 18-29M 7 0:15:10 0:15:44 0:15:29 0:15:22 0:15:31 0:15:26 0:15:30 0:15:26 0:16:26 0:16:11 2:36:14.6 32.1      
55 53 Shannon Miraglia 30-39F 3 0:14:17 0:14:39 0:14:48 0:15:13 0:15:23 0:16:35 0:15:40 0:16:25 0:16:11 0:17:09 2:36:19.4 32.0 -05:13 39  
56 82 Francis Curro 18-29M 8 0:15:42 0:15:39 0:15:50 0:15:50 0:15:33 0:15:29 0:15:40 0:15:37 0:15:56 0:15:47 2:37:02.8 31.9      
57 34 Sue Challen 50-59F 1 0:14:59 0:15:02 0:15:04 0:15:14 0:15:43 0:15:29 0:16:16 0:16:35 0:16:17 0:16:42 2:37:19.1 31.8 02:50 29  
58 32 Luba Kovalenko 40-49F 6 0:15:05 0:15:21 0:15:05 0:15:11 0:15:32 0:15:52 0:15:55 0:16:30 0:16:22 0:16:30 2:37:23.1 31.8 -01:29 35  
59 102 Wade McNabb 30-39M 10 0:15:09 0:15:30 0:15:48 0:15:48 0:15:45 0:16:15 0:16:08 0:16:17 0:16:45 0:15:44 2:39:09.7 31.5 -18:22 51  
60 104 Graham Crocker 60-69M 3 0:15:40 0:16:01 0:15:37 0:16:09 0:16:08 0:16:15 0:16:11 0:16:29 0:16:46 0:15:56 2:41:11.6 31.1 -05:14 40  
61 42 Nigel Coles 50-59M 13 0:15:32 0:15:41 0:15:25 0:15:57 0:16:22 0:16:45 0:16:30 0:17:01 0:16:17 0:16:36 2:42:05.5 30.9 -14:52 48  
62 98 Gerard Major 30-39M 11 0:15:33 0:15:12 0:15:20 0:15:49 0:16:27 0:16:48 0:16:42 0:16:44 0:16:47 0:16:54 2:42:15.5 30.9 -21:28 53  
63 75 Kati Tonkin 40-49F 7 0:16:02 0:15:39 0:15:34 0:16:15 0:16:11 0:16:32 0:16:22 0:16:37 0:17:00 0:16:46 2:42:58.2 30.7 -08:27 42  
64 37 Lucy Martin 30-39F 4 0:16:20 0:16:07 0:16:24 0:16:23 0:16:20 0:16:26 0:16:21 0:17:12 0:17:16 0:16:29 2:45:16.8 30.3 -16:29 49  
65 48 Naomi Milne 30-39F 5 0:15:42 0:15:58 0:16:15 0:16:13 0:16:48 0:16:43 0:17:29 0:17:28 0:18:04 0:17:31 2:48:12.1 29.8 -18:44 52  
66 63 Allison Hass 40-49F 8 0:15:55 0:15:54 0:16:34 0:16:32 0:16:42 0:16:50 0:16:52 0:18:06 0:18:01 0:18:29 2:49:55.3 29.5 -14:01 46  
67 59 Brian Stearn 30-39M 12 0:16:53 0:16:28 0:16:55 0:17:08 0:17:29 0:17:20 0:17:07 0:17:25 0:17:09 0:17:55 2:51:49.2 29.2 -31:01 57 Late start 16"
68 45 Dianne Oliver 50-59F 2 0:16:40 0:16:44 0:16:48 0:17:18 0:17:24 0:17:28 0:17:50 0:18:06 0:18:13 0:18:08 2:54:38.7 28.7 -12:43 45  
69 33 Mandy Coles 50-59F 3 0:16:47 0:16:34 0:17:01 0:17:07 0:17:46 0:17:58 0:17:14 0:18:13 0:18:12 0:18:09 2:55:00.8 28.6 -17:03 50  
70 44 Cara Watson 40-49F 9 0:16:36 0:17:20 0:17:04 0:17:10 0:17:34 0:17:26 0:18:21 0:18:20 0:18:03 0:17:19 2:55:12.6 28.6 -22:08 54  
71 74 Manny Rivera 30-39M 13 0:16:48 0:17:22 0:17:06 0:17:21 0:18:35 0:17:58 0:18:27 0:17:23 0:20:06 0:18:39 2:59:43.8 27.9 -38:56 59  
72 38 Nancy Warnock 50-59F 4 0:17:49 0:17:43 0:17:47 0:17:50 0:18:26 0:18:44 0:18:44 0:18:41 0:19:43 0:20:30 3:05:56.4 26.9 -24:00 55  
73 5 David Nangle 70-79M 1 0:18:10 0:18:07 0:18:57 0:18:49 0:19:30 0:19:50 0:20:05 0:20:03 0:19:56 0:20:43 3:14:12.3 25.8 -30:08 56  
74 9 Gayle Colella 50-59F 5 0:17:39 0:17:57 0:18:50 0:19:56 0:20:09 0:20:31 0:21:29 0:21:29 0:21:21 0:20:37 3:19:57.4 25.1 -38:38 58  
75 49 Nadia Glazier 30-39F 6 0:18:26 0:19:19 0:19:53 0:20:32 0:22:13 0:22:12 0:22:48 0:22:54 0:22:29 0:22:48 3:33:35.2 23.5 -63:10 60  
76 25 Melissa Lazic 30-39F 7 0:17:35                           DNF crash; Late start 10"
77 39 Leigh Milne 40-49M 16 0:14:30 0:14:03 0:14:26 0:14:25 0:14:38 0:14:50 0:15:39               DNF
78 40 Amanda Templeton 30-39F 8 0:18:18 0:18:48 0:17:56 0:18:23 0:17:53 0:17:57 0:18:22 0:17:20 0:17:43           DNF
79 46 Kieron Whalley 40-49M 17 0:14:44 0:15:24 0:15:39 0:33:31 0:15:49                   DNF
80 56 Derek Munro 40-49M 18 0:14:13 0:14:23 0:14:35 0:22:23 0:14:38 0:14:40 0:14:42               DNF
81 70 Phillip Deisel 50-59M 14 0:12:00 0:11:55 0:12:15 0:12:21 0:12:24 0:12:40 0:13:37 0:13:43             DNF puncture
82 71 Rachel Taylor 18-29F 3 0:17:26 0:17:36 0:17:45 0:18:18 0:18:30 0:18:35 0:19:02 0:19:15 0:19:04           DNF
83 72 Chris Roberts 40-49M 19                             DNS mechanical
84 84 Tom Barratt 40-49M 20 0:11:59 0:12:04 0:12:13 0:12:27 0:12:23 0:12:40                 DNF
85 88 Mike Allen 40-49M 21 0:13:46 0:13:53 0:14:24 0:14:10 0:14:27 0:14:53                 DNF
86 97 James Allen 18-29M 10 0:12:23 0:12:20 0:12:35 0:12:29 0:12:44 0:12:45 0:15:21               DNF puncture
25km Option
1 123 Jason Rolfe 40-49M 1 0:12:03 0:12:10 0:12:21               0:36:34.1 41.1 04:44 2  
2 23 Erin Kinnealy 30-39F 1 0:12:52 0:12:38 0:12:34               0:38:03.9 39.5 05:06 1  
3 137 Sarah Fitton 30-39F 2 0:13:16 0:13:23 0:13:26               0:40:05.6 37.5 03:09 4  
4 135 Adélia Neethling 30-39F 3 0:13:24 0:13:36 0:13:34               0:40:34.6 37.0 03:11 3  
5 18 Allan Penaranda 40-49M 2 0:14:11 0:14:28 0:14:44               0:43:23.5 34.6 -02:28 6  
6 136 Sarah Smith 30-39F 4 0:14:43 0:14:56 0:14:37               0:44:16.2 34.0 -01:01 5  
7 127 Bree Mitchell 18-29F 1 0:16:33 0:16:24 0:16:40               0:49:36.9 30.3      
8 2 Andrew Bannister Trike M 1 0:16:22 0:17:11 0:16:42               0:50:14.9 29.9      
9 30 John Andrews 70-79M 1 0:21:17 0:21:58 0:22:33               1:05:47.6 22.8 -18:57 7  
42km Option
1 132 Matt Burton 18-29M 1 0:11:17 0:11:21 0:11:23 0:11:34 0:11:33           0:57:08 43.8      
2 134 Thomas Bruins 18-29M 2 0:11:49 0:11:58 0:12:11 0:12:00 0:12:06           1:00:04.6 41.7      
3 21 Ben Madsen 30-39M 1 0:12:57 0:12:38 0:12:34 0:12:37 0:12:18           1:03:04.4 39.7 05:28 6  
4 126 Mark Taylor 40-49M 1 0:12:38 0:12:33 0:12:40 0:12:53 0:12:31           1:03:13.9 39.6   5  
5 129 Ian Turner 50-59M 1 0:12:44 0:12:28 0:12:55 0:12:55 0:13:10           1:04:12.5 39.0 07:31 2  
6 118 Denny Teede 60-69M 1 0:12:59 0:12:56 0:13:23 0:13:22 0:13:27           1:06:06.8 37.9 07:32 1  
7 128 Guy Pritchard 40-49M 2 0:13:05 0:13:06 0:13:40 0:13:18 0:13:08           1:06:18.4 37.8 03:19 8  
8 27 Adam Hallsworth 30-39M 2 0:12:56 0:13:35 0:13:20 0:13:51 0:13:29           1:07:10.3 37.3      
9 119 Peter Neuzerling 50-59M 2 0:13:09 0:13:07 0:13:42 0:13:55 0:13:30           1:07:23.7 37.2 04:35 7  
10 138 Jeff Usher 60-69M 2 0:13:18 0:13:20 0:13:22 0:13:42 0:13:53           1:07:33.6 37.1 05:45 4  
11 121 Rob Videtta 30-39M 3 0:13:36 0:13:27 0:14:11 0:13:58 0:13:47           1:08:59.3 36.3 -00:27 10  
12 130 Marcel Weijers 50-59M 3 0:13:12 0:13:29 0:13:56 0:14:15 0:14:08           1:08:59.9 36.3 01:38 9  
13 1 Summer Roberts 40-49F 1 0:13:50 0:13:51 0:13:46 0:14:06 0:14:04           1:09:37.1 36.0 05:46 3  
14 133 Daniel Newton 18-29M 3 0:13:30 0:13:55 0:14:01 0:14:16 0:14:04           1:09:46.1 35.9      
15 117 Mike Halls 40-49M 3 0:13:41 0:13:52 0:14:05 0:14:31 0:13:41           1:09:50.3 35.9 -00:38 12  
16 125 Clint Armstrong 18-29M 4 0:13:46 0:13:47 0:14:37 0:14:11 0:14:21           1:10:42.8 35.4      
17 22 Andrew White 50-59M 4 0:14:09 0:14:02 0:14:34 0:14:03 0:14:33           1:11:21.6 35.1 -00:32 11  
18 50 Ross Forzatti 30-39M 4 0:14:02 0:14:12 0:14:45 0:14:35 0:14:24           1:11:59.6 34.8 -03:28 15  
19 131 Travis Fancourt 40-49M 4 0:14:26 0:14:49 0:14:59 0:14:57 0:14:58           1:14:08.7 33.8 -05:24 17  
20 124 Charlie Hodgson 40-49M 5 0:14:39 0:14:30 0:15:19 0:14:49 0:15:07           1:14:23.1 33.7 -04:46 16  
21 115 Danielle Nordeck 40-49F 2 0:15:15 0:15:07 0:15:19 0:15:35 0:15:24           1:16:39.8 32.7 -01:57 13  
22 114 Michelle Grimes 30-39F 1 0:17:01 0:16:15 0:16:45 0:17:23 0:16:54           1:24:19.6 29.7 -11:29 19  
23 113 Ken Portman 80-89M 1 0:16:56 0:16:59 0:17:18 0:17:53 0:18:13           1:27:18.1 28.7 -03:15 14  
24 3 Richard Williams HC M 1 0:16:20 0:16:40 0:16:41 0:18:49 0:19:10           1:27:38.9 28.6      
25 111 Jo Blacker 50-59F 1 0:16:51 0:17:26 0:17:54 0:17:55 0:18:04           1:28:09.3 28.4 -11:11 18  
26 110 Andy Gibb 60-69M 3 0:17:52 0:18:49 0:18:19 0:19:45 0:20:37           1:35:22.5 26.3 -20:17 20  
27 139 Liz Sheehan 50-59F 2 0:19:04 0:19:02 0:19:48 0:20:06 0:20:21           1:38:21.4 25.5 -21:36 21  
28 112 Sasia Taylor 40-49F 3 0:20:09 0:20:10 0:20:47 0:21:26 0:20:59           1:43:31.6 24.2 -28:49 22  
29 13 Sally Churchill 30-39F 2 0:19:29 0:20:48 0:21:23 0:21:44 0:22:49           1:46:12.7 23.6 -32:44 23  
30 17 Wes Opie 40-49M 6 0:13:00 0:13:08                         DNF crash
31 69 Kevin Hart 70-79M 1 0:18:29 0:18:44                         DNF
32 77 Paul Dinneen 40-49M 7 0:13:33 0:13:59 0:14:03 0:14:17                     DNF miscounted
33 116 Davie Graham 40-49M 8 0:13:21                           DNF puncture?
The PBs table
  Today Previous delta
Sarah Young 02:32:59 02:39:07 00:06:08
Gregor McNab 02:24:21 02:28:31 00:04:10
Steff Van Amerongen 02:14:04 02:18:13 00:04:09
Alison Ramm 02:25:08 02:29:08 00:04:00
Stu Helm 01:56:23 01:59:04 00:02:41
David Sumich 01:58:38 02:00:44 00:02:06
Jo Milward 02:33:10 02:33:47 00:00:37
Craig Kimpton 02:05:53 02:06:24 00:00:31

Race Report

Three riders celebrated 'milestones' with ATTA today: Ben Madsen, 50 rides; John Healy, 100 rides and Andrew White, 150 rides. An injury somewhat marred Ben's ambitions and he opted to downsize his ride to the 5-lap option; still, he rode and was up there at the pointy end of the 5-lappers!

The prospects didn't look too good when we arrived - a bit damp but it all dried out; the wind backed off briefly about the time of the start but then more or less increased throughout the next three hours – not a great day for PBs but the big efforts for 'Bests' from Stu and Steff put extra polish on their gold medals; well done! And well done once more to Big Matt, the custodian of the Ken Norris trophy (based on Standard Times) for another year.

Thanks to Alan of The CaffeineMachine, dispensing the stimulating black fluid from early in the morning (highly recommended).
Our team: David Equid: course set-up and ten fine laps of his own.
The desk: Nina White and Louise Yeaman; Phil Gyford and Bruce Rollerson on two corners with WARP, led by Rick, on the third; Stuart Murray on driveway duty; Lorraine the starter with Travis George assisting the line-up, calling bib numbers etc. Big thanks to Kim vanA for being there at just the right time to assist and get another detection loop down (once the road had dried) to replace a faulty one that spat the dummy several times (it's now 'retired').

<<Top
<< Results Index

Posted: 
Last update: 28/03/17 11:23
The initial posting is provisional and amendments may be made up to 24 hrs after the event.