Race Report
<< Results Index

Progress Results

Results xCategory

Bib Cat Cat
Place
Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Total Speed Standard
Time
Std
Place
Comment
1 48 Matt Illingworth 40-49M 1 0:06:32 0:06:31 0:06:28 0:06:27 0:25:58.3 46.2 07:11 1  
2 80 Stu Helm 30-39M 1 0:06:28 0:06:27 0:06:30 0:06:33 0:25:58.4 46.2     PB
3 118 Paul Bakker 30-39M 2 0:06:33 0:06:30 0:06:29 0:06:32 0:26:03 46.1     PB
4 139 Conor Leahy JM 1 0:06:37 0:06:38 0:06:36 0:06:31 0:26:21.3 45.5      
5 5 Jarred Anderson 18-29M 1 0:06:45 0:06:34 0:06:33 0:06:31 0:26:22.3 45.5     PB
6 149 Lewis McCrea 18-29M 2 0:06:27 0:06:44 0:06:43 0:06:38 0:26:31.7 45.2     PB
7 125 Jon Sammut 18-29M 3 0:06:35 0:06:38 0:06:41 0:06:41 0:26:34.9 45.1     PB
8 100 Colin Rose 50-59M 1 0:06:42 0:06:38 0:06:41 0:06:38 0:26:39.9 45.0 06:52 2 PB
9 34 Ben King 18-29M 4 0:06:41 0:06:39 0:06:39 0:06:41 0:26:40 45.0     PB
10 123 Jon Gregg 40-49M 2 0:06:48 0:06:44 0:06:40 0:06:40 0:26:52.4 44.7 06:00 5 PB
11 151 Matt Dec 40-49M 3 0:06:40 0:06:48 0:06:46 0:06:44 0:26:58.3 44.5 05:48 7  
12 12 Andy Lawrence 30-39M 3 0:06:46 0:06:52 0:06:45 0:06:45 0:27:07.7 44.2 05:14 9 PB
13 133 Phillip Deisel 50-59M 2 0:06:44 0:06:50 0:06:49 0:06:50 0:27:12.3 44.1 06:13 4  
14 126 Troy Coulthard 40-49M 4 0:06:48 0:06:47 0:06:51 0:06:50 0:27:16.1 44.0 05:06 12  
15 97 Chris Glasby 50-59M 3 0:06:44 0:06:53 0:06:55 0:06:55 0:27:28 43.7 05:52 6 PB
16 49 Tom Barratt 40-49M 5 0:06:51 0:06:53 0:06:56 0:06:50 0:27:29.7 43.6 04:58 15  
17 36 Kevin Barlow 30-39M 4 0:06:58 0:06:56 0:06:55 0:06:56 0:27:45.3 43.2     PB
18 90 Andy Brierley 50-59M 4 0:06:50 0:07:03 0:07:01 0:06:54 0:27:46.8 43.2 05:38 8  
19 39 Stuart Gee 50-59M 5 0:06:59 0:06:56 0:07:02 0:07:01 0:27:58.2 42.9 06:20 3 PB
20 53 Jerard Ghossein 40-49M 6 0:06:57 0:07:03 0:07:03 0:07:03 0:28:05.9 42.7 05:08 10 PB
21 60 Magnus Rudisele 40-49M 7 0:06:57 0:07:00 0:07:03 0:07:06 0:28:07 42.7 05:07 11  
22 138 James Ismail JM 2 0:06:52 0:07:06 0:07:07 0:07:06 0:28:11.5 42.6     PB
23 112 Paul Prottey 40-49M 8 0:06:57 0:07:02 0:07:08 0:07:07 0:28:13.7 42.5 04:38 18  
24 116 Richard Langsford 30-39M 5 0:07:10 0:07:01 0:07:03 0:07:09 0:28:23.3 42.3 03:59 27  
25 56 Jeff Ayton 40-49M 9 0:07:10 0:07:08 0:07:11 0:07:02 0:28:30.5 42.1 04:15 21
26 66 Matthew Tognini 40-49M 10 0:07:11 0:07:10 0:07:05 0:07:05 0:28:30.9 42.1 04:27 19 PB
27 20 Tyler Sujdovic 30-39M 6 0:07:17 0:07:13 0:07:13 0:06:56 0:28:38.8 41.9     PB
28 95 John Healy 50-59M 6 0:07:22 0:07:08 0:07:03 0:07:08 0:28:40.4 41.9 05:04 13 PB
29 152 Greg Rossiter 30-39M 7 0:06:58 0:07:12 0:07:22 0:07:17 0:28:48.3 41.7 03:34 32  
30 134 Lachlan Connan JM 3 0:07:11 0:07:14 0:07:15 0:07:12 0:28:51.8 41.6     PB
31 108 Alan Gibson 30-39M 8 0:07:09 0:07:16 0:07:14 0:07:13 0:28:52.9 41.5 03:29 35 PB
32 91 Darren Wright 40-49M 11 0:07:14 0:07:12 0:07:15 0:07:12 0:28:52.9 41.5 04:10 24 PB
33 15 Ian Turner 50-59M 7 0:07:25 0:07:13 0:07:12 0:07:09 0:28:58 41.4 04:52 16  
34 42 Mark Taylor 40-49M 12 0:07:12 0:07:17 0:07:24 0:07:11 0:29:03.8 41.3 03:24 36 PB
35 44 Zvonimir Mikulic 30-39M 9 0:07:14 0:07:15 0:07:21 0:07:15 0:29:04.8 41.3 03:17 42  
36 107 Steve Beales 40-49M 13 0:07:22 0:07:19 0:07:18 0:07:08 0:29:05.9 41.2 03:34 31  
37 86 Steven Scaffidi 40-49M 14 0:07:14 0:07:14 0:07:16 0:07:23 0:29:06.8 41.2 03:15 43  
38 142 Christian Trulsson 30-39M 10 0:07:14 0:07:19 0:07:23 0:07:15 0:29:12.3 41.1 03:10 46  
39 103 Guy Pritchard 40-49M 15 0:07:16 0:07:16 0:07:22 0:07:22 0:29:16.9 41.0 03:35 30  
40 109 Andrew Candy 50-59M 8 0:07:19 0:07:18 0:07:23 0:07:21 0:29:20.7 40.9 04:11 23  
41 63 Lennon McLintock 30-39M 11 0:07:15 0:07:23 0:07:23 0:07:20 0:29:21.6 40.9      
42 92 Nigel Stella 40-49M 16 0:07:18 0:07:21 0:07:24 0:07:18 0:29:21.6 40.9 03:18 39  
43 50 Peter Lundberg 40-49M 17 0:07:24 0:07:21 0:07:28 0:07:21 0:29:34.3 40.6 02:54 49  
44 96 Col Tierney 40-49M 18 0:07:15 0:07:20 0:07:32 0:07:30 0:29:36.2 40.5 03:33 33  
45 93 Mick Brammer 50-59M 9 0:07:26 0:07:26 0:07:23 0:07:22 0:29:37.3 40.5 04:13 22 PB
46 115 Paul Borrett 50-59M 10 0:07:20 0:07:24 0:07:29 0:07:28 0:29:40.3 40.4 03:45 29  
47 70 Steff Van Amerongen 30-39F 1 0:07:21 0:07:25 0:07:27 0:07:28 0:29:41.7 40.4 05:02 14 PB
48 25 Wes Opie 40-49M 19 0:07:22 0:07:28 0:07:25 0:07:28 0:29:43.2 40.4 03:20 38  
49 110 Ian Skidmore 60-69M 1 0:07:30 0:07:24 0:07:29 0:07:25 0:29:47.5 40.3 04:38 17  
50 119 Karl McIntyre 40-49M 20 0:07:29 0:07:32 0:07:35 0:07:22 0:29:57.2 40.1 02:55 48  
51 8 Hayden Long 40-49M 21 0:07:30 0:07:33 0:07:36 0:07:25 0:30:03.2 39.9 03:11 45 PB
52 94 Andrew Clarence Rose 40-49M 22 0:07:20 0:07:41 0:07:36 0:07:28 0:30:05.7 39.9 02:46 52  
53 58 Tony Smith 40-49M 23 0:07:33 0:07:32 0:07:33 0:07:30 0:30:08 39.8 02:14 60 PB
54 130 Marcel Weijers 50-59M 11 0:07:39 0:07:28 0:07:26 0:07:35 0:30:08.5 39.8 03:11 44  
55 148 Ben Thorman 18-29M 5 0:07:27 0:07:35 0:07:37 0:07:32 0:30:12.1 39.7      
56 82 Ian Gollagher 40-49M 24 0:07:29 0:07:33 0:07:38 0:07:36 0:30:16.1 39.6 02:47 51  
57 69 Michelle McLintock 30-39F 2 0:07:37 0:07:31 0:07:33 0:07:35 0:30:16.4 39.6 03:49 28 PB
58 105 Kim Van Amerongen 40-49M 25 0:07:32 0:07:32 0:07:39 0:07:35 0:30:18.7 39.6 02:03 61  
59 54 Bill Darby 50-59M 12 0:07:25 0:07:39 0:07:46 0:07:36 0:30:25.8 39.4 03:18 40  
60 77 John Clark 50-59M 13 0:07:38 0:07:33 0:07:40 0:07:35 0:30:26.8 39.4 03:05 47 PB
61 24 David Equid 50-59M 14 0:07:41 0:07:43 0:07:37 0:07:32 0:30:33.7 39.3 03:29 34  
62 127 Dave Morris 40-49M 26 0:07:30 0:07:41 0:07:47 0:07:35 0:30:34.1 39.3 02:35 55 PB
63 87 Mark Wilson 50-59M 15 0:07:48 0:07:39 0:07:42 0:07:34 0:30:43.1 39.1 03:20 37 PB
64 75 Steven McKiernan 40-49M 27 0:07:23 0:07:47 0:07:49 0:07:44 0:30:43.2 39.1 02:26 57  
65 117 Aaron Locke 18-29M 6 0:07:38 0:07:41 0:07:43 0:07:42 0:30:44.3 39.0      
66 37 Adélia Neethling 40-49F 1 0:07:45 0:07:45 0:07:41 0:07:36 0:30:46.7 39.0 04:08 25 PB
67 74 Glen Gaspar 40-49M 28 0:07:53 0:07:41 0:07:48 0:07:34 0:30:55.6 38.8 01:32 66  
68 55 Keith Hickey 50-59M 16 0:07:42 0:07:43 0:07:51 0:07:51 0:31:07.4 38.6 02:25 59  
69 30 Gregor McNab 50-59M 17 0:07:44 0:07:44 0:07:49 0:07:52 0:31:09.2 38.5 02:41 53  
70 129 Jeff Usher 60-69M 2 0:07:49 0:07:45 0:07:55 0:07:48 0:31:17.1 38.4 03:17 41  
71 81 Peter Neuzerling 50-59M 18 0:07:44 0:07:52 0:07:56 0:08:00 0:31:32 38.1 02:25 58  
72 76 Don Dragicevich 40-49M 29 0:07:41 0:07:57 0:08:09 0:08:05 0:31:51.1 37.7 01:23 68  
73 23 Andrew White 50-59M 19 0:08:00 0:08:00 0:07:57 0:07:55 0:31:52 37.7 01:33 65  
74 17 Shannon Miraglia 40-49F 2 0:08:02 0:08:05 0:08:00 0:07:55 0:32:01.7 37.5 02:53 50 PB
75 89 Scott Davis 40-49M 30 0:07:57 0:08:07 0:08:06 0:07:52 0:32:02.2 37.5 00:32 75  
76 73 Adam Scott 50-59M 20 0:07:47 0:08:05 0:08:08 0:08:03 0:32:03.8 37.4 01:28 67  
77 38 Phil Parr 60-69M 3 0:07:54 0:08:05 0:08:05 0:08:08 0:32:12.7 37.3 02:39 54  
78 84 Martin Hendrick 40-49M 31 0:07:40 0:08:05 0:08:27 0:08:02 0:32:14.5 37.2 00:25 76  
79 101 Mark Berry 30-39M 12 0:08:06 0:08:04 0:08:13 0:07:56 0:32:18.8 37.1 00:03 80  
80 102 Andrew Williams 50-59M 21 0:08:01 0:08:11 0:08:11 0:08:00 0:32:23.1 37.1 01:09 70 PB
81 68 Briee Rogers 18-29F 1 0:07:47 0:08:13 0:08:15 0:08:11 0:32:26.5 37.0     PB
82 144 Kevin McIlduff 40-49M 32 0:07:57 0:08:09 0:08:18 0:08:12 0:32:35.2 36.8 00:34 74  
83 98 Charlie Hodgson 40-49M 33 0:08:11 0:08:06 0:08:15 0:08:07 0:32:38.9 36.8 00:13 79  
84 71 Greg Perry 50-59M 22 0:08:07 0:08:12 0:08:12 0:08:12 0:32:42.9 36.7 01:14 69  
85 32 Sam Flockhart 30-39F 3 0:08:13 0:08:14 0:08:15 0:08:07 0:32:49.7 36.6 01:42 63 PB
86 51 Anna Schwartz 30-39F 4 0:08:18 0:08:18 0:08:23 0:08:09 0:33:09.1 36.2 01:35 64  
87 27 Travis George 40-49M 34 0:08:21 0:08:23 0:08:27 0:08:13 0:33:23.6 35.9 -00:32 82 PB
88 41 Graham Thornton 70-79M 1 0:08:25 0:08:13 0:08:27 0:08:23 0:33:28.1 35.9 04:25 20  
89 33 Jen Matthies 30-39F 5 0:08:24 0:08:20 0:08:32 0:08:12 0:33:28.5 35.8 00:44 72 PB
90 31 Sue Veale 60-69F 1 0:08:42 0:08:31 0:08:10 0:08:12 0:33:35.3 35.7 04:06 26 PB
91 111 Graham Wood 30-39M 13 0:08:23 0:08:25 0:08:28 0:08:21 0:33:37.9 35.7 -01:16 85  
92 78 Marty Richardson 30-39M 14 0:08:01 0:08:19 0:08:41 0:08:43 0:33:44.6 35.6      
93 59 Margot Biggs 40-49F 3 0:08:22 0:08:26 0:08:33 0:08:24 0:33:44.7 35.6 01:50 62 PB
94 28 Merrill Lombard 30-39M 15 0:08:49 0:08:37 0:08:29 0:08:12 0:34:07.2 35.2 -01:45 87 PB
95 132 Melissa Robinson 40-49F 4 0:08:33 0:08:30 0:08:35 0:08:32 0:34:09.9 35.1 01:07 71  
96 16 Craig Duarte 40-49M 35 0:08:33 0:08:47 0:08:40 0:08:41 0:34:39.7 34.6 -02:18 95  
97 88 Wayne Flanagan 40-49M 36 0:08:38 0:08:52 0:08:41 0:08:40 0:34:51.5 34.4 -01:43 86  
98 114 Megan Stalker 30-39F 6 0:08:39 0:08:42 0:08:47 0:08:46 0:34:53.6 34.4 -00:29 81  
99 106 Javier Vasquez 30-39M 16 0:08:09 0:08:23 0:09:51 0:08:32 0:34:54 34.4      
100 29 Zoe Clayton 18-29F 2 0:08:34 0:08:41 0:08:58 0:08:56 0:35:08.1 34.2      
101 18 Luba Kovalenko 40-49F 5 0:09:11 0:09:11 0:08:43 0:08:17 0:35:22 33.9 00:25 77  
102 35 Peter Vaughan 60-69M 4 0:08:52 0:08:52 0:08:54 0:08:53 0:35:30.8 33.8 -00:39 83  
103 62 Lorraine Maclennan 50-59F 1 0:08:52 0:08:52 0:08:59 0:08:49 0:35:32.3 33.8 00:40 73  
104 21 Peter Constable 50-59M 23 0:08:53 0:08:59 0:09:08 0:08:37 0:35:36.9 33.7 -01:59 89  
105 113 Daniel Kennedy 40-49M 37 0:08:36 0:08:47 0:09:05 0:09:13 0:35:42 33.6 -02:56 96  
106 124 Brian Harrex 50-59M 24 0:08:55 0:09:04 0:09:11 0:09:05 0:36:15.7 33.1 -02:13 91  
107 47 Brooke Colton 30-39F 7 0:09:17 0:09:17 0:09:14 0:09:01 0:36:49.7 32.6 -02:18 94  
108 11 Richard Williams HC M 1 0:09:01 0:09:10 0:09:24 0:09:19 0:36:53.5 32.5      
109 40 Jenny Sammons 60-69F 2 0:09:20 0:09:21 0:09:20 0:09:00 0:37:00.8 32.4 00:20 78  
110 9 Jo Blacker 50-59F 2 0:09:22 0:09:20 0:09:28 0:09:09 0:37:19.5 32.2 -01:01 84  
111 45 Belinda Evans 40-49F 6 0:09:16 0:09:37 0:09:12 0:09:17 0:37:21.1 32.1 -02:18 93  
112 10 Fred Cottier 80-89M 1 0:09:32 0:09:28 0:09:23 0:09:06 0:37:28.3 32.0 02:26 56  
113 43 Michelle Grimes 30-39F 8 0:09:25 0:09:31 0:09:33 0:09:13 0:37:42 31.8 -03:20 97  
114 26 Greg Swensen 60-69M 5 0:09:35 0:09:34 0:09:23 0:09:10 0:37:42.5 31.8 -02:09 90  
115 52 Alex Cairnduff 50-59M 25 0:09:08 0:09:09 0:09:32 0:09:57 0:37:46.4 31.8 -03:43 98  
116 6 Neil McDougall HC M 2 0:09:22 0:09:31 0:09:28 0:09:35 0:37:56.7 31.6      
117 104 Brad Smith 40-49M 38 0:09:18 0:09:37 0:09:40 0:09:29 0:38:04 31.5 -05:24 99  
118 57 Glenda Wilson 60-69F 3 0:09:37 0:09:44 0:09:47 0:09:57 0:39:04.8 30.7 -01:52 88 PB
119 7 Wendy Meggison 50-59F 3 0:09:47 0:09:53 0:09:53 0:09:37 0:39:09.6 30.6 -02:15 92  
120 14 Sally Churchill 30-39F 9 0:11:09 0:11:30 0:11:22 0:11:25 0:45:25.4 26.4 -10:41 103  
121 19 Sasia Taylor 40-49F 7 0:11:15 0:11:28 0:11:27 0:11:25 0:45:34.5 26.3 -10:18 102  
122 2 John Andrews 70-79M 2 0:11:19 0:11:33 0:11:40 0:11:49 0:46:21.9 25.9 -09:07 100  
123 1 Phil Gyford 70-79M 3 0:12:01 0:11:59 0:12:20 0:12:10 0:48:31.2 24.7 -09:54 101  
  46 Megan Gammie 18-29F 3 0:08:22 0:08:26 0:08:35           DNF puncture?
  61 Deanne Blom 18-29F 4 0:10:48               DNF crashed
  64 Karen Lloyd 40-49F 8 0:08:02 0:08:16             DNF broken chain
  85 Chris Roberts 40-49M 40 0:07:05               DNF puncture
  131 Oliver Bleddyn JM 4 0:07:12 0:07:20 0:07:01           DNF
10km Option
1 141 Matthew Connan JM 1 0:07:30 0:07:37     0:15:07.6 39.7     PB
2 150 Joshua Howe JM 2 0:07:36 0:07:35     0:15:10.3 39.5     PB
3 145 Toby Dew JM 3 0:07:56 0:08:03     0:15:58.9 37.5     PB
4 137 Ashton Sime JM 4 0:08:46 0:08:56     0:17:42.7 33.9      
5 135 Lily Grevett JF 1 0:09:01 0:09:28     0:18:28.9 32.5     PB
15km Option
1 140 Jordan Dawson JM 1 0:07:01 0:07:09 0:07:13   0:21:22.9 42.1      
2 136 Kyla Gilbertson JF 1 0:08:05 0:08:28 0:08:14   0:24:47.9 36.3      
3 4 Andrew Bannister Trike M 1 0:09:22 0:09:36 0:09:34   0:28:32.2 31.5      
4 3 Karen Harvey HC F 1 0:10:21 0:10:34 0:10:34   0:31:28.1 28.6      

 

The PBs Table
  Today Previous delta
Shannon Miraglia 00:32:02 00:36:54 00:04:52
Jon Sammut 00:26:35 00:30:25 00:03:50
Travis George 00:33:24 00:36:31 00:03:07
Sam Flockhart 00:32:50 00:35:37 00:02:47
James Ismail 00:28:12 00:30:50 00:02:38
Andrew Williams 00:32:23 00:35:00 00:02:37
Merrill Lombard 00:34:07 00:36:24 00:02:17
Michelle McLintock 00:30:16 00:32:28 00:02:12
Steff Van Amerongen 00:29:42 00:31:48 00:02:06
Paul Bakker 00:26:03 00:27:45 00:01:42
Jon Gregg 00:26:52 00:28:21 00:01:29
John Clark 00:30:27 00:31:53 00:01:26
Mark Taylor 00:29:04 00:30:27 00:01:23
Adélia Neethling 00:30:47 00:31:59 00:01:12
Mark Wilson 00:30:43 00:31:54 00:01:11
Alan Gibson 00:28:53 00:29:59 00:01:06
Stuart Gee 00:27:58 00:28:57 00:00:59
Jen Matthies 00:33:29 00:34:27 00:00:58
Matthew Tognini 00:28:31 00:29:19 00:00:48
Hayden Long 00:30:03 00:30:51 00:00:48
Tony Smith 00:30:08 00:30:46 00:00:38
Margot Biggs 00:33:45 00:34:23 00:00:38
Sue Veale 00:33:35 00:34:12 00:00:37
Glenda Wilson 00:39:05 00:39:41 00:00:36
Tyler Sujdovic 00:28:39 00:29:14 00:00:35
Lachlan Connan 00:28:52 00:29:24 00:00:32
Briee Rogers 00:32:27 00:32:57 00:00:30
Ben King 00:26:40 00:27:08 00:00:28
Jarred Anderson 00:26:22 00:26:49 00:00:27
Andy Lawrence 00:27:08 00:27:35 00:00:27
Darren Wright 00:28:53 00:29:20 00:00:27
Mick Brammer 00:29:37 00:30:00 00:00:23
Chris Glasby 00:27:28 00:27:44 00:00:16
Stu Helm 00:25:58 00:26:13 00:00:15
John Healy 00:28:40 00:28:51 00:00:11
Kevin Barlow 00:27:45 00:27:55 00:00:10
Jerard Ghossein 00:28:06 00:28:16 00:00:10
Lewis McCrea 00:26:32 00:26:41 00:00:09
Dave Morris 00:30:34 00:30:38 00:00:04
Colin Rose 00:26:40 00:26:42 00:00:02
10km Option
Joshua Howe 00:15:10 00:17:43 00:02:33
Matthew Connan 00:15:08 00:15:54 00:00:46
Toby Dew 00:15:59 00:16:35 00:00:36
Lily Grevett 00:18:29 00:19:02 00:00:33

 

Race Report

By the time we had packed up, the wind had completely died away. It hadn't been enough to dry the path across our usual finish so we moved the finish a tad; and adjusted the start to compensate.

And in the tradition of Good Friday rides, the morning produced some pretty impressive results: a bee's whatsit to separate Matt and Stu (both moved to great things by their cheer-squads) and little more to number 3, Paul Bakker; a nice even fifty better than 40km/h including Steff vanA, the number one girl (again) and first time in the 'forty club' - eight of the fastest ten with PBs and a nice symmetrical 44 PBs overall.

Many thanks to our 'staff'; Nina White, this time joined by Louis Yeaman on the desk; Down south were the Daves, Nangle and Sumich while the exit was marshalled by Lesley Burch. Lorraine was your starter, assisted this time by Rick Churchll who also did a stint on the bridge when Jeff Usher, our helper co-ordinator again, took off for his own four-lapper. Claudia collected bib-numbers for our back-up system and Troy did the course set-up and tear-down; David Equid was also in the mix.

And Kumar dispensed the coffee.

<<Top
<< Results Index

Posted:
Last update: 14/04/17 17:55
The initial posting is provisional and amendments may be made up to 24 hrs after the event.