atta

2017 CycleSport WA Junior ITT Championships

Champion Lakes
August 5, 2017

CONDITIONS: Mainly fine; cool-mild (13º-17º); calm.

RESULTS

Results x Category

Bib Cat Cat
Place
Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Total Speed Club/comment
5km
1 7 Thomas Alexander J13 1 0:08:36       0:08:35.9 34.9 NBCC
2 4 Isabella Commons J13 2 0:08:51       0:08:51.1 33.9 SWCC PB
3 11 Cooper Hiscox J13 3 0:09:14       0:09:14.4 32.5 MCC
4 13 Jordan Williams J13 4 0:09:15       0:09:15.1 32.4 MCC
5 12 Rusty Wisewould J13 5 0:09:17       0:09:17.2 32.3 MCC PB
6 3 Zara Williamson J13 6 0:09:27       0:09:27.1 31.7 MCC
7 5 Sally Carter J13 7 0:09:33       0:09:32.6 31.4 X-Speed
8 9 Luke Ricciardi J13 8 0:10:44       0:10:44.0 28.0 MCC
9 8 Dylan Andrews J13 9 0:10:50       0:10:49.7 27.7 MCC
10 10 Jairus McEwen J13 10 0:10:56       0:10:55.7 27.5 MCC
11 2 Vanessa Baker J13 11 0:11:03       0:11:03.4 27.1 PDCC
12 1 Dakota Sime J13 12 0:11:19       0:11:18.7 26.5 PDCC
13 6 Lily Smith J13 13 0:11:19       0:11:18.9 26.5 MCC
10km
1 32 Matthew Connan J15M 1 0:07:20 0:07:18     0:14:38.0 41.0 PDCC PB
2 33 Joshua Commons J15M 2 0:07:22 0:07:24     0:14:46.2 40.6 SWCC PB
3 31 Joshua Howe J15M 3 0:07:34 0:07:34     0:15:08.4 39.6 MCC PB
4 30 John Carter J15M 4 0:07:45 0:07:51     0:15:36.2 38.5 X-Speed
5 29 Toby Dew J15M 5 0:07:52 0:07:51     0:15:43.2 38.2 MCC PB
6 25 James Blake J15M 6 0:08:10 0:08:09     0:16:19.1 36.8 MCC
7 24 Tristan Nash J15M 7 0:08:08 0:08:18     0:16:25.6 36.5 MCC
8 20 Kyla Gilbertson J15F 1 0:08:18 0:08:22     0:16:39.8 36.0 MCC
9 19 Emily Wiggins J15F 2 0:08:26 0:08:19     0:16:44.5 35.8 AlbanyCC
10 28 Calum Milne J15M 8 0:08:18 0:08:29     0:16:47.8 35.7 PDCC
11 26 Taj Wisewould J15M 9 0:08:31 0:08:41     0:17:12.8 34.9 MCC PB
12 27 Michael Baker J15M 10 0:08:34 0:08:44     0:17:17.2 34.7 PDCC
13 18 Jessica Waldron J15F 3 0:08:44 0:08:45     0:17:28.6 34.3 AlbanyCC PB
14 23 Max Rowcliffe J15M 11 0:09:15 0:09:12     0:18:27.2 32.5 TCWA
15 17 Emma Smith J15F 4 0:09:18 0:09:28     0:18:46.0 32.0 MCC
16 16 Hannah Waters J15F 5 0:09:30 0:09:35     0:19:05.8 31.4 NDCC PB
15km
1 62 James Derrick J17M 1 0:06:52 0:07:07 0:06:57   0:20:56.9 43.0 MCC
2 58 Daniel Lee J17M 2 0:07:03 0:07:05 0:06:51   0:20:58.4 42.9 AlbanyCC
3 59 James Ismail J17M 3 0:06:57 0:07:04 0:07:03   0:21:04.6 42.7 NDCC
4 63 Jordan Dawson J17M 4 0:06:56 0:07:08 0:07:11   0:21:14.2 42.4 PDCC
5 60 Oliver Bleddyn J17M 5 0:07:02 0:07:07 0:07:06   0:21:14.7 42.4 PDCC PB
6 57 Riley Heslop J17M 6 0:07:04 0:07:11 0:07:08   0:21:23.6 42.1 AlbanyCC
7 61 Sebastian Barrett J17M 7 0:07:08 0:07:07 0:07:14   0:21:28.8 41.9 MCC
8 53 Jay Lindorff J17M 8 0:07:25 0:07:28 0:07:23   0:22:16.3 40.4 PDCC PB
9 47 Daniel Kempson J17M 9 0:07:19 0:07:23 0:07:41   0:22:23.9 40.2 PDCC PB
10 56 Saxon Adams J17M 10 0:07:29 0:07:31 0:07:27   0:22:26.1 40.1 MCC
11 55 Courtland Wood J17M 11 0:07:21 0:07:37 0:07:35   0:22:32.9 39.9 225RC
12 50 Max Wilson J17M 12 0:07:38 0:07:31 0:07:29   0:22:37.6 39.8 MCC
13 52 Luke Skehan J17M 13 0:07:37 0:07:46 0:07:50   0:23:13.2 38.8 MCC PB
14 54 Lowen Ferry J17M 14 0:07:27 0:08:06 0:07:41   0:23:14.1 38.7 SWCC
15 43 Laura Hodges J17F 1 0:07:55 0:07:49 0:07:42   0:23:26.0 38.4 MCC
16 48 Zak Jacobsen J17M 15 0:07:43 0:07:52 0:07:55   0:23:30.0 38.3 MCC
17 51 Lachlan Waldron J17M 16 0:07:42 0:07:46 0:08:07   0:23:34.9 38.2 AlbanyCC
18 41 Danica Wiggins J17F 2 0:08:02 0:08:03 0:07:58   0:24:03.7 37.4 AlbanyCC
19 46 Lachlan Loveridge J17M 17 0:07:55 0:08:04 0:08:09   0:24:07.5 37.3 MCC
20 67 Emily Mascaro J19F 1 0:07:53 0:08:07 0:08:09   0:24:08.9 37.3 MCC
21 49 Harrison Roberts J17M 18 0:08:01 0:08:14 0:08:16   0:24:30.7 36.7 MCC
22 42 Dharlia Haines J17F 3 0:08:01 0:08:20 0:08:11   0:24:32.3 36.7 PDCC PB
23 40 Kirsten Simpson J17F 4 0:08:11 0:08:29 0:08:19   0:25:00.1 36.0 MCC
24 66 Rebecca Blake J19F 2 0:08:16 0:08:39 0:08:33   0:25:27.1 35.4 MCC PB
25 36 Charlotte Day J17F 5 0:08:51 0:09:06 0:08:52   0:26:49.5 33.6 EGCC
26 37 Brynn Rankin J17F 6 0:08:53 0:09:08 0:09:01   0:27:01.8 33.3 MCC
27 38 Lucy Baptist J17F 7 0:09:12 0:09:20 0:09:05   0:27:36.8 32.6 MCC
28 39 Jasmyn Quick J17F 8 0:09:30 0:09:54 0:09:56   0:29:18.9 30.7 MCC
20km
1 81 Conor Leahy J19M 1 0:06:33 0:06:39 0:06:40 0:06:35 0:26:26.8 45.4 PDCC
2 77 Kieran Scott J19M 2 0:06:52 0:06:49 0:06:51 0:06:48 0:27:20.4 43.9 NDCC PB
3 78 Chester Hinton J19M 3 0:06:48 0:07:04 0:07:00 0:07:02 0:27:54.1 43.0 MCC PB
4 80 Bryce Lanigan J19M 4 0:06:52 0:07:08 0:07:00 0:06:56 0:27:57.2 42.9 SWCC
5 76 Tim Harvey J19M 5 0:06:50 0:07:04 0:07:08 0:07:01 0:28:03.3 42.8 MCC PB
6 79 Aron Barclay J19M 6 0:06:50 0:07:05 0:07:13 0:07:13 0:28:20.4 42.3 MCC
7 70 Xavier Cooper J19M 7 0:07:11 0:07:21 0:07:15 0:07:02 0:28:49.3 41.6 MCC PB
8 71 Rhys Wilson J19M 8 0:07:09 0:07:22 0:07:25 0:07:08 0:29:03.9 41.3 MCC
9 74 Ben Hastie J19M 9 0:07:14 0:07:30 0:07:35 0:07:32 0:29:51.2 40.2 225RC PB
10 72 Andrew Matthews J19M 10 0:07:24 0:07:32 0:07:35 0:07:32 0:30:03.1 39.9 TCWA
11 73 Sean Haddleton J19M 11 0:07:11 0:07:28 0:07:51 0:07:34 0:30:03.6 39.9 PDCC
12 75 Matt Harvey J19M 12             MCC DNS
13 82 Craig Wiggins J19M 13 0:06:43           DNF
14 83 Tyler Lindorff J19M 14             PDCC DNS

Race report

Special prize of the day presented to Danica Wiggins for her off-road/CX skills when she was squeezed off the track as she was passing through the finish for the first time. She went on to win a silver medal.