Race Report
<< Results Index

Progress Results

Results xCategory

Bib Cat Cat
Place
Out Back Total Speed Standard
Time
Std
Place
Speed Points Std
Points
Comment
1 5 Stu Helm 30-39M 1 0:36:46 0:31:03 1:07:48.6 43.7     108   PB
2 55 Michael Storer 18-29M 1 0:36:46 0:31:08 1:07:54.4 43.6     108    
3 39 Matthew Chambers 18-29M 2 0:39:50 0:32:41 1:12:31.3 40.9     94    
4 50 Colin Rose 50-59M 1 0:39:39 0:33:47 1:13:26.2 40.4 +0:10:50 2 91 90  
5 30 Stuart Gee 50-59M 2 0:40:14 0:33:50 1:14:03.5 40.0 +0:12:30 1 89 96  
6 28 Ben Madsen 30-39M 2 0:40:28 0:33:47 1:14:15 39.9 +0:07:15 8 89 79  
7 49 Jeffrey Krielwann 30-39M 3 0:40:43 0:33:45 1:14:27.7 39.8 +0:07:02 9 88 78  
8 51 Chris Roberts 40-49M 1 0:40:41 0:33:54 1:14:34.7 39.7 +0:08:56 4 88 83  
9 62 Chris Gaskell 40-49M 2 0:40:35 0:34:19 1:14:53.6 39.6 +0:08:23 6 87 82 PB
10 40 Sean Mahony 40-49M 3 0:41:44 0:34:31 1:16:14.5 38.9 +0:07:16 7 84 79 PB
11 56 Troy Coulthard 30-39M 4 0:41:14 0:35:20 1:16:33.4 38.7 +0:04:56 13 83 70  
12 20 Ian Turner 50-59M 3 0:41:44 0:35:00 1:16:44.5 38.6 +0:08:35 5 82 82  
13 54 Jonathon Considine 18-29M 3 0:42:36 0:35:02 1:17:38.1 38.2     80   PB
14 46 Steve Beales 40-49M 4 0:43:44 0:34:46 1:18:30.3 37.8 +0:03:47 16 78 66 PB
15 25 Russell Brooks 50-59M 4 0:42:20 0:36:17 1:18:36.4 37.7 +0:05:56 10 78 73  
16 29 Andrew Candy 50-59M 5 0:43:32 0:35:40 1:19:12.1 37.4 +0:05:04 11 76 72  
17 61 Phillip Deisel 50-59M 6 0:42:42 0:36:31 1:19:12.7 37.4 +0:05:03 12 76 72  
18 31 Romney Phillips 40-49M 5 0:43:08 0:36:17 1:19:25.5 37.3 +0:04:20 14 76 69  
19 43 Bruce Rollerson 40-49M 6 0:44:10 0:35:58 1:20:07.8 37.0 +0:02:24 18 74 62 PB
20 48 Kim Van Amerongen 30-39M 5 0:44:04 0:36:16 1:20:20.4 36.9 +0:01:09 22 74 59  
21 53 Stuart Murray 30-39M 6 0:43:12 0:37:22 1:20:33.1 36.8 +0:00:57 25 73 57  
22 36 John Clark 50-59M 7 0:45:46 0:36:32 1:22:18.3 36.0 +0:01:58 19 69 60  
23 27 David Equid 50-59M 8 0:45:42 0:36:38 1:22:20 36.0 +0:03:35 17 69 66  
24 7 Davie Graham 40-49M 7 0:45:35 0:37:00 1:22:35.3 35.9 +0:01:11 21 69 59  
25 38 Paul Heyes 50-59M 9 0:46:08 0:38:11 1:24:19.6 35.1 +0:01:00 24 65 58  
26 33 Jenny Sammons 60-69F 1 0:46:26 0:38:09 1:24:35.4 35.0 +0:09:42 3 65 86  
27 47 Peter Neuzerling 50-59M 10 0:46:37 0:38:01 1:24:37.8 35.0 +0:01:01 23 64 58  
28 32 Gregor McNab 50-59M 11 0:47:21 0:37:44 1:25:05.3 34.8 -0:00:01 26 64 55  
29 11 Steven McKiernan 40-49M 8 0:47:28 0:38:08 1:25:36.9 34.6 -0:02:06 31 62 48  
30 52 Don Dragicevich 40-49M 9 0:47:21 0:38:18 1:25:39.2 34.6 -0:02:09 32 62 48 PB
31 37 Brad Dermody 30-39M 7 1:25:46   1:25:46.5 34.6 -0:04:17 35 62 41  
32 21 Nathalie Laurendeau 40-49F 1 0:46:24 0:39:27 1:25:51.3 34.5 +0:04:04 15 62 68  
33 59 Tim Howley 50-59M 12 0:46:42 0:40:05 1:26:46.7 34.2 -0:02:00 29 60 48  
34 13 Nera Jareb 30-39F 1 0:47:46 0:39:22 1:27:07.7 34.0 -0:00:35 27 59 54  
35 23 Alison Ramm 40-49F 2 0:48:32 0:38:37 1:27:08.8 34.0 +0:01:42 20 59 60  
36 18 Rick Churchill 60-69M 1 0:47:55 0:40:04 1:27:58.9 33.7 -0:00:44 28 58 54  
37 41 Frank Norton 50-59M 13 0:48:13 0:39:50 1:28:02.4 33.7 -0:02:24 33 58 48  
38 58 Javier Vasquez 30-39M 8 0:49:43 0:40:37 1:30:20.1 32.8     53    
39 16 Luba Kovalenko 40-49F 3 0:53:08 0:40:49 1:33:56.5 31.6 -0:04:01 34 47 42  
40 34 Sue Challen 50-59F 1 0:51:45 0:42:51 1:34:36.1 31.3 -0:02:06 30 46 48  
41 8 Leanne Phillips 40-49F 4 0:55:47 0:44:53 1:40:40.6 29.4 -0:10:13 36 37 22  
42 4 Louise Yeaman 50-59F 2 0:58:17 0:44:58 1:43:15.5 28.7 -0:12:14 37 33 15 PB
43 9 Richard Williams HC M 1 0:59:04 0:47:53 1:46:57.4 27.7          
44 19 Peter Allen HC M 2 1:02:40 0:50:56 1:53:35.6 26.1         PB
45 12 Dave Nangle 70-79M 1 1:05:31 0:51:29 1:57:00 25.3 -0:12:14 38 16 15  
46 6 Kathy McDougall 40-49F 5 1:03:37 0:54:21 1:57:57.5 25.1 -0:12:14 39 15 15  
47 3 Neil McDougall HC M 3 1:09:05 0:55:13 2:04:18.6 23.8          
48 1 Louise Mofflin HC F 1 1:29:21 1:06:32 2:35:52.7 19.0          
49 63 Andrew Lumley 30-39M 9 0:40:08               DNF – puncture

The PBs Table

  Today Previous

Louise Yeaman

01:43:16 01:51:03 00:07:47
Stu Helm 01:07:49 01:12:42 00:04:53
Don Dragicevich 01:25:39 01:30:05 00:04:26
Sean Mahony 01:16:15 01:20:03 00:03:48
Jonathon Considine 01:17:38 01:20:48 00:03:10
Steve Beales 01:18:30 01:20:00 00:01:30
Peter Allen 01:53:36 01:55:05 00:01:29
Chris Gaskell 01:14:54 01:16:07 00:01:13
Bruce Rollerson 01:20:08 01:20:09 00:00:01

 

Race Report

… a brief word today:

First rider home, Stu accelerated up the final little incline to the finish and his time (a PB) wasn't bettered; there wasn't much separating him and Michael Storer in the end so, justly, they collected the same number of points for the start of the series. 'Young' Colin Rose had to surrender #1 spot on standard times to the 'more senior' Stuey Gee, making his debut for the season. Jenny Sammons, the fastest of the girls, was only a couple of points behind.

Troy began his celebration of 200 rides by managing the course set-up yet again. Janice Graham was joined at the rego-desk by Peter Vaughan and we sent John Andrews, Sue Veale and Greg Swensen down to the turn to set up and manage the passage of riders through and collect the intermediate times — duly delivered back and added to the collection. Lorraine had quite a relaxed time at the start with 1min intervals and many gaps in the list. We thought we had avoided a clash with the Tour of Margaret River when we set the program; not so, apparently.

<<Top
<< Results Index

Posted: 
Last update:13/11/16 16:26
The initial posting is provisional and amendments may be made up to 24 hrs after the event.