If you are contemplating your first ride with ATTA, here's a pdf download that will explain the first steps for you.


Qualifying for BAR & Hillies (members) - See Below

Registrations:
Click the grey button to the left of the event listing.

It is important to register in advance to make sure of a start in an event but pre-allocated numbers are only held up to 15min before the sheduled start time for that bib-number and may then be re-allocated.
If you register and then find yourself unable to ride please call or SMS 0408 902 349 and let us know.
Acceptance of registrations is at the discretion of the event organisers.

AGE RESTRICTIONS: There are some age restrictions for ATTA events

ON RACE DAY your registration is completed when you sign-on and pick up your number (and transponder) at least 15min before your start time shown on the Start List for the event.

Reserves list

Please Note: Most of our events are run on open roads and are subject to the rules of the Road Traffic Act. In WA this, for instance, means helmets must meet the standards specified by AS/NZS 2063 and carry a sticker indicating they have been certified as such. Helmets that are sourced overseas may NOT qualify.
Random checks will be made at events.

Clicking the Venues will take you to relevant course maps.

WA 2018-19
  Date Distance Register Event Venue Time BAR
Points
Note Will you
assist
at this event?

HELP!
If you can assist at an event
Add your name to our helper roster using the "ASSIST?" buttons below.
Here's some info on the tasks we need done.

Event enquiries

For added safety, for events on open roads, we require all riders to have a flashing rear light on their bike.

Subscribe to iCal calendar 2019
PDF download (Summer program)

Series Registrations for Early-birds 2019 (includes the Birds in the Park Women's series) have closed. Entries for individual events are available below.

  • Late entries (casual) will have a $5 surcharge.

register  Series Registrations for Hilly 'Classics' (includes the Mark Webb Memorial)

January
2019
1 17 register
Late Entries
Early-Bird 5 Kings Park 06:00 5 START LIST assist
8 17 register
Late Entries
Early-Bird 6 Kings Park 06:00 5 START LIST assist
13 46 register
Late Entries
Pinjarra 46 Pinjarra|West Coolup 07:30 12 START LIST assist
20 40 register
Late Entries
Hopeland 40 Hopeland 07:30 10 START LIST assist
22 17 register
Late Entries
Early-Bird 7 Kings Park 06:00 5 START LIST assist
February 3 44 register
Late
Entries
Bus seats available
The Mark Webb Memorial

Toodyay - Gidgegannup

07:15 15

The bus will leave Gidge at 6:15am.

START LIST

assist
10 40 register
Late Entries
Herne Hill 40 Herne Hill 07:30 10 START LIST assist
17 27 register
Late Entries
Hilly Classic 5 Chidlow 'B' 07:30 15 START LIST assist
March 3 25 register
Late Entries
Lakes Day 25k Champion Lakes 07:30 8

START LIST

An event in the Cycling Australia National Para-cycling Series

assist
10 40

register
Late
Entries

WA 40km ITT Championships Wandi 07:15 10

START LIST

NPS event

assist
24 83 register
Late Entries
WA 80km ITT Championships Wandi 07:30 25

25km & 42km options

START LIST

assist
31 45 register
Late Entries
Hilly Classic 6 Chidlow 'C'
07:15 15 22km option

START LIST

assist
April 14 161

register
Late Entries

WA 160km ITT Championships Pinjarra 07:30 50

46 & 92km options

START LIST

assist

Friday
19

20

register
Late Entries

Good Friday 20 Champion Lakes 07:30 5 NPS event

START LIST

assist
Monday
22
39 register
Late Entries
Hilly Classic 7 Gidge 'C' 08:00 20 Parking and registration at the Gidge Primary School in Bunning Rd

START LIST

assist
May 12 20 register Season Close
(Mothers' Day Special)
Champion Lakes 08:00 5

NPS event

assist
Winter program 2019
PDF download (Winter program)
June 2 20 register Winter by the Lakes 1 Champion Lakes 08:00   NPS event assist
23 20 register Winter by the Lakes 2 Champion Lakes 08:00   NPS event assist
July 14 20 Winter by the Lakes 3 Champion Lakes 08:00  

NPS event

Saturday 27     Annual General Meeting Scout Hall
399 Rokeby Road, Subiaco (near cnr Nicholson Rd)
14:00   Also: presentation of Hilly and BAR trophies  
August 11 20 Winter by the Lakes 4 Champion Lakes 08:00   NPS event
Saturday
31
20 The 'Panther' Trophy Lake Leschenaultia 12:00   MTB event
CX bikes also suitable
September 15 28 The 'Gents' Hopeland 07:30   2-UP(pairs) event
Solo option
October 6 20 Winter by the Lakes 5 Champion Lakes 07:30   NPS event
20 20 Spring in Serpentine Serpentine 07:30  

40km Option

NPS event

Summer 2020
November 3 20 Season Opener
2019-20
Champion Lakes 07:30 5

A new season begins

NPS event

Event enquiries: 0408 902 349
Race Rules

ATTA members: Qualify for the Hillies and BAR (Best All-round Rider)

*Since the 2001-2 season it has been a qualifying requirement for both the BAR and Hilly series of the Summer program that riders must assist at TWO events by either marshalling or arranging for someone else to marshal in their place. Assistance at a Hilly event will count as a completed ride for the series (although not, of course, gaining any points towards the trophy).

Please note: for some events it is possible to share help between several members so you can also ride the event; at other events you may get a decent ride by, say marshalling at a turnaround point and riding out there.

When can you help: In the above table, click on the ASSIST button in the column to the right of any event in which you would be prepared to assist.

Entry Fees (WA) 2018-19 season (begins November 1st):

Special rates will apply to some events eg: the Championship events. Discounts will apply to members.

Marshalling at a couple of races will more than cover your membership as well as fulfilling one of the qualifying requirements for the BAR and Hillies.

top


The Southwest Cycle Club and Busselton CC

Results of SWCC & BusseltonCC TT events are added to the ATTA database.

SW TTs Summer 2018-19
November 14 Busselton Wonnerup
28 Busselton Acton Park
December 5 SWCC Dardanup
12 Busselton Wonnerup
19 SWCC Dardanup
January 23 SWCC Cancelled
30 Busselton Wonnerup
February 6 SWCC Dardanup
13 Busselton Acton Park
20 SWCC Dardanup
27 Busselton Wonnerup
March 6 SWCC Dardanup

All events start at 6pm


ATTA-NSW

ATTA-NSW rides at Calga:
Start at 08:00

2019 Season
February 3 March 3 April 7 May 5
June 2 July 7 August 4 September 1
October 13 November 3 December 1  

ATTA-NSW event results are posted to this site's result database.

ATTA-NSW is affiliated with Cycling-NSW.
It no longer has any formal association with Australian Time Trials Association Inc.

Contact: Brad Craft for all ATTA-NSW membership and race enquiries.

top