WA 40km ITT Championships; Wandi

6 March 2022

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
41.8km option
1 70 Jarred Anderson 18-29M 1 0:10:48 0:10:34 0:10:33 0:10:29 0:10:28 0:52:52.7 47.37
2 78 Joseph Laurendi 30-39M 1 0:10:45 0:10:41 0:10:51 0:10:44 0:10:42 0:53:42.8 46.64 +0:14:50 2
3 5 Stuart Helm 30-39M 2 0:10:43 0:10:44 0:10:52 0:10:54 0:10:55 0:54:07.4 46.28 +0:14:25 3
4 36 Lee Bolden 40-49M 1 0:10:55 0:11:09 0:11:19 0:11:13 0:11:13 0:55:48.9 44.88 +0:14:03 5
5 67 Robert Hurst 40-49M 2 0:11:05 0:11:23 0:11:16 0:11:25 0:11:11 0:56:20.2 44.46 +0:13:07 7
6 47 Chris Glasby 50-59M 1 0:11:10 0:11:16 0:11:11 0:11:23 0:11:26 0:56:24.7 44.41 +0:15:18 1
7 58 Jonathan Beck 30-39M 3 0:11:25 0:11:14 0:11:19 0:11:32 0:11:24 0:56:54.1 44.02 +0:11:38 13
8 79 Toshiaki Maegawa 18-29M 2 0:11:33 0:11:35 0:11:36 0:11:41 0:11:26 0:57:51.1 43.30
9 71 Matheos Venetis 40-49M 3 0:11:22 0:11:30 0:11:32 0:11:57 0:11:45 0:58:07.2 43.10 +0:12:20 9
10 57 Cameron Bailey 50-59M 2 0:11:35 0:11:40 0:11:40 0:11:51 0:12:04 0:58:49.3 42.59 +0:12:02 12
11 53 David Thompson 30-39M 4 0:11:33 0:11:49 0:11:47 0:11:51 0:11:56 0:58:54.9 42.52 +0:09:38 20
12 74 Chris Roberts 50-59M 3 0:11:46 0:11:45 0:11:49 0:11:52 0:11:54 0:59:05.6 42.39 +0:12:24 8
13 77 Rob Pouw 30-39M 5 0:12:08 0:11:49 0:11:50 0:11:46 0:11:54 0:59:26.5 42.14 +0:09:06 23
14 65 John Sonego 40-49M 4 0:11:50 0:11:56 0:11:55 0:12:00 0:11:50 0:59:30.2 42.10 +0:10:57 16
15 68 Steven Knight 60-69M 1 0:11:47 0:12:00 0:11:42 0:12:04 0:12:00 0:59:33.7 42.06 +0:13:39 6
16 11 Paul Braybrook 40-49M 5 0:11:58 0:11:58 0:11:54 0:11:56 0:11:57 0:59:42.5 41.95 +0:08:50 26
17 23 David Sofield 50-59M 4 0:12:15 0:12:00 0:12:09 0:11:46 0:11:44 0:59:53.1 41.83 +0:11:24 14
18 37 Andrew Highfield 50-59M 5 0:12:03 0:12:17 0:12:11 0:12:06 0:11:54 1:00:30.3 41.40 +0:12:10 11
19 42 Joe Grasso 60-69M 2 0:12:06 0:12:08 0:12:08 0:12:15 0:12:04 1:00:40.3 41.29 +0:14:11 4
20 43 Michael Moohan 60-69M 3 0:12:30 0:12:17 0:12:02 0:12:09 0:12:03 1:01:01.0 41.05 +0:12:12 10
21 69 Stuart Murray 40-49M 6 0:12:03 0:12:14 0:12:19 0:12:06 0:12:28 1:01:09.8 40.96 +0:08:17 27
22 16 Marc Sim 30-39M 6 0:12:00 0:12:18 0:12:25 0:12:23 0:12:17 1:01:22.9 40.81 +0:07:10 31
23 54 Loic Draoulec 30-39M 7 0:12:14 0:12:08 0:12:15 0:12:29 0:12:30 1:01:35.3 40.67 +0:06:57 32
24 63 Logan Calder 30-39M 8 0:12:08 0:12:20 0:12:29 0:12:32 0:12:17 1:01:45.0 40.57 +0:06:47 34
25 30 Paul Borrett 50-59M 6 0:12:19 0:12:35 0:12:32 0:12:26 0:12:15 1:02:06.2 40.34 +0:09:50 19
26 21 Kirsty Turner 30-39F 1 0:12:34 0:12:28 0:12:24 0:12:40 0:12:35 1:02:39.5 39.98 +0:10:41 17
27 55 Arron Robertson 50-59M 7 0:12:25 0:12:26 0:12:34 0:12:47 0:12:51 1:03:01.5 39.75 +0:08:03 29
28 46 Michael Orton 18-29M 3 0:12:40 0:12:30 0:12:31 0:12:47 0:12:33 1:03:01.6 39.75
29 25 Maria Madigan 30-39F 2 0:12:28 0:12:37 0:12:50 0:12:46 0:12:38 1:03:18.7 39.57 +0:09:35 21
30 76 Nick Rudd 60-69M 4 0:12:19 0:12:30 0:12:49 0:13:00 0:12:56 1:03:33.5 39.41 +0:10:16 18
31 15 Ian Turner 60-69M 5 0:12:45 0:12:41 0:12:49 0:12:48 0:12:56 1:03:59.7 39.14 +0:08:56 24
32 48 Paul Van Der Walt 60-69M 6 0:12:30 0:12:51 0:12:50 0:12:50 0:12:59 1:04:00.5 39.14 +0:09:30 22
33 38 Mick Brammer 60-69M 7 0:12:36 0:12:38 0:12:41 0:12:56 0:13:10 1:04:00.9 39.13 +0:08:55 25
34 66 Taylor Wilcock 30-39M 9 0:12:37 0:12:54 0:12:58 0:12:52 0:12:51 1:04:12.7 39.01 +0:04:20 42
35 62 Thierry Maye 50-59M 8 0:12:49 0:12:45 0:12:56 0:13:06 0:12:59 1:04:35.3 38.78 +0:06:54 33
36 59 Andrew Bartucciotto 40-49M 7 0:12:46 0:12:57 0:13:07 0:13:07 0:12:50 1:04:46.9 38.67 +0:04:40 40
37 26 Ciaran Kelly 40-49M 8 0:13:17 0:13:07 0:12:54 0:13:03 0:12:41 1:05:02.0 38.52 +0:04:11 43
38 35 Steve Oates 30-39M 10 0:13:05 0:13:05 0:13:21 0:13:20 0:13:09 1:05:59.7 37.96 +0:02:33 47
39 33 Anthony Trovato 50-59M 9 0:12:38 0:12:50 0:13:20 0:13:37 0:13:49 1:06:13.9 37.82 +0:04:26 41
40 6 Ann Brinkamp 30-39F 3 0:13:41 0:13:27 0:13:01 0:13:07 0:13:08 1:06:22.9 37.74 +0:07:27 30
41 32 Romney Phillips 50-59M 10 0:13:06 0:13:03 0:13:12 0:13:30 0:13:33 1:06:24.7 37.72 +0:05:18 38
42 10 David Equid 60-69M 8 0:13:29 0:13:29 0:13:27 0:13:38 0:13:30 1:07:33.3 37.08 +0:05:57 36
43 56 Brad Smith 40-49M 9 0:13:06 0:13:09 0:13:20 0:14:03 0:13:59 1:07:38.0 37.04 +0:01:35 50
44 2 Sabine Bird 30-39F 4 0:13:32 0:13:31 0:13:36 0:13:52 0:13:54 1:08:25.2 36.61 +0:05:25 37
45 28 Anna Heitz 60-69F 1 0:13:26 0:13:38 0:13:46 0:13:43 0:14:00 1:08:33.0 36.54 +0:10:59 15
46 73 Colin McCaughey 50-59M 11 0:13:40 0:13:35 0:13:44 0:13:54 0:13:41 1:08:35.0 36.53 +0:03:21 45
47 24 Peter Lundberg 40-49M 10 0:13:45 0:13:45 0:14:00 0:13:54 0:13:25 1:08:48.8 36.40 +0:01:03 51
48 27 Nathalie Laurendeau 50-59F 1 0:13:28 0:13:47 0:13:28 0:14:19 0:13:52 1:08:54.3 36.35 +0:08:14 28
49 75 Troy Wainwright 40-49M 11 0:13:17 0:13:38 0:13:39 0:14:04 0:14:18 1:08:55.7 36.34 +0:00:31 52
50 31 Kevin McIlduffs 50-59M 12 0:14:10 0:13:19 0:13:55 0:14:17 0:13:34 1:09:14.4 36.18 +0:02:02 48
51 39 Greg Perry 60-69M 9 0:13:40 0:13:45 0:13:56 0:14:05 0:14:19 1:09:44.5 35.92 +0:03:28 44
52 45 Andrew Candy 50-59M 13 0:12:53 0:12:51 0:12:56 0:13:05 0:18:20 1:10:05.2 35.74 +0:01:51 49
53 17 Kirstie Robson 40-49F 1 0:14:14 0:14:00 0:14:11 0:14:21 0:14:06 1:10:52.5 35.34 +0:04:42 39
54 50 Jorge Botello 60-69M 10 0:14:04 0:14:07 0:14:08 0:14:28 0:14:25 1:11:12.0 35.18 +0:02:37 46
55 60 Joshua Fairbrother 18-29M 4 0:17:10 0:12:55 0:13:28 0:13:51 0:13:50 1:11:15.0 35.16
56 19 Hayden Long Para M 1 0:14:03 0:14:19 0:14:38 0:14:36 0:14:35 1:12:11.4 34.70
57 14 Julie De Jong 60-69F 2 0:14:22 0:14:26 0:14:40 0:13:59 0:15:31 1:12:58.1 34.33 +0:06:15 35
58 8 Ian Davies 70-79M 1 0:15:50 0:15:54 0:15:58 0:16:08 0:15:54 1:19:45.2 31.41 -0:01:05 53
59 7 Richard Williams Para M 2 0:15:51 0:15:52 0:15:59 0:16:44 0:16:36 1:21:02.2 30.91
60 13 Cate Wray 50-59F 2 0:16:19 0:16:24 0:16:55 0:17:02 0:17:04 1:23:43.7 29.92 -0:05:37 54
61 20 Ian Lee 50-59M 14 0:16:40 0:17:16 0:17:19 0:17:24 0:17:00 1:25:39.6 29.24 -0:13:15 56
62 9 Alex Cairnduff 60-69M 11 0:16:18 0:17:01 0:17:01 0:17:43 0:17:46 1:25:48.8 29.19 -0:12:18 55
63 3 Neil McDougall Para M 3 0:18:06 0:17:37 0:17:52 0:17:59 0:18:06 1:29:40.2 27.94
1 Aaron Lee 18-29M 5 0:19:00 DNF DNF
22 Emily Mascaro 18-29F 1 0:13:01 0:13:16 0:13:19 0:13:14 DNF DNF
34 Mark Crowther 50-59M 15 0:15:32 DNF DNF
52 Lee Mattison 50-59M 16 0:11:27 DNF DNF
61 Jesse Sullivan 30-39M 11 0:14:07 0:14:25 DNF DNF
25.0km option
1 40 Paul Taylor 40-49M 1 0:13:02 0:13:05 0:12:59 0:39:05.5 38.45 +0:02:25 2
2 72 John Healy 50-59M 1 0:13:29 0:13:32 0:13:43 0:40:43.2 36.91 +0:02:26 1
3 100 Karl McIntyre 50-59M 2 0:13:58 0:13:52 0:14:15 0:42:04.2 35.73 -0:00:06 3
4 41 Mari Turner 30-39F 1 0:16:11 0:16:05 0:16:13 0:48:29.1 31.00 -0:04:28 4
29 Alex Boddington 40-49M 2