Winter by the Lakes 1; Champion Lakes

5 June 2022

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
20.0km option
1 16 Lee Bolden 40-49M 1 0:06:51 0:06:48 0:06:50 0:06:44 0:27:13.8 44.07 +0:05:53 2
2 54 Stuart Murray 40-49M 2 0:07:02 0:06:51 0:06:53 0:06:56 0:27:41.8 43.33 +0:05:14 4
3 57 Colin Rose 50-59M 1 0:06:55 0:07:01 0:06:58 0:06:50 0:27:44.4 43.26 +0:06:21 1
4 3 David Bryant 30-39M 1 0:07:01 0:07:06 0:07:07 0:07:04 0:28:17.9 42.41 +0:04:08 8
5 45 Darrell Henry 50-59M 2 0:07:09 0:07:08 0:07:09 0:07:12 0:28:38.4 41.90 +0:05:21 3
6 56 Julian Middlewick 40-49M 3 0:07:15 0:07:10 0:07:13 0:07:10 0:28:48.4 41.66 +0:04:30 7
7 49 Darren Wright 50-59M 3 0:07:14 0:07:14 0:07:17 0:07:09 0:28:54.0 41.52 +0:04:41 6
8 51 Steve Oates 30-39M 2 0:07:29 0:07:17 0:07:15 0:07:22 0:29:23.1 40.84 +0:03:02 14
9 55 John Sonego 40-49M 4 0:07:15 0:07:19 0:07:25 0:07:24 0:29:23.1 40.84 +0:03:55 9
10 33 Nick Lowe 40-49M 5 0:07:27 0:07:26 0:07:22 0:07:15 0:29:29.2 40.70 +0:03:15 13
11 40 Brad Kaye 40-49M 6 0:07:21 0:07:27 0:07:24 0:07:25 0:29:36.6 40.53 +0:03:37 10
12 4 Michael Vreeken 40-49M 7 0:07:26 0:07:28 0:07:28 0:07:19 0:29:41.1 40.42 +0:03:26 11
13 48 Alex Boddington 40-49M 8 0:07:20 0:07:37 0:07:29 0:07:25 0:29:50.9 40.20 +0:03:23 12
14 29 Peter McKiernan 30-39M 3 0:07:39 0:07:35 0:07:35 0:07:30 0:30:18.9 39.58 +0:02:07 16
15 34 Mark Chong 18-29M 1 0:07:43 0:07:41 0:07:47 0:07:48 0:30:58.6 38.74
16 41 Jaxon Bilchuris 18-29M 2 0:07:53 0:07:54 0:07:39 0:07:38 0:31:03.2 38.64
17 8 Peter Lundberg 40-49M 9 0:07:54 0:07:49 0:07:50 0:07:43 0:31:16.4 38.37 +0:01:46 18
18 47 Mark Taylor 40-49M 10 0:07:59 0:07:54 0:07:47 0:07:42 0:31:22.4 38.25 +0:01:40 19
19 14 Colin McCaughey 50-59M 4 0:08:05 0:07:59 0:08:03 0:08:01 0:32:08.3 37.34 +0:01:51 17
20 53 John Healy 50-59M 5 0:08:16 0:08:01 0:07:58 0:07:55 0:32:09.5 37.32 +0:02:10 15
21 28 Anne Bramley 50-59F 1 0:08:04 0:08:07 0:08:05 0:07:54 0:32:10.4 37.30 +0:04:44 5
22 50 Michael Gunther 30-39M 4 0:07:54 0:08:09 0:08:12 0:08:00 0:32:16.4 37.18 +0:00:09 25
23 18 Hayden Long 50-59M 6 0:08:17 0:08:19 0:08:22 0:08:16 0:33:13.8 36.11 +0:00:33 22
24 22 Ryan Macpherson JM 1 0:08:16 0:08:44 0:08:47 0:08:33 0:34:20.8 34.94
25 46 Will Cramsie JM 2 0:08:25 0:08:32 0:08:46 0:08:43 0:34:25.6 34.86
26 31 Kate Burton 40-49F 1 0:08:49 0:08:50 0:08:52 0:08:43 0:35:13.9 34.06 +0:00:10 24
27 59 Abbie Crew 18-29F 1 0:08:44 0:08:47 0:08:59 0:09:04 0:35:33.5 33.75
28 12 Daniel Jones JM 3 0:08:33 0:08:56 0:09:03 0:09:06 0:35:37.7 33.68
29 25 Anna Schwartz 40-49F 2 0:08:58 0:08:57 0:09:03 0:08:42 0:35:40.1 33.64 -0:00:09 26
30 24 Laurie Fahey 60-69M 1 0:08:47 0:08:54 0:08:59 0:09:06 0:35:46.2 33.55 -0:00:54 29
31 38 Madison Toovey 18-29F 2 0:08:44 0:08:59 0:09:05 0:09:00 0:35:48.4 33.51
32 10 Ian Davies 70-79M 1 0:08:58 0:08:57 0:09:02 0:09:03 0:36:00.2 33.33 +0:01:25 20
33 13 Campbell McDowell JM 4 0:08:43 0:08:59 0:09:32 0:09:06 0:36:20.0 33.03
34 26 Julie De Jong 60-69F 1 0:09:26 0:09:05 0:09:11 0:08:52 0:36:33.9 32.82 +0:00:52 21
35 32 Mel McCann 40-49F 3 0:09:09 0:09:12 0:09:22 0:09:01 0:36:44.0 32.67 -0:00:54 28
36 23 Lorraine MacLennan 50-59F 2 0:09:19 0:09:21 0:09:24 0:09:31 0:37:35.8 31.92 -0:00:34 27
37 19 Megan Macpherson JF 1 0:09:20 0:09:35 0:09:23 0:09:30 0:37:48.2 31.74
38 11 Diane Humphrey 60-69F 2 0:09:23 0:09:20 0:09:32 0:09:46 0:38:00.6 31.57 +0:00:13 23
39 58 Prince Reyes 40-49M 11 0:09:18 0:09:30 0:09:34 0:09:41 0:38:02.7 31.54 -0:04:44 32
40 5 Neil McDougall HC M 1 0:09:26 0:09:35 0:09:40 0:09:49 0:38:30.0 31.17
41 37 Travis George 50-59M 7 0:10:00 0:09:50 0:09:51 0:09:35 0:39:15.9 30.56 -0:05:46 33
42 21 Paul Loring 70-79M 2 0:09:54 0:09:52 0:09:59 0:09:51 0:39:36.5 30.30 -0:03:01 30
43 6 Turi InnesManning 50-59F 3 0:09:49 0:09:50 0:09:58 0:10:02 0:39:39.7 30.26 -0:03:24 31
44 2 Phil Gyford 80-89M 1 0:12:59 0:13:16 0:13:18 0:13:25 0:52:57.1 22.66 -0:12:19 34
15 Mateus Martins 40-49M 12
20 Alex Cairnduff 60-69M 2
27 Teneal Attard 30-39F 1
30 Stacey Thomas 40-49F 4
42 Joseph Grasso 60-69M 3
43 Andrew Candy 50-59M 8
10.0km option
1 7 Alicia Reynolds JF 1 0:09:13 0:09:18 0:18:31.4 32.39
2 39 Oscar Barratt JM 1 0:09:43 0:09:56 0:19:39.0 30.53
3 1 Elin Lowe JF 2 0:14:06 0:13:05 0:27:11.0 22.07
40.0km option
1 44 Allan Cooper 40-49M 1 0:07:19 0:07:07 0:07:07 0:07:06 0:07:11 0:07:12 0:07:11 0:07:08 0:57:21.8 41.84 +0:10:04 1
2 17 Scott McDowell 40-49M 2 0:07:15 0:07:15 0:07:13 0:07:17 0:07:23 0:07:20 0:07:20 0:07:19 0:58:23.8 41.10 +0:08:39 2
35 Matt Burton 30-39M 1