Hilly3; Chidlow|Wundowie

9 January 2022

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
40.4km option
1 54 Luke Durbridge 30-39M 1 0:24:58 0:26:25 0:51:23.0 47.18 +0:14:53 1
2 55 Matt Burton 30-39M 2 0:25:27 0:27:50 0:53:17.1 45.49 +0:12:59 2
3 47 Stu Helm 30-39M 3 0:26:16 0:28:02 0:54:18.2 44.64 +0:11:58 3
4 27 Patrick Saccani-Williams 30-39M 4 0:26:39 0:28:25 0:55:03.8 44.02 +0:11:12 4
5 20 Robert Hurst 40-49M 1 0:27:37 0:29:54 0:57:31.2 42.14 +0:09:38 6
6 56 Allister Caird 30-39M 5 0:27:23 0:30:13 0:57:35.8 42.09 +0:08:41 9
7 26 Matheos Venetis 40-49M 2 0:28:02 0:30:37 0:58:38.6 41.33 +0:09:29 7
8 50 Chris Glasby 50-59M 1 0:28:10 0:30:52 0:59:02.2 41.06 +0:10:18 5
9 48 David Thompson 30-39M 6 0:28:22 0:30:56 0:59:18.1 40.88 +0:06:58 12
10 3 Mark Radziejewski 30-39M 7 0:28:44 0:30:45 0:59:28.9 40.75 +0:06:47 13
11 36 Finlay McRobbie JM 1 0:28:46 0:30:54 0:59:39.4 40.63
12 41 Jerard Ghossein 50-59M 2 0:28:59 0:31:15 1:00:14.1 40.24 +0:08:53 8
13 44 Chris Roberts 50-59M 3 0:29:09 0:31:32 1:00:41.7 39.94 +0:08:13 10
14 33 Paul Borrett 50-59M 4 0:29:32 0:32:10 1:01:41.9 39.29 +0:07:51 11
15 23 Stuart Murray 40-49M 3 0:29:26 0:32:46 1:02:12.8 38.96 +0:04:56 17
16 11 Nick Lowe 40-49M 4 0:29:59 0:32:26 1:02:25.6 38.83 +0:04:30 18
17 43 David Sofield 50-59M 5 0:30:14 0:32:26 1:02:39.5 38.69 +0:06:15 14
18 10 Ben Kirk 40-49M 5 0:30:09 0:32:53 1:03:02.3 38.45 +0:03:53 22
19 49 Brad Smith 40-49M 6 0:30:06 0:32:59 1:03:05.1 38.42 +0:03:51 23
20 14 Darren Wright 50-59M 6 0:31:11 0:33:16 1:04:26.6 37.61 +0:04:16 20
21 13 Andrew Candy 50-59M 7 0:31:47 0:33:40 1:05:26.2 37.04 +0:04:07 21
22 19 Alan Nicholls 60-69M 1 0:31:19 0:34:46 1:06:05.4 36.68 +0:05:36 16
23 28 Steff Van Amerongen 40-49F 1 0:31:33 0:34:39 1:06:11.5 36.62 +0:06:11 15
24 40 Paul Van Der Walt 60-69M 2 0:31:51 0:34:43 1:06:34.2 36.41 +0:04:30 19
25 35 Brent McPherson 30-39M 8 0:31:16 0:35:24 1:06:39.2 36.37 -0:00:23 33
26 5 Ian Turner 60-69M 3 0:32:02 0:35:09 1:07:11.0 36.08 +0:03:20 25
27 16 Wanda Jansen Van Vuuren 30-39F 1 0:32:18 0:34:54 1:07:12.6 36.07 +0:03:15 26
28 46 Shane Boladeras 40-49M 7 0:31:50 0:35:40 1:07:30.0 35.91 -0:00:21 32
29 4 David Equid 60-69M 4 0:32:31 0:35:27 1:07:58.4 35.66 +0:03:06 27
30 15 Adelia Neethling 40-49F 2 0:32:44 0:36:24 1:09:08.8 35.06 +0:03:41 24
31 34 Tyrone Kent 30-39M 9 0:33:14 0:36:18 1:09:32.5 34.86 -0:03:16 38
32 53 Kim Van Amerongen 40-49M 8 0:33:36 0:36:15 1:09:51.2 34.70 -0:02:42 37
33 32 Greg Perry 60-69M 5 0:33:20 0:36:58 1:10:17.8 34.48 +0:00:29 31
34 38 Troy Wainwright 40-49M 9 0:33:33 0:37:01 1:10:33.5 34.35 -0:03:25 39
35 22 Mateus Martins 40-49M 10 0:34:14 0:36:38 1:10:51.3 34.21 -0:04:35 40
36 57 Nathalie Laurendeau 50-59F 1 1:12:13 1:12:13.0 33.57 +0:02:22 29
37 12 Serene Lee 30-39F 2 0:34:44 0:37:47 1:12:30.9 33.43 -0:02:03 36
38 45 Alison Ramm 40-49F 3 0:34:47 0:37:59 1:12:45.9 33.31 +0:00:57 30
39 37 Jorge Botello 60-69M 6 0:34:54 0:37:52 1:12:46.4 33.31 -0:01:24 35
40 25 Karl McIntyre 50-59M 8 0:35:04 0:38:59 1:14:03.6 32.73 -0:05:44 42
41 21 Sam Stuart-Forbes 30-39M 10 0:35:56 0:39:21 1:15:16.3 32.20 -0:09:00 44
42 31 Jenny Sammons 60-69F 1 0:36:31 0:39:39 1:16:10.1 31.82 +0:02:29 28
43 17 Ann Clifton 50-59F 2 0:36:45 0:39:42 1:16:26.2 31.71 -0:01:09 34
44 7 Sabine Bird 30-39F 3 0:36:50 0:40:10 1:16:59.9 31.48 -0:05:37 41
45 18 Steph Pegg 30-39F 4 0:37:44 0:42:29 1:20:13.1 30.22 -0:09:45 45
46 30 Kate Burton 40-49F 4 0:37:59 0:42:19 1:20:18.2 30.19 -0:07:56 43
47 24 Peter Vaughan 60-69M 7 0:39:46 0:43:39 1:23:25.1 29.06 -0:10:17 46
48 8 Luba Kovalenko 50-59F 3 0:40:13 0:44:43 1:24:56.3 28.54 -0:10:21 47
49 1 Richard Williams HC M 1 0:41:51 0:47:42 1:29:32.4 27.07
50 6 Hannah Macguire 30-39F 5 0:42:58 0:48:38 1:31:36.0 26.46 -0:20:55 48
51 2 Neil McDougall HC M 2 0:48:22 0:56:18 1:44:40.1 23.16
9 Trevor Keys 50-59M 9
39 Tim Harris 30-39M 11
42 Stuart Gee 60-69M 8 0:30:43 DNF 78.93 DNF
52 Phillip Deisel 50-59M 10