Hilly 6-22; Gidge C

18 April 2022

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
38.8km option
1 38 Stu Helm 30-39M 1 0:29:46 0:31:35 1:01:20.6 37.95 +0:02:15 2
2 42 Matheos Venetis 40-49M 1 0:31:06 0:33:05 1:04:10.8 36.27 +0:01:11 3
3 43 Steven Knight 60-69M 1 0:31:45 0:33:42 1:05:26.6 35.57 +0:02:28 1
4 46 Chris Glasby 50-59M 1 0:32:08 0:34:01 1:06:09.1 35.19 +0:00:22 4
5 35 Julian Middlewick 40-49M 2 0:33:11 0:34:49 1:08:00.4 34.23 -0:02:39 6
6 30 Paul Borrett 50-59M 2 0:33:27 0:34:40 1:08:06.8 34.18 -0:01:23 5
7 6 Ben Kirk 40-49M 3 0:33:52 0:35:58 1:09:50.0 33.34 -0:05:24 10
8 29 Steve Oates 30-39M 2 1:12:33 1:12:32.7 32.09 -0:08:57 15
9 44 Kim Van Amerongen 40-49M 4 0:35:39 0:37:20 1:12:58.4 31.90 -0:08:21 12
10 28 Alan Nicholls 60-69M 2 0:35:38 0:37:27 1:13:05.6 31.85 -0:04:18 8
11 19 Paul Van Der Walt 60-69M 3 0:35:57 0:37:22 1:13:19.0 31.75 -0:05:08 9
12 23 Jack Dickens 30-39M 3 0:35:27 0:37:55 1:13:22.3 31.73 -0:09:47 19
13 31 Ricky Pedersen 30-39M 4 0:35:47 0:37:38 1:13:24.4 31.71 -0:09:49 20
14 40 Craig Llewellyn 30-39M 5 1:13:27 1:13:26.9 31.70 -0:09:52 21
15 26 Steff Van Amerongen 40-49F 1 0:36:08 0:37:28 1:13:36.4 31.63 -0:03:56 7
16 21 Marion Mundt 30-39F 1 0:36:02 0:37:47 1:13:49.5 31.53 -0:06:13 11
17 34 John Sonego 40-49M 5 0:35:07 0:38:43 1:13:50.0 31.53 -0:08:28 14
18 32 Chris Roberts 50-59M 3 0:35:01 0:39:46 1:14:47.1 31.13 -0:08:28 13
19 10 Thierry Maye 50-59M 4 0:37:16 0:38:16 1:15:31.4 30.82 -0:09:13 16
20 11 Mick Brammer 60-69M 4 0:37:45 0:39:25 1:17:09.5 30.17 -0:09:30 17
21 2 David Equid 60-69M 5 0:38:04 0:39:42 1:17:46.0 29.94 -0:09:35 18
22 45 Alex Kraan 50-59M 5 0:37:46 0:40:04 1:17:50.3 29.91 -0:10:54 23
23 8 Mateus Martins 40-49M 6 0:38:37 0:39:17 1:17:53.6 29.89 -0:14:06 27
24 14 Romney Phillips 50-59M 6 0:38:02 0:40:41 1:18:42.7 29.58 -0:12:11 25
25 9 Sabine Bird 30-39F 2 0:38:23 0:40:23 1:18:46.5 29.55 -0:10:03 22
26 37 Rob Chapman 50-59M 7 0:38:16 0:40:40 1:18:55.3 29.50 -0:13:11 26
27 24 Anthea Stacey 18-29F 1 0:39:07 0:41:41 1:20:48.4 28.81
28 16 Ann Clifton 50-59F 1 0:41:23 0:42:44 1:24:06.7 27.68 -0:11:53 24
29 15 Stuart King 60-69M 6 0:41:02 0:43:10 1:24:12.3 27.65 -0:16:01 30
30 18 Tom Gilbert 50-59M 8 0:42:09 0:44:26 1:26:34.8 26.89 -0:20:03 31
31 22 Anne Bramley 50-59F 2 0:42:40 0:44:39 1:27:19.0 26.66 -0:14:52 28
32 12 Tanya Birkbeck 50-59F 3 0:42:41 0:45:14 1:27:55.4 26.48 -0:15:42 29
33 17 Kate Burton 40-49F 2 0:43:37 0:48:01 1:31:38.0 25.41 -0:22:12 32
34 25 Paul Burton 50-59M 9 0:44:12 0:47:51 1:32:03.4 25.29 -0:26:19 33
35 27 Naomi Bath 30-39F 3 0:46:57 0:49:16 1:36:12.2 24.20 -0:28:09 34
36 3 Ian Davies 70-79M 1 0:50:25 0:52:30 1:42:54.4 22.62 -0:29:55 35
37 5 Richard Williams HC M 1 0:50:26 0:55:36 1:46:02.0 21.96
38 1 Neil McDougall HC M 2 0:58:03 1:07:17 2:05:19.6 18.58