WA 160km ITT Championships; NorthLink

10 April 2022

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 157.9km (60-69M)
5 1 12 Steven Knight 0:57:58 0:57:57 0:58:31 1:00:14 3:54:40.3 40.38 +1:03:49 1
7 2 16 Michael Moohan 0:57:57 0:59:21 1:00:46 1:00:30 3:58:34.4 39.72 +1:01:14 2
13 3 7 Paul Van Der Walt 1:02:11 1:00:39 1:06:37 1:05:56 4:15:22.8 37.10 +0:44:26 11
Results for 157.9km (60-69F)
15 1 3 Anna Heitz 1:03:56 1:04:17 1:09:13 1:09:30 4:26:56.7 35.49 +0:57:20 3
Results for 157.9km (50-59M)
14 1 4 Paul Borrett 1:00:52 1:01:40 1:07:55 1:09:15 4:19:41.6 36.49 +0:33:03 12
Results for 157.9km (40-49M)
4 1 2 Matheos Venetis 0:56:22 0:56:31 1:00:47 0:58:22 3:52:00.9 40.84 +0:54:03 4
6 2 11 John Sonego 0:58:19 0:58:33 0:59:33 1:00:54 3:57:18.9 39.93 +0:48:45 9
11 3 13 Kim Van Amerongen 1:03:48 1:03:24 1:02:43 1:02:55 4:12:50.3 37.48 +0:29:31 14
Results for 157.9km (40-49F)
12 1 6 Steff Van Amerongen 1:02:29 1:02:10 1:03:49 1:04:32 4:12:58.9 37.45 +0:51:13 6
Results for 157.9km (30-39M)
1 1 1 Matt Burton 0:52:52 0:58:45 0:56:09 0:55:28 3:43:13.2 42.45 +0:53:59 5
2 2 17 Jonathan Beck 0:57:27 0:56:25 0:56:15 0:57:48 3:47:55.1 41.57 +0:49:17 8
3 3 14 Toshiaki Maegawa 0:58:45 0:58:08 0:57:49 0:57:15 3:51:57.9 40.85 +0:45:14 10
8 4 15 James O'Neill 1:01:00 1:00:44 1:01:10 1:01:32 4:04:25.8 38.76 +0:32:47 13
Results for 157.9km (30-39F)
9 1 9 Kirsty Turner 1:00:40 1:00:13 1:02:32 1:02:50 4:06:15.4 38.48 +0:49:31 7
Results for 157.9km (18-29M)
10 1 5 Lachlan Clinch 1:01:59 1:02:11 1:03:20 1:03:06 4:10:35.7 37.81
16 2 8 Adam Lamb 1:02:12 1:06:00 1:09:57 1:17:35 4:35:43.9 34.36
Results for 79.0km (50-59M)
10 1 18 Jon Hanson 1:04:38 1:06:24 2:11:01.6 36.18 +0:08:41 7
12 2 29 Thierry Maye 1:02:09 1:11:19 2:13:28.8 35.51 +0:04:55 10
Results for 79.0km (40-49M)
6 1 33 Scott Petricevich 1:00:35 1:02:19 2:02:53.9 38.57 +0:12:17 5
7 2 37 Alex Schwetz 1:01:06 1:02:10 2:03:15.1 38.46 +0:12:45 4
9 3 26 Matt Snell 1:04:08 1:06:07 2:10:14.9 36.39 +0:05:21 9
Results for 79.0km (30-39M)
1 1 34 Mark Radziejewski 0:55:47 0:55:47 1:51:33.5 42.49 +0:20:58 1
3 2 36 Lyndon Greeshaw 0:58:18 0:57:40 1:55:58.7 40.87 +0:16:33 2
4 3 38 Stuart Robertson 0:58:27 0:59:08 1:57:35.8 40.31 +0:14:56 3
5 4 27 Jack Dickens 1:00:54 1:01:05 2:01:59.2 38.86 +0:10:32 6
11 5 28 Alex Williams 1:04:38 1:06:32 2:11:10.1 36.14 +0:01:22 11
13 6 25 Robbie Bannister 1:06:16 1:08:16 2:14:32.0 35.23 -0:02:00 12
15 7 31 Daniel Sly 1:06:47 1:17:58 2:24:44.9 32.75 -0:12:13 14
8 30 Jonathan Senior 1:00:58 DNF DNF
Results for 79.0km (30-39F)
14 1 21 Alexandra Meek 1:04:51 1:10:57 2:15:47.9 34.90 +0:05:51 8
16 2 23 Michelle Plattner 1:10:49 1:14:26 2:25:15.4 32.63 -0:04:09 13
Results for 79.0km (18-29M)
2 1 32 Michael Orton 0:57:03 0:58:14 1:55:17.5 41.11
Results for 79.0km (18-29F)
8 1 55 Anthea Stacey 1:05:22 1:04:29 2:09:51.6 36.50
17 2 22 Bronwen Anderson 1:12:58 1:16:54 2:29:51.5 31.63
Results for 39.5km (70-79M)
15 1 20 Ian Davies 1:13:42 1:13:42.0 32.19 +0:00:43 11
Results for 39.5km (60-69M)
4 1 44 Mick Brammer 0:59:03 0:59:02.9 40.18 +0:09:56 3
6 2 52 Paul Heyes 1:00:36 1:00:36.3 39.15 +0:08:22 5
8 3 51 David Equid 1:02:36 1:02:36.4 37.89 +0:06:55 6
13 4 43 Greg Perry 1:04:33 1:04:33.1 36.75 +0:04:41 8
16 5 40 Alex Cairnduff 1:25:37 1:25:37.5 27.71 -0:16:06 15
Results for 39.5km (50-59M)
2 1 54 Simon Chester 0:56:51 0:56:51.1 41.73 +0:11:38 1
Results for 39.5km (40-49M)
1 1 50 Stuart Murray 0:54:50 0:54:50.1 43.26 +0:10:51 2
9 2 48 Peter Lundberg 1:02:41 1:02:40.9 37.85 +0:03:24 9
11 3 19 Mateus Martins 1:04:27 1:04:27.0 36.81 +0:00:36 13
14 4 42 Mark Berry 1:08:57 1:08:57.4 34.40 -0:03:41 14
Results for 39.5km (30-39M)
3 1 45 Matthew Dames 0:58:52 0:58:51.6 40.31 +0:05:58 7
7 2 46 Jesse Sullivan 1:02:05 1:02:04.6 38.22 +0:02:45 10
10 3 49 Tyrone Kent 1:04:12 1:04:11.8 36.96 +0:00:38 12
Results for 39.5km (30-39F)
5 1 39 Marion Mundt 1:00:10 1:00:10.1 39.43 +0:08:45 4
Results for 39.5km (18-29M)
12 1 53 Daniel Heyes 1:04:30 1:04:30.1 36.78