WA 80km ITT Championships; Wandi

27 March 2022

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Lap9 Lap10 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 83.5km (60-69M)
10 1 38 Michael Moohan 0:12:21 0:12:14 0:12:16 0:12:09 0:12:16 0:12:21 0:12:28 0:12:25 0:12:22 0:12:00 2:02:53.4 40.77 +0:27:56 3
21 2 17 Paul Van Der Walt 0:13:27 0:13:09 0:12:54 0:12:55 0:13:13 0:13:32 0:13:01 0:13:14 0:13:28 0:13:09 2:12:02.0 37.94 +0:18:47 16
25 3 31 Mick Brammer 0:13:27 0:13:10 0:13:14 0:13:11 0:13:19 0:13:22 0:13:36 0:13:36 0:13:24 0:13:16 2:13:34.6 37.51 +0:16:05 18
33 4 18 Jorge Botello 0:14:46 0:14:18 0:14:14 0:14:12 0:14:11 0:14:22 0:14:35 0:14:53 0:15:12 0:15:06 2:25:48.9 34.36 +0:05:38 31
Results for 83.5km (60-69F)
27 1 11 Anna Heitz 0:13:44 0:13:18 0:13:36 0:13:30 0:13:45 0:13:40 0:13:39 0:13:55 0:14:12 0:14:19 2:17:38.3 36.40 +0:25:33 7
35 2 6 Julie De Jong 0:14:52 0:14:46 0:14:54 0:14:50 0:15:08 0:15:12 0:15:36 0:16:12 0:16:01 0:15:51 2:33:22.4 32.67 +0:09:10 25
Results for 83.5km (50-59M)
12 1 33 Chris Roberts 0:12:40 0:12:27 0:12:33 0:12:48 0:12:30 0:12:46 0:12:16 0:12:36 0:12:33 0:12:11 2:05:20.1 39.97 +0:21:21 13
15 2 40 Paul Borrett 0:12:38 0:12:23 0:12:38 0:12:55 0:12:38 0:12:58 0:13:26 0:13:31 0:13:18 0:12:57 2:09:20.7 38.73 +0:18:16 17
17 3 46 Darren Powell 0:12:50 0:12:54 0:13:02 0:13:07 0:13:07 0:13:05 0:13:10 0:12:59 0:13:08 0:13:09 2:10:30.9 38.39 +0:15:18 19
24 4 26 Martin Depiazzi 0:12:35 0:12:23 0:12:59 0:13:15 0:13:26 0:13:47 0:13:41 0:13:47 0:13:46 0:13:11 2:12:49.7 37.72 +0:13:51 20
26 5 14 Brett Amos 0:13:51 0:13:39 0:13:35 0:13:37 0:13:33 0:13:30 0:13:38 0:13:45 0:13:59 0:13:31 2:16:36.3 36.67 +0:08:22 27
28 6 20 Thierry Maye 0:13:23 0:13:15 0:13:18 0:13:30 0:13:11 0:13:19 0:14:01 0:14:16 0:14:42 0:14:51 2:17:44.8 36.37 +0:08:56 26
29 7 47 Phil Monks 0:14:02 0:13:51 0:13:55 0:13:56 0:13:55 0:13:56 0:13:53 0:14:07 0:14:00 0:14:16 2:19:51.3 35.82 +0:07:45 29
36 8 36 Simon Fairbrother 0:15:00 0:15:24 0:15:48 0:15:39 0:16:11 0:16:17 0:16:17 0:15:38 0:16:08 0:16:19 2:38:40.7 31.57 -0:11:04 35
9 42 Steven Carrick 0:14:29 0:14:44 0:14:41 0:14:41 0:14:11 DNF DNF
Results for 83.5km (40-49M)
5 1 5 Lee Bolden 0:11:38 0:11:49 0:11:55 0:11:46 0:11:42 0:11:43 0:11:46 0:11:42 0:11:43 0:11:32 1:57:14.9 42.73 +0:26:02 6
6 2 44 Robert Hurst 0:11:34 0:11:33 0:11:47 0:11:58 0:11:47 0:11:53 0:11:59 0:11:59 0:11:54 0:11:37 1:58:00.9 42.45 +0:24:23 8
7 3 7 Matheos Venetis 0:11:44 0:11:34 0:11:39 0:11:43 0:11:47 0:11:49 0:11:55 0:11:56 0:12:07 0:11:51 1:58:04.8 42.43 +0:26:28 5
11 4 45 John Sonego 0:11:54 0:11:59 0:12:13 0:12:18 0:12:25 0:12:38 0:12:43 0:12:29 0:12:24 0:12:01 2:03:02.4 40.72 +0:21:31 12
16 5 37 Kim Van Amerongen 0:13:18 0:13:06 0:12:57 0:12:57 0:13:09 0:13:01 0:13:03 0:13:02 0:13:01 0:12:36 2:10:10.3 38.49 +0:12:14 22
20 6 19 Brad Smith 0:13:18 0:13:21 0:13:15 0:13:21 0:13:25 0:13:14 0:13:09 0:12:54 0:12:46 0:12:13 2:10:54.3 38.27 +0:11:02 24
22 7 32 Mat Myers 0:13:13 0:12:49 0:12:53 0:12:52 0:13:03 0:13:27 0:13:36 0:13:46 0:13:44 0:13:00 2:12:21.6 37.85 +0:12:12 23
31 8 25 Michael Vreeken 0:13:34 0:13:38 0:13:44 0:13:50 0:14:06 0:14:11 0:15:00 0:15:28 0:15:26 0:14:47 2:23:44.5 34.85 -0:00:02 32
34 9 43 Allan Amey 0:14:42 0:14:35 0:14:29 0:14:31 0:14:56 0:14:55 0:14:58 0:14:28 0:14:07 0:14:24 2:26:05.4 34.29 -0:03:41 33
10 35 Steve Beales DNF DNF
Results for 83.5km (40-49F)
18 1 22 Steff Van Amerongen 0:12:50 0:12:50 0:12:49 0:13:12 0:12:54 0:13:03 0:13:11 0:13:17 0:13:16 0:13:21 2:10:44.1 38.32 +0:23:14 10
30 2 23 Tracey Schmidt 0:14:06 0:14:03 0:14:09 0:14:12 0:14:14 0:14:21 0:14:20 0:14:32 0:14:33 0:14:13 2:22:42.7 35.11 +0:12:16 21
39 3 12 Kristy New 0:17:21 0:17:04 0:16:58 0:17:03 0:17:03 0:20:52 0:17:28 0:17:23 0:17:10 0:17:33 2:55:54.0 28.48 -0:23:01 36
4 28 Alison Thompson 0:14:08 DNF DNF
Results for 83.5km (30-39M)
1 1 50 Joseph Laurendi 0:11:07 0:10:58 0:10:57 0:10:54 0:11:04 0:11:05 0:11:15 0:11:10 0:11:07 0:11:06 1:50:42.1 45.26 +0:29:44 1
2 2 3 Stu Helm 0:11:22 0:11:16 0:11:09 0:11:12 0:11:07 0:11:11 0:11:11 0:11:06 0:11:06 0:11:02 1:51:41.0 44.86 +0:28:46 2
3 3 53 James Martin 0:11:14 0:11:15 0:11:20 0:11:24 0:11:22 0:11:22 0:11:11 0:11:29 0:11:32 0:11:22 1:53:30.9 44.14 +0:26:56 4
4 4 4 Jonathan Beck 0:11:40 0:11:38 0:11:35 0:11:27 0:11:41 0:11:36 0:11:33 0:11:42 0:11:54 0:12:10 1:56:56.1 42.84 +0:23:30 9
8 5 21 Toshiaki Maegawa 0:12:14 0:11:52 0:11:47 0:11:51 0:11:53 0:11:55 0:11:54 0:12:05 0:11:56 0:11:49 1:59:16.9 42.00 +0:21:10 14
9 6 48 Shayne Dimmer 0:11:11 0:11:21 0:11:38 0:11:47 0:12:13 0:12:22 0:12:41 0:12:24 0:12:21 0:12:45 2:00:42.4 41.51 +0:19:44 15
23 7 16 Marc Sim 0:12:46 0:12:51 0:12:53 0:12:58 0:13:02 0:12:43 0:13:28 0:13:49 0:14:00 0:14:01 2:12:32.3 37.80 +0:07:54 28
Results for 83.5km (30-39F)
14 1 27 Kirsty Turner 0:12:35 0:12:30 0:12:41 0:12:59 0:12:51 0:12:45 0:12:59 0:13:13 0:12:59 0:12:47 2:08:19.6 39.04 +0:21:46 11
32 2 15 Anna-Lee Martinovich 0:14:49 0:14:27 0:14:20 0:14:29 0:14:24 0:14:17 0:14:23 0:14:27 0:14:27 0:14:26 2:24:29.4 34.67 +0:06:43 30
37 3 13 Nicole Bzdyl 0:15:52 0:15:10 0:15:22 0:15:34 0:15:33 0:15:59 0:16:19 0:16:32 0:16:47 0:16:13 2:39:21.3 31.44 -0:09:49 34
38 4 24 Kimberley Smith 0:16:29 0:15:59 0:16:52 0:17:24 0:17:54 0:18:32 0:18:49 0:17:23 0:17:40 0:17:53 2:54:56.2 28.64 -0:25:24 37
Results for 83.5km (18-29M)
13 1 51 Nicholas Ford 0:13:20 0:12:41 0:12:53 0:12:59 0:12:44 0:12:52 0:12:45 0:12:33 0:12:25 0:11:58 2:07:08.8 39.40
19 2 39 Joshua Fairbrother 0:12:36 0:12:51 0:12:40 0:13:11 0:12:52 0:13:01 0:13:35 0:13:11 0:13:23 0:13:29 2:10:49.5 38.30
3 41 Paul Smith 0:14:35 0:14:52 0:14:58 0:15:10 0:16:09 0:00:39 DNF DNF
4 49 Oliver Terry 0:14:36 0:15:07 0:14:55 0:14:52 0:15:47 0:02:27 DNF DNF
5 52 Harry Sinclair 0:13:02 0:13:23 0:13:21 0:13:10 0:13:20 0:12:55 0:14:19 DNF DNF
Results for 41.8km (70-79M)
8 1 9 Ian Davies 0:15:49 0:15:50 0:15:42 0:15:48 0:15:37 1:18:47.2 31.79 -0:00:07 8
Results for 41.8km (50-59M)
3 1 57 Andrew Candy 0:12:56 0:12:46 0:12:33 0:12:46 0:12:45 1:03:46.3 39.28 +0:08:24 4
Results for 41.8km (40-49M)
5 1 59 Peter Lundberg 0:13:45 0:13:31 0:13:39 0:13:54 0:13:09 1:07:58.8 36.85 +0:01:53 5
Results for 41.8km (40-49F)
7 1 10 Sam Flockhart 0:14:02 0:14:11 0:14:24 0:14:50 0:15:19 1:12:46.3 34.42 +0:01:50 6
Results for 41.8km (30-39M)
1 1 54 Michael Freiberg 0:10:30 0:10:19 0:10:21 0:10:19 0:10:22 0:51:51.0 48.31 +0:16:41 1
2 2 55 Alex Stuart 0:11:38 0:11:22 0:11:10 0:11:16 0:11:18 0:56:43.5 44.16 +0:11:49 2
6 3 56 Jesse Sullivan 0:13:51 0:13:41 0:13:33 0:13:46 0:13:29 1:08:18.7 36.67 +0:00:14 7
Results for 41.8km (30-39F)
4 1 29 Marion Mundt 0:12:53 0:12:44 0:12:53 0:13:00 0:12:41 1:04:11.2 39.03 +0:08:42 3
Results for 25.0km (JM)
1 1 60 Nick Bolt 0:11:39 0:12:02 0:12:09 0:35:50.5 41.93
Results for 25.0km (JF)
2 1 62 Mackenzie Coupland 0:12:53 0:13:04 0:12:51 0:38:47.9 38.74
Results for 25.0km (70-79M)
1 1 John Andrews 0:24:42 0:26:02 DNF DNF
Results for 25.0km (60-69M)
5 1 8 Peter Vaughan 0:15:36 0:15:39 0:15:38 0:46:53.5 32.05 -0:01:59 2
Results for 25.0km (60-69F)
6 1 2 Vicki Kelly 0:18:28 0:18:00 0:17:23 0:53:50.8 27.91 -0:05:47 3
Results for 25.0km (50-59M)
3 1 63 John Healy 0:13:30 0:13:12 0:13:15 0:39:56.5 37.63 +0:03:12 1
2 58 Don Dragicevich
Results for 25.0km (18-29F)
4 1 61 Savannah Coupland 0:13:31 0:13:43 0:13:39 0:40:53.8 36.75