Winter by the Lakes 2; Champion Lakes

27 June 2021

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 20.0km (JM)
9 1 72 Joshua Commons 0:06:50 0:06:57 0:06:58 0:06:57 0:27:41.0 43.35
23 2 73 Zander Mostert 0:07:40 0:07:22 0:07:29 0:07:32 0:30:03.4 39.92
53 3 20 Campbell McDowell 0:08:57 0:09:09 0:09:20 0:09:00 0:36:26.2 32.93
61 4 21 William Hopkins 0:09:48 0:10:33 0:10:54 0:10:46 0:42:00.3 28.57
5 31 Daniel Buis
6 33 Cameron Bywaters
Results for 20.0km (JF)
45 1 39 Mckenzie Wilson 0:08:32 0:08:35 0:08:41 0:08:21 0:34:09.0 35.14
Results for 20.0km (HC M)
59 1 4 Neil McDougall 0:09:42 0:10:11 0:10:19 0:10:37 0:40:49.5 29.39
Results for 20.0km (70-79M)
55 1 8 Ian Davies 0:09:09 0:09:15 0:09:22 0:09:18 0:37:03.5 32.38 +0:00:04 42
Results for 20.0km (60-69M)
10 1 76 Steven Knight 0:07:03 0:07:00 0:06:59 0:06:52 0:27:52.8 43.04 +0:06:35 5
15 2 58 Joseph Grasso 0:07:11 0:07:10 0:07:06 0:07:07 0:28:33.4 42.02 +0:06:37 4
16 3 48 Stuart Gee 0:07:17 0:07:10 0:07:05 0:07:02 0:28:33.6 42.02 +0:06:18 7
29 4 61 Peter Neuzerling 0:07:38 0:07:55 0:07:38 0:07:44 0:30:55.1 38.81 +0:03:32 22
33 5 40 Phil Drayson 0:07:52 0:07:54 0:07:46 0:07:46 0:31:17.2 38.36 +0:04:26 14
34 6 45 Greg Perry 0:07:44 0:07:51 0:07:56 0:07:55 0:31:26.0 38.18 +0:03:01 26
38 7 77 Rick Churchill 0:07:57 0:08:10 0:08:10 0:08:10 0:32:27.6 36.97 +0:02:53 27
42 8 60 Paul Van Der Walt 0:07:56 0:08:26 0:08:34 0:08:20 0:33:16.9 36.06 +0:01:18 37
48 9 32 Rod Evans 0:08:38 0:08:48 0:08:47 0:08:39 0:34:52.1 34.41 -0:00:00 44
10 15 Alex Cairnduff
11 37 Peter Godfrey
Results for 20.0km (60-69F)
56 1 25 Diane Humphrey 0:09:11 0:09:22 0:09:32 0:09:30 0:37:35.7 31.92 +0:00:27 39
Results for 20.0km (50-59M)
3 1 91 Colin Rose 0:06:43 0:06:38 0:06:37 0:06:39 0:26:37.2 45.08 +0:07:22 1
4 2 82 Chris Glasby 0:06:49 0:06:41 0:06:36 0:06:37 0:26:42.5 44.93 +0:07:04 2
11 3 50 David Sofield 0:07:13 0:07:04 0:06:59 0:06:47 0:28:02.9 42.78 +0:05:38 9
17 4 34 Jason Walsh 0:07:10 0:07:13 0:07:12 0:07:10 0:28:44.8 41.74 +0:04:45 13
19 5 70 Arron Robertson 0:07:21 0:07:17 0:07:16 0:07:13 0:29:07.1 41.21 +0:04:23 15
22 6 52 Anthony Doherty 0:07:32 0:07:34 0:07:29 0:07:22 0:29:57.6 40.05 +0:03:56 20
26 7 14 Ian Turner 0:07:44 0:07:34 0:07:33 0:07:35 0:30:26.0 39.43 +0:03:54 21
28 8 24 Andrew White 0:07:48 0:07:39 0:07:41 0:07:47 0:30:54.4 38.83 +0:03:05 25
32 9 63 Darren Gilbert 0:07:49 0:07:49 0:07:44 0:07:49 0:31:10.4 38.49 +0:02:43 28
39 10 46 Chris Reid 0:08:00 0:08:04 0:08:08 0:08:17 0:32:29.2 36.94 +0:01:37 35
50 11 30 Leon Whaanga 0:08:55 0:08:53 0:08:44 0:08:33 0:35:05.3 34.20 -0:00:45 46
12 56 Andrew Candy
13 65 Dave Morris
Results for 20.0km (50-59F)
58 1 18 Leanne Jeffrey 0:09:34 0:09:41 0:09:39 0:09:46 0:38:40.8 31.02 -0:01:46 49
Results for 20.0km (40-49M)
5 1 87 Matheos Venetis 0:06:40 0:06:48 0:06:48 0:06:38 0:26:54.8 44.59 +0:06:24 6
6 2 13 Lee Bolden 0:06:45 0:06:47 0:06:50 0:06:39 0:27:00.9 44.42 +0:06:01 8
7 3 81 Greg Rossiter 0:06:46 0:06:50 0:06:48 0:06:48 0:27:11.4 44.13 +0:05:14 10
13 4 59 Brett Rumford 0:06:57 0:07:01 0:07:09 0:07:16 0:28:23.5 42.27 +0:04:21 16
14 5 68 Brad Smith 0:06:56 0:06:58 0:07:09 0:07:23 0:28:25.5 42.22 +0:04:19 17
18 6 27 Scott McDowell 0:07:12 0:07:13 0:07:13 0:07:15 0:28:51.5 41.58 +0:04:11 19
25 7 88 Christian Trulsson 0:07:36 0:07:40 0:07:43 0:07:25 0:30:24.6 39.46 +0:02:26 30
30 8 17 Peter Mah 0:07:49 0:07:44 0:07:47 0:07:44 0:31:03.7 38.63 +0:02:15 32
35 9 83 Rob Van Der Walt 0:07:53 0:07:55 0:07:55 0:07:47 0:31:29.0 38.12 +0:01:33 36
41 10 55 Mateus Martins 0:08:06 0:08:21 0:08:11 0:08:13 0:32:50.0 36.55 -0:00:24 45
44 11 53 Mark Berry 0:08:22 0:08:25 0:08:26 0:08:19 0:33:32.2 35.78 -0:01:00 47
12 64 Travis Goad
13 66 Michael Vreeken
Results for 20.0km (40-49F)
36 1 41 Stacey Thomas 0:08:13 0:08:06 0:08:02 0:07:58 0:32:19.2 37.13 +0:03:31 23
43 2 10 Kirstie Robson 0:08:14 0:08:24 0:08:19 0:08:23 0:33:20.4 35.99 +0:02:17 31
47 3 23 Sam Flockhart 0:08:44 0:08:35 0:08:40 0:08:29 0:34:28.9 34.80 +0:00:41 38
52 4 42 Nikki Pursell 0:09:07 0:08:59 0:09:02 0:08:41 0:35:49.0 33.50 +0:00:20 40
62 5 1 Sally Churchill 0:10:47 0:10:53 0:11:07 0:11:23 0:44:11.0 27.16 -0:08:47 53
6 67 Fiona Yard
Results for 20.0km (30-39M)
1 1 92 Patrick Saccani-Williams 0:06:31 0:06:20 0:06:25 0:06:28 0:25:45.2 46.60 +0:06:40 3
8 2 79 David Thompson 0:06:43 0:06:49 0:06:49 0:06:51 0:27:12.6 44.10 +0:05:13 12
12 3 80 Ben King 0:07:05 0:07:03 0:07:02 0:07:05 0:28:14.1 42.50 +0:04:11 18
21 4 28 Clint Thompson 0:07:12 0:07:29 0:07:41 0:07:24 0:29:45.9 40.32 +0:02:40 29
24 5 47 Tyler Sujdovic 0:07:31 0:07:42 0:07:38 0:07:31 0:30:22.6 39.50 +0:02:03 33
37 6 49 Javier Garcia 0:07:55 0:08:01 0:08:28 0:08:00 0:32:24.5 37.03 +0:00:01 43
49 7 2 Nickolas Brown 0:08:37 0:08:53 0:08:42 0:08:48 0:35:00.4 34.28 -0:02:35 51
57 8 78 Michael Claffey 0:09:13 0:09:46 0:09:45 0:09:35 0:38:18.2 31.33 -0:05:53 52
9 89 Bradley Jackman
Results for 20.0km (30-39F)
20 1 44 Kirsty Turner 0:07:18 0:07:23 0:07:24 0:07:19 0:29:24.5 40.80 +0:05:13 11
31 2 16 Marion Mundt 0:07:45 0:07:48 0:07:48 0:07:43 0:31:03.8 38.63 +0:03:11 24
40 3 84 Abigail Smeaton 0:08:13 0:08:11 0:08:06 0:08:09 0:32:38.3 36.77 +0:01:52 34
46 4 71 Kate Hicks 0:08:35 0:08:30 0:08:39 0:08:37 0:34:20.9 34.94 +0:00:09 41
51 5 35 Nancy Tippaya 0:08:47 0:08:49 0:08:59 0:08:58 0:35:32.9 33.76 -0:01:03 48
54 6 19 Eva Demarcq 0:09:14 0:09:09 0:09:08 0:09:04 0:36:35.1 32.80 -0:02:16 50
Results for 20.0km (18-29M)
2 1 90 Brady Gilmore 0:06:28 0:06:31 0:06:29 0:06:32 0:26:01.0 46.12
27 2 93 Lachlan Gilham 0:07:39 0:07:39 0:07:42 0:07:46 0:30:45.9 39.01
60 3 86 Alex Barron 0:09:48 0:10:00 0:10:29 0:10:41 0:40:58.2 29.29
4 69 Michael Orton
5 75 Jack Lightfoot
Results for 15.0km (JM)
1 1 7 Jeremy Smith 0:08:07 0:08:07 0:08:00 0:24:13.4 37.15
Results for 15.0km (50-59F)
2 1 5 Karen Oakes 0:11:28 0:11:59 0:12:55 0:36:21.9 24.75 -0:08:57 1
Results for 10.0km (JM)
1 1 3 Danny Barton 0:11:47 0:12:18 0:24:04.9 24.91