Winter by the Lakes 3; Champion Lakes

25 July 2021

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 40.0km (50-59M)
1 83 Dave Morris
Results for 40.0km (30-39M)
1 1 44 Ben King 0:06:57 0:07:01 0:06:59 0:07:04 0:07:06 0:07:05 0:07:11 0:07:10 0:56:34.5 42.42 +0:09:02 1
Results for 20.0km (JM)
10 1 62 Joshua Commons 0:06:48 0:06:53 0:06:57 0:06:56 0:27:34.5 43.52
11 2 56 Adam Maccan 0:07:02 0:06:59 0:06:57 0:06:47 0:27:44.1 43.27
15 3 57 Zander Mostert 0:07:07 0:07:15 0:07:19 0:07:26 0:29:07.4 41.20
53 4 33 Campbell McDowell 0:08:34 0:08:46 0:08:49 0:08:31 0:34:39.9 34.62
69 5 6 William Hopkins 0:09:50 0:10:25 0:10:27 0:10:38 0:41:20.2 29.03
Results for 20.0km (JF)
45 1 51 Mckenzie Wilson 0:08:20 0:08:29 0:08:25 0:08:13 0:33:27.4 35.87
46 2 21 Savannah Coupland 0:08:23 0:08:24 0:08:36 0:08:07 0:33:29.4 35.83
63 3 26 Chloe Dal Passo 0:08:36 0:08:53 0:10:14 0:09:50 0:37:32.3 31.97
Results for 20.0km (HC M)
56 1 10 Richard Williams 0:08:54 0:08:47 0:09:02 0:09:01 0:35:44.7 33.57
67 2 5 Neil McDougall 0:09:23 0:09:33 0:09:54 0:09:48 0:38:37.8 31.06
71 3 3 Dennis Devereaux 0:12:02 0:12:29 0:15:28 0:12:55 0:52:54.9 22.68
Results for 20.0km (70-79M)
57 1 27 Ian Davies 0:08:51 0:08:56 0:09:16 0:09:08 0:36:11.8 33.15 +0:00:56 43
Results for 20.0km (60-69M)
9 1 95 Steven Knight 0:07:00 0:06:54 0:06:55 0:06:46 0:27:33.7 43.54 +0:06:54 1
25 2 76 Paul Van Der Walt 0:07:28 0:07:39 0:07:40 0:07:38 0:30:25.0 39.45 +0:04:10 12
34 3 67 Peter Neuzerling 0:07:53 0:07:50 0:07:55 0:07:52 0:31:30.9 38.08 +0:03:04 24
37 4 66 Greg Perry 0:07:51 0:07:58 0:07:55 0:07:56 0:31:38.9 37.92 +0:02:49 26
38 5 35 Vern Merchant 0:07:52 0:07:56 0:07:55 0:08:00 0:31:43.1 37.83 +0:02:44 27
41 6 22 Rick Churchill 0:07:56 0:08:01 0:08:02 0:08:03 0:32:02.6 37.45 +0:03:18 22
48 7 69 Rod Evans 0:08:14 0:08:25 0:08:25 0:08:27 0:33:31.4 35.80 +0:01:21 42
52 8 42 Peter Vaughan 0:08:32 0:08:34 0:08:36 0:08:30 0:34:12.2 35.08 +0:01:31 39
58 9 36 John Ferguson 0:09:01 0:08:59 0:09:05 0:09:10 0:36:15.0 33.10 -0:00:54 47
61 10 28 Alex Cairnduff 0:08:59 0:09:11 0:09:30 0:09:28 0:37:08.1 32.32 -0:02:24 49
11 43 Phil Drayson
Results for 20.0km (60-69F)
59 1 65 Jenny Sammons 0:09:02 0:09:12 0:09:05 0:08:59 0:36:17.9 33.06 +0:02:07 33
Results for 20.0km (50-59M)
7 1 84 Richard Woods 0:06:42 0:06:44 0:06:53 0:06:50 0:27:09.1 44.20 +0:06:38 4
13 2 75 Chris Roberts 0:07:01 0:07:05 0:07:06 0:07:06 0:28:17.9 42.40 +0:05:23 10
20 3 72 Anthony Doherty 0:07:28 0:07:28 0:07:31 0:07:25 0:29:52.5 40.17 +0:04:01 15
24 4 87 Andrew Candy 0:07:38 0:07:37 0:07:31 0:07:31 0:30:17.6 39.61 +0:03:42 17
26 5 23 Ian Turner 0:07:42 0:07:34 0:07:34 0:07:36 0:30:25.7 39.44 +0:03:54 16
36 6 80 Chris Reid 0:07:44 0:07:56 0:08:04 0:07:53 0:31:37.3 37.95 +0:02:28 29
39 7 24 Andrew White 0:07:57 0:07:53 0:07:57 0:07:58 0:31:45.5 37.79 +0:02:14 32
43 8 31 Colin McCaughey 0:08:17 0:08:08 0:08:05 0:07:56 0:32:26.1 37.00 +0:01:27 40
50 9 52 Adam Scott 0:08:29 0:08:16 0:08:31 0:08:30 0:33:45.7 35.54 +0:00:20 44
10 92 David Sofield
Results for 20.0km (50-59F)
51 1 29 Lorraine MacLennan 0:08:39 0:08:24 0:08:36 0:08:24 0:34:03.1 35.24 +0:02:52 25
65 2 32 Leanne Jeffrey 0:09:31 0:09:38 0:09:38 0:09:36 0:38:22.4 31.27 -0:01:28 48
Results for 20.0km (40-49M)
4 1 94 Travis Goad 0:06:46 0:06:34 0:06:34 0:06:39 0:26:33.4 45.19 +0:06:11 5
5 2 88 Matheos Venetis 0:06:40 0:06:38 0:06:39 0:06:41 0:26:36.8 45.09 +0:06:42 2
6 3 46 Greg Rossiter 0:06:36 0:06:44 0:06:52 0:06:47 0:26:58.9 44.48 +0:05:27 9
8 4 14 Lee Bolden 0:06:47 0:06:50 0:06:58 0:06:49 0:27:24.6 43.78 +0:05:38 7
14 5 61 Michael Vreeken 0:07:10 0:07:19 0:07:17 0:07:15 0:29:01.2 41.35 +0:04:01 14
16 6 30 Greg Manning 0:07:25 0:07:20 0:07:20 0:07:11 0:29:15.3 41.02 +0:03:23 21
17 7 17 Scott McDowell 0:07:16 0:07:21 0:07:27 0:07:24 0:29:27.7 40.73 +0:03:40 18
21 8 82 Peter Mah 0:07:35 0:07:34 0:07:31 0:07:24 0:30:04.6 39.90 +0:03:14 23
23 9 96 Christian Trulsson 0:07:27 0:07:36 0:07:42 0:07:31 0:30:15.7 39.65 +0:02:35 28
29 10 47 Robert Van Der Walt 0:07:34 0:07:41 0:07:48 0:07:38 0:30:41.0 39.11 +0:02:21 30
31 11 77 Peter Lundberg 0:07:41 0:07:41 0:07:54 0:07:46 0:31:01.1 38.69 +0:01:55 34
35 12 89 Anton Hinton-Bayre 0:08:03 0:07:53 0:07:50 0:07:48 0:31:34.3 38.01 +0:01:44 36
40 13 86 Jim Green 0:07:44 0:07:52 0:08:08 0:08:08 0:31:53.7 37.62 +0:01:25 41
47 14 16 Steve Smith 0:07:50 0:08:28 0:08:43 0:08:30 0:33:30.9 35.80 -0:00:40 46
55 15 64 Prince Reyes 0:08:55 0:08:54 0:08:58 0:08:55 0:35:43.3 33.59 -0:02:30 50
16 41 Troy Wainwright
17 85 Brett Rumford
Results for 20.0km (40-49F)
22 1 49 Adelia Neethling 0:07:34 0:07:32 0:07:35 0:07:27 0:30:08.4 39.81 +0:05:29 8
42 2 39 Fiona Yard 0:08:09 0:08:04 0:08:02 0:07:56 0:32:10.4 37.30 +0:03:34 20
44 3 48 Kirstie Robson 0:08:11 0:08:17 0:08:24 0:08:24 0:33:17.0 36.05 +0:02:20 31
49 4 25 Michelle Manning 0:08:34 0:08:24 0:08:29 0:08:14 0:33:41.3 35.62 +0:01:42 37
68 5 40 Sharon Sutherland 0:09:29 0:09:43 0:09:54 0:10:17 0:39:23.5 30.46 -0:03:40 52
70 6 2 Sally Churchill 0:10:46 0:10:49 0:11:08 0:11:06 0:43:49.2 27.39 -0:08:18 55
Results for 20.0km (30-39M)
1 1 97 Patrick Saccani-Williams 0:06:28 0:06:25 0:06:28 0:06:25 0:25:44.8 46.61 +0:06:41 3
2 2 1 Stu Helm 0:06:36 0:06:33 0:06:39 0:06:33 0:26:20.4 45.56 +0:06:05 6
12 3 93 Clint Thompson 0:28:17 0:28:17.5 42.42 +0:04:08 13
27 4 45 Aaron Bonser 0:07:33 0:07:43 0:07:38 0:07:39 0:30:33.2 39.27 +0:01:52 35
30 5 99 David Gallagher 0:07:22 0:07:44 0:07:55 0:07:43 0:30:45.1 39.02 +0:01:40 38
66 6 58 Chris Pike 0:09:25 0:09:44 0:09:59 0:09:25 0:38:33.2 31.13 -0:06:08 54
7 59 Tyler Sujdovic
8 70 Michael Claffey
Results for 20.0km (30-39F)
19 1 60 Kirsty Turner 0:07:20 0:07:27 0:07:31 0:07:27 0:29:45.2 40.33 +0:04:59 11
28 2 81 Marion Mundt 0:07:35 0:07:43 0:07:42 0:07:36 0:30:35.9 39.22 +0:03:39 19
54 3 7 Nancy Tippaya 0:08:30 0:08:43 0:08:51 0:08:45 0:34:48.6 34.47 -0:00:19 45
60 4 50 Eva Demarcq 0:09:18 0:09:13 0:09:13 0:09:05 0:36:49.2 32.59 -0:02:31 51
64 5 34 Tessa Roberts 0:09:13 0:09:41 0:09:45 0:09:35 0:38:13.3 31.40 -0:03:51 53
Results for 20.0km (18-29M)
3 1 91 Matthew Connan 0:06:38 0:06:33 0:06:37 0:06:39 0:26:27.0 45.37
18 2 54 Lachlan Gilham 0:07:30 0:07:24 0:07:30 0:07:20 0:29:44.4 40.35
32 3 100 Charlie Sampson 0:07:42 0:07:47 0:07:51 0:07:49 0:31:09.3 38.52
33 4 78 Michael Orton 0:08:02 0:07:46 0:07:42 0:07:42 0:31:11.8 38.46
Results for 20.0km (18-29F)
62 1 4 Christie Waldek 0:09:17 0:09:14 0:09:28 0:09:12 0:37:10.8 32.28
2 37 Larissa Boon
Results for 15.0km (JM)
1 1 63 Finlay McRobbie 0:07:14 0:07:18 0:07:13 0:21:45.1 41.38
2 2 79 Nick Bolt 0:07:00 0:07:12 0:07:33 0:21:45.5 41.36
3 3 8 Jeremy Smith 0:07:56 0:07:53 0:07:52 0:23:41.5 37.99
6 4 12 Will Cramsie 0:08:59 0:09:19 0:09:26 0:27:44.2 32.45
7 5 98 Guy Pertwee 0:10:39 0:08:33 0:08:37 0:27:48.4 32.37
8 6 53 Ben Mostert 0:09:16 0:09:23 0:09:16 0:27:55.0 32.24
7 20 Gonzalo Ramirez
Results for 15.0km (JF)
4 1 9 Mackenzie Coupland 0:08:06 0:08:06 0:08:02 0:24:14.0 37.14
5 2 15 Olivia Vogel 0:08:56 0:08:53 0:08:50 0:26:39.6 33.76
Results for 10.0km (50-59F)
1 1 11 Karen Oakes 0:11:04 0:11:45 0:22:49.4 26.29 -0:04:37 1