Herne Hill 40

13 February 2022

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 40.0km (JM)
32 1 8 Finn Reilly 0:02:58 0:14:22 0:14:56 0:15:29 0:15:03 1:02:47.8 38.22
Results for 40.0km (70-79M)
54 1 7 Ian Davies 0:03:58 0:18:26 0:18:41 0:18:38 0:18:45 1:18:28.5 30.58 -0:03:10 50
Results for 40.0km (60-69M)
16 1 35 Stuart Gee 0:03:22 0:13:52 0:14:07 0:14:02 0:14:07 0:59:30.1 40.34 +0:11:28 4
20 2 47 Michael Moohan 0:03:23 0:14:21 0:14:09 0:14:13 0:14:04 1:00:08.9 39.90 +0:09:55 9
26 3 46 Paul Van Der Walt 0:03:17 0:14:36 0:14:37 0:14:36 0:14:16 1:01:20.7 39.12 +0:09:00 17
29 4 18 Ian Turner 0:03:16 0:14:33 0:14:46 0:14:41 0:14:26 1:01:43.5 38.88 +0:08:05 22
33 5 3 David Equid 0:03:26 0:15:01 0:14:52 0:14:53 0:14:42 1:02:54.8 38.15 +0:07:26 23
38 6 36 Greg Perry 0:03:25 0:15:43 0:15:44 0:15:43 0:15:15 1:05:49.7 36.46 +0:04:14 34
57 7 11 Alex Cairnduff 0:04:02 0:18:52 0:20:58 0:21:06 0:20:23 1:25:20.9 28.12 -0:15:00 54
61 8 32 Brian Rigall-Southworth 0:04:04 0:18:42 0:19:09 0:19:00 0:39:49 1:40:44.5 23.82 -0:27:56 58
Results for 40.0km (60-69F)
42 1 15 Anna Heitz 0:03:37 0:15:39 0:15:52 0:15:48 0:15:56 1:06:51.4 35.90 +0:09:16 15
Results for 40.0km (50-59M)
12 1 38 David Sofield 0:03:03 0:13:55 0:13:49 0:13:37 0:13:18 0:57:42.2 41.59 +0:10:31 8
13 2 21 Jason Walsh 0:02:59 0:13:37 0:14:06 0:14:06 0:13:45 0:58:32.3 41.00 +0:09:17 14
14 3 57 Simon Chester 0:03:12 0:13:43 0:13:43 0:13:57 0:14:02 0:58:37.3 40.94 +0:10:41 7
17 4 37 Jerard Ghossein 0:03:03 0:14:00 0:14:18 0:14:09 0:14:12 0:59:42.7 40.19 +0:08:42 19
23 5 41 Paul Borrett 0:03:12 0:14:18 0:14:29 0:14:13 0:14:07 1:00:19.2 39.79 +0:08:32 20
25 6 6 Darren Wright 0:03:16 0:14:06 0:14:18 0:14:34 0:14:29 1:00:43.4 39.52 +0:07:18 24
28 7 62 Anthony Trovato 0:03:14 0:14:25 0:14:36 0:29:21 1:01:35.3 38.97 +0:06:03 27
34 8 33 Thierry Maye 0:03:26 0:14:45 0:14:45 0:14:51 0:15:10 1:02:56.6 38.13 +0:05:28 31
35 9 74 Colin Rose 0:03:05 0:14:27 0:14:57 0:15:28 0:15:33 1:03:30.3 37.79 +0:05:34 30
36 10 26 Romney Phillips 0:03:29 0:14:43 0:15:15 0:15:18 0:15:06 1:03:51.1 37.59 +0:04:47 32
40 11 4 Colin McCaughey 0:03:36 0:15:16 0:15:36 0:15:45 0:15:59 1:06:12.5 36.25 +0:02:25 41
41 12 39 James Arnott 0:03:16 0:15:33 0:16:01 0:15:52 0:15:56 1:06:37.1 36.03 +0:01:01 44
43 13 29 Chris Reid 0:03:19 0:15:39 0:16:01 0:15:59 0:16:11 1:07:09.2 35.74 +0:02:09 42
45 14 10 Kevin McIlduff 0:03:37 0:16:05 0:16:09 0:16:38 0:15:51 1:08:19.7 35.12 -0:00:07 47
47 15 14 Jon Hanson 0:03:35 0:15:53 0:16:41 0:16:10 0:16:19 1:08:37.6 34.97 +0:00:26 46
56 16 55 Glenn Fermoyle 0:04:01 0:19:20 0:19:24 0:19:41 0:22:46 1:25:13.0 28.16 -0:15:55 55
58 17 28 Ian Lee 0:04:05 0:19:56 0:20:28 0:20:24 0:20:46 1:25:38.3 28.02 -0:16:34 56
18 73 Chris Roberts 0:03:02 0:13:22 DNF DNF
Results for 40.0km (50-59F)
50 1 12 Luba Kovalenko 0:03:56 0:16:25 0:16:25 0:16:51 0:16:36 1:10:13.1 34.18 +0:03:37 39
53 2 51 Lillian Heidel 0:03:43 0:17:46 0:17:28 0:17:31 0:17:36 1:14:03.4 32.41 +0:00:42 45
Results for 40.0km (40-49M)
4 1 68 Matheos Venetis 0:02:50 0:12:47 0:12:51 0:13:04 0:12:59 0:54:30.9 44.03 +0:12:55 3
5 2 40 Lee Bolden 0:02:51 0:13:14 0:13:21 0:13:11 0:12:52 0:55:28.6 43.26 +0:11:23 5
6 3 34 Andrew Lawrence 0:02:49 0:13:11 0:13:23 0:13:11 0:13:11 0:55:45.8 43.04 +0:09:50 11
7 4 61 Travis Goad 0:03:09 0:13:18 0:13:23 0:13:26 0:13:21 0:56:36.8 42.39 +0:09:51 10
9 5 17 Paul Braybrook 0:03:05 0:13:15 0:13:42 0:13:38 0:13:36 0:57:16.5 41.90 +0:08:19 21
10 6 75 Stuart Murray 0:03:11 0:13:23 0:13:25 0:13:43 0:13:35 0:57:17.2 41.89 +0:09:11 16
11 7 67 John Sonego 0:03:04 0:13:31 0:13:35 0:13:47 0:13:43 0:57:40.5 41.61 +0:09:46 13
19 8 9 Ben Kirk 0:03:10 0:14:13 0:14:07 0:14:24 0:14:03 0:59:57.1 40.03 +0:06:18 26
22 9 44 Brad Smith 0:03:09 0:14:01 0:14:25 0:14:27 0:14:15 1:00:16.8 39.81 +0:05:58 28
31 10 49 Matt Genevieve 0:03:16 0:14:44 0:14:49 0:14:59 0:14:56 1:02:44.5 38.25 +0:03:43 37
37 11 63 Troy Wainwright 0:03:18 0:15:04 0:15:17 0:15:49 0:15:48 1:05:15.9 36.77 +0:01:12 43
48 12 43 Mark Taylor 0:03:35 0:15:53 0:16:16 0:16:54 0:16:17 1:08:55.3 34.82 -0:02:03 49
52 13 27 Mark Berry 0:03:28 0:16:32 0:17:01 0:17:09 0:18:00 1:12:09.0 33.26 -0:06:06 52
55 14 52 Kris Doherty 0:04:01 0:18:15 0:18:14 0:18:45 0:19:23 1:18:38.1 30.52 -0:13:02 53
Results for 40.0km (40-49F)
44 1 24 Kirstie Robson 0:03:37 0:15:45 0:16:22 0:16:31 0:16:02 1:08:16.5 35.15 +0:04:03 36
46 2 23 Sam Flockhart 0:03:45 0:15:53 0:16:18 0:16:24 0:16:06 1:08:25.2 35.08 +0:02:59 40
59 3 5 Cherine Moon 0:04:31 0:20:21 0:21:52 0:22:21 0:21:25 1:30:29.5 26.52 -0:18:10 57
Results for 40.0km (30-39M)
1 1 69 Matt Burton 0:02:51 0:11:59 0:12:16 0:12:11 0:12:14 0:51:29.9 46.60 +0:14:06 1
2 2 20 Stu Helm 0:02:54 0:12:16 0:12:30 0:12:28 0:12:28 0:52:35.5 45.63 +0:13:00 2
3 3 66 Mark Radziejewski 0:03:05 0:12:57 0:12:57 0:12:39 0:12:52 0:54:30.6 44.03 +0:11:05 6
8 4 58 David Thompson 0:03:05 0:13:21 0:13:14 0:13:25 0:13:35 0:56:39.9 42.35 +0:08:56 18
15 5 56 Logan Calder 0:03:00 0:13:57 0:14:04 0:14:00 0:14:15 0:59:17.5 40.48 +0:06:19 25
18 6 53 Lyndon Greeshaw 0:03:09 0:13:52 0:14:07 0:14:24 0:14:11 0:59:44.1 40.18 +0:05:52 29
27 7 48 Paul Doyle 0:03:07 0:14:26 0:14:34 0:14:45 0:14:35 1:01:26.3 39.06 +0:04:10 35
30 8 54 Luke Savy 0:03:11 0:14:45 0:14:38 0:14:38 0:14:44 1:01:56.1 38.75 +0:03:40 38
49 9 25 Chris Herbert 0:03:28 0:16:10 0:16:34 0:16:36 0:16:39 1:09:26.4 34.56 -0:03:50 51
Results for 40.0km (30-39F)
24 1 30 Kirsty Turner 0:03:10 0:14:07 0:14:16 0:14:27 0:14:23 1:00:21.8 39.76 +0:09:50 12
39 2 22 Sabine Bird 0:03:23 0:15:07 0:15:42 0:15:55 0:16:00 1:06:06.9 36.30 +0:04:33 33
51 3 31 Floora De Wit 0:03:40 0:16:48 0:16:41 0:17:35 0:17:09 1:11:52.1 33.39 -0:01:26 48
Results for 40.0km (18-29M)
21 1 64 Michael Orton 0:03:12 0:14:09 0:14:17 0:14:21 0:14:12 1:00:10.5 39.88
60 2 1 Aaron Lee 0:04:41 0:20:40 0:20:21 0:27:11 0:20:44 1:33:36.7 25.64
Results for 21.1km (50-59M)
2 1 19 John Healy 0:03:32 0:15:01 0:14:59 0:33:32.4 37.75 +0:02:42 2
2 45 Mick Brammer 0:03:09 0:14:13 0:14:17
Results for 21.1km (50-59F)
5 1 16 Lorraine MacLennan 0:03:50 0:16:59 0:17:24 0:38:14.1 33.11 +0:00:51 4
6 2 59 Cathy Bush 0:03:44 0:17:25 0:17:33 0:38:42.5 32.71 -0:00:26 5
7 3 2 Karen Oakes 0:04:49 0:24:10 0:27:07 0:56:06.0 22.57 -0:17:22 7
Results for 21.1km (40-49M)
1 1 71 Alex Boddington 0:03:16 0:14:35 0:14:20 0:32:11.2 39.33 +0:02:53 1
3 2 70 Craig James 0:03:42 0:16:01 0:15:46 0:35:29.2 35.68 -0:00:37 6
Results for 21.1km (40-49F)
4 1 13 Claudia Dohr 0:03:31 0:15:51 0:16:39 0:36:01.6 35.14 +0:02:02 3