Hopeland 40; Hopeland Rd

30 January 2022

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 38.2km (JM)
6 1 11 Finlay McRobbie 0:52:52 0:52:52.1 43.35
Results for 38.2km (70-79M)
54 1 9 Ron McArthur 0:40:14 0:25:14 1:05:27.4 35.02 +0:04:52 37
Results for 38.2km (60-69M)
15 1 68 Michael Moohan 0:34:02 0:21:18 0:55:20.0 41.42 +0:11:30 6
34 2 31 Paul Van Der Walt 0:35:57 0:22:41 0:58:37.9 39.09 +0:08:29 21
35 3 66 Alan Nicholls 0:35:55 0:22:46 0:58:41.0 39.06 +0:09:01 17
36 4 4 David Equid 0:36:45 0:22:02 0:58:47.4 38.99 +0:08:19 22
41 5 12 Ian Turner 0:36:41 0:22:55 0:59:36.9 38.45 +0:06:58 31
47 6 34 Greg Perry 0:38:09 0:24:32 1:02:41.3 36.56 +0:04:09 42
64 7 32 Leon Whaanga 0:44:32 0:29:36 1:14:08.0 30.92 -0:07:33 59
69 8 24 Alex Cairnduff 0:50:48 0:33:05 1:23:52.6 27.33 -0:16:46 65
Results for 38.2km (60-69F)
55 1 13 Jenny Sammons 0:41:30 0:24:51 1:06:20.9 34.54 +0:07:55 24
61 2 15 Julie De Jong 0:43:52 0:26:53 1:10:44.8 32.40 +0:01:35 49
Results for 38.2km (50-59M)
4 1 62 Chris Glasby 0:31:12 0:20:04 0:51:15.1 44.72 +0:14:13 1
7 2 50 Chris Roberts 0:32:41 0:20:42 0:53:22.5 42.94 +0:11:53 5
9 3 51 Cameron Bailey 0:32:44 0:20:48 0:53:31.5 42.82 +0:11:10 7
10 4 54 David Sofield 0:33:26 0:20:32 0:53:58.4 42.47 +0:11:06 8
11 5 6 Darren Wright 0:34:42 0:19:45 0:54:27.7 42.08 +0:10:25 13
14 6 64 Andrew Highfield 0:34:04 0:21:10 0:55:13.6 41.50 +0:10:53 9
18 7 74 Simon Chester 0:34:04 0:21:33 0:55:36.9 41.21 +0:10:30 12
20 8 70 Paul Prottey 0:33:53 0:22:02 0:55:54.4 41.00 +0:08:37 20
22 9 35 Matt McKay 0:34:22 0:21:42 0:56:03.8 40.88 +0:09:01 18
25 10 49 Mick Brammer 0:34:54 0:21:52 0:56:45.6 40.38 +0:09:35 15
26 11 37 Paul Borrett 0:34:46 0:22:00 0:56:45.9 40.38 +0:08:55 19
27 12 22 Jason Walsh 0:35:13 0:21:42 0:56:54.9 40.27 +0:07:47 28
32 13 30 Andrew Candy 0:35:50 0:22:19 0:58:08.3 39.42 +0:07:32 29
39 14 71 Russell Harris 0:36:43 0:22:40 0:59:23.1 38.60 +0:05:30 35
43 15 42 Phil Monks 0:37:40 0:23:13 1:00:53.1 37.64 +0:04:48 38
44 16 43 Jon Hanson 0:38:14 0:23:50 1:02:04.0 36.93 +0:03:37 43
45 17 16 Colin McCaughey 0:38:22 0:23:58 1:02:20.1 36.77 +0:03:08 46
49 18 53 Anthony Trovato 0:38:35 0:25:18 1:03:53.1 35.88 +0:00:38 52
51 19 28 Andrew Kilshaw 0:39:31 0:24:53 1:04:23.6 35.59 +0:00:52 50
58 20 33 Julian Jacobsen 0:40:53 0:26:30 1:07:22.5 34.02 -0:02:41 56
63 21 2 Marcel Weijers 0:43:47 0:28:03 1:11:50.4 31.90 -0:06:22 58
67 22 17 Ian Lee 0:49:42 0:30:59 1:20:40.8 28.41 -0:14:48 64
Results for 38.2km (50-59F)
50 1 55 Vanessa Johnson 0:39:11 0:25:11 1:04:21.8 35.61 +0:06:17 33
65 2 47 Cate Wray 0:47:47 0:28:09 1:15:55.4 30.19 -0:04:37 57
Results for 38.2km (40-49M)
2 1 75 Matheos Venetis 0:30:54 0:19:47 0:50:40.9 45.22 +0:13:39 2
3 2 69 Robert Hurst 0:31:21 0:19:52 0:51:12.8 44.75 +0:12:12 4
13 3 60 Travis Goad 0:33:46 0:21:26 0:55:11.8 41.52 +0:08:13 23
16 4 7 Paul Braybrook 0:34:34 0:20:47 0:55:20.4 41.42 +0:07:15 30
17 5 77 Stuart Murray 0:33:49 0:21:40 0:55:29.5 41.30 +0:07:55 25
21 6 65 Michael Vreeken 0:34:27 0:21:30 0:55:57.3 40.96 +0:07:50 26
28 7 25 Ben Kirk 0:34:49 0:22:07 0:56:56.7 40.25 +0:06:15 34
33 8 36 Brad Smith 0:35:12 0:23:04 0:58:16.6 39.33 +0:04:55 36
37 9 10 Kim Van Amerongen 0:36:31 0:22:23 0:58:54.8 38.90 +0:04:30 40
42 10 39 Russell Boulton 0:36:35 0:23:07 0:59:42.2 38.39 +0:03:18 44
46 11 73 Christian Trulsson 0:37:58 0:24:41 1:02:39.2 36.58 +0:00:45 51
48 12 58 Troy Wainwright 0:38:41 0:24:52 1:03:33.7 36.06 -0:00:09 54
60 13 41 Stuart Taylor-Charnley 0:42:39 0:27:39 1:10:17.3 32.61 -0:07:42 60
Results for 38.2km (40-49F)
30 1 56 Steff Van Amerongen 0:35:27 0:22:17 0:57:43.9 39.70 +0:10:36 10
53 2 48 Alison Ramm 0:40:47 0:24:39 1:05:26.8 35.02 +0:04:10 41
66 3 21 Kylie Allan 0:48:55 0:29:47 1:18:41.8 29.12 -0:09:17 62
68 4 57 Cherine Moon 0:50:47 0:31:06 1:21:52.8 27.99 -0:12:53 63
Results for 38.2km (30-39M)
1 1 59 Stu Helm 0:30:19 0:19:23 0:49:42.0 46.12 +0:12:53 3
5 2 44 Alex Stuart 0:32:06 0:20:15 0:52:21.3 43.78 +0:10:14 14
8 3 72 Rob Pouw 0:32:50 0:20:33 0:53:23.4 42.93 +0:09:12 16
12 4 3 Marc Sim 0:36:04 0:18:41 0:54:45.3 41.86 +0:07:50 27
19 5 8 Ben Crouch 0:34:30 0:21:12 0:55:42.1 41.15 +0:06:53 32
31 6 63 Taylor Wilcock 0:36:17 0:21:42 0:57:58.9 39.53 +0:04:36 39
38 7 27 Ricky Pedersen 0:37:04 0:22:17 0:59:21.4 38.61 +0:03:14 45
40 8 61 Steve Oates 0:36:28 0:23:07 0:59:35.2 38.46 +0:03:00 47
62 9 29 Bradley Jackman 0:43:42 0:27:27 1:11:08.9 32.21 -0:08:34 61
Results for 38.2km (30-39F)
24 1 45 Kirsty Turner 0:34:42 0:21:41 0:56:23.3 40.65 +0:10:35 11
52 2 23 Anna-Lee Martinovich 0:39:44 0:24:46 1:04:29.3 35.54 +0:02:43 48
57 3 19 Floora De Wit 0:41:46 0:25:16 1:07:01.5 34.20 +0:00:10 53
59 4 14 Nicole Bzdyl 0:42:20 0:26:08 1:08:28.9 33.47 -0:01:57 55
Results for 38.2km (18-29M)
23 1 52 Nicholas Ford 0:34:43 0:21:26 0:56:08.6 40.82
56 2 26 Paul Smith 0:41:26 0:25:10 1:06:36.5 34.41
70 3 1 Aaron Lee 0:55:49 0:37:16 1:33:05.2 24.62
Results for 38.2km (18-29F)
29 1 46 Elyse Lambert 0:35:43 0:21:46 0:57:29.4 39.87